Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Aug. 31 Anderson 4th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Bluffton 4th Bluffton Invitational out of 4 Final
  Defiance 5th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Hanover 1st Asbury Invitational out of 4 Final
  Manchester 3rd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Transylvania 3rd Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Earlham 2nd Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Franklin 1st Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Franklin Invitational No Team Score Final
Sep. 6 Bluffton 8th Queen City Invitational out of 10 Final
  Defiance 2nd Defiance Duals out of 2 Final
  Manchester 1st Defiance Duals out of 2 Final
Sep. 7 Anderson 1st Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final
  Hanover 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Hanover Invitational No Team Score Final
  Earlham 3rd Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final
  Franklin 5th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final
Sep. 14 Bluffton 21st Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final
  Defiance 23rd Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final
  Manchester 13th Calvin Invitational out of 26 Final
  Mount St. Joseph University of Kentucky Invitational No Team Score Final
  Transylvania 7th Kentucky Invitaitonal out of 7 Final
Sep. 20 Anderson 12th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Hanover 6th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Manchester 4th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Rose-Hulman 11th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Earlham 15th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Franklin 9th Indiana Little State out of 18 Final
Bloomington, IN
Sep. 21 Bluffton 14th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
  Defiance 15th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
  Transylvania 16th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph 21st All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Bluffton 18th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Defiance 17th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
Oct. 5 Anderson 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final
  Hanover 15th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final
Hanover, IN
  Manchester 14th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final
Hanover, IN
  Rose-Hulman 18th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 18 Final
Hanover, IN
  Transylvania Greater Louisville Meet No Team Score Final
  Earlham 1st Earlham Invitational out of 3 Final
  Franklin 15th Greater Louisville Meet out of 38 Final
Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph 24th Walt Disney World Classic out of 24 Final
Orlando, FL
Oct. 18 Anderson 20th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Defiance 26th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Hanover 15th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Rose-Hulman 23rd Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Transylvania Wilmington Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 22nd Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
Oct. 19 Bluffton 28th Oberlin Invitational out of 34 Final
  Manchester 3rd Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final
  Earlham 4th Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final
Nov. 2 HCAC Championship Hanover Wins Final
Defiance, OH
Nov. 16 NCAA Division III Regional Final
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Nov. 23 NCAA Division III Championships Final
Hanover, IN