2019 HCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule : Rose-Hulman

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-9 .250 0-0 .000 Lost 4 0-1 1-3 2-5
Fri., August 30
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) L, 3-0
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Rose-Hulman
0
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 22 20 13 0
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-0) 25 25 25 3
at Puget Sound L, 3-0
Final
Puget Sound Premiere
Rose-Hulman
0
Puget Sound
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 20 18 22 0
Puget Sound (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., August 31
vs. Pacific Lutheran L, 3-1
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Rose-Hulman
1
Pacific Lutheran
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 16 25 15 22 1
Pacific Lutheran (3-0) 25 18 25 25 3
vs. Widener W, 3-1
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Widener
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Widener (0-4) 21 20 25 22 1
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 25 25 18 25 3
Fri., September 06
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-0
Final
@ Naperville, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (3-1) 19 17 23 0
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 07
Coe L, 3-0
Final
Coe
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Coe (4-3) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 23 19 23 0
at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-2
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
North Central (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (2-5) 21 25 25 22 6 2
North Central (Ill.) (3-5) 25 12 22 25 15 3
Wed., September 11
at St. Mary-Woods W, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods (2-4) 23 18 23 0
Fri., September 13
at Millikin L, 3-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-6) 25 12 15 22 1
Millikin (3-3) 15 25 25 25 3
vs. Greenville L, 3-0
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Greenville
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Greenville (4-5) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (3-7) 23 16 17 0
Sat., September 14
vs. Illinois Col. L, 3-1
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
1
Illinois Col.
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-8) 21 26 25 24 1
Illinois Col. (7-1) 25 28 13 26 3
vs. Lincoln (Ill.) L, 3-2
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
2
Lincoln (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (3-9) 16 25 25 21 10 2
Lincoln (Ill.) (8-5) 25 19 18 25 15 3
Wed., September 18
at Webster
8:00 PM
Fri., September 20
vs. Finlandia
6:00 PM
@ Kenosha, WI
Sat., September 21
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
@ Kenosha, Wis. (Carthage College)
at Carthage
5:00 PM
Wed., September 25
DePauw
7:00 PM
Sat., September 28
Illinois Tech
12:00 PM
Trine
4:00 PM
Sat., October 05
at Manchester *
12:00 PM
vs. Eureka
2:00 PM
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Wed., October 09
7:00 PM
Sat., October 12
2:00 PM
Wed., October 16
7:00 PM
Sat., October 19
2:00 PM
Wed., October 23
7:00 PM
Sat., October 26
1:00 PM
Wed., October 30
at Earlham *
7:00 PM
Sat., November 02
5:00 PM