2018 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Fri., August 31
Hanover
Otterbein
2:00 PM
Capital/Otterbein Classic
Case Western Reserve
Defiance
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
Central (Iowa)
3:00 PM
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Kenyon
Earlham
3:30 PM
Franklin
Wis.-Whitewater
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Earlham
5:30 PM
@ Marietta, OH
Hanover
Capital
6:00 PM
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Otterbein University
6:00 PM
Franklin
Wis.-Platteville
6:00 PM
@ UW-Whitewater Invitational
Manchester
Carroll (Wis.)
7:00 PM
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill.
Cincinnati Christian
Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
Transylvania
7:00 PM
Transy Invitational
Rose-Hulman
Chicago
7:00 PM
Gargoyle Classic
Blackburn
Anderson
7:00 PM
@ Illinois College Tournament
Manchester
MSOE
9:00 PM
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill.
Grinnell
Anderson
9:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat., September 01
10:00 AM
Transy Invitational
Thomas More
Bluffton
10:30 AM
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
Ohio Northern
10:30 AM
Rose-Hulman
North Park
11:00 AM
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Greenville
Anderson
11:00 AM
@ Illinois College
Muskingum
Hanover
12:00 PM
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Capital University
Defiance
Carnegie Mellon
12:30 PM
@ Ohio Northern
Franklin
Coe
1:00 PM
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Franciscan
Earlham
1:00 PM
@ Marietta, OH
Manchester
Loras
1:00 PM
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill.
Wilmington v. Cincinnati Christian
Mount St. Joseph
1:00 PM
Anderson
Iowa Wesleyan
1:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Case Western Reserve
Bluffton
2:30 PM
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Manchester
Lake Forest
3:00 PM
2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational
Wilmington (Ohio)
Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM
West Va. Tech
Earlham
3:00 PM
@ Marietta, Ohio
Minn.-Morris
Franklin
3:00 PM
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Rose-Hulman
Cornell College
3:00 PM
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Berry
Transylvania
4:00 PM
Transy Invitational
Hanover
Adrian
4:00 PM
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Capital University
Tue., September 04
Manchester
St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Spalding
Hanover
7:00 PM
Earlham
Capital
7:00 PM
Ind.-East
Bluffton
7:00 PM
Goshen
Anderson
7:00 PM
Wed., September 05
Defiance
Albion
6:30 PM
Franklin
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Webster
Rose-Hulman
7:30 PM
Thu., September 06
Transylvania
Emory
7:00 PM
Emory National Tournament
Fri., September 07
Transylvania
Oglethorpe
2:00 PM
Emory National Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Wilmington (Ohio)
Earlham
4:00 PM
Quaker Classic (Quaker Bowl Rivalry)
Thomas More
Bluffton
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
MacMurray
6:00 PM
@ Washington U. Invitational
Transylvania
Whitworth
7:00 PM
Emory National Tournament @ Emory University
DePauw
Bluffton
7:00 PM
Defiance
Hiram
7:30 PM
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Ind.-Southeast
Earlham
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech
Anderson
8:00 PM
@ North Park
Rose-Hulman
Carthage
8:00 PM
@ Washington U. Invitational
Sat., September 08
Berea
Franklin
10:00 AM
@ Hanover
10:00 AM
@ Kenyon College
Heidelberg
Bluffton
10:00 AM
Crowley Ridge College
Earlham
10:00 AM
Capital
Defiance
12:00 PM
@ Case Western
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
12:00 PM
@ Kenyon College
Berea
Hanover
12:00 PM
Anderson
North Park
1:00 PM
Otterbein
Transylvania
1:30 PM
@ Emory University
Rose-Hulman
Birmingham-Southern
1:30 PM
@ WashU Bear Invite (St. Louis, Mo.)
Defiance
Case Western Reserve
2:00 PM
CWRU Invitational
Ohio Northern
Bluffton
2:00 PM
Boyce College
Earlham
2:00 PM
Centre
Franklin
2:00 PM
@ Hanover, Ind.
Anderson
Knox
3:30 PM
@ Chicago, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
Neb. Wesleyan
3:30 PM
@ Washington U. Invitational
Centre
Hanover
4:00 PM
Tue., September 11
Heidelberg
Defiance
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods
Rose-Hulman
7:00 PM
Albion
Anderson
7:00 PM
Bluffton
Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Berea
Transylvania
7:00 PM
Wed., September 12
Olivet
Manchester
6:00 PM
Trine
Earlham
7:00 PM
Hanover
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Spalding
Franklin
7:00 PM
Thu., September 13
Ohio Christian
Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Fri., September 14
Muskingum
Earlham
2:00 PM
@ DePauw Invitational
Rose-Hulman
Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
@ DePauw Invitational
Concordia Chicago
Earlham
4:00 PM
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Ind.-Northwest
Manchester
4:00 PM
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Millikin
Transylvania
4:00 PM
@ DePauw University
Franklin
Otterbein
5:00 PM
@ Ohio Wesleyan Tournament - Delaware, Ohio
Anderson
Lincoln College
5:00 PM
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Bluffton
Fontbonne
7:00 PM
@ Louisville, KY
Hanover
Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
Governors State
Manchester
8:00 PM
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Rose-Hulman
Millikin
8:00 PM
@ DePauw Invitational
Anderson
Olivet
9:00 PM
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Sat., September 15
Millikin
Earlham
10:00 AM
Concordia Chicago
Transylvania
10:00 AM
@ DePauw University
Hanover
Trine
11:00 AM
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan University
Wilmington (Ohio)
Manchester
11:00 AM
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Muskingum
Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM
@ DePauw Invitational
Finlandia
Anderson
12:00 PM
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Greenville
Bluffton
12:00 PM
@ Louisville, KY
Trine
Franklin
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
Transylvania
Muskingum
2:00 PM
@ DePauw University
Bluffton
Spalding
2:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
Anderson
2:00 PM
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Grove City
Hanover
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan University
Franklin
Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament - Delaware, Ohio
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Manchester
3:00 PM
2018 Manchester University Invitational
Mount St. Joseph
St. Francis
3:00 PM
@ Mount Vernon Nazarene
Earlham
DePauw
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Calvin
4:00 PM
DePauw Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
Mt. Vernon Naz.
5:00 PM
Tue., September 18
St. Mary-Woods
Franklin
7:00 PM
Ind.-East
Earlham
7:00 PM
Wed., September 19
Transylvania
Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Bluffton
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
DePauw
7:00 PM
Marian (Ind.)
Earlham
7:00 PM
Fri., September 21
Bluffton
Mount Union
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Rose-Hulman
Texas Lutheran
3:30 PM
@ Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Bluffton
Muskingum
4:00 PM
@ Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Greenville
Defiance
4:00 PM
@ North Park
Mount St. Joseph
Case Western Reserve
6:00 PM
@ Heidelberg University
Rose-Hulman
Williams
6:00 PM
@ Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Defiance
7:00 PM
@ North Park
Wooster
Hanover
8:00 PM
@ Heidelberg University
Anderson
North Central (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Sat., September 22
Mount St. Joseph
Heidelberg
10:00 AM
Case Western Reserve
Hanover
10:00 AM
@ Heidelberg University
Mount St. Joseph
Otterbein
12:00 PM
@ Heidelberg University
Defiance
North Park
12:00 PM
Thomas More
Transylvania
1:00 PM
Bluffton
Marietta
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Franklin
Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Benedictine (Ill.)
Defiance
2:00 PM
@ North Park
Hanover
Heidelberg
2:00 PM
Waynesburg
Earlham
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Trinity (Tex.)
2:00 PM
@ Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Baldwin Wallace
Manchester
3:00 PM
Lakeland
Anderson
3:00 PM
@ Naperville, Ill.
Bluffton
Elizabethtown
5:00 PM
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Anderson
Maranatha Baptist
5:00 PM
@ Naperville, Ill.
Central St. (Ohio)
Earlham
6:00 PM
Tue., September 25
Mount St. Joseph
Spalding
7:00 PM
Anderson
St. Mary-Woods
7:00 PM
Wed., September 26
Earlham
Denison
7:00 PM
Franklin
DePauw
7:00 PM
Transylvania
Centre
7:00 PM
Thu., September 27
Mount St. Joseph
Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Sat., September 29
Defiance
Adrian
1:00 PM
Manchester
UC Clermont
3:00 PM
@ Druley Performance Gymnasium - Earlham College - Richmond Ind.
5:30 PM
Sun., September 30
Tue., October 02
Franklin
Spalding
7:00 PM
Wed., October 03
Thu., October 04
Hanover
St. Mary-Woods
7:00 PM
Franklin
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Fri., October 05
Manchester
Occidental
9:00 PM
Sat., October 06
Kalamazoo
Earlham
2:00 PM
@ Franklin, Ind.
Kalamazoo
Franklin
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Hope
Bluffton
6:00 PM
Sun., October 07
Manchester
Mills
5:00 PM
@ Currier Gym - University of Redlands - Redlands, Calif.
Manchester
Redlands
7:00 PM
Mon., October 08
Hanover
Spalding
6:30 PM
Manchester
Vanguard
9:00 PM
Wed., October 10
Thu., October 11
Fri., October 12
Mount St. Joseph
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
@ Earlham College
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Earlham
5:00 PM
Sat., October 13
Hanover
Millsaps
1:00 PM
@ Centre College
Alma
Anderson
2:00 PM
@ Franklin, Ind.
Alma
Franklin
4:00 PM
Tue., October 16
7:00 PM
Wed., October 17
7:00 PM
Thu., October 18
DePauw
Hanover
7:00 PM
Fri., October 19
Transylvania
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Sat., October 20
12:00 PM
Trine
Manchester
5:00 PM
Wed., October 24
Sat., October 27
2:00 PM
Kenyon
Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM
@ Defiance, Ohio
Kenyon
Defiance
5:00 PM
Sun., October 28
Tue., October 30
Earlham
Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Wed., October 31
HCAC Tournament Round 1
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
Sat., November 03
HCAC Tournament Round 2
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
Sun., November 04
HCAC Tournament Final
Mount St. Joseph
TBA