2019 HCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule : Franklin

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-4 .667 0-0 .000 Lost 1 4-2 1-1 3-1
Fri., August 30
at UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Franklin
0
UC Santa Cruz
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-1) 25 24 19 0
UC Santa Cruz (1-0) 27 26 25 3
Mills W, 3-0
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mills
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mills (0-2) 10 16 13 0
Franklin (1-1) 25 25 25 3
Sat., August 31
vs. Bard W, 3-0
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Bard
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bard (2-1) 16 9 14 0
Franklin (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 04
Oakland City W, 3-0
Final
Oakland City
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Oakland City (0-1) 10 11 15 0
Franklin (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 06
Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Baldwin Wallace (5-0, 0-0) 29 25 25 3
Franklin (2-2, 0-0) 27 23 20 0
Oglethorpe L, 3-0
Final
Franklin College Tournament
Oglethorpe
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Oglethorpe (4-0) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (3-3) 18 14 17 0
Sat., September 07
Greenville W, 3-1
Final
Greenville
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Greenville (1-5) 25 25 21 23 1
Franklin (4-3) 19 27 25 25 3
Marietta W, 3-2
Final
Franklin College Tournament
Marietta
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Marietta (7-1) 17 20 25 25 10 2
Franklin (5-3) 25 25 14 18 15 3
Tue., September 10
at Berea W, 3-0
Final
Franklin
3
Berea
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (6-3) 25 25 25 3
Berea (2-5) 18 20 12 0
Fri., September 13
vs. Adrian W, 3-1
Final
Hanover Tournament @ Hanover,IN
Adrian
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (6-4) 25 18 20 17 1
Franklin (7-3) 20 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 14
vs. Capital W, 3-0
Final
Hanover Tournament @ Hanover, Ind.
Capital
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Capital (4-8) 24 17 23 0
Franklin (8-3) 28 25 25 3
vs. Trine L, 3-2
Final
Hanover Invitational @ Hanover, IN
Trine
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Trine (7-4) 19 25 25 25 15 3
Franklin (8-5) 25 27 20 23 13 2
Tue., September 17
at St. Mary-Woods
7:00 PM
Sat., September 21
vs. Albion
11:00 AM
@ Cutler Event Center; Olivet, Mich.
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Tue., September 24
Spalding
7:00 PM
Fri., September 27
Capital
8:00 PM
Wed., October 02
Ancilla
7:00 PM
Sat., October 05
vs. Mt. Vernon Naz.
3:00 PM
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Wed., October 09
7:00 PM
Fri., October 11
at Anderson *
7:00 PM
Wed., October 16
at Spalding
7:00 PM
Fri., October 18
6:30 PM
Wed., October 23
7:00 PM
Sun., October 27
12:00 PM
Trine
4:00 PM
Tue., October 29
at Hanover *
7:00 PM
Sat., November 02
7:00 PM