Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 04:21 PM
               2018 HCAC Championships - 4/27/2018 to 4/28/2018                
                                  Rose-Hulman                                  
                              William Welch Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sadiq, Aishat       JR Earlham                  12.59Q  3.8  2 
  2       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              12.70Q  1.5  3 
  3       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               12.79Q  0.6  1 
  4       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             12.64q  3.8  2 
  5       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  12.73q  1.5  3 
  6       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 12.85q  0.6  1 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             12.87q  3.8  2 
  8       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  12.92q  1.5  3 
  9       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                 12.93   0.6  1 
 10       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                 13.15   1.5  3 
 11       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                 13.21   3.8  2 
 12       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester               13.33   0.6  1 
 13       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                  13.42   3.8  2 
 14       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo             13.47   1.5  3 
 15       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania             13.71   0.6  1 
 16       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In             13.83   0.6  1 
 17       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania             13.85   1.5  3 
 18       Settich, Katie      SO Defiance                 14.23   3.8  2 
 19       Lutzke, Laura       SR Defiance                 14.36   3.8  2 
 20       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                  14.50   0.6  1 
 21       Hughes, Kaitlyn     FR Defiance                 14.81   1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              13.11  -2.5  10   
  2       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               13.20  -2.5   8   
  3       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             13.27  -2.5   6   
  4       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  13.31  -2.5   5   
  5       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  13.32  -2.5   4   
  6       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             13.35  -2.5   3   
  7       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 13.42  -2.5   2   
  8       Sadiq, Aishat       JR Earlham                  13.92  -2.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                             
 10       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                             
 11       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                             
 12       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester                           
 13       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                              
 14       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo                         
 15       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania                         
 16       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In                         
 17       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania                         
 18       Settich, Katie      SO Defiance                             
 19       Lutzke, Laura       SR Defiance                             
 20       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                              
 21       Hughes, Kaitlyn     FR Defiance                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  25.47Q +0.0  2 
  2       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 25.95Q +0.0  4 
  3       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             26.03Q +0.0  1 
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                  26.04Q +0.0  3 
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              26.18q +0.0  2 
  6       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                 26.32q +0.0  1 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             26.34q +0.0  1 
  8       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               26.45q +0.0  4 
  9       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In             26.48  +0.0  4 
 10       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  26.71  +0.0  2 
 11       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester               27.11  +0.0  3 
 12       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  27.18  +0.0  4 
 13       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                 27.24  +0.0  3 
 14       Blount, Danielle    SO Transylvania             27.31  +0.0  2 
 15       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo             27.61  +0.0  1 
 16       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                 27.66  +0.0  1 
 17       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester               27.74  +0.0  2 
 18       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                 27.92  +0.0  2 
 19       Cooper, Solange     JR Mount St. Jo             28.03  +0.0  4 
 20       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania             28.22  +0.0  1 
 21       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania             28.51  +0.0  2 
 22       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                  28.55  +0.0  4 
 23       Cason, Julia        JR Mount St. Jo             28.80  +0.0  3 
 24       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In             29.08  +0.0  4 
 25       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                  29.49  +0.0  3 
 26       Hostetler, Ciana    SO Bluffton                 30.27  +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  26.09  -0.7  10   
  2       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             26.27  -0.7   8   
  3       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 26.31  -0.7   6   
  4       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                 26.38  -0.7   5   
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              26.44  -0.7   4   
  6       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             26.75  -0.7   3   
  7       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               26.86  -0.7   2   
  8       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                  26.94  -0.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In                         
 10       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                              
 11       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester                           
 12       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                              
 13       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                             
 14       Blount, Danielle    SO Transylvania                         
 15       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo                         
 16       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                             
 17       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester                           
 18       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                             
 19       Cooper, Solange     JR Mount St. Jo                         
 20       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania                         
 21       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania                         
 22       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                              
 23       Cason, Julia        JR Mount St. Jo                         
 24       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In                         
 25       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                              
 26       Hostetler, Ciana    SO Bluffton                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman              59.59Q  3 
  2       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman            1:00.24Q  1 
  3       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In           1:01.24Q  2 
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                1:02.07q  1 
  5       Bollet, Jade        JR Manchester             1:02.72q  3 
  6       Winn, LaTaya        FR Mount St. Jo           1:02.89q  2 
  7       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                1:04.31q  2 
  8       Cheatham, Lois      FR Rose-Hulman            1:04.53q  1 
  9       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance               1:04.98   3 
 10       West, Morgan        SO Hanover                1:05.56   1 
 11       Case, Bella         SO Manchester             1:05.75   1 
 12       Khalifeh, Lara      SR Earlham                1:05.88   3 
 13       Ferry, Malia        SO Defiance               1:06.29   2 
 14       Lewis, Ashley       FR Mount St. Jo           1:07.64   3 
 15       Claypoole, Sydney   FR Hanover                1:07.65   2 
 16       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                1:08.46   1 
 17       Siderewicz, Lacey   SO Franklin               1:08.66   2 
 18       Fayyaz, Shabnam     SO Earlham                1:13.00   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman              59.33   10   
  2       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman              59.90    8   
  3       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In           1:01.05    6   
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                1:01.87    5   
  5       Bollet, Jade        JR Manchester             1:02.67    4   
  6       Winn, LaTaya        FR Mount St. Jo           1:03.21    3   
  7       Cheatham, Lois      FR Rose-Hulman            1:04.22    2   
  8       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                1:06.96    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                        
 10       West, Morgan        SO Hanover                         
 11       Case, Bella         SO Manchester                      
 12       Khalifeh, Lara      SR Earlham                         
 13       Ferry, Malia        SO Defiance                        
 14       Lewis, Ashley       FR Mount St. Jo                    
 15       Claypoole, Sydney   FR Hanover                         
 16       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                         
 17       Siderewicz, Lacey   SO Franklin                        
 18       Fayyaz, Shabnam     SO Earlham                         
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wappes, Hannah      SO Manchester             2:18.98Q  2 
  2       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham                2:23.71Q  3 
  3       Morozin, Kally      JR Rose-Hulman            2:23.88Q  1 
  4       King, Ashley        SR Anderson (In           2:24.98Q  1 
  5       Callens, Jayla      SO Franklin               2:26.96Q  3 
  6       Fett, Olivia        FR Defiance               2:27.43Q  2 
  7       Hauke, Alissa       SR Bluffton               2:28.13q  2 
  8       Roth, Emma          SO Mount St. Jo           2:28.63q  1 
  9       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham                2:29.28   2 
 10       Barrington, Bailie  FR Bluffton               2:29.32   1 
 11       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham                2:29.61   3 
 12       Hawkins, Abby       JR Rose-Hulman            2:29.81   3 
 13       Boxeth, Anne        JR Rose-Hulman            2:32.89   2 
 14       Acevedo, Ana        SO Manchester             2:36.43   1 
 15       Hamilton, Morgan    JR Hanover                2:39.54   2 
 16       Groff, Tami         SO Bluffton               2:41.84   1 
 17       Spaniolo, Levi      JR Franklin               2:46.68   2 
 18       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                2:46.79   3 
 19       Cunningham, Josie   FR Transylvania           2:50.49   3 
 20       Priebe, Ally        FR Transylvania           3:10.12   1 
 21       Grehl, Taylor       FR Manchester             3:26.37   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Wappes, Hannah      SO Manchester             2:16.23   10   
  2       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham                2:22.82    8   
  3       Morozin, Kally      JR Rose-Hulman            2:24.05    6   
  4       King, Ashley        SR Anderson (In           2:25.94    5   
  5       Callens, Jayla      SO Franklin               2:27.81    4   
  6       Hauke, Alissa       SR Bluffton               2:29.96    3   
  7       Roth, Emma          SO Mount St. Jo           2:31.05    2   
  8       Fett, Olivia        FR Defiance               2:38.85    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham                         
 10       Barrington, Bailie  FR Bluffton                        
 11       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham                         
 12       Hawkins, Abby       JR Rose-Hulman                     
 13       Boxeth, Anne        JR Rose-Hulman                     
 14       Acevedo, Ana        SO Manchester                      
 15       Hamilton, Morgan    JR Hanover                         
 16       Groff, Tami         SO Bluffton                        
 17       Spaniolo, Levi      JR Franklin                        
 18       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                         
 19       Cunningham, Josie   FR Transylvania                    
 20       Priebe, Ally        FR Transylvania                    
 21       Grehl, Taylor       FR Manchester                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wappes, Hannah      SO Manchester             4:46.96   2  10   
  2       Morozin, Kally      JR Rose-Hulman            4:54.21   2   8   
  3       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham                4:54.22   2   6   
  4       Cash, Alexis        SO Bluffton               4:59.86   2   5   
  5       King, Ashley        SR Anderson (In           5:02.68   2   4   
  6       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham                5:04.82   2   3   
  7       Waters, Maria       JR Mount St. Jo           5:06.97   2   2   
  8       Hauke, Alissa       SR Bluffton               5:08.90   2   1   
  9       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham                5:13.22   2 
 10       Bowden, Rachel      SR Franklin               5:13.61   2 
 11       Hamilton, Morgan    JR Hanover                5:17.38   1 
 12       Musser, Hayley      FR Manchester             5:19.51   2 
 13       Wells, Jessica      SO Rose-Hulman            5:20.01   2 
 14       Shumate, Elizabeth  SR Mount St. Jo           5:23.42   1 
 15       Fett, Olivia        FR Defiance               5:25.52   2 
 16       Groff, Tami         SO Bluffton               5:26.18   1 
 17       Hunter, Sarozjani   FR Rose-Hulman            5:28.57   1 
 18       Esterline, Grace    FR Franklin               5:32.39   2 
 19       Cunningham, Josie   FR Transylvania           5:32.60   1 
 20       Yencer, Meghan      JR Franklin               5:32.64   1 
 21       Spaniolo, Levi      JR Franklin               5:37.20   1 
 22       Ramalingam, Emma    FR Earlham                5:59.07   1 
 23       Van Winkle, Madiso  SO Hanover                6:08.64   1 
 24       McBride, Jamie      JR Manchester             6:14.01   1 
 25       Priebe, Ally        FR Transylvania           6:33.03   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cash, Alexis        SO Bluffton              18:14.75   10   
  2       Matteson, Jennie    JR Bluffton              18:56.21    8   
  3       Blaisdell, Camille  SR Rose-Hulman           19:06.20    6   
  4       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham               19:26.29    5   
  5       Waters, Maria       JR Mount St. Jo          19:26.89    4   
  6       Qureshi, Samina     JR Manchester            19:34.54    3   
  7       Barlow, Ariel       SO Hanover               19:36.87    2   
  8       Hetrick, Kimberly   FR Bluffton              19:41.31    1   
  9       Lynn, Emily         SO Manchester            20:01.82  
 10       Naghdi, Caitlin     SO Hanover               20:10.62  
 11       Ross, Emma          SR Rose-Hulman           20:10.96  
 12       Gearin, Lindsey     FR Earlham               20:15.02  
 13       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham               20:20.22  
 14       Harrell, Shelby     SR Manchester            20:21.12  
 15       Shubella, Rachel    SO Rose-Hulman           20:21.95  
 16       Blatner, Mairead    FR Earlham               20:26.83  
 17       Cassidy, Annelise   SR Rose-Hulman           20:35.05  
 18       Facktor, Rebecca    JR Transylvania          21:01.93  
 19       Harrison, Rachel    JR Anderson (In          22:07.44  
 20       Medaris, Kayla      SR Anderson (In          22:18.06  
 21       Turner, Kailyn      FR Anderson (In          22:45.64  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matteson, Jennie    JR Bluffton              40:51.30   10   
  2       Ross, Emma          SR Rose-Hulman           42:06.87    8   
  3       Cox, Arie           SO Bluffton              42:34.51    6   
  4       Harrell, Shelby     SR Manchester            42:38.67    5   
  5       Cassidy, Annelise   SR Rose-Hulman           42:51.24    4   
  6       Naghdi, Caitlin     SO Hanover               42:55.56    3   
  7       Stump, Amanda       JR Hanover               43:49.02    2   
  8       Blatner, Mairead    FR Earlham               44:07.47    1   
  9       Musser, Hayley      FR Manchester            44:30.91  
 10       Medaris, Kayla      SR Anderson (In          45:17.65  
 11       Esterline, Grace    FR Franklin              45:45.11  
 12       Trezona, Victoria   JR Earlham               46:21.45  
 13       Kelsey, Michelle    JR Bluffton              46:32.49  
 14       Turner, Kailyn      FR Anderson (In          46:58.74  
 15       Harrison, Rachel    JR Anderson (In          47:25.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman              15.39Q  1.0  2 
  2       Gedeon, Debie       JR Rose-Hulman              15.87Q  1.2  1 
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania             15.94q  1.0  2 
  4       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  16.25q  1.0  2 
  5       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo             16.39q  1.0  2 
  6       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                  16.59q  1.2  1 
  7       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                 16.79q  1.2  1 
  8       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania             17.07q  1.2  1 
  9       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman              18.03   1.2  1 
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester               18.19   1.2  1 
 11       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester               18.32   1.0  2 
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi  FR Defiance                 18.40   1.0  2 
 13       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                  18.99   1.2  1 
 14       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                  19.88   1.0  2 
 15       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                  20.01   1.2  1 
 16       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                  23.65   1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman              15.23  -0.7  10   
  2       Gedeon, Debie       JR Rose-Hulman              15.41  -0.7   8   
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania             15.73  -0.7   6   
  4       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  16.11  -0.7   5   
  5       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                 16.24  -0.7   4   
  6       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                  16.44  -0.7   3   
  7       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo             16.60  -0.7   2   
  8       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania             21.74  -0.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman                          
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester                           
 11       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester                           
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi  FR Defiance                             
 13       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                              
 14       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                              
 15       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                              
 16       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                              
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman            1:08.54Q  2 
  2       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                1:08.69Q  1 
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania           1:09.64q  2 
  4       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                1:11.04q  1 
  5       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania           1:13.68q  1 
  6       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester             1:13.73q  2 
  7       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                1:14.64q  2 
  8       Klosterman, Ashley  FR Mount St. Jo           1:15.81q  1 
  9       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                1:20.70   1 
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester             1:20.99   1 
 11       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                1:21.27   1 
 12       Nelsonwood, Jemayl  SO Earlham                1:30.61   2 
 13       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                1:32.91   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                1:05.95   10   
  2       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman            1:06.66    8   
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania           1:06.91    6   
  4       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                1:11.19    5   
  5       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                1:13.00    4   
  6       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester             1:15.30    3   
  7       Klosterman, Ashley  FR Mount St. Jo           1:19.17    2   
  8       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania           1:35.73    1   
Preliminaries
  9       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                         
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester                      
 11       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                         
 12       Nelsonwood, Jemayl  SO Earlham                         
 13       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                         
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 11:09.96  2016        Eme Miller, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham               11:40.76   10   
  2       Blaisdell, Camille  SR Rose-Hulman           11:49.67    8   
  3       Barlow, Ariel       SO Hanover               11:52.13    6   
  4       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham               12:16.32    5   
  5       Bowden, Rachel      SR Franklin              12:25.41    4   
  6       Gearin, Lindsey     FR Earlham               12:34.25    3   
  7       Shubella, Rachel    SO Rose-Hulman           12:39.81    2   
  8       Stump, Amanda       JR Hanover               12:46.38    1   
  9       Wells, Jessica      SO Rose-Hulman           12:58.14  
 10       Hunter, Sarozjani   FR Rose-Hulman           13:19.70  
 11       Balch, Eliza        SR Earlham               14:33.95  
 12       Correll, Madeleine  FR Franklin              14:46.38  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 49.20  2000        , Wilmington                                
                       R. Baraille, D. Reinhard,D. Crow, S. Cluxton      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      50.46   1  10   
  2 Earlham  'A'                                          50.56   2   8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         50.97   2   6   
  4 Hanover  'A'                                          51.26   2   5   
  5 Manchester  'A'                                       51.30   1   4   
  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  51.42   2   3   
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 52.39   1   2   
  8 Defiance  'A'                                         52.86   1   1   
  9 Bluffton  'A'                                         53.47   1 
 -- Transylvania  'A'                                        DQ   2  Zone Violation 2nd
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:00.07  2013        , Franklin                                
                         D. Hayes, R. Lucas, K. Kinker, A. Murdock         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:05.39   2  10   
  2 Earlham  'A'                                        4:07.47   2   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        4:12.82   2   6   
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:13.44   2   5   
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:15.04   1   4   
  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               4:16.13   2   3   
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       4:18.68   1   2   
  8 Transylvania  'A'                                   4:19.85   1   1   
  9 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:24.77   1 
 10 Defiance  'A'                                       4:28.17   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.34, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.57, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66
        HCAC: $ 5-10.50  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Setina, Jaclyn      SR Rose-Hulman              1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3       Baver, Victoria     FR Anderson (In             1.54m    5-00.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  1.49m    4-10.50   5   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania             1.44m    4-08.75   4   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Meyer, Andi         SO Mount St. Jo            J1.44m    4-08.75   3   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                 J1.44m    4-08.75   2   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Fields, Hunter      FR Franklin                 1.39m    4-06.75   1   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       West, Morgan        SO Hanover                 J1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Price, Kailey       SO Transylvania             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
        O  XXX 
 10       Johnson, Caroline   SR Rose-Hulman              1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mano, Esther        FR Earlham                     NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 --       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                     NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.47, 3.52, 3.57, 3.62
        HCAC: $ 11-07.25  2017        Erin Trimpe, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bowen, Tori         FR Bluffton                 3.57m   11-08.50  10   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Oliver, Sarah       JR Bluffton                 3.42m   11-02.50   8   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Clancy, Emily       JR Hanover                 J3.42m   11-02.50   6   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester              J3.42m   11-02.50   5   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo             3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Trimpe, Erin        JR Hanover                  3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7       Meyer, Andi         SO Mount St. Jo            J3.27m   10-08.75   2   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Trimpey, Meagan     FR Defiance                 3.12m   10-02.75   1   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Jones, Emily        FR Hanover                 J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10       Case, Bella         SO Manchester               2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11       Lewis, Shelby       JR Transylvania            J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12       Schano, Sydney      FR Hanover                  2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 
        O  XXX 
 12       Schroeder, Brooke   FR Rose-Hulman              2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 
        O  XXX 
 --       Roberts, Bret       SR Franklin                    NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 --       Abrams, Christen    FR Mount St. Jo                NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 17-10.50  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman              5.33m   0.2  17-06.00  10   
     5.19m(0.2) 5.09m(-0.4) 5.07m(0.9) 5.33m(0.2) 5.13m(0.3) 5.24m(-0.2)
  2       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman              5.13m   0.7  16-10.00   8   
     4.93m(2.4) 4.93m(-0.4) 4.74m(0.5) FOUL      5.05m(0.2) 5.13m(0.7)
  3       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              5.07m   0.3  16-07.75   6   
     5.07m(0.3) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.3) 4.49m(-1.3) 4.94m(-1.2)
  4       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  5.00m   1.8  16-05.00   5   
     5.00m(1.8) FOUL      PASS      4.61m(-0.5) 4.87m(0.3) 4.59m(-0.8)
  5       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                 4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25   4   
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.63m(1.0) 4.69m(-0.2) 4.72m(-0.8) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6       Trimpey, Meagan     FR Defiance                 4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   3   
     4.36m(-1.7) 4.84m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.36m(-1.4) FOUL      4.68m(-1.0)
  7       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman              4.81m   1.9  15-09.50   2   
     4.74m(-0.2) 4.59m(0.5) 4.81m(1.9) FOUL      4.65m(1.1) 4.20m(-0.9)
  8       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In             4.76m   0.8  15-07.50   1   
     4.26m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.69m(-0.3) 4.64m(0.5) 4.76m(0.8) 4.60m(-0.7)
  9       Blount, Danielle    SO Transylvania             4.68m   0.2  15-04.25 
     4.68m(0.2) 4.63m(1.4) 4.58m(+0.0) FOUL      4.66m(0.5) 4.34m(-0.4)
 10       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  4.65m  -0.3  15-03.25 
     4.45m(0.2) 4.55m(0.3) 4.65m(-0.3)            
 10       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.44m(-0.2) 4.45m(1.0)            
 12       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                  4.55m   0.3  14-11.25 
     4.42m(-0.6) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.3)            
 13       Moerhman, Mackenzi  FR Defiance                 4.45m  -0.2  14-07.25 
     4.15m(0.3) 4.15m(0.2) 4.45m(-0.2)            
 14       Winn, Nave'         FR Mount St. Jo             4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
     4.13m(0.2) 4.31m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 15       Mano, Esther        FR Earlham                  4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
     FOUL      4.30m(+0.0) 4.08m(0.3)            
 16       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester               4.26m   1.0  13-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.26m(1.0)            
 17       Hostetler, Ciana    SO Bluffton                 4.19m  -0.6  13-09.00 
     FOUL      4.18m(1.3) 4.19m(-0.6)            
 18       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                  4.07m   1.0  13-04.25 
     FOUL      4.07m(1.0) FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman             11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25  10   
     10.96m(1.1) 10.91m(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0) 10.90m(0.6) 10.97m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman             10.84m   0.2  35-06.75   8   
     10.55m(0.8) 10.74m(-0.3) PASS      10.84m(0.2) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0)
  3       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman             10.34m   1.1  33-11.25   6   
     10.10m(0.9) 9.86m(+0.0) 10.04m(1.6) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.85m(+0.0) 10.34m(1.1)
  4       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania            10.30m  -0.3  33-09.50   5   
     10.20m(0.8) 10.30m(-0.3) 10.00m(+0.0) 10.01m(-0.3) FOUL      9.65m(0.7)
  5       Winn, Nave'         FR Mount St. Jo            10.23m   0.8  33-06.75   4   
     9.04m(-0.3) 9.79m(+0.0) 10.13m(-0.8) 9.35m(0.9) 10.23m(0.8) 10.03m(0.9)
  6       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25   3   
     9.45m(-0.0) 10.04m(-0.2) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.19m(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0)
  7       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                  9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25   2   
     9.91m(0.3) 9.72m(-0.4) 9.96m(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  9.94m  -0.4  32-07.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.94m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25 
     9.59m(0.6) 9.70m(-0.6) 9.65m(+0.0) 9.73m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10       Mano, Esther        FR Earlham                  9.68m   0.2  31-09.25 
     9.33m(0.6) 9.68m(0.2) 9.58m(+0.0)            
 --       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 12.04m   39-06.00  10   
      11.42m  12.04m  11.30m  11.70m  11.63m  11.97m
  2       Boggs, Laina        JR Manchester              11.96m   39-03.00   8   
      11.05m  10.88m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Ware, Jordan        FR Anderson (In            11.69m   38-04.25   6   
      11.69m  11.31m  11.60m  11.59m  FOUL  11.52m
  4       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              11.54m   37-10.50   5   
      11.17m  11.22m  11.39m  11.11m  11.54m  11.50m
  5       Kennedy, Katlyn     SO Manchester              11.50m   37-08.75   4   
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Schmidt, Emma       FR Hanover                 11.16m   36-07.50   3   
      11.11m  FOUL  10.82m  11.16m  11.06m  10.74m
  7       White, Whitney      SR Manchester             J11.16m   36-07.50   2   
      11.00m  10.42m  9.87m  11.16m  FOUL  10.84m
  8       DeLong, Maelinn     JR Bluffton                11.09m   36-04.75   1   
      10.46m  10.95m  11.09m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Fox, Stephanie      FR Bluffton                11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.23m  10.87m  11.03m  10.37m  10.42m  10.28m
 10       Waidelich, Brooke   SR Defiance                10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.13m  10.77m  9.96m            
 11       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.66m  10.75m  10.08m            
 12       Browning, Erin      FR Hanover                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.38m  10.66m  10.53m            
 13       Byers, Daisy        JR Manchester              10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.46m  FOUL            
 14       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.77m  10.19m  9.90m            
 15       Utley, Cassie       FR Rose-Hulman             10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.30m  10.08m  9.50m            
 16       Fields, Hunter      FR Franklin                 9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.23m  9.48m  9.23m            
 17       Setser, Amanda      FR Bluffton                 9.14m   30-00.00 
      7.29m  9.14m  FOUL            
 18       Carter, Jasmine     SO Earlham                  8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.11m  8.75m  8.64m            
 19       Vickers, Katie      FR Mount St. Jo             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.50m  7.34m  7.57m            
 20       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo             7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  6.84m  6.98m            
 21       Monnett, Isabel     FR Franklin                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.18m  6.35m  6.97m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              42.57m     139-08  10   
      36.73m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  2       Williams, Hannah    SR Defiance                40.06m     131-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.39m  39.18m  38.90m  40.06m
  3       Waidelich, Brooke   SR Defiance                38.94m     127-09   6   
      32.38m  38.94m  36.35m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL
  4       Sewell, Bailey      FR Manchester              37.43m     122-10   5   
      34.50m  32.37m  34.63m  35.29m  37.43m  36.31m
  5       Burkhart, Ryley     JR Anderson (In            35.00m     114-10   4   
      35.00m  FOUL  34.04m  32.31m  34.85m  FOUL
  6       Utley, Cassie       FR Rose-Hulman             34.90m     114-06   3   
      33.81m  FOUL  34.90m  32.12m  34.27m  33.02m
  7       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            34.00m     111-06   2   
      28.31m  29.81m  33.53m  FOUL  34.00m  33.75m
  8       Price, Kailey       SO Transylvania            33.34m     109-04   1   
      33.27m  32.73m  33.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Jones, Austin       SO Manchester              32.51m     106-08 
      31.77m  32.39m  30.59m  32.27m  FOUL  32.51m
 10       Worthington, Laura  JR Franklin                32.31m     106-00 
      32.31m  32.16m  28.73m            
 11       White, Whitney      SR Manchester              31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.84m            
 12       Durham, Emily       FR Anderson (In            31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  30.98m  31.70m            
 13       Ware, Jordan        FR Anderson (In            31.30m     102-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.30m            
 14       Browning, Erin      FR Hanover                 30.53m     100-02 
      27.07m  30.53m  28.20m            
 15       Fox, Stephanie      FR Bluffton                30.41m      99-09 
      30.41m  29.95m  27.87m            
 16       Bowman, Madison     SO Defiance                29.99m      98-05 
      FOUL  29.42m  29.99m            
 17       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                29.64m      97-03 
      22.97m  25.70m  29.64m            
 18       Setser, Amanda      FR Bluffton                27.47m      90-01 
      25.57m  27.47m  25.55m            
 19       Wunsch, Lauren      FR Transylvania            25.13m      82-05 
      FOUL  25.13m  FOUL            
 20       Schmidt, Emma       FR Hanover                 24.30m      79-09 
      FOUL  24.30m  FOUL            
 21       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo            22.36m      73-04 
      22.36m  19.98m  19.62m            
 22       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 21.87m      71-09 
      21.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23       Carter, Jasmine     SO Earlham                 15.69m      51-06 
      15.39m  15.69m  FOUL            
 --       McKinney, Amanda    SO Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 169-09  2017        Shay Aator, Manchester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Williams, Hannah    SR Defiance                47.29m     155-02  10   
      40.87m  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
  2       Breuckman, Kara     SR Manchester              46.75m     153-04   8   
      44.50m  41.53m  46.75m  FOUL  FOUL  46.40m
  3       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 45.79m     150-03   6   
      FOUL  45.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Jones, Austin       SO Manchester              45.49m     149-03   5   
      FOUL  40.89m  43.97m  41.75m  FOUL  45.49m
  5       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              44.53m     146-01   4   
      40.88m  42.36m  41.20m  41.85m  43.33m  44.53m
  6       Waidelich, Brooke   SR Defiance                44.29m     145-04   3   
      43.81m  43.15m  42.59m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m
  7       Kennedy, Katlyn     SO Manchester              41.55m     136-04   2   
      40.77m  40.62m  39.76m  41.55m  41.07m  38.57m
  8       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            41.26m     135-04   1   
      38.57m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Burkhart, Ryley     JR Anderson (In            40.59m     133-02 
      37.21m  40.59m  FOUL  38.67m  38.05m  FOUL
 10       Worthington, Laura  JR Franklin                39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  35.89m  38.04m            
 11       Bowman, Madison     SO Defiance                38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  36.78m  38.95m            
 12       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                36.73m     120-06 
      36.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Browning, Erin      FR Hanover                 35.55m     116-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.55m            
 14       Kelley, Emily       SO Anderson (In            35.43m     116-03 
      35.43m  35.13m  FOUL            
 15       Woodard, Sydney     JR Rose-Hulman             34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  33.10m  34.78m            
 16       Fox, Stephanie      FR Bluffton                33.67m     110-05 
      33.67m  33.49m  FOUL            
 17       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo            33.00m     108-03 
      33.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18       Edwards, Katlyn     SO Rose-Hulman             32.91m     108-00 
      31.47m  FOUL  32.91m            
 19       Fields, Hunter      FR Franklin                32.87m     107-10 
      FOUL  32.87m  FOUL            
 20       Schmidt, Emma       FR Hanover                 32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  31.83m  32.38m            
 21       Durham, Emily       FR Anderson (In            32.04m     105-01 
      32.04m  FOUL  30.55m            
 22       Setser, Amanda      FR Bluffton                31.57m     103-07 
      29.57m  31.57m  29.50m            
 23       McKinney, Amanda    SO Franklin                31.46m     103-02 
      31.30m  31.46m  FOUL            
 24       Wunsch, Lauren      FR Transylvania            28.26m      92-08 
      FOUL  28.26m  FOUL            
 25       Vickers, Katie      FR Mount St. Jo            24.56m      80-07 
      FOUL  24.56m  24.08m            
 26       Monnett, Isabel     FR Franklin                21.42m      70-03 
      20.38m  FOUL  21.42m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 125-05  2014        Kali George, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman             38.45m     126-02  10   
      30.33m  32.33m  30.92m  31.75m  38.45m  33.94m
  2       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 36.59m     120-00   8   
      35.53m  36.59m  32.52m  33.86m  35.18m  35.02m
  3       Boggs, Laina        JR Manchester              34.96m     114-08   6   
      28.76m  FOUL  29.67m  33.91m  29.57m  34.96m
  4       Breuckman, Kara     SR Manchester              34.45m     113-00   5   
      33.48m  31.90m  33.14m  34.45m  31.15m  33.58m
  5       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                32.58m     106-11   4   
      30.88m  31.22m  28.16m  FOUL  29.28m  32.58m
  6       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                31.61m     103-08   3   
      29.56m  31.61m  30.60m  29.42m  26.80m  28.44m
  7       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania            31.29m     102-08   2   
      30.01m  PASS  PASS  31.29m  29.52m  30.15m
  8       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              29.81m      97-10   1   
      FOUL  29.81m  FOUL  29.13m  28.90m  28.55m
  9       Ware, Jordan        FR Anderson (In            29.17m      95-08 
      FOUL  29.17m  FOUL  21.22m  FOUL  26.97m
 10       Utley, Cassie       FR Rose-Hulman             28.37m      93-01 
      25.70m  28.37m  27.65m            
 11       Nguyen, Vickie      SR Anderson (In            26.24m      86-01 
      22.17m  26.24m  23.99m            
 12       Vickers, Katie      FR Mount St. Jo            24.01m      78-09 
      24.01m  23.44m  22.29m            
 12       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            24.01m      78-09 
      22.40m  24.01m  21.48m            
 14       Ondrla, Grace       SO Manchester              23.09m      75-09 
      19.61m  21.77m  23.09m            
 15       Abrams, Christen    FR Mount St. Jo            20.10m      65-11 
      16.63m  19.25m  20.10m            
 16       Heckenlively, Vict  SR Rose-Hulman             19.88m      65-03 
      17.96m  19.88m  19.83m            
 17       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo            14.80m      48-07 
      13.79m  14.80m  14.20m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               10.96Q  4.0  1 
  2       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             11.05Q -1.3  3 
  3       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman              11.29Q -0.6  2 
  4       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             10.97q  4.0  1 
  5       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester               11.25q  4.0  1 
  6       Blount, Donnie      FR Anderson (In             11.30q -1.3  3 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               11.34q -0.6  2 
  8       Murr, Travis        FR Manchester               11.40q -1.3  3 
  9       Uhl, Nick           SR Franklin                 11.48  -0.6  2 
  9       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                  11.48   4.0  1 
 11       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                 11.53  -1.3  3 
 12       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo             11.54   4.0  1 
 13       Warlick, Omar       FR Bluffton                 11.67  -1.3  3 
 14       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo             11.76  -0.6  2 
 15       Latham, Jordan      FR Defiance                 11.95  -0.6  2 
 16       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                  12.07  -1.3  3 
 17       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                  12.12   4.0  1 
 18       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                  12.28   4.0  1 
 18       Caldwell, Paxton    SO Hanover                  12.28  -1.3  3 
 20       Flynn, Coy          SR Franklin                 12.29  -1.3  3 
 21       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                  12.49   4.0  1 
 22       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In             12.60  -0.6  2 
 23       Hale, Logan         SR Franklin                 13.16  -0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             10.75   1.1  10   
  2       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             10.94   1.1   8   
  3       Blount, Donnie      FR Anderson (In             11.02   1.1   6   
  4       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               11.05   1.1   5   
  5       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               11.14   1.1   4   
  6       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman              11.21   1.1   3   
  7       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester               11.45   1.1   2   
Preliminaries
  8       Murr, Travis        FR Manchester                           
  9       Uhl, Nick           SR Franklin                             
  9       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                              
 11       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                             
 12       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo                         
 13       Warlick, Omar       FR Bluffton                             
 14       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo                         
 15       Latham, Jordan      FR Defiance                             
 16       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                              
 17       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                              
 18       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                              
 18       Caldwell, Paxton    SO Hanover                              
 20       Flynn, Coy          SR Franklin                             
 21       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                              
 22       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In                         
 23       Hale, Logan         SR Franklin                             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              21.93Q +0.0  2 
  2       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In             21.95Q +0.0  3 
  3       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             22.02Q +0.0  1 
  4       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               22.29Q +0.0  4 
  5       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             22.29q +0.0  2 
  6       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman              22.43q +0.0  4 
  7       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                  22.53q +0.0  4 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               22.53q +0.0  2 
  9       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman              22.59  +0.0  1 
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                  22.65  +0.0  1 
 11       Salcido, Quincy     JR Bluffton                 22.69  +0.0  3 
 12       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester               22.81  +0.0  3 
 13       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                 23.04  +0.0  4 
 14       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                 23.07  +0.0  2 
 15       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                  23.19  +0.0  1 
 16       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo             23.31  +0.0  4 
 17       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                  23.40  +0.0  3 
 18       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo             23.52  +0.0  3 
 19       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                  23.80  +0.0  2 
 20       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                  23.96  +0.0  2 
 21       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo             24.15  +0.0  1 
 22       Okamoto, Taishi     FR Mount St. Jo             25.01  +0.0  3 
 23       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                  25.42  +0.0  4 
 24       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                  26.25  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In             22.08  -1.1  10   
  2       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             22.20  -1.1   8   
  3       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              22.38  -1.1   6   
  4       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             22.64  -1.1   5   
  5       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman              22.77  -1.1   4   
  6       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               23.05  -1.1   3   
  7       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               23.14  -1.1   2   
  8       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                  24.16  -1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman                          
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                              
 11       Salcido, Quincy     JR Bluffton                             
 12       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester                           
 13       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                             
 14       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                             
 15       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                              
 16       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo                         
 17       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                              
 18       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo                         
 19       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                              
 20       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                              
 21       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo                         
 22       Okamoto, Taishi     FR Mount St. Jo                         
 23       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                              
 24       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                              
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              48.68Q  2 
  2       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                  49.18Q  1 
  3       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In             50.12Q  3 
  4       Davis, Malik        SR Anderson (In             50.23q  1 
  5       Borden, David       JR Rose-Hulman              50.46q  2 
  6       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                 50.65q  1 
  7       Saulcy, Nick        SR Rose-Hulman              50.78q  1 
  8       Back, Jacob         FR Rose-Hulman              50.89q  3 
  9       Loller, Hunter      FR Anderson (In             51.03   3 
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                  51.09   2 
 11       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                  51.13   3 
 12       Shockley, Jihad     FR Bluffton                 51.20   3 
 13       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                  51.55   2 
 14       Zartman, Brandon    SO Defiance                 53.33   2 
 15       Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester               54.07   1 
 16       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo             55.51   3 
 17       Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester               58.11   1 
 18       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                  58.13   3 
 19       Thang, Joney        FR Manchester               58.97   1 
 20       Phung, Tung         SO Earlham                1:11.64   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              49.03   10   
  2       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                  49.17    8   
  3       Davis, Malik        SR Anderson (In             49.98    6   
  4       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                 51.23    5   
  5       Back, Jacob         FR Rose-Hulman              51.61    4   
  6       Borden, David       JR Rose-Hulman              51.92    3   
  7       Saulcy, Nick        SR Rose-Hulman              52.27    2   
  8       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In           1:18.34    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Loller, Hunter      FR Anderson (In                    
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                         
 11       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                         
 12       Shockley, Jihad     FR Bluffton                        
 13       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                         
 14       Zartman, Brandon    SO Defiance                        
 15       Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester                      
 16       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo                    
 17       Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester                      
 18       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                         
 19       Thang, Joney        FR Manchester                      
 20       Phung, Tung         SO Earlham                         
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hall, Ben           SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.56Q  3 
  2       Papachristos, Nate  FR Earlham                1:58.71Q  1 
  3       Shriner, Ian        FR Earlham                2:00.36Q  2 
  4       Veach, Hayden       SO Hanover                1:59.00Q  3 
  5       Faria, Emanuel      FR Earlham                2:00.37Q  1 
  6       Schnieders, Kenned  JR Rose-Hulman            2:01.26Q  2 
  7       Heckenlively, Noah  FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.30q  2 
  8       Grady, Michael      FR Earlham                2:01.50q  3 
  9       Bruner, Calen       SR Anderson (In           2:01.60   3 
 10       Fontanez, Lucas     FR Manchester             2:02.00   2 
 11       Spencer, Dallas     SO Rose-Hulman            2:02.28   1 
 12       Mason, Chad         JR Mount St. Jo           2:03.14   3 
 13       Gies, Daren         JR Defiance               2:05.59   1 
 14       Gray, Ben           FR Mount St. Jo           2:06.92   2 
 15       Clegg, Andrew       FR Hanover                2:07.18   1 
 16       Hill, Jacob         JR Bluffton               2:07.35   1 
 17       Butler, John-Tyler  FR Manchester             2:10.61   2 
 18       Taulbee, Keyen      FR Manchester             2:10.76   3 
 19       Duff, Cory          JR Anderson (In           2:11.99   1 
 20       Hutchinson, Kaid    SO Anderson (In           2:13.19   2 
 21       Carter, Andrew      SR Transylvania           2:13.41   1 
 22       Ehlers, Joshua      FR Bluffton               2:15.21   3 
 23       King, Josh          JR Mount St. Jo           2:19.57   2 
 24       Moranchel, John     FR Manchester             2:27.31   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Papachristos, Nate  FR Earlham                1:56.68   10   
  2       Shriner, Ian        FR Earlham                1:59.71    8   
  3       Faria, Emanuel      FR Earlham                1:59.80    6   
  4       Heckenlively, Noah  FR Rose-Hulman            2:00.77    5   
  5       Veach, Hayden       SO Hanover                2:01.07    4   
  6       Schnieders, Kenned  JR Rose-Hulman            2:01.76    3   
  7       Hall, Ben           SO Rose-Hulman            2:01.94    2   
  8       Grady, Michael      FR Earlham                2:02.36    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Bruner, Calen       SR Anderson (In                    
 10       Fontanez, Lucas     FR Manchester                      
 11       Spencer, Dallas     SO Rose-Hulman                     
 12       Mason, Chad         JR Mount St. Jo                    
 13       Gies, Daren         JR Defiance                        
 14       Gray, Ben           FR Mount St. Jo                    
 15       Clegg, Andrew       FR Hanover                         
 16       Hill, Jacob         JR Bluffton                        
 17       Butler, John-Tyler  FR Manchester                      
 18       Taulbee, Keyen      FR Manchester                      
 19       Duff, Cory          JR Anderson (In                    
 20       Hutchinson, Kaid    SO Anderson (In                    
 21       Carter, Andrew      SR Transylvania                    
 22       Ehlers, Joshua      FR Bluffton                        
 23       King, Josh          JR Mount St. Jo                    
 24       Moranchel, John     FR Manchester                      
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:56.78  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Brumfield, Clayton  SO Franklin               4:03.74   2  10   
  2       Stevenot, Matthew   SO Rose-Hulman            4:04.51   2   8   
  3       Papachristos, Nate  FR Earlham                4:06.49   2   6   
  4       Hall, Ben           SO Rose-Hulman            4:07.09   2   5   
  5       Harkins, Chandler   SR Rose-Hulman            4:07.58   2   4   
  6       Ammidown, Evan      JR Rose-Hulman            4:10.11   2   3   
  7       Conners, Blaine     SO Franklin               4:11.82   2   2   
  8       Lannoy, Aaron       SO Rose-Hulman            4:12.01   2   1   
  9       Veach, Hayden       SO Hanover                4:12.34   2 
 10       Fontanez, Lucas     FR Manchester             4:12.97   2 
 11       Gulick, Connor      SO Bluffton               4:17.99   2 
 12       Clegg, Andrew       FR Hanover                4:19.81   2 
 13       Danis, Luke         SO Mount St. Jo           4:20.59   2 
 14       Bruner, Calen       SR Anderson (In           4:20.80   1 
 15       Green, Riley        SO Earlham                4:26.92   2 
 16       Gies, Daren         JR Defiance               4:29.23   2 
 17       Taulbee, Keyen      FR Manchester             4:29.77   1 
 18       Ramos, Israel       FR Earlham                4:34.05   1 
 19       Kelley, Kole        FR Manchester             4:37.22   1 
 20       Hill, Jacob         JR Bluffton               4:37.53   1 
 21       Butler, John-Tyler  FR Manchester             4:43.29   1 
 22       Duff, Cory          JR Anderson (In           4:47.06   1 
 23       Hutchinson, Kaid    SO Anderson (In           4:51.75   1 
 24       Smith, Wesley       FR Earlham                4:54.31   1 
 25       Pinckney, Ryan      JR Mount St. Jo           5:51.88   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hill, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman           15:12.11   10   
  2       Hedrick, Jacob      JR Hanover               15:17.71    8   
  3       Rector, Joe         SR Hanover               15:26.44    6   
  4       Leatherman, Ian     SO Anderson (In          15:34.32    5   
  5       Anspaugh, Alton     SR Rose-Hulman           15:37.62    4   
  6       Stevenot, Matthew   SO Rose-Hulman           15:42.16    3   
  7       Harkins, Chandler   SR Rose-Hulman           15:44.45    2   
  8       Scherf, Noah        FR Earlham               15:46.47    1   
  9       Frost, Dakota       SO Bluffton              15:46.93  
 10       Baker, Daniel       SO Manchester            15:54.35  
 11       Graham, Chris       FR Franklin              15:58.28  
 12       Dearing, Walt       SR Rose-Hulman           15:58.75  
 13       Tumbo, Bineyam      FR Earlham               16:00.47  
 14       Lyons, Kris         SR Bluffton              16:05.41  
 15       Brumfield, Clayton  SO Franklin              16:16.48  
 16       Barnard, Samuel     SO Manchester            16:17.08  
 17       Wilson, Clayton     FR Anderson (In          16:31.02  
 18       Eckert, Jonah       JR Bluffton              16:38.71  
 19       Walton, Cameron     SO Manchester            16:39.98  
 20       Corn, Darrell       FR Transylvania          16:44.71  
 21       Claycomb, RJ        SR Anderson (In          17:03.33  
 22       Odell, Jona         JR Anderson (In          17:04.59  
 23       Rector, Adam        SO Franklin              17:10.18  
 24       Lehman, Michael     JR Bluffton              17:12.55  
 25       Green, Riley        SO Earlham               17:28.81  
 26       Vilardo, Andy       FR Hanover               17:29.93  
 27       Bruner, Matthew     FR Mount St. Jo          17:41.78  
 28       Groves, Sean        SO Franklin              18:22.48  
 29       Daniel, Oliver      SO Earlham               18:34.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hill, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman           32:40.86   10   
  2       Frost, Dakota       SO Bluffton              32:54.13    8   
  3       Dearing, Walt       SR Rose-Hulman           33:05.92    6   
  4       Rector, Joe         SR Hanover               33:14.60    5   
  5       Leatherman, Ian     SO Anderson (In          33:16.15    4   
  6       Hedrick, Jacob      JR Hanover               33:25.04    3   
  7       Scherf, Noah        FR Earlham               33:40.19    2   
  8       Eckert, Jonah       JR Bluffton              33:53.90    1   
  9       Walton, Cameron     SO Manchester            34:14.43  
 10       Baker, Daniel       SO Manchester            34:47.54  
 11       Lyons, Kris         SR Bluffton              34:51.59  
 12       Conners, Blaine     SO Franklin              35:06.93  
 13       Graham, Chris       FR Franklin              35:27.70  
 14       Wilson, Clayton     FR Anderson (In          35:52.47  
 15       Odell, Jona         JR Anderson (In          36:28.25  
 16       Creamer, Alex       SO Franklin              41:08.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  15.95Q  1.1  1 
  2       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               16.00Q  1.3  2 
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  16.11q  1.3  2 
  4       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             16.60q  1.3  2 
  5       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman              16.69q  1.1  1 
  6       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  16.71q  1.1  1 
  7       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester               17.09q  1.3  2 
  8       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                  18.19q  1.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  16.22   1.1  10   
  2       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               16.44   1.1   8   
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  16.48   1.1   6   
  4       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             16.99   1.1   5   
  5       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  17.05   1.1   4   
  6       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester               17.40   1.1   3   
  7       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman              18.84   1.1   2   
  8       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                  20.36   1.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                 55.49Q  2 
  2       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  56.55Q  1 
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  57.72q  2 
  4       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               57.92q  2 
  5       Novotny, Andrew     FR Rose-Hulman              58.21q  2 
  6       Evans, John         SR Rose-Hulman              58.51q  2 
  7       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman              58.54q  1 
  8       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             58.59q  1 
  9       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman              59.28   1 
 10       Mitalo, Eric        SO Rose-Hulman              59.45   1 
 11       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester             1:00.93   1 
 12       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                1:01.03   2 
 13       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                1:03.45   1 
 14       Davis, Logan        JR Hanover                1:06.80   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  56.40   10   
  2       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                 57.19    8   
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  57.68    6   
  4       Evans, John         SR Rose-Hulman              57.86    5   
  5       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             58.44    4   
  6       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               58.64    3   
  7       Novotny, Andrew     FR Rose-Hulman              58.66    2   
  8       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman            1:00.49    1   
Preliminaries
  9       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman                     
 10       Mitalo, Eric        SO Rose-Hulman                     
 11       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester                      
 12       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                         
 13       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                         
 14       Davis, Logan        JR Hanover                         
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Anspaugh, Alton     SR Rose-Hulman            9:48.30   10   
  2       Ciriacks, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman            9:55.05    8   
  3       Gross, Nolan        SO Rose-Hulman           10:00.20    6   
  4       Gulick, Connor      SO Bluffton              10:02.80    5   
  5       Tumbo, Bineyam      FR Earlham               10:11.48    4   
  6       Claycomb, RJ        SR Anderson (In          10:16.26    3   
  7       Sullivan, Sean      JR Rose-Hulman           10:20.79    2   
  8       Barnard, Samuel     SO Manchester            10:30.38    1   
  9       Kimmell, Cameron    SO Manchester            10:40.39  
 10       Rector, Adam        SO Franklin              10:44.05  
 11       Ramos, Israel       FR Earlham               10:44.68  
 12       Sargent, J.T.       JR Franklin              10:59.20  
 13       Polking, Kevin      SR Mount St. Jo          11:37.69  
 14       Young, Matthew      JR Hanover               11:39.34  
 15       Vandermark, Logan   FR Franklin              11:54.30  
 16       Mays, Zach          FR Mount St. Jo          13:29.22  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 41.83  2004        , Anderson                                  
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      42.65   2  10   
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  42.84   2   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                          43.25   2   6   
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                         43.76   2   5   
  5 Defiance  'A'                                         45.36   1   4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                         45.99   1   3   
  7 Earlham  'A'                                          46.17   1   2   
 -- Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                    DQ   1  Zone Violation 2nd
 -- Manchester  'A'                                          DQ   2  Zone Violation 2nd
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:18.55  1992        , Anderson                                
                         Hartburg, Goss, Rydzinski, Schaffer               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:20.89   10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        3:23.45    8   
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:26.50    6   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        3:27.18    5   
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:30.94    4   
  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               3:31.38    3   
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     3:35.17    2   
  8 Defiance  'A'                                       3:37.87    1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94
        HCAC: $ 6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Balch, Landon       FR Manchester               1.97m    6-05.50  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In            J1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Jackson, Vince      FR Defiance                 1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4       Powell, Joseph      FR Manchester               1.82m    5-11.50   5   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In            J1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7       Bauer, Evan         JR Rose-Hulman             J1.77m    5-09.75   2   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Dahlquist, Noah     JR Franklin                J1.77m    5-09.75   1   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Kinnel, Keenan      FR Bluffton                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10       Allen, Austin       SR Rose-Hulman              1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 --       Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 --       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                     NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 --       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                     NH            
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.65, 4.70
        HCAC: $ 16-00  2012        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Makin, Gabe         FR Bluffton                 4.91m   16-01.25  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.88 4.91 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Prisby, Cameron     SO Rose-Hulman              4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                 4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3       Palmer, Nick        JR Rose-Hulman              4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Brookfield, Brande  FR Transylvania             4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Monnin, Ethan       SO Hanover                  4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Kauffman, Justin    SO Bluffton                J4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman             J4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Holtz, Mikey        FR Rose-Hulman              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Hildebrandt, Micha  FR Bluffton                    NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Dieringer, Paul     SO Manchester                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Clemente, Anjel     JR Manchester                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             6.82m   0.7  22-04.50  10   
     6.63m(0.3) 6.82m(0.7) 6.78m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2       Roberts, Austin     SO Manchester               6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   8   
     FOUL      6.65m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0)
  3       Meredith, Justin    JR Manchester               6.54m  -0.8  21-05.50   6   
     FOUL      6.54m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.32m(1.0) 6.46m(+0.0)
  4       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman              6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.39m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)
  5       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  6.28m   0.2  20-07.25   3   
     6.02m(0.9) 6.28m(0.2) 6.07m(0.8) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.2) PASS     
  5       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                  6.28m   0.3  20-07.25   3   
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.3) 6.26m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Shockley, Jihad     FR Bluffton                 6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25   3   
     6.23m(-0.7) 6.00m(0.5) 6.03m(0.8) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.9) 6.28m(+0.0)
  8       Robertson, Tavon    SR Mount St. Jo             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00   1   
     6.05m(-0.4) FOUL      6.27m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.4) 6.17m(0.3) 6.19m(+0.0)
  9       Back, Jacob         FR Rose-Hulman              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(-0.4) 6.09m(+0.0)
 10       Richardson, Lamont  SO Franklin                 6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
     6.03m(0.7) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
 11       Starlin, Aaron      SR Rose-Hulman              6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
     5.38m(-0.3) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.4)            
 12       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                  6.12m   1.0  20-01.00 
     5.81m(-0.3) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.0)            
 13       Goncharov, David    FR Rose-Hulman              6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.2) FOUL                 
 14       Flynn, Coy          SR Franklin                 5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In             5.86m   2.2  19-02.75 
     5.55m(1.0) 5.86m(2.2) 5.64m(0.2)            
 16       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                  5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.2)            
 17       Powell, Joseph      FR Manchester               5.80m   0.2  19-00.50 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.2)            
 18       Barnes, Delon       SO Manchester               5.77m   0.2  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.51m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.2)            
 19       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                 5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.58m(+0.0) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0)            
 20       Atmodimedjo, De'An  FR Mount St. Jo             5.23m  -0.2  17-02.00 
     5.23m(-0.2) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 21       Parker, Nick        FR Mount St. Jo             5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.07m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)            
 --       Jackson, Vince      FR Defiance                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 46-06  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman             14.73m   0.3  48-04.00  10   
     14.15m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.3) 14.47m(0.2) 13.78m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL     
  2       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman             13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75   8   
     12.42m(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.7) 13.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3       Goncharov, David    FR Rose-Hulman             13.07m   0.5  42-10.75   6   
     12.90m(+0.0) 12.97m(0.6) 12.89m(1.3) 12.90m(0.4) 12.77m(-0.2) 13.07m(0.5)
  4       Meredith, Justin    JR Manchester              13.01m   0.7  42-08.25   5   
     FOUL      12.84m(+0.0) 12.84m(1.3) 12.87m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.7) 12.78m(1.3)
  5       Powell, Joseph      FR Manchester              12.36m  -1.0  40-06.75   4   
     12.08m(0.2) 12.36m(-1.0) 12.22m(0.6) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.3) 12.29m(0.2)
  6       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                12.21m   1.3  40-00.75   3   
     11.91m(0.8) 12.21m(1.3) 11.64m(0.4) 12.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                 12.10m   0.2  39-08.50   2   
     11.90m(0.2) 11.89m(0.9) FOUL      11.58m(+0.0) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.2)
  8       Parker, Nick        FR Mount St. Jo            11.93m   0.2  39-01.75   1   
     11.93m(0.2) 11.38m(+0.0) FOUL      11.18m(+0.0) 11.17m(-0.4) 11.65m(-0.8)
  9       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In            11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     11.43m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.84m(0.9) 11.18m(0.6) 11.74m(-0.0) 11.66m(-0.3)
 10       Barnes, Delon       SO Manchester              11.84m   0.5  38-10.25 
     11.68m(0.5) 11.71m(2.2) 11.84m(0.5)            
 11       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                 11.29m  -0.2  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(-0.2)            
 --       Mccullough, Nathan  JR Transylvania              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Atmodimedjo, De'An  FR Mount St. Jo              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Starlin, Aaron      SR Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            15.15m   49-08.50  10   
      14.78m  14.79m  15.15m  14.32m  14.96m  FOUL
  2       Fiacable, Eric      JR Rose-Hulman             15.07m   49-05.50   8   
      FOUL  14.04m  14.56m  14.92m  14.99m  15.07m
  3       Himes, Josh         SR Rose-Hulman             14.89m   48-10.25   6   
      14.89m  14.75m  FOUL  14.42m  14.34m  FOUL
  4       Schrader, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman             14.68m   48-02.00   5   
      14.00m  14.06m  14.68m  13.87m  13.95m  FOUL
  5       Castillo, Javier    JR Defiance                14.63m   48-00.00   4   
      FOUL  14.08m  13.83m  FOUL  14.54m  14.63m
  6       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   3   
      13.78m  FOUL  13.81m  14.26m  FOUL  14.28m
  7       Walbring, David     JR Rose-Hulman             14.26m   46-09.50   2   
      13.71m  13.80m  13.72m  FOUL  13.78m  14.26m
  8       Pennington, Jordan  JR Manchester              13.26m   43-06.00   1   
      FOUL  12.74m  13.01m  12.59m  13.26m  FOUL
  9       Baranoski JR, Jame  JR Defiance                13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Yates, Jonah        FR Rose-Hulman             12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.72m  12.86m            
 11       Foster, Drew        FR Manchester              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  11.87m            
 12       Petro, Joshua       SR Defiance                12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.56m            
 13       Hochstetler, Brian  FR Manchester              12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.40m            
 14       Benge, Erick        SR Bluffton                12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  11.84m  FOUL            
 15       Jones, John         SO Bluffton                12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.95m  11.75m  12.29m            
 16       Bergquist, Justin   JR Defiance                12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.48m  11.84m  12.18m            
 17       Williams, Elijah    FR Hanover                 11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.66m  11.65m  11.74m            
 18       Sofronko, Jacob     SR Hanover                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.42m            
 19       Adams, Nathan       SR Franklin                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  10.79m            
 20       Coultas, Nick       SR Franklin                10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.50m  10.79m  10.89m            
 21       Easterling, Bradle  SR Transylvania            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.15m  10.04m  10.23m            
 22       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.08m  10.18m  9.79m            
 23       Brake, Luke         FR Earlham                  9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.51m  9.55m            
 24       Sierra, Dionicio    FR Hanover                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25       Crichton, Aaron     FR Earlham                  8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Ramsey, Ryan        JR Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 184-07  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Himes, Josh         SR Rose-Hulman             48.56m     159-04  10   
      44.08m  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  46.58m  48.56m
  2       Fiacable, Eric      JR Rose-Hulman             47.34m     155-04   8   
      45.24m  47.20m  FOUL  44.49m  46.33m  47.34m
  3       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            43.62m     143-01   6   
      41.30m  37.40m  FOUL  FOUL  41.99m  43.62m
  4       Ramsey, Ryan        JR Anderson (In            43.39m     142-04   5   
      40.84m  40.18m  42.02m  42.87m  40.38m  43.39m
  5       Schrader, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman             42.93m     140-10   4   
      41.43m  40.93m  41.09m  40.38m  42.70m  42.93m
  6       Yates, Jonah        FR Rose-Hulman             42.91m     140-09   3   
      42.89m  40.94m  42.05m  40.99m  42.91m  41.14m
  7       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             42.30m     138-09   2   
      40.62m  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  42.30m
  8       Perez, Kyler        SO Hanover                 41.61m     136-06   1   
      38.09m  35.46m  39.03m  37.49m  39.40m  41.61m
  9       Castillo, Javier    JR Defiance                40.55m     133-00 
      39.35m  FOUL  40.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Foster, Drew        FR Manchester              38.19m     125-03 
      36.35m  38.19m  37.11m            
 11       Jones, John         SO Bluffton                38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  37.60m  FOUL            
 12       Downs, Matthew      FR Defiance                37.86m     124-02 
      37.86m  35.85m  FOUL            
 13       Nowlen, Corey       FR Manchester              37.43m     122-10 
      37.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Sherwin, Conner     SR Manchester              36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Petro, Joshua       SR Defiance                36.37m     119-04 
      35.79m  36.19m  36.37m            
 16       Coultas, Nick       SR Franklin                35.77m     117-04 
      FOUL  33.16m  35.77m            
 17       Fahler, Andrew      JR Defiance                34.74m     114-00 
      30.43m  34.74m  33.73m            
 18       Yount, Simon        SO Transylvania            34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.24m            
 19       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 32.13m     105-05 
      30.08m  31.18m  32.13m            
 20       Brake, Luke         FR Earlham                 29.69m      97-05 
      27.52m  FOUL  29.69m            
 21       Sierra, Dionicio    FR Hanover                 29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  29.42m  FOUL            
 22       Crichton, Aaron     FR Earlham                 19.80m      64-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.80m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 215-10  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Fiacable, Eric      JR Rose-Hulman             55.88m     183-04  10   
      52.61m  54.60m  55.88m  FOUL  FOUL  53.77m
  2       Adams, Nathan       SR Franklin                54.74m     179-07   8   
      50.80m  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  54.74m  FOUL
  3       Petro, Joshua       SR Defiance                54.19m     177-09   6   
      FOUL  53.15m  51.54m  53.90m  54.19m  FOUL
  4       Castillo, Javier    JR Defiance                49.39m     162-00   5   
      46.94m  49.39m  47.58m  46.47m  49.06m  49.27m
  5       Fahler, Andrew      JR Defiance                47.91m     157-02   4   
      45.40m  47.91m  47.33m  FOUL  FOUL  44.85m
  6       Perez, Kyler        SO Hanover                 46.92m     153-11   3   
      44.89m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m  46.92m  46.34m
  7       Sofronko, Jacob     SR Hanover                 46.48m     152-06   2   
      44.31m  44.18m  46.48m  43.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Eaton, Gunnar       SO Transylvania            46.41m     152-03   1   
      46.10m  46.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.51m
  9       Benge, Erick        SR Bluffton                46.37m     152-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.34m  46.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             43.31m     142-01 
      43.11m  FOUL  43.31m            
 11       Foster, Drew        FR Manchester              42.70m     140-01 
      41.69m  42.70m  FOUL            
 12       Walbring, David     JR Rose-Hulman             42.58m     139-08 
      42.58m  FOUL  40.46m            
 13       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Himes, Josh         SR Rose-Hulman             41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  40.95m            
 15       Baranoski JR, Jame  JR Defiance                40.73m     133-07 
      38.92m  FOUL  40.73m            
 16       Steele, Dakota      JR Manchester              38.29m     125-07 
      FOUL  32.96m  38.29m            
 17       Coultas, Nick       SR Franklin                37.98m     124-07 
      FOUL  37.98m  FOUL            
 18       Williams, Elijah    FR Hanover                 37.81m     124-00 
      37.81m  35.37m  36.28m            
 19       Pennington, Jordan  JR Manchester              37.69m     123-08 
      36.28m  35.24m  37.69m            
 20       Sherwin, Conner     SR Manchester              37.54m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.54m  FOUL            
 21       Jones, John         SO Bluffton                37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  37.03m  35.43m            
 22       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 31.34m     102-10 
      FOUL  31.34m  FOUL            
 23       Easterling, Bradle  SR Transylvania            30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.89m  29.54m            
 24       Brake, Luke         FR Earlham                 20.14m      66-01 
      20.14m  FOUL  19.89m            
 --       Ramsey, Ryan        JR Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Smith, Graham       JR Transylvania            57.48m     188-07  10   
      51.36m  51.50m  52.18m  FOUL  53.09m  57.48m
  2       Schrader, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman             53.75m     176-04   8   
      47.10m  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL  53.75m  FOUL
  3       Uhl, Nick           SR Franklin                51.37m     168-06   6   
      FOUL  51.37m  47.12m  46.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            50.40m     165-04   5   
      46.30m  50.40m  47.93m  45.69m  47.40m  FOUL
  5       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                49.16m     161-03   4   
      45.75m  49.16m  FOUL  41.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Eaton, Gunnar       SO Transylvania            48.17m     158-00   3   
      43.27m  47.14m  FOUL  48.17m  47.49m  45.09m
  7       Powell, Joseph      FR Manchester              45.80m     150-03   2   
      42.04m  42.33m  45.43m  39.90m  41.64m  45.80m
  8       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             45.55m     149-05   1   
      45.55m  43.63m  FOUL  39.38m  42.37m  FOUL
  9       Dahlquist, Noah     JR Franklin                45.17m     148-02 
      44.86m  43.15m  42.26m  43.30m  45.17m  43.07m
 10       Benge, Erick        SR Bluffton                43.79m     143-08 
      39.01m  42.44m  43.79m            
 11       Huber, Alex         SO Rose-Hulman             43.73m     143-06 
      38.07m  43.73m  36.18m            
 12       Hannah, Ackeem      FR Anderson (In            43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  FOUL            
 13       Steele, Dakota      JR Manchester              38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  34.70m            
 14       Yount, Simon        SO Transylvania            37.57m     123-03 
      37.57m  36.59m  35.64m            
 15       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 37.12m     121-09 
      33.94m  33.62m  37.12m            
 16       Ross, Spencer       FR Defiance                37.08m     121-08 
      34.85m  33.78m  37.08m            
 17       Meredith, Justin    JR Manchester              36.98m     121-04 
      36.65m  35.85m  36.98m            
 18       Hale, Logan         SR Franklin                36.35m     119-03 
      36.02m  36.35m  32.19m            
 19       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                35.36m     116-00 
      34.53m  34.04m  35.36m            
 20       Nowlen, Corey       FR Manchester              33.50m     109-11 
      31.15m  33.50m  30.45m            
 21       Bergquist, Justin   JR Defiance                32.82m     107-08 
      32.17m  32.82m  30.45m            
 22       Caldwell, Paxton    SO Hanover                 31.43m     103-01 
      31.03m  30.80m  31.43m            
 23       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo            27.47m      90-01 
      24.70m  27.47m  24.18m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                195        2) Manchester                123   
    3) Hanover                     97.50     4) Earlham                    90   
    5) Bluffton                    68        6) Anderson (Ind.)            54   
    7) Transylvania                41        8) Franklin                   40   
    9) Defiance                    36       10) Mount St. Joseph           35.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                269.50     2) Anderson (Ind.)           115   
    3) Hanover                    105        4) Manchester                 74   
    5) Bluffton                    55.50     6) Earlham                    46   
    7) Defiance                    38        8) Franklin                   30   
    9) Mount St. Joseph            27       10) Transylvania               18