Women's Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Aug. 25 Earlham Red Wolf Rumble Final
Sep. 1 Anderson Manchester Hokum Karem 4th out of 4 Final Results
  Bluffton Bluffton Invitational 4th out of 10 Final Results
  Defiance Bluffton Invitational 8th out of 10 Final Results
  Manchester Manchester Hokum Karem 2nd out of 4 Final Results
Sep. 2 Earlham Wittenberg Invitational 2nd out of 5 Final Results
  Franklin Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 2nd out of 4 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 4th out of 4 Final Results
  Hanover Hanover Invitational 2nd out of 2 Final Results
Sep. 8 Transylvania Berea Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Sep. 9 Bluffton Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 11th out of 18 Final Results
  Defiance Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 17th out of 18 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman John McNichols Invitational 2nd out of 4 Final Results
Sep. 15 Anderson Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
  Earlham Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
  Franklin Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
  Hanover Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
  Manchester Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
  Mount St. Joseph University of Notre Dame 4:15 p.m.
  Rose-Hulman Indiana Intercollegiates 3:30 p.m.
Sep. 16 Bluffton Heidelberg Open TBA
  Defiance Otterbein Invitational 11:30 a.m.
  Transylvania Otterbein Invitational 11:30 a.m.
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph Mount St. Joseph Invitational 6:45 p.m.
Sep. 29 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships TBA
  Defiance All-Ohio Championships TBA
  Rose-Hulman H.W. Wright Millikin Classic 6 p.m.
Sep. 30 Anderson Pat Thomas Invitational 11 a.m.
  Earlham Pat Thomas Invitational 11 a.m.
  Franklin Greater Louisville Classic 9:30 a.m.
  Hanover Greater Louisville Classic 9:30 a.m.
  Manchester Greater Louisville Classic 9:30 a.m.
  Transylvania Greater Louisville Classic 9:30 a.m.
Oct. 13 Defiance #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Franklin #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Hanover #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Mount St. Joseph #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Transylvania #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 Bluffton Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Manchester Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Rose-Hulman Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Earlham Inter-Regional Boarder Battle 11 a.m.
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph Asbury University Invitational TBA
Oct. 28 HCAC Cross Country Championships