2019 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Notes Status Links
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Rochester Inst. 2 Hanover 0 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Heidelberg 6 Defiance 0 Purple and Gold Classic Final
  Muskingum 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Trine 1 Franklin 0 Final
  Olivet   Anderson   Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Hanover 0 Puget Sound 3 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Trine 1 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
 
September
Sun., Sep. 01 Indiana Tech 1 Defiance 1 Purple and Gold Classic Final - 2OT
  Earlham 2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Centre 7 Final
  Bluffton 1 Oberlin 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 Rose-Hulman 3 Principia 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Goshen College 2 Final - OT
  Earlham 3 Berea 2 Final
  Defiance 11 Andrews University 0 Final
  Anderson 2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Franklin 0 Wis.-La Crosse 1 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Anderson 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  Illinois Col. 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Millikin 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Thiel 0 Bluffton 4 Final
  Calvin 0 Franklin 0 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 08 Manchester 0 Albion 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Alma 2 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Beaver 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Transylvania 1 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Hanover 1 Sewanee 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Chicago 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 DePauw 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Defiance 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Marietta 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Trine 1 Anderson 2 Final
  Manchester 0 Thomas More 8 Final
  Capital 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  Greenville 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 Bluffton 0 IU-Kokomo 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 14 Mount St. Joseph 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Indiana-Kokomo 3 Final
  Alma 1 Anderson 1 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg 2 Hanover 2 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 3 Principia 2 Final
  Defiance 2 St. Mary-Woods 1 Final
  Millikin 0 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Alma 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Emory 5 Final
  Hiram 0 Bluffton 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Manchester 1 Final - OT
  Anderson 1 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Grace Christian (MI) 2 Final - OT
  Spalding 1 Hanover 7 Final
  UC Clermont 7 Defiance 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Quaker Bowl Rivalry Final
  Denison 4 Franklin 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 Manchester 0 Olivet 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Transylvania 4 Heidelberg 4 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Capital 4 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Earlham 11 Final
  Anderson 3 Bethel (Ind.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 0 Webster 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Defiance 0 25th Anniversary Celebration Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Muskingum 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Otterbein 7 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Manchester 0 Trine 1 Final
  Franklin 1 Centre 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 DePauw 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Andrews University 0 Defiance 10 Final
  Spalding 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Heidelberg 7 Final
Fri., Sep. 27 Transylvania 6 Berea 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Alma 4 Manchester 0 Final
  MacMurray 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Otterbein 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Adrian 8 Transylvania 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Marietta 1 Final
  Webster 1 Anderson 0 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 30 Defiance 1 Thiel 2 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Franklin 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Franklin * 4 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman * 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Hanover * 4 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson * 0 Transylvania 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 09 Transylvania * 2 Earlham 1 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton * 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson * 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Franklin * 1 Hanover 2 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman * 2 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph * 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Earlham * 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester * 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  Defiance * 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Bluffton * 0 Franklin 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Earlham * 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Defiance * 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Manchester * 0 Franklin 1 Final
  Hanover * 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 19 Mount St. Joseph * 5 Manchester 1 Senior Day Final
  Franklin * 1 Anderson 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman * 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Transylvania * 5 Defiance 0 Final
  Hanover * 2 Bluffton 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Anderson * 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Defiance * 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Hanover * 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  Bluffton * 0 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Franklin * 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Bluffton * 2 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Anderson * 1 Hanover 1 Final - 2OT
  Manchester * 0 Rose-Hulman 5 @ Terre Haute Ind. Final
  Defiance * 1 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Earlham * 0 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 30 Rose-Hulman * 2 Anderson 1 Final
  Manchester * 2 Bluffton 3 Final - 2OT
  Earlham * 4 Defiance 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania * 0 Franklin 2 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 Manchester * 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Hanover * 9 Defiance 0 Senior Day Final
  Transylvania * 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Anderson * 1 Bluffton 1 Final - 2OT
  Franklin * 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Nov. 05 Franklin % 0 Hanover 3 HCAC Tournament - Semifinals Final
  Mount St. Joseph % 1 Rose-Hulman 2 HCAC Tournament Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Hanover % 0 Rose-Hulman 1 HCAC Tournament Championship Match Final
Sat., Nov. 16 Rose-Hulman % 0 Augsburg 1 Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season