Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
2014 Statistics

Standings

HCAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Hanover
8
0
1.000
12
2
.857
Rose-Hulman
7
1
.875
10
2
.833
Franklin
6
2
.750
7
4
.636
Anderson
5
3
.625
8
6
.571
Transylvania
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Manchester
3
5
.375
4
8
.333
Mount St. Joseph
2
6
.250
5
6
.455
Earlham
1
7
.125
2
9
.182
Defiance
0
8
.000
1
11
.083


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabella Evans  RHIT 
11
0
1.000
Alana Feeley  HC 
11
1
.917
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Kelsey Jones  HC 
11
2
.846
Lauren Edwards  RHIT 
8
2
.800
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
8
2
.800
Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
2
.800
Chelsea Howell  FC 
8
2
.800
Sydney Short  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
2
.800
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
7
2
.778
Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
8
4
.667
Erin Cordill  MU 
7
4
.636
Claire Welsh  EC 
4
7
.364
Shelby Betz  MSJ 
3
8
.273
Sylvia Schering  AU 
3
11
.214

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabella Evans  RHIT 
9
0
1.000
Allison Poston  HC 
8
1
.889
Bethany Harris  FC 
7
3
.700
Megan Dixon  TU 
4
3
.571
Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
5
6
.455
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
5
7
.417
Anna Gubanova  EC 
3
7
.300
Katy Ashpole  MU 
3
8
.273

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexis Taylor  HC 
8
1
.889
Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
8
2
.800
Emily Roberts  FC 
6
4
.600
Michaela Hammel  AU 
8
6
.571
Kristina Staley  MSJ 
4
5
.444
Katie Peden  MU 
2
7
.222
Vesta Davis  EC 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Edwards  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Chelsea Howell  FC 
8
2
.800
Michaela Hurd  AU 
6
2
.750
Mallory Noble  HC 
7
3
.700
Mary Grace Amato  TU 
3
5
.375
Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
3
5
.375
Megan Buckner  MU 
2
9
.182
Ayami Shoji  EC 
1
5
.167
Bailey Marquez  DC 
0
10
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Jones  HC 
9
2
.818
Kayla Walker  FC 
7
2
.778
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
6
2
.750
Sarah Gravunder  MSJ 
4
4
.500
Jessica Shotwell  TU 
3
4
.429
Sarah Starshak  AU 
3
5
.375
Jordyn Grimes  EC 
1
6
.143
Colby Heeter  DC 
0
10
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Feeley  HC 
9
1
.900
Sydney Short  RHIT 
6
2
.750
Becky Bonomini  FC 
4
3
.571
Katie Kirkman  AU 
3
4
.429
Sophie Head  TU 
2
5
.286
Courtney Alexander  DC 
0
9
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
1
.889
Alana Feeley/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
11
2
.846
Michaela Hurd/Sylvia Schering  AU 
10
2
.833
Lauren Miller/Sydney Short  RHIT 
9
2
.818
Kelsey Jones/Alexis Taylor  HC 
8
2
.800
Lauren Edwards/Isabella Evans  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Michaela Hammel/Ashlan Millikan  AU 
9
3
.750
Chelsea Howell/Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
3
.727
Julie Bazan/Becky Bonomini  FC 
5
2
.714
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
6
4
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
1
.889
Michaela Hammel/Ashlan Millikan  AU 
9
3
.750
Chelsea Howell/Melissa Sanders  FC 
8
3
.727
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
6
4
.600
Katy Ashpole/Erin Cordill  MU 
5
5
.500
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
6
8
.429
Shelby Betz/Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
4
6
.400
Anna Gubanova/Claire Welsh  EC 
2
6
.250
Savannah Marquez/Nicole Tank  DC 
1
8
.111

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Feeley/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
11
2
.846
Michaela Hurd/Sylvia Schering  AU 
10
2
.833
Lauren Edwards/Isabella Evans  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Bethany Harris/Emily Helvie  FC 
4
4
.500
Megan Buckner/Katie Peden  MU 
4
5
.444
Felicia Shadwick/Kristina Staley  MSJ 
2
5
.286
Haley Kuhlman/Bailey Marquez  DC 
0
9
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Jones/Alexis Taylor  HC 
8
2
.800
Lauren Miller/Sydney Short  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Julia Furness/Sarah Starshak  AU 
7
5
.583
Sophie Head/Jessica Shotwell  TU 
2
4
.333
Alaina Beckner/Alisha Paddock  MU 
2
5
.286
Sarah Gravunder/Jenna Roberts  MSJ 
1
5
.167
Courtney Alexander/Colby Heeter  DC 
0
9
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Feeley  HC 
8
0
1.000
Allison Poston  HC 
8
0
1.000
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
8
0
1.000
Isabella Evans  RHIT 
7
0
1.000
Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Lauren Edwards  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Chelsea Howell  FC 
7
1
.875
Kayla Walker  FC 
6
1
.857
Kelsey Jones  HC 
6
1
.857
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
8
0
1.000
Melissa Sanders  FC 
6
2
.750
Claire Mielcarek  TU 
6
2
.750
Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
5
2
.714
Erin Cordill  MU 
5
3
.625
Claire Welsh  EC 
3
5
.375
Sylvia Schering  AU 
2
6
.250
Shelby Betz  MSJ 
1
7
.125

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabella Evans  RHIT 
7
0
1.000
Allison Poston  HC 
6
0
1.000
Bethany Harris  FC 
6
2
.750
Megan Dixon  TU 
4
3
.571
Ashlan Millikan  AU 
4
4
.500
Katy Ashpole  MU 
3
5
.375
Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
2
6
.250
Anna Gubanova  EC 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kylie McCollum  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Michaela Hammel  AU 
6
2
.750
Emily Roberts  FC 
6
2
.750
Katie Peden  MU 
2
4
.333
Kristina Staley  MSJ 
2
5
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chelsea Howell  FC 
7
1
.875
Lauren Edwards  RHIT 
7
1
.875
Mallory Noble  HC 
4
2
.667
Mary Grace Amato  TU 
3
4
.429
Megan Buckner  MU 
2
5
.286
Felicia Shadwick  MSJ 
2
5
.286
Bailey Marquez  DC 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Miller  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Kayla Walker  FC 
6
1
.857
Jessica Shotwell  TU 
3
4
.429
Sarah Gravunder  MSJ 
3
4
.429
Jordyn Grimes  EC 
1
5
.167
Colby Heeter  DC 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Feeley  HC 
6
0
1.000
Sydney Short  RHIT 
5
1
.833
Becky Bonomini  FC 
4
2
.667
Sophie Head  TU 
2
5
.286
Courtney Alexander  DC 
0
6
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
0
1.000
Michaela Hurd/Sylvia Schering  AU 
7
1
.875
Lauren Edwards/Isabella Evans  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Lauren Miller/Sydney Short  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Alana Feeley/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
6
1
.857
Chelsea Howell/Melissa Sanders  FC 
6
2
.750
Michaela Hammel/Ashlan Millikan  AU 
6
2
.750
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
5
3
.625
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
5
3
.625
Julia Furness/Sarah Starshak  AU 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Dixon/Claire Mielcarek  TU 
8
0
1.000
Michaela Hammel/Ashlan Millikan  AU 
6
2
.750
Chelsea Howell/Melissa Sanders  FC 
6
2
.750
Kylie McCollum/Suzana Mohd  RHIT 
5
3
.625
Mallory Noble/Allison Poston  HC 
5
3
.625
Katy Ashpole/Erin Cordill  MU 
3
4
.429
Shelby Betz/Morgan Hoehn  MSJ 
2
6
.250
Anna Gubanova/Claire Welsh  EC 
1
6
.143
Savannah Marquez/Nicole Tank  DC 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michaela Hurd/Sylvia Schering  AU 
7
1
.875
Alana Feeley/Mackenzie Spicer  HC 
6
1
.857
Lauren Edwards/Isabella Evans  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Bethany Harris/Emily Helvie  FC 
4
3
.571
Megan Buckner/Katie Peden  MU 
2
4
.333
Felicia Shadwick/Kristina Staley  MSJ 
2
5
.286
Haley Kuhlman/Bailey Marquez  DC 
0
7
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Miller/Sydney Short  RHIT 
6
1
.857
Julia Furness/Sarah Starshak  AU 
4
3
.571
Sophie Head/Jessica Shotwell  TU 
2
4
.333
Sarah Gravunder/Jenna Roberts  MSJ 
1
5
.167
Courtney Alexander/Colby Heeter  DC 
0
6
.000