2018 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Fri., January 12
Rose-Hulman Duals
Manchester 5th out of 5
Terre Haute Double Dual
Rose-Hulman 4th out of 5
Fri., January 19
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational
Franklin 5th out of 7
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational
Hanover 2nd out of 7
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational
Rose-Hulman 1st out of 7
Sat., January 20
Carnegie Mellon Invitational at Spire
Defiance 11th out of 12
Tiffin Dragon Open
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Wooster Invitational
Earlham 3rd out of 4
@ Wooster, Ohio
Trine University Keith Turner Alumni Invitational
Manchester 3rd out of 8
University of Indianapolis Invitational
Mount St. Joseph No Team Score
Fri., January 26
Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Findlay, Ohio
Engineer Invitational
Franklin 6th out of 8
Engineer Invitational
Hanover 5th out of 8
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Engineer Invitational
Rose-Hulman 2nd out of 8
Sat., January 27
Fred Wilt Open
Anderson No Team Score
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Findlay, Ohio
Defiance College Invitational
Defiance 5th out of 8
Jessica Starks Open @ Capital
Earlham 7th out of 12
@ Columbus, Ohio
Capital University Invitational
Mount St. Joseph 6th out of 12
@ Columbus, Ohio
Jessica Starks Open @ Capital
Transylvania 8th out of 12
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri., February 02
DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational
Earlham 1st out of 8
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Tiger Small College Invitational
Franklin 4th out of 8
Sat., February 03
Anderson Invitational
Anderson No Team Score
@ Anderson, Ind.
Joe Banks Invitational (ONU)
Bluffton 11th out of 14
@ Ada, Ohio
Joe Banks Invitational @ Ohio Northern
Defiance 12th out of 14
Anderson Invitational
Hanover No Team Score
Anderson Invitational
Manchester No Team Score
Anderson Invitational
Mount St. Joseph No Team Score
Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Rose-Hulman 8th
Bob Shannon Invitational @ Denison
Transylvania 10th out of 13
@ Granville, Ohio
Fri., February 09
Dick Small Invitational
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Defiance, Ohio
Dick Small Invitational @ Defiance
Defiance No Team Score
Defiance College Invitational
Manchester No Team Score
Sat., February 10
DePauw Invitational
Anderson 7th out of 13
@ Greencastle, Ind.
All-Ohio Championships
Bluffton 17th out of 17
@ Westerville, Ohio
All-Ohio Championships @ Otterbein
Defiance No Team Score
DePauw Invitational
Earlham 5th out of 13
@ Greencastle, Ind.
DePauw Invitational
Franklin 6th out of 12
DePauw Invitational
Hanover 4th out of 14
DePauw Invitational
Mount St. Joseph 12th out of 13
All-Ohio Championships @ Otterbein
Mount St. Joseph
DePauw Invitational
Rose-Hulman 2nd out of 13
DePauw Invitational
Transylvania 13th out of 13
Sat., February 17
HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ Anderson, Ind.
Fri., March 16
Washington & Lee
Bluffton
@ Lexington, Va.
Washington & Lee
Earlham
Sat., March 17
Washington & Lee
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Lexington, Va.
Washington & Lee
Earlham No Team Score
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
Defiance 5th out of 8
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
Franklin 4th out of 8
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
Hanover 3rd out of 8
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
Rose-Hulman 2nd out of 8
Thu., March 22
Earlham Duals
Earlham 1st out of 4
@ Richmond, Ind.
Earlham Duals
Franklin 4th out of 4
Earlham Duals
Mount St. Joseph 2nd out of 4
Fri., March 23
Indiana Wesleyan
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Marion, Ind.
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Defiance No Team Score
Sat., March 24
Washington University Invitational
Rose-Hulman 3rd out of 7
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Transylvania Invitational
Transylvania
Cancelled
Thu., March 29
Easter Twilight
Anderson
Cancelled
@ Marion, Ind.
Fri., March 30
Otterbein
Bluffton 12th out of 12
@ Westerville, Ohio
Washington University - 5/10K
Bluffton No Team Score
@ St. Louis, Mo.
April Fools Invitational at Otterbein
Defiance 8th out of 12
Wittenberg Invitational
Earlham 5th out of 9
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Invitational
Rose-Hulman 6th out of 9
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sat., March 31
Hanover Invitational
Franklin 11th out of 12
Hanover Invitational
Hanover 3rd out of 12
Hanover Invitational
Manchester 4th out of 12
Hanover Invitational
Mount St. Joseph 8th out of 12
Hanover Invitational
Transylvania 10th out of 12
Fri., April 06
Marv Frye Invite
Bluffton
@ Delaware, Ohio
Marv Frye Invite
Defiance
Sat., April 07
Glass Invitational
Anderson 6th out of 13
@ Upland, Ind.
Marv Frye Invite
Bluffton No Team Score
@ Delaware, Ohio
Marv Frye Invite
Defiance No Team Score
Marv Frye Invite
Earlham No Team Score
DePauw Invitational
Franklin 3rd out of 6
DePauw Invitational
Hanover 4th out of 6
Taylor University Invitational
Manchester No Team Score
Wilmington College Invitational
Mount St. Joseph 9th out of 11
DePauw Invitational
Rose-Hulman 2nd out of 6
Wilmington College Invitational
Transylvania 10th out of 11
Fri., April 13
Centre Twilight
Transylvania 9th out of 12
Sat., April 14
All-Ohio
Bluffton t18th out of 19
@ Delaware, Ohio
All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan
Defiance 16th out of 19
Indiana Division III Championships
Anderson 5th out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Indiana Division III Championships
Earlham 1st out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Indiana Division III Championships
Franklin 7th out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Indiana Division III Championships
Hanover 4th out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Indiana Division III Championships
Manchester 2nd out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Indiana Division III Championships
Rose-Hulman 3rd out of 7
@ Greencastle, Ind.
All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan
Mount St. Joseph t18th out of 19
@ Delaware, Ohio
Fri., April 20
Little State Meet
Anderson
@ Marion, Ind.
Ohio Northern
Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Ohio Northern Polar Bear Invitational
Defiance
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Franklin
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Hanover
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Rose-Hulman
Sat., April 21
Little State Meet
Anderson
@ Marion, Ind.
Ohio Northern
Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Ohio Northern Polar Bear Invitational
Defiance
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Earlham
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Ohio Northern Polar Bear Invitational
Manchester
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Mount St. Joseph
Fri., April 27
HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., April 28
HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.