2013-14 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Wed., September 04
Mount St. Joseph 2
Thomas More 7
Final
Thu., September 05
Manchester 7
Ind. East 2
Final
Anderson 0
Ind. Wesleyan 9
Final
Sat., September 07
Transylvania
DePauw
9:00 AM
Greencastle, IN
Sun., September 08
Transylvania
DePauw
9:00 AM
Greencastle, IN
Miami-Hamilton 1
Earlham 8
Final
Mon., September 09
Miami-Middletown 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
North Central (Ill.) 7
Franklin 2
Final
Hanover 3
Asbury 5
Final
Transylvania 8
Thomas More 1
Final
Wed., September 11
Manchester 0
Adrian 6
Final
Sat., September 14
Sun., September 15
Ind.-Southeast 5
Franklin 4
Final
Oakland City 3
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Mon., September 16
Goshen 3
Anderson 6
Final
Thomas More 1
Hanover 8
Final
Ind. East 4
Earlham 5
Final
Wed., September 18
Fri., September 20
St. Francis (Ind.) 2
Anderson 7
Final
Sat., September 21
Hanover 7
Oakland City 2
Final
Hanover 4
Brescia 5
Final
Sun., September 22
St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4
Franklin 5
Final
Mon., September 23
Bethel (Ind.) 9
Manchester 0
Final
Wed., September 25
Ky. Wesleyan 2
Hanover 7
Final
Thu., September 26
St. Francis (Ind.) 6
Manchester 3
Final
Fri., September 27
Huntington 9
Earlham 0
Final
Sat., September 28
Hanover 3
Huntington 6
Final
Sun., September 29
Final
at Warsaw YMCA Racquet Center
Wed., October 02
Sat., October 05
Final
@ Indianapolis, IN
Tue., October 08
Huntington 4
Manchester 5
Final
Wed., October 09
Thomas More 7
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Sat., October 12
Brescia 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Sun., October 13
Wed., October 16
Sat., October 19
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Indianapolis, IN
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Indianapolis, IN
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Indianapolis, IN
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Indianapolis, IN
Sun., October 20
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ Indianapolis, IN
Mon., February 24
Hanover 8
Concordia-M'head 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., March 08
Sewanee 9
Transylvania 0
Final
@ University of the Kentucky - Lexington, Ky.
Mon., March 10
LeTourneau 5
Transylvania 3
Final
Orange Beach, AL
Wed., March 12
Rhodes
Transylvania
10:00 AM
@ Orange Beach, Al
Fri., March 14
Transylvania 2
Birmingham Southern 7
Final
@ Orange Beach, Ala.
Transylvania 7
Point 2
Final
Orange Beach, AL
Sun., March 30
Sun., April 06
Wed., April 09
Manchester 0
Bethel (Ind.) 9
Final
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Franklin 9
Final
Sat., April 12
Final
Sun., April 13
Final
Thu., April 17
Ind. East
Manchester
Postponed
Thu., April 24
Final
Fri., May 09
Hanover 0
Sewanee 6
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Atlanta, GA