2013-14 HCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed., Sep. 04 Mount St. Joseph 2 Thomas More 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 05 Manchester 7 Ind. East 2 Final
  Anderson 0 Ind. Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Transylvania   DePauw   9:00 AM
  Greencastle, IN
Sun., Sep. 08 Transylvania   DePauw   9:00 AM
  Greencastle, IN
  Miami-Hamilton 1 Earlham 8 Final
Mon., Sep. 09 Miami-Middletown 0 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 7 Franklin 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Asbury 5 Final
  Transylvania 8 Thomas More 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Manchester 0 Adrian 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Hanover 7 Anderson 2 Final
  Manchester 3 Transylvania 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Franklin 9 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Ind.-Southeast 5 Franklin 4 Final
  Oakland City 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 16 Goshen 3 Anderson 6 Final
  Thomas More 1 Hanover 8 Final
  Ind. East 4 Earlham 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Defiance 0 Manchester 9 Final
  Hanover 9 Earlham 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 St. Francis (Ind.) 2 Anderson 7 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Anderson 9 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Hanover 7 Oakland City 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Franklin 9 Final
  Hanover 4 Brescia 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Manchester 6 Earlham 3 Final
  Transylvania 6 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4 Franklin 5 Final
Mon., Sep. 23 Bethel (Ind.) 9 Manchester 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Hanover 9 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Anderson 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Transylvania 9 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 2 Hanover 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Franklin 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 St. Francis (Ind.) 6 Manchester 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 27 Huntington 9 Earlham 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Hanover 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Manchester 2 Final
  Franklin 5 Anderson 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Earlham 8 Final
  Hanover 3 Huntington 6 Final
Sun., Sep. 29 Franklin 6 Manchester 3 Final
  at Warsaw YMCA Racquet Center
 
October
Wed., Oct. 02 Manchester 4 Anderson 5 Final
  Transylvania 9 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Defiance 0 Transylvania 9 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Manchester 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Hanover 5 Final
  @ Indianapolis, IN
Tue., Oct. 08 Huntington 4 Manchester 5 Final
  Earlham 0 Franklin 9 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Defiance 1 Earlham 8 Final
  Transylvania 3 Hanover 5 Final
  Thomas More 7 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Anderson 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Manchester 1 Hanover 8 Final
  Anderson 4 Transylvania 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
  Brescia 2 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Sun., Oct. 13 Franklin 5 Transylvania 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Anderson 8 Earlham 1 Final
  Hanover 5 Franklin 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Manchester 3 Franklin 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Indianapolis, IN
  Anderson 5 Transylvania 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Indianapolis, IN
  Anderson 0 Hanover 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Indianapolis, IN
  Franklin 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Indianapolis, IN
Sun., Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman 1 Hanover 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ Indianapolis, IN
 
February
Mon., Feb. 24 Hanover 8 Concordia-M'head 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
 
March
Sat., Mar. 08 Sewanee 9 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ University of the Kentucky - Lexington, Ky.
Mon., Mar. 10 LeTourneau 5 Transylvania 3 Final
  Orange Beach, AL
Wed., Mar. 12 Rhodes   Transylvania   10:00 AM
  @ Orange Beach, Al
Fri., Mar. 14 Transylvania 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  @ Orange Beach, Ala.
  Transylvania 7 Point 2 Final
  Orange Beach, AL
Sun., Mar. 30 Hanover 7 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
 
April
Sun., Apr. 06 Franklin 6 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 Manchester 0 Bethel (Ind.) 9 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Franklin 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Anderson 3 Franklin 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 13 Franklin 8 Hanover 1 Final
Thu., Apr. 17 Ind. East   Manchester   Postponed
Thu., Apr. 24 Manchester 0 Franklin 9 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 09 Hanover 0 Sewanee 6 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Atlanta, GA