2019 HCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Fri., August 30
Washington and Lee 3
Hanover 2
Final
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Washington and Lee
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (0-1) 25 25 22 25 5 2
Washington and Lee (1-0) 27 21 25 22 15 3
Hanover 3
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Final
Hanover
3
Maryville (Tenn.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (4-0) 24 25 14 25 15 3
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-0) 26 21 25 16 11 2
Franklin 0
UC Santa Cruz 3
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Franklin
0
UC Santa Cruz
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (0-1) 25 24 19 0
UC Santa Cruz (1-0) 27 26 25 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 3
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Rose-Hulman
0
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 22 20 13 0
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 0
Otterbein 3
Final
Pam Briggs Capital Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
Defiance
0
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-1) 13 14 12 0
Otterbein (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Muskingum 3
Earlham 0
Muskingum
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Muskingum (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Earlham (0-1) 20 15 19 0
Wittenberg 1
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Ada, OH | Ohio Northern
Wittenberg
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg 17 25 24 14 1
Transylvania 25 22 26 25 3
Berea 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
River City Tournament
Berea
63
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 25 25 25 75
Berea (0-1) 18 22 23 63
Lawrence 0
Defiance 3
Final
Pam Briggs Capital Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
Lawrence
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Lawrence (0-1) 19 20 18 0
Defiance (1-1) 25 25 25 3
Mt. Vernon Naz. 3
Earlham 0
Final
Mt. Vernon Naz.
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mt. Vernon Naz. (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Earlham (0-2) 13 22 14 0
Hood 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
River City Classic Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
Hood
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hood (0-2) 16 18 15 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Manchester 1
Adrian 3
Final
Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1)
Manchester
1
Adrian
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 14 14 26 19 1
Adrian (2-0) 25 25 24 25 3
Anderson 2
Grinnell 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
3
Grinnell
2
In Progress - 5th 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (1-0) 23 21 25 25 15 3
Grinnell (0-1) 25 25 14 13 6 2
Bluffton 3
Wis. Lutheran 1
Final
Hope College Tournament @ Holland, MI
Bluffton
3
Wis. Lutheran
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-0) 25 25 14 25 3
Wis. Lutheran (0-1) 23 23 25 22 1
Mills 0
Franklin 3
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mills
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mills (0-2) 10 16 13 0
Franklin (1-1) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 0
Culver-Stockton 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
0
Culver-Stockton
3
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Anderson (0-2) 19 19 23 0
Culver-Stockton (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Puget Sound 3
Final
Puget Sound Premiere
Rose-Hulman
0
Puget Sound
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 20 18 22 0
Puget Sound (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Sat., August 31
Manchester 0
Albion 3
Final
Adrian College Invite @ Adrian, Mich.
Manchester
0
Albion
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (0-2) 9 20 15 0
Albion (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 0
Hope 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Hope
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (1-1) 11 10 15 0
Hope (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 3
Capital 0
Final
Pam Briggs Capital Classic
Defiance
3
Capital
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Capital (1-2) 22 17 10 0
Earlham 3
Brockport 2
Final
Earlham
3
Brockport
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Brockport (1-3) 26 15 25 26 9 2
Earlham (1-2) 28 25 23 24 15 3
Huntingdon 0
Hanover 3
Final
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Huntingdon
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Huntingdon 23 16 19 0
Hanover 25 25 25 3
Bard 0
Franklin 3
Final
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Bard
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bard (2-1) 16 9 14 0
Franklin (2-1) 25 25 25 3
St. John Fisher 1
Defiance 3
Final
Pam Briggs Capital Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
St. John Fisher
1
Defiance
3
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
St. John Fisher (0-2) 16 17 25 21 1
Defiance (2-0) 25 25 23 25 3
Manchester 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Adrian College Invite @ Adrian, Mich.
Manchester
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (1-2) 25 26 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-3) 20 24 18 0
Transylvania 0
Calvin 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Transylvania
0
Calvin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (1-1) 7 18 20 0
Calvin (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Franciscan 0
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
3
Franciscan
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Franciscan (0-3) 22 13 17 0
Anderson 3
Knox 1
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
1
Knox
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-3) 24 26 23 17 1
Knox (1-2) 26 24 25 25 3
Bluffton 0
Wartburg 3
Final
Hope College Tournament @ Holland, MI
Bluffton
0
Wartburg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (1-2) 14 21 13 0
Wartburg (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 0
Mount Union 3
Final
Mount Union Invitational
Earlham
0
Mount Union
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount Union (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Earlham (1-2) 11 12 11 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Pacific Lutheran 3
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Rose-Hulman
1
Pacific Lutheran
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 16 25 15 22 1
Pacific Lutheran (3-0) 25 18 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Marietta 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Marietta
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 16 25 25 14 1
Marietta (3-0) 25 27 16 25 3
Anderson 0
Illinois Col. 3
Final
Anderson
0
Illinois Col.
3
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Anderson (1-3) 14 17 28 0
Illinois Col. (3-0) 25 25 30 3
Transylvania 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania 23 30 22 0
Ohio Northern 25 32 25 3
Widener 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Widener
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Widener (0-4) 21 20 25 22 1
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 25 25 18 25 3
Tue., September 03
Spalding 2
Hanover 3
Final
Spalding
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Spalding (0-1) 28 25 15 20 9 2
Hanover (3-1) 26 23 25 25 15 3
Bluffton 1
Kenyon 3
Bluffton
1
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-3) 15 20 25 19 1
Kenyon (2-2) 25 25 18 25 3
Centre 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Centre
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Centre (1-3) 14 10 11 0
Transylvania (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Capital 0
Earlham 3
Final
Capital
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (6-4) 25 25 25 3
Capital (4-9) 17 22 19 0
Wed., September 04
Oakland City 0
Franklin 3
Final
Oakland City
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Oakland City (0-1) 10 11 15 0
Franklin (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Kalamazoo 3
Manchester 0
Final
Kalamazoo
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Kalamazoo (5-0) 26 25 25 3
Manchester (1-3) 24 16 13 0
Defiance 0
Concordia (Mich.) 3
Final
Defiance
0
Concordia (Mich.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (3-2) 14 21 20 0
Concordia (Mich.) (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Fri., September 06
Baldwin Wallace 3
Franklin 0
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Baldwin Wallace (5-0, 0-0) 29 25 25 3
Franklin (2-2, 0-0) 27 23 20 0
Transylvania 3
Covenant 0
Final
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Transylvania
3
Covenant
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (3-2) 25 25 25 3
Covenant (0-4) 9 7 17 0
Anderson 0
Marietta 3
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Anderson
0
Marietta
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (1-4) 23 21 19 0
Marietta (5-0) 25 25 25 3
Westminster (Pa.) 3
Defiance 2
Final
Penn St. Behrend Tournament @ @ Erie, Pa. / Penn St. Behrend Tournament
Westminster (Pa.)
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (4-0) 20 25 25 20 16 2
Westminster (Pa.) (5-0) 25 17 14 25 18 3
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Naperville, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (3-1) 19 17 23 0
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 25 25 25 3
Heidelberg 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Sommer Center Spiketacular
Heidelberg
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Heidelberg (5-0) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (1-4) 12 20 14 0
Rhodes 0
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Rome, Ga.
Rhodes
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rhodes (3-2) 13 16 6 0
Transylvania (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Oglethorpe 3
Franklin 0
Final
Franklin College Tournament
Oglethorpe
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Oglethorpe (4-0) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (3-3) 18 14 17 0
Geneva 1
Hanover 3
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Geneva
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Geneva (5-2) 25 23 31 18 1
Hanover (4-1) 19 25 33 25 3
Defiance 3
Penn St.-Behrend 0
Final
Behrend Invitational
Defiance
3
Penn St.-Behrend
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Penn St.-Behrend (1-0) 25 13 21 0
Defiance (4-0) 27 25 25 3
Sat., September 07
Greenville 1
Franklin 3
Final
Greenville
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Greenville (1-5) 25 25 21 23 1
Franklin (4-3) 19 27 25 25 3
Geneva 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Sommer Center Spiketacular
Geneva
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Geneva (5-2) 25 21 28 25 3
Bluffton (1-5) 19 25 26 19 1
Transylvania 3
Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Final
@ Berry College
Transylvania
3
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania 25 25 26 3
Mary Hardin-Baylor 17 23 24 0
Greenville 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Greenville
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Greenville (2-5) 28 26 25 3
Anderson (1-5) 26 24 14 0
Ohio Northern 3
Hanover 1
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Ohio Northern
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Northern 12 27 25 25 3
Hanover 25 25 18 15 1
Bethany (W.V.) 1
Defiance 3
Final
@ @ Erie, Pa. / Penn St. Behrend Tournament
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (5-0) 25 20 25 25 3
Bethany (W.V.) (2-0) 21 25 18 21 1
Coe 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Coe
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Coe (4-3) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 23 19 23 0
Marietta 2
Franklin 3
Final
Franklin College Tournament
Marietta
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Marietta (7-1) 17 20 25 25 10 2
Franklin (5-3) 25 25 14 18 15 3
Heidelberg 3
Hanover 0
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Heidelberg
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Heidelberg (7-0) 25 25 29 3
Hanover (4-3) 16 23 27 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Anderson 1
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (8-0) 25 25 23 25 3
Anderson (1-6) 19 13 25 13 1
Ohio Northern 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Sommer Center Spiketacular
Ohio Northern
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Northern (5-2) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (1-6) 20 15 20 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Blackburn 0
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Mount St. Joseph
3
Blackburn
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1) 25 27 25 3
Blackburn (0-4) 14 25 22 0
Manchester 1
North Park 3
Final
North Park Tri-Match
Manchester
1
North Park
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-4) 25 25 22 18 1
North Park (5-2) 27 22 25 25 3
Fredonia 1
Defiance 3
Final
Penn St. Behrend Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
Fredonia
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fredonia (2-6) 19 21 25 22 1
Defiance (6-3) 25 25 23 25 3
Transylvania 3
Rhodes 0
Final
@ Berry College
Transylvania
3
Rhodes
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania 25 25 25 3
Rhodes 16 10 15 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
North Park 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
North Park
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-1) 25 25 25 3
North Park (5-3) 23 23 23 0
Rose-Hulman 2
North Central (Ill.) 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
North Central (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (2-5) 21 25 25 22 6 2
North Central (Ill.) (3-5) 25 12 22 25 15 3
Blackburn 1
Manchester 3
Final
North Park Tri-Match @ Chicago, Ill.
Blackburn
1
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Blackburn (0-5) 25 20 23 20 1
Manchester (2-4) 22 25 25 25 3
Tue., September 10
Spalding 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Spalding
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (0-3) 17 22 20 0
Mount St. Joseph (7-1) 25 25 25 3
Adrian 0
Defiance 3
Final
Adrian
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Adrian (3-4) 23 14 17 0
Defiance (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 0
Albion 3
Final
Anderson
0
Albion
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Albion (5-0) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (1-0) 14 21 20 0
Earlham 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Earlham
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-3) 27 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-6) 29 14 16 22 1
Franklin 3
Berea 0
Final
Franklin
3
Berea
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (6-3) 25 25 25 3
Berea (2-5) 18 20 12 0
Wed., September 11
Rose-Hulman 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods (2-4) 23 18 23 0
Manchester 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Final
Manchester
3
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Manchester (3-4) 19 31 21 25 15 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) (4-4) 25 29 25 22 9 2
Fri., September 13
Albion 0
Earlham 3
Final
Quaker Classic (Court 1)
Albion
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (4-3) 25 25 25 3
Albion (5-3) 19 23 22 0
Defiance 1
Otterbein 3
Final
OWU Tournament
Defiance
1
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (7-4) 19 15 25 13 1
Otterbein (9-1) 25 25 21 25 3
Capital 0
Hanover 3
Final
Hanover Invitational
Capital
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Capital (4-7) 22 10 15 0
Hanover (6-3) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 3
Concordia Chicago 0
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Anderson
3
Concordia Chicago
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (2-7) 25 25 25 3
Concordia Chicago (3-6) 16 14 21 0
Transylvania 3
Colorado Col. 2
Final
2019 Pikes Peak Challenge
Transylvania
3
Colorado Col.
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Transylvania (7-2) 28 23 26 21 17 3
Colorado Col. (7-2) 26 25 24 25 15 2
Bluffton 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
@ Wooster, Ohio
Bluffton
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (1-7) 19 14 20 0
Baldwin Wallace (10-0) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Millikin 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-6) 25 12 15 22 1
Millikin (3-3) 15 25 25 25 3
Adrian 1
Franklin 3
Final
Hanover Tournament @ Hanover,IN
Adrian
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (6-4) 25 18 20 17 1
Franklin (7-3) 20 25 25 25 3
MacMurray 2
Anderson 3
Final
MacMurray
2
Anderson
3
In Progress - 5th 1 2 3 4 5 T
MacMurray (3-4) 25 26 25 19 12 2
Anderson (3-7) 21 28 15 25 15 3
Whitworth 1
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Whitworth
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (6-1) 23 25 25 25 3
Whitworth (6-2) 25 23 17 23 1
Bluffton 1
Pitt.-Bradford 3
Final
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Bluffton
1
Pitt.-Bradford
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-8) 24 17 25 21 1
Pitt.-Bradford (6-6) 26 25 21 25 3
Ind.-Southeast 3
Earlham 1
Final
Quaker Classic (Court 1)
Ind.-Southeast
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-4) 17 23 25 16 1
Ind.-Southeast (2-0) 25 25 19 25 3
Greenville 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Greenville
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Greenville (4-5) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (3-7) 23 16 17 0
Sat., September 14
Capital 0
Franklin 3
Final
Hanover Tournament @ Hanover, Ind.
Capital
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Capital (4-8) 24 17 23 0
Franklin (8-3) 28 25 25 3
Trine 0
Hanover 3
Final
Hanover Invitational
Trine
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine (5-5) 22 20 23 0
Hanover (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Marietta 1
Earlham 3
Final
Quaker Classic (Court 1)
Marietta
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (5-4) 25 25 22 25 3
Marietta (8-3) 11 21 25 20 1
Bluffton 0
Wooster 3
Final
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Bluffton
0
Wooster
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (1-9) 22 23 10 0
Wooster (4-7) 25 25 25 3
Central (Iowa) 3
Anderson 0
Final
Central (Iowa)
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Central (Iowa) (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (3-8) 13 11 18 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Pitt.-Greensburg 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Pitt.-Greensburg
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-1) 25 25 25 3
Pitt.-Greensburg (2-8) 15 15 18 0
Trine 3
Franklin 2
Final
Hanover Invitational @ Hanover, IN
Trine
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Trine (7-4) 19 25 25 25 15 3
Franklin (8-5) 25 27 20 23 13 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Illinois Col. 3
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
1
Illinois Col.
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-8) 21 26 25 24 1
Illinois Col. (7-1) 25 28 13 26 3
Oberlin 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Oberlin
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oberlin (4-5) 16 22 25 19 1
Bluffton (2-9) 25 25 22 25 3
Defiance 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
OWU Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Defiance
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-4) 25 25 23 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-10) 17 23 25 12 1
Transylvania 3
Birmingham-Southern 1
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Transylvania
3
Birmingham-Southern
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (7-1) 24 25 25 25 3
Birmingham-Southern (6-3) 26 20 17 20 1
Shenandoah 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
@ Greensburg, Pa
Shenandoah
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Shenandoah (2-7) 20 20 17 0
Mount St. Joseph (8-1) 25 25 25 3
Adrian 1
Hanover 3
Final
Hanover Tournament (Court 1)
Adrian
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (7-6) 22 25 23 17 1
Hanover (8-3) 25 21 25 25 3
Spalding 0
Earlham 3
Final
Quaker Classic (Court 1)
Spalding
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (6-4) 25 25 25 3
Spalding (0-4) 13 13 19 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Lincoln (Ill.) 3
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
2
Lincoln (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (3-9) 16 25 25 21 10 2
Lincoln (Ill.) (8-5) 25 19 18 25 15 3
Defiance 3
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Final
OWU Tournament
Defiance
3
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (9-4) 28 25 25 25 3
Ohio Wesleyan (2-9) 30 18 17 23 1
Anderson 3
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Anderson
3
Monmouth (Ill.)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (4-8) 25 25 25 3
Monmouth (Ill.) (5-5) 19 20 14 0
Tue., September 17
Albion 0
Defiance 3
Final
Albion
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Albion (7-5) 24 28 20 0
Defiance (10-4) 26 30 25 3
Ohio Northern 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Ohio Northern
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Northern (8-3) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (2-10) 23 17 13 0
Franklin 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Franklin
3
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (9-4) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods (3-8) 19 23 19 0
Wed., September 18
Trine 3
Anderson 1
Final
Trine
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (7-4) 25 25 24 25 3
Anderson (4-9) 23 23 26 20 1
Central St. (Ohio)
Earlham
Cancelled
Spalding 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Spalding
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (0-7) 13 13 11 0
Transylvania (10-2) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Wesleyan (3-9) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (8-3) 20 22 20 0
Manchester 2
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Manchester
2
Kalamazoo
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Manchester (3-5) 22 25 21 26 12 2
Kalamazoo (10-3) 25 20 25 24 15 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Webster 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Webster
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-9) 25 25 25 25 3
Webster (4-5) 16 27 23 23 1
Fri., September 20
Terra State College 0
Manchester 3
Final
Manchester Invitational - NCAA non-countable opponent
Terra State College
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Terra State College 23 21 23 0
Manchester 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Albion 0
5:30 PM
Rose-Hulman 3
Finlandia 0
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Rose-Hulman
3
Finlandia
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (5-9) 25 25 25 3
Finlandia (0-9) 11 13 7 0
Hanover
Spalding
7:00 PM
Olivet 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
25-20,17-25,3-5
@ Albion, Mich.
Governors State 1
Manchester 0
25-18,24-21
Manchester Invitational
Luther
Earlham
8:00 PM
Holiday Inn Express Classic II @ Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Sat., September 21
Ohio Wesleyan
Transylvania
10:00 AM
Ancilla College
Manchester
11:00 AM
Manchester Invitational - NCAA non-countable opponent
Franklin
Albion
11:00 AM
@ Cutler Event Center; Olivet, Mich.
Anderson
Governors State University
11:00 AM
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Earlham
Ill. Wesleyan
11:00 AM
Holiday Inn Express Classic II
Bluffton
Trine
12:00 PM
Defiance
Ohio Northern
12:00 PM
Hanover
DePauw
1:00 PM
Franklin
Olivet
1:00 PM
Anderson
Ind.-Northwest
1:00 PM
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
@ Kenosha, Wis. (Carthage College)
Lakeland
Earlham
1:30 PM
Holiday Inn Express Classic II @ Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Bluffton
Calvin
2:00 PM
@ Angola, Ind.
Marietta
Transylvania
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hanover
3:00 PM
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Ind.-Northwest
Manchester
3:00 PM
Manchester Invitational
Defiance
Kenyon
4:00 PM
@ Ada, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
Carthage
5:00 PM
Tue., September 24
Wilmington (Ohio)
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
Spalding
Franklin
7:00 PM
Bluffton
Denison
7:00 PM
Wed., September 25
Transylvania
Maryville (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
Hanover
Centre
7:00 PM
DePauw
Rose-Hulman
7:00 PM
Thu., September 26
Earlham
Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
Fri., September 27
5:00 PM
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio
Manchester
Capital
6:00 PM
@ Franklin, Ind.
Hanover
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Capital
Franklin
8:00 PM
Sat., September 28
Bluffton
Heidelberg
10:00 AM
No One Fights Alone Invitational
Marietta
Mount St. Joseph
10:00 AM
@ Heidelberg University
Illinois Tech
Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM
Bluffton
Marietta
12:00 PM
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Defiance
Alma
1:00 PM
@ Kalamazoo College
Transylvania
Mount Union
2:00 PM
@ Westerville, OH
Earlham
Waynesburg
3:00 PM
Defiance
Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Transylvania
Otterbein
4:00 PM
Trine
Rose-Hulman
4:00 PM
Earlham
Thiel
5:00 PM
@ Waynesburg, Pa.
Sun., September 29
Transylvania
Muskingum
12:00 PM
Tue., October 01
St. Mary-Woods
Hanover
7:00 PM
Wed., October 02
Ind.-East
Earlham
7:00 PM
Transylvania
Spalding
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Bluffton
7:00 PM
Ancilla
Franklin
7:00 PM
Fri., October 04
Manchester
Huntington
4:00 PM
Sat., October 05
Eureka
Rose-Hulman
2:00 PM
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Franklin
Mt. Vernon Naz.
3:00 PM
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Eureka
Manchester
4:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Mount St. Joseph
5:00 PM
Wed., October 09
7:00 PM
Fri., October 11
Manchester
Ancilla College
3:00 PM
@ Donaldson, Ind.
Manchester
South Suburban College
5:00 PM
@ Donaldson, Ind.
7:00 PM
Sat., October 12
Hanover
Hiram
3:00 PM
@ Delaware, Ohio
Hanover
Ohio Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Wed., October 16
Manchester
Olivet
7:00 PM
Franklin
Spalding
7:00 PM
Fri., October 18
Sat., October 19
Otterbein
Hanover
4:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Otterbein
Bluffton
6:00 PM
Wed., October 23
Sat., October 26
1:00 PM
Transylvania
Olivet
3:00 PM
@ Defiance
Olivet
Defiance
5:00 PM
Sun., October 27
Bluffton
Trine
2:00 PM
@ Franklin, Ind.
Trine
Franklin
4:00 PM
Tue., October 29
Wed., October 30
Fri., November 01
Sat., November 02
Tue., November 05
TBA
Sat., November 09
TBA
Sun., November 10
TBA
Thu., November 14
TBA
NCAA Regionals
Fri., November 15
TBA
Sat., November 16
TBA
Sun., November 17
TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed