2017 HCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Fri., September 01
Hiram 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Hiram
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hiram (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 22 20 23 0
Adrian 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Summer Spiketacular
Adrian
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Adrian (0-1) 25 20 20 0
Bluffton (1-0) 27 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
West Va. Tech 3
Final
Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
0
West Va. Tech
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 22 23 15 0
West Va. Tech (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Defiance 0
Carnegie Mellon 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Carnegie Mellon
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-1) 13 13 21 0
Carnegie Mellon (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Hanover 3
Heidelberg 1
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Hanover
3
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-0) 25 23 25 25 3
Heidelberg (0-1) 23 25 16 20 1
Anderson 0
Greenville 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
0
Greenville
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (0-1) 19 14 16 0
Greenville (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Manchester 1
Lake Forest 3
Final
Manchester
1
Lake Forest
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 23 22 25 24 1
Lake Forest (1-0) 25 25 15 26 3
Greenville 3
Earlham 2
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Greenville
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Greenville (2-0) 25 22 15 25 15 3
Earlham (0-1) 22 25 25 20 9 2
Manchester 3
MSOE 1
Final
Lake Forest Invitational @ Lake Forest, Ill.
Manchester
3
MSOE
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-1) 33 19 26 25 3
MSOE (0-1) 31 25 24 20 1
Transylvania 3
Marietta 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Marietta (1-2) 14 14 12 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Washington (Mo.) 3
Final
Bear Invite
Rose-Hulman
0
Washington (Mo.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 19 29 25 0
Washington (Mo.) (1-0) 25 31 27 3
DePauw 3
Bluffton 2
Final
DePauw
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
DePauw (2-0) 17 25 21 25 15 3
Bluffton (1-1) 25 18 25 20 9 2
Hanover 3
Kalamazoo 0
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Hanover
3
Kalamazoo
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (2-0) 25 25 25 3
Kalamazoo (0-2) 20 17 18 0
Trine 1
Anderson 3
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Trine
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (1-1) 16 24 25 21 1
Anderson (1-1) 25 26 23 25 3
Wellesley 0
Franklin 3
Final
@ Waltham, Mass.
Wellesley
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wellesley (0-2) 16 22 16 0
Franklin (1-0) 25 25 25 3
Fontbonne 0
Earlham 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Fontbonne
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Fontbonne (0-2) 20 22 23 0
Earlham (1-1) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Hendrix 1
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Rose-Hulman
3
Hendrix
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 21 25 25 25 3
Hendrix (0-2) 25 16 17 22 1
Sat., September 02
Emory & Henry 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
Emory & Henry
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Emory & Henry (0-3) 22 15 23 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 25 25 25 3
MacMurray 1
Earlham 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
MacMurray
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MacMurray (0-3) 12 21 25 18 1
Earlham (2-1) 25 25 21 25 3
Transylvania 3
Oberlin 1
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Transylvania
3
Oberlin
1
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (2-0) 25 25 25 25 3
Oberlin (2-1) 18 27 14 20 1
Manchester 2
Dubuque 3
Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Manchester
2
Dubuque
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Manchester (1-2) 24 25 17 25 14 2
Dubuque (3-0) 26 15 25 12 16 3
Franklin 3
Brandeis 1
Franklin
3
Brandeis
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-0) 25 19 25 25 3
Brandeis (2-1) 17 25 15 23 1
Blackburn 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Blackburn
3
Anderson
1
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Blackburn (2-1) 25 25 22 25 3
Anderson (1-2) 21 14 25 22 1
Webster 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Webster
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Webster (0-3) 19 10 17 0
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 25 25 25 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-2) 19 27 17 0
Bluffton (2-1) 25 29 25 3
Defiance 0
Case Western Reserve 3
Final
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Case Western Reserve
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-2) 13 11 23 0
Case Western Reserve (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Blackburn 1
Earlham 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Blackburn
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Blackburn (2-2) 12 25 14 16 1
Earlham (3-1) 25 20 25 25 3
Transylvania 3
Hiram 1
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Transylvania
3
Hiram
1
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (3-0) 25 25 15 29 3
Hiram (3-1) 23 20 25 27 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Marietta 0
Final
Marietta Invitational
Mount St. Joseph
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-2) 25 25 25 3
Marietta (1-3) 22 15 16 0
Aurora 3
Manchester 0
Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Aurora
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Aurora (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Manchester (1-3) 19 20 18 0
Babson 3
Franklin 0
Final
@ Waltham, MA
Babson
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Babson (3-0) 25 31 28 3
Franklin (2-1) 8 29 26 0
Dominican (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Dominican (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Dominican (Ill.) (1-2) 25 24 16 0
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 27 26 25 3
Adrian 2
Hanover 3
Final
Bluffton Spiketacular @ Bluffton, Ohio
Adrian
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Adrian (0-4) 25 19 25 25 10 2
Hanover (3-0) 23 25 23 27 15 3
Defiance 0
Thomas More 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (0-3) 13 23 12 0
Thomas More (1-3) 25 25 25 3
Kalamazoo 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Kalamazoo
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Kalamazoo (0-4) 22 16 21 0
Bluffton (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Hanover 3
Final
Bluffton University Sommer Spiketacular @ Bluffton, Ohio
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-3) 12 25 15 20 1
Hanover (4-0) 25 23 25 25 3
Anderson 3
MacMurray 0
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Anderson
3
MacMurray
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (2-2) 25 26 25 3
MacMurray (0-4) 22 24 19 0
Tue., September 05
Transylvania 3
Berea 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Berea
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (4-0) 25 25 25 3
Berea (1-2) 18 16 13 0
Spalding 0
Hanover 3
Final
Spalding
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (0-3) 12 15 12 0
Hanover (5-0) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 0
Goshen 3
Final
Anderson
0
Goshen
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (2-3) 8 20 20 0
Goshen (6-4) 25 25 25 3
Wed., September 06
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Franklin 3
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-3) 13 18 13 0
Franklin (3-1) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
Ind.-East 2
Final
@ Richmond, IN
Bluffton
3
Ind.-East
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Bluffton (4-1) 18 25 25 24 15 3
Ind.-East (3-11) 25 14 23 26 12 2
Spalding 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Harrington Center
Spalding
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (0-5) 19 20 19 0
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 3
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Final
Earlham
3
Central St. (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (4-1) 25 25 25 3
Central St. (Ohio) (0-1) 11 15 18 0
Fri., September 08
Defiance 2
Marietta 3
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Defiance
2
Marietta
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (0-4) 25 25 25 24 10 2
Marietta (3-4) 27 21 10 26 15 3
Wittenberg 3
Bluffton 0
Final
@ Heidelberg University
Wittenberg
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Wittenberg (4-0) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (4-2) 15 14 11 0
Transylvania 1
Otterbein 3
Final
@ Gambier, OH
Transylvania
1
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (4-1) 15 23 25 17 1
Otterbein (6-0) 25 25 22 25 3
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (1-3) 18 16 23 0
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 25 25 25 3
North Central (Ill.) 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
North Central (Ill.)
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-0) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (2-4) 22 16 23 0
Cincinnati Christian 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament (Harrington Center)
Cincinnati Christian
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-4) 25 25 20 18 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 27 23 25 25 3
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Franklin 0
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (3-2) 11 17 21 0
Centre 0
Hanover 3
Final
Centre
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Centre (2-1) 22 16 23 0
Hanover (6-0) 25 25 25 3
William Woods 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
William Woods
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
William Woods (6-2) 21 25 25 25 15 3
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 25 27 12 9 8 2
Monmouth (Ill.) 2
Anderson 3
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (1-4) 25 20 14 25 11 2
Anderson (3-4) 16 25 25 23 15 3
La Roche 1
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Gambier, OH
La Roche
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
La Roche (2-5) 14 10 26 13 1
Transylvania (5-1) 25 25 24 25 3
Sat., September 09
Centre 3
Franklin 2
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Centre
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Centre (3-1) 26 25 12 22 17 3
Franklin (3-3) 24 23 25 25 15 2
Bluffton 1
Thomas More 3
Final
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Bluffton
1
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-3) 26 25 22 20 1
Thomas More (3-3) 28 18 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Hanover 3
Final
Hanover Invitational
St. Mary-Woods
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary-Woods (3-1) 19 15 20 0
Hanover (7-0) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament (Harrington Center) CT 1
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-5) 18 22 15 0
Mount St. Joseph (6-2) 25 25 25 3
North Central (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
North Central (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
North Central (Ill.) (4-1) 24 14 13 0
Rose-Hulman (5-2) 26 25 25 3
Anderson 3
Illinois Col. 1
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Anderson
3
Illinois Col.
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-4) 25 25 25 28 3
Illinois Col. (3-4) 20 27 12 26 1
Franklin 3
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Franklin
3
St. Mary-Woods
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-3) 25 17 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods (3-2) 13 25 16 18 1
Mt. Aloysius 0
Defiance 3
Final
Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, OH
Mt. Aloysius
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mt. Aloysius (2-4) 19 16 17 0
Defiance (1-4) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Heidelberg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (4-4) 25 21 10 0
Heidelberg (3-5) 27 25 25 3
Illinois Col. 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Illinois Col.
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Illinois Col. (3-5) 17 19 11 0
Rose-Hulman (6-2) 25 25 25 3
William Woods 3
Anderson 0
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
William Woods
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
William Woods (8-2) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (4-5) 23 16 16 0
Manchester 3
Albion 1
Final
@ Olivet, Mich.
Manchester
3
Albion
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-3) 25 25 13 26 3
Albion (3-4) 18 23 25 24 1
Berea 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Charlie Wrublewski Tournament (Harrington Center) CT 1
Berea
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Berea (1-5) 16 32 13 0
Mount St. Joseph (7-2) 25 34 25 3
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Hanover 3
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (4-3) 17 25 22 22 1
Hanover (8-0) 25 11 25 25 3
Capital 3
Earlham 1
Final
Earlham College Tournament
Capital
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Capital (3-3) 25 25 25 25 3
Earlham (4-2) 27 15 22 19 1
Transylvania 1
Kenyon 3
Final
Transylvania
1
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-2) 25 22 23 24 1
Kenyon (6-1) 18 25 25 26 3
Manchester 1
Olivet 3
Final
Manchester
1
Olivet
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-4) 25 15 19 17 1
Olivet (2-6) 21 25 25 25 3
Defiance 1
Oberlin 3
Final
Defiance
1
Oberlin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-5) 18 25 17 16 1
Oberlin (5-2) 25 17 25 25 3
Ind.-East 2
Earlham 3
Final
Ind.-East
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Ind.-East (4-12) 25 23 25 20 13 2
Earlham (5-2) 23 25 20 25 15 3
Sun., September 10
Pikeville 3
Earlham 1
Final
Quaker Classic Tournament
Pikeville
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Pikeville (4-7) 28 25 25 25 3
Earlham (5-3) 30 23 10 13 1
Tue., September 12
Earlham 3
UC Clermont 0
Final
Earlham
3
UC Clermont
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (6-3) 25 25 25 3
UC Clermont (7=5) 15 23 19 0
Rose-Hulman 3
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
St. Mary-Woods
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-2) 25 21 25 26 3
St. Mary-Woods (3-3) 22 25 22 24 1
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Defiance
0
Heidelberg
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (1-6) 12 20 13 0
Heidelberg (4-5) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 1
Ind.-East 3
Final
@ Richmond, IN
Anderson
1
Ind.-East
3
In Progress - 4th 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-6) 23 25 21 16 1
Ind.-East (6-12) 25 16 25 25 3
Wed., September 13
Spalding 0
Franklin 3
Final
Spalding
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Spalding (2-6) 20 10 12 0
Franklin (5-3) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Northern 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Ohio Northern
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio Northern (7-2) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton (4-5) 16 19 10 0
Thomas More 3
Hanover 2
Final
Thomas More
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Thomas More (4-4) 25 18 25 21 15 3
Hanover (8-1) 19 25 20 25 13 2
Centre 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Harrington Center
Centre
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (3-4) 19 12 25 19 1
Mount St. Joseph (8-2) 25 25 22 25 3
Fri., September 15
William Peace 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Maryville Tournament @ Maryville,Tenn.
William Peace
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
William Peace (2-7) 20 25 23 20 1
Mount St. Joseph (8-2) 25 18 25 25 3
Mount Union 3
Hanover 0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount Union
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount Union (10-0) 28 25 25 3
Hanover (8-2) 26 22 23 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw U.)
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-7) 10 20 23 0
Rose-Hulman (8-2) 25 25 25 3
Boyce College 0
Manchester 3
Final
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Boyce College
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Boyce College (0-3) 4 18 21 0
Manchester (3-4) 25 25 25 3
Lincoln Christian 1
Franklin 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Lincoln Christian
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lincoln Christian (6-7) 14 25 21 18 1
Franklin (6-3) 25 21 25 25 3
Transylvania 3
Adrian 1
Final
Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Transylvania
3
Adrian
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (6-2) 25 25 23 25 3
Adrian (2-8) 15 21 25 22 1
Trine 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Trine
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine (4-4) 19 22 20 0
Bluffton (5-5) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 1
Kalamazoo 3
Final
Hornet Invitational
Anderson
1
Kalamazoo
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-7) 23 25 21 21 1
Kalamazoo (1-8) 25 20 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Manchester 3
Final
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-7) 18 12 20 0
Manchester (4-4) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 1
DePauw 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-3) 18 14 26 18 1
DePauw (7-3) 25 25 24 25 3
Muskingum 3
Hanover 0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Muskingum
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Muskingum (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Hanover (8-3) 19 19 21 0
Franklin 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Franklin
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (4-4) 22 18 20 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (6-4) 25 25 25 3
Sat., September 16
Transylvania 0
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (6-3) 13 11 21 0
Ohio Wesleyan (6-3) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 3
La Roche 2
Final
Earlham
3
La Roche
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (7-3) 22 24 25 25 15 3
La Roche (2-10) 25 26 12 20 11 2
Allegheny 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Allegheny
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Allegheny (5-6) 13 19 25 11 1
Bluffton (6-5) 25 25 22 25 3
Hanover 3
DePauw 2
Final
Hanover
3
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (9-3) 23 18 25 25 18 3
DePauw (7-4) 25 25 22 23 16 2
Governors State 0
Manchester 3
Final
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Governors State
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Governors State (5-4) 24 18 28 0
Manchester (5-4) 26 25 30 3
Franklin 3
Illinois Col. 0
Final
Illinois College Tournament
Franklin
3
Illinois Col.
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (7-4) 27 25 25 3
Illinois Col. (4-8) 25 23 23 0
Defiance 3
Ohio Christian 0
Final
Defiance
3
Ohio Christian
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (2-6) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Christian (7-5) 18 9 12 0
Anderson 0
Hiram 3
Final
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Anderson
0
Hiram
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (4-8) 10 20 24 0
Hiram (11-3) 25 25 26 3
Grove City 0
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Grove City
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Grove City (4-7) 15 11 14 0
Transylvania (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Earlham 0
Oberlin 3
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Earlham
0
Oberlin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (7-4) 24 20 19 0
Oberlin (7-3) 26 25 25 3
Marietta 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Marietta
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Marietta (6-7) 18 19 21 0
Bluffton (7-5) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Muskingum 3
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
0
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (8-4) 20 11 14 0
Muskingum (10-1) 25 25 25 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Hanover 3
Final
DePauw Tigers Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (2-8) 18 19 18 0
Hanover (10-3) 25 25 25 3
Boyce College 0
Manchester 3
Final
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Boyce College
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Boyce College (0-6) 5 15 15 0
Manchester (6-4) 25 25 25 3
Averett 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
Averett
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Averett (9-2) 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph (8-3) 22 20 15 0
Defiance 3
Ohio Christian 0
Final
Defiance
3
Ohio Christian
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (3-6) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Christian (7-6) 20 21 18 0
Albion 3
Anderson 1
Final
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Albion
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion 25 25 16 25 3
Anderson 21 15 25 10 1
Mount Union 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount Union
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount Union (12-1) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (8-5) 19 22 22 0
Robert Morris-S'field 0
Franklin 3
Final
Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Robert Morris-S'field (0-4) 6 11 10 0
Franklin (8-4) 25 25 25 3
Greensboro 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
Greensboro
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Greensboro (5-3) 15 25 24 28 10 2
Mount St. Joseph (9-3) 25 20 26 26 15 3
Sun., September 17
Earlham 3
Pitt.-Greensburg 1
Final
Earlham
3
Pitt.-Greensburg
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-4) 19 25 28 25 3
Pitt.-Greensburg (1-11) 25 17 26 15 1
Tue., September 19
Greenville 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Greenville (8-3) 23 12 18 0
Rose-Hulman (9-5) 25 25 25 3
Centre 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Centre
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Centre (3-7) 23 25 21 0
Transylvania (8-3) 25 27 25 3
Wed., September 20
Franklin 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Franklin
3
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (6-5) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods (9-4) 21 23 21 0
Earlham 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Earlham
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (9-4) 25 20 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-9) 14 25 5 17 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Cincinnati Christian 3
Final
Cincinnati Christian
Mount St. Joseph
1
Cincinnati Christian
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph 15 25 15 18 1
Cincinnati Christian 25 23 25 25 3
Fri., September 22
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (3-7) 15 17 10 0
Baldwin Wallace (15-0) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 3
John Carroll 0
Final
@ Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
3
John Carroll
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (8-5) 25 25 25 3
John Carroll (3-11) 12 16 23 0
Hanover 3
Capital 0
Final
OAC/HCAC Challenge @ Baldwin Wallace
Hanover
3
Capital
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (11-3) 25 25 25 3
Capital (7-7) 20 15 12 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament @ Unknown
Mount St. Joseph
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-4) 10 6 19 0
Ohio Northern (11-3) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (9-6) 22 25 22 20 1
Ill. Wesleyan (8-4) 25 21 25 25 3
Defiance 3
John Carroll 0
Final
@ Berea, Ohio
Defiance
3
John Carroll
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (4-7) 25 25 25 3
John Carroll (3-12) 10 15 19 0
Bluffton 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (8-6) 16 25 20 0
Baldwin Wallace (16-0) 25 27 25 3
Chicago 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
Chicago
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Chicago (8-3) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (9-7) 10 23 22 0
Emory 3
Transylvania 0
Final
Emory
3
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Emory (9-1) 25 25 25 3
Transylvania (8-4) 19 17 17 0
Hanover 1
Ohio Northern 3
Final
@ Berea, Ohio
Hanover
1
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (11-4) 25 11 14 17 1
Ohio Northern (12-3) 20 25 25 25 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Capital 2
Final
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament @ Baldwin Wallace
Mount St. Joseph
3
Capital
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-4) 25 22 27 23 15 3
Capital (7-9) 17 25 25 25 9 2
Sat., September 23
Bowdoin 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Transylvania Invitational
Bowdoin
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bowdoin (5-5) 20 21 25 0
Transylvania (9-4) 25 25 27 3
Bluffton 2
Capital 3
Final
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament @ Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
2
Capital
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Bluffton (8-7) 25 25 20 23 11 2
Capital (8-8) 17 13 25 25 15 3
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
@ Berea, Ohio
Defiance
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (4-8) 23 15 15 0
Ohio Northern (13-3) 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman 3
Millikin 2
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
3
Millikin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Rose-Hulman (10-7) 21 25 20 25 15 3
Millikin (11-2) 25 23 25 20 10 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
John Carroll 3
Final
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament @ Baldwin Wallace
Mount St. Joseph
0
John Carroll
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-6) 23 21 17 0
John Carroll (4-12) 25 25 25 3
Hanover 1
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Hanover
1
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (11-5) 18 25 18 15 1
Baldwin Wallace (17-0) 25 20 25 25 3
Final
Manchester
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Manchester (7-4 (1-0 HCAC)) 33 24 18 25 15 3
Franklin (9-5 (0-1 HCAC)) 31 26 25 22 13 2
Marietta 2
Anderson 3
Final
@ Circleville, Ohio
Marietta
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Marietta (8-9) 18 17 25 25 9 2
Anderson (5-9) 25 25 20 21 15 3
Crowley Ridge College 0
Earlham 3
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Crowley Ridge College
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Crowley Ridge College (5-11) 19 14 19 0
Earlham (10-4) 25 25 25 3
Bluffton 1
Ohio Northern 3
Final
@ Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
1
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (8-8) 16 15 25 15 1
Ohio Northern (14-3) 25 25 18 25 3
Defiance 3
Capital 1
Final
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament @ Berea, Ohio
Defiance
3
Capital
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (5-8) 28 23 25 25 3
Capital (8-9) 26 25 15 18 1
Manchester 3
Wis.-Platteville 0
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Manchester
3
Wis.-Platteville
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (8-4) 26 25 25 3
Wis.-Platteville (9-6) 24 18 17 0
Cornell College 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Cornell College
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Cornell College (12-4) 25 27 25 3
Rose-Hulman (10-8) 18 25 21 0
Anderson 3
Ohio Christian 0
Final
Anderson
3
Ohio Christian
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (6-9) 25 25 25 3
Ohio Christian (8-8) 16 19 15 0
Earlham 3
Boyce College 1
Final
Earlham
3
Boyce College
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (11-4) 25 25 25 25 3
Boyce College (0-9) 9 15 27 22 1
Heidelberg 3
Transylvania 2
Final
Heidelberg
3
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Heidelberg (8-8) 25 24 23 25 15 3
Transylvania (9-5) 20 26 25 23 13 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-7) 14 14 26 13 1
Baldwin Wallace (18-0) 25 25 24 25 3
Hanover 3
John Carroll 0
Final
@ Berea, OH
Hanover
3
John Carroll
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (12-5) 25 25 25 3
John Carroll (4-13) 16 13 15 0
Wis.-Platteville 1
Franklin 3
Final
Wis.-Platteville
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wis.-Platteville (9-7) 25 27 13 17 1
Franklin (10-5) 15 29 25 25 3
Tue., September 26
Transylvania 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (10-5) 25 25 25 3
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-11) 14 19 18 0
St. Mary-Woods 3
Anderson 0
Final
St. Mary-Woods
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary-Woods (7-7) 25 29 27 3
Anderson (6-10) 18 27 25 0
Wed., September 27
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (8-5, 1-1) 15 19 15 0
Rose-Hulman (11-8, 1-0) 25 25 25 3
Thu., September 28
Cincinnati Christian 1
Earlham 3
Final
Cincinnati Christian
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cincinnati Christian (4-10) 25 17 21 22 1
Earlham (12-4) 22 25 25 25 3
Final
Harrington Center
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (6-12, 0-2) 21 22 12 0
Mount St. Joseph (12-7, 2-0) 25 25 25 3
Denison 2
Bluffton 3
Final
Denison
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Denison (7-6) 22 25 25 18 10 2
Bluffton (9-8) 25 22 11 25 15 3
Fri., September 29
Anderson 2
North Park 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Tech)
Anderson
2
North Park
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Anderson (6-12) 15 25 14 25 9 2
North Park (9-5) 25 23 25 23 15 3
Earlham 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Earlham
0
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (12-5) 22 16 16 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (8-7) 25 25 25 3
Anderson 3
Illinois Tech 0
Final
Anderson
3
Illinois Tech
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (7-12) 25 25 25 3
Illinois Tech (7-11) 22 18 15 0
Sat., September 30
Olivet 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Tech)
Olivet
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Olivet (5-14) 19 13 25 0
Anderson (8-12) 25 25 27 3
Earlham
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (13-5, 1-0) 21 22 25 25 15 3
Manchester (8-6, 1-2) 25 25 20 20 12 2
Final
Franklin
2
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Franklin (10-6, 0-2) 25 20 18 25 15 2
Defiance (6-8, 1-0) 19 25 25 17 17 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (9-9 (0-1 HCAC)) 23 24 17 0
Hanover (13-5 (1-0 HCAC)) 25 26 25 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (12-8, 2-0) 28 25 19 25 3
Transylvania (10-6, 0-1) 26 23 25 17 1
UC Clermont 0
Anderson 3
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
UC Clermont
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
UC Clermont (9-15) 22 13 15 0
Anderson (9-12) 25 25 25 3
Tue., October 03
Franklin 1
Spalding 3
Final
Franklin
1
Spalding
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (10-7) 19 22 25 15 1
Spalding (4-12) 25 25 19 25 3
Wed., October 04
Final
Defiance
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Defiance (7-8, 2-0 HCAC) 23 25 29 10 15 3
Earlham (13-6, 1-1 HCAC) 25 16 27 25 12 2
DePauw 3
Franklin 0
Final
DePauw
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
DePauw (11-5) 25 25 25 3
Franklin (10-8) 12 22 21 0
Final
Harrington Center
Bluffton
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Bluffton (11-9, 2-1) 21 25 25 20 15 3
Mount St. Joseph (11-9, 1-2) 25 23 21 25 13 2
Final
Hanover
3
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Hanover (14-5, 2-0) 27 25 26 18 15 3
Transylvania (10-7, 0-2) 25 19 28 25 13 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (13-8, 3-0 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Anderson (9-13, 0-2 HCAC) 21 16 22 0
Sat., October 07
Final
Defiance, OH
Mount St. Joseph
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-9, 2-1) 25 16 22 18 1
Defiance (8-8, 3-0) 14 25 25 25 3
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Franklin
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (10-9, 0-3 HCAC) 16 15 16 0
Earlham (14-6, 2-1 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Final
Transylvania
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (11-7, 1-2 HCAC) 25 25 26 3
Anderson (9-14, 0-3 HCAC) 16 14 24 0
Final
Hanover
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (15-5, 3-0) 25 21 25 25 3
Manchester (8-7, 0-3) 17 25 8 14 1
Final
Bluffton
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Bluffton (11-9, 2-1) 25 22 15 25 19 3
Rose-Hulman (13-9, 3-1) 23 25 25 19 17 2
Sun., October 08
Transylvania
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (12-7, 2-2) 25 24 25 25 3
Manchester (8-8, 1-4) 21 26 12 20 1
Wed., October 11
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-10(1-3 HCAC)) 21 19 18 0
Hanover (16-5 (4-0 HCAC)) 25 25 25 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (14-9 (4-1 HCAC)) 25 25 20 25 3
Franklin (10-10 (0-4 HCAC)) 19 14 25 17 1
Final
Anderson
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (9-15, 0-4 HCAC) 20 23 27 0
Manchester (9-8, 2-4 HCAC) 25 25 29 3
Final
Defiance
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (8-9, 3-1 HCAC) 17 21 9 0
Bluffton (12-9, 3-1 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Final
Transylvania
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (13-7, 3-2 HCAC) 20 25 25 25 3
Earlham (14-7, 2-2 HCAC) 25 18 20 18 1
Fri., October 13
Rose-Hulman 0
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (14-10) 21 22 20 0
Ohio Northern (19-4) 25 25 25 3
Final
Bluffton
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (12-10, 3-2) 20 17 25 24 1
Transylvania (14-7, 4-2) 25 25 12 26 3
Bluffton 3
Hendrix 0
Final
@ Lexington, KY
Bluffton
3
Hendrix
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bluffton (13-10) 25 27 25 3
Hendrix (8-12) 22 25 23 0
Albion 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Albion
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (12-10) 22 25 22 25 1
Rose-Hulman (15-10) 25 22 25 27 3
Hendrix 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Hendrix
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Hendrix (8-13) 11 20 22 0
Transylvania (15-7) 25 25 25 3
Sat., October 14
Final
Franklin
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (10-11 (0-5 HCAC)) 22 20 19 0
Anderson (6-12 (1-4 HCAC)) 25 25 25 3
Ohio University - Chillicothe (RPI: 503863) 0
Manchester 3
Final
@ Clermont, Ohio
Ohio University - Chillicothe (RPI: 503863)
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ohio University - Chillicothe (RPI: 503863) (12-7) 14 17 14 0
Manchester (10-8) 25 25 25 3
Final
Harrington Center
Earlham
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Earlham (14-8, 2-3) 25 22 18 27 8 2
Mount St. Joseph (13-10, 3-3) 23 25 25 25 15 3
Rose-Hulman 3
John Carroll 0
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
3
John Carroll
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Rose-Hulman (16-10, 4-1 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
John Carroll (5-21, 1-4 OAC) 13 18 17 0
Manchester 3
UC Clermont 1
Final
Manchester
3
UC Clermont
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (11-8) 23 25 25 25 3
UC Clermont (12-19) 25 23 16 17 1
Final
Defiance
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (8-10, 3-2) 16 13 12 0
Hanover (17-5, 5-0) 25 25 25 3
Mon., October 16
Blackburn 0
Hanover 3
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Blackburn
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Blackburn (7-17) 15 23 13 0
Hanover (18-5) 25 25 25 3
St. Mary-Woods 3
Earlham 2
Final
St. Mary-Woods
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
St. Mary-Woods (9-11) 23 22 25 25 15 3
Earlham (14-9) 25 25 15 17 9 2
Hanover 3
Spalding 0
Final
Hanover
3
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Hanover (19-5) 25 25 25 3
Spalding (6-19) 11 18 14 0
Tue., October 17
Final
Transylvania
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Transylvania (16-9, 5-2 HCAC) 25 26 25 3
Franklin (10-12, 0-6 HCAC) 20 24 16 0
Wed., October 18
Final
Earlham
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Earlham (14-10,2-4 HCAC) 18 18 12 0
Hanover (20-5, 6-0 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Final
Manchester
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (11-9, 2-5 HCAC) 21 22 19 0
Defiance (9-10, 4-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Final
Anderson
1
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (10-16, 1-5 HCAC) 18 14 25 10 1
Bluffton (14-10, 4-2 HCAC) 25 25 23 25 3
Final
Terre Haute, IN
Mount St. Joseph
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-11, 2-4) 25 17 22 13 1
Rose-Hulman (17-10, 5-1) 22 25 25 25 3
Thu., October 19
Florida College 0
Hanover 3
Final
Florida College
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Florida College (18-5) 17 22 16 0
Hanover (21-5) 25 25 25 3
Fri., October 20
Final
Franklin
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Franklin (10-13, 0-7 HCAC) 11 14 21 0
Bluffton (15-10, 5-2 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Oberlin 3
Anderson 2
Final
Oberlin
3
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Oberlin (10-11) 19 25 25 17 15 3
Anderson (10-17) 25 21 10 25 12 2
Sat., October 21
Final
Harrington Center
Manchester
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Manchester (11-11, 2-7) 17 17 22 0
Mount St. Joseph (14-11, 4-4) 25 25 25 3
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Defiance (9-11, 4-3) 21 16 5 0
Transylvania (17-7, 6-2) 25 25 25 3
Final
Hanover
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (22-5, 7-0) 14 25 25 25 3
Rose-Hulman (17-11, 5-2) 25 20 19 18 1
Sun., October 22
Final
Anderson
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Anderson (10-17, 1-6 HCAC) 23 15 18 0
Earlham (15-10, 3-4 HCAC) 25 25 25 3
Wed., October 25
Fri., October 27
Transylvania
Washington (Mo.)
6:30 PM
Baden Invite
Transylvania
Neb. Wesleyan
7:30 PM
@ Washington University in St. Louis
Sat., October 28
Transylvania
DePauw
12:30 PM
@ Washington University in St. Louis
Manchester
St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Earlham
Illinois Tech
4:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio.
Illinois Tech
Bluffton
6:00 PM
Wed., November 01
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Opening Round
Sat., November 04
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Semifinal
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Championship
Fri., November 10
TBA
NCAA Regional @ TBA
Sat., November 11
TBA
NCAA Regional @ TBA
Sun., November 12
TBA
NCAA Regional @ TBA
Thu., November 16
TBA
NCAA Finals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri., November 17
TBA
NCAA Finals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat., November 18
TBA
NCAA Finals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.