2019 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 30
Rochester Inst. 2
Hanover 0
Final
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Rochester Inst.
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rochester Inst. (1-0) 2 0 2
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0
Heidelberg 6
Defiance 0
Final
Purple and Gold Classic
Heidelberg
6
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-0-0) 4 2 6
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Muskingum 0
Earlham 2
Final
Muskingum
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (1-0-0) 2 0 2
Trine 1
Franklin 0
Final
Trine
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-0-0) 0 1 1
Franklin (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Olivet
Anderson
Cancelled
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Bluffton 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Bluffton (0-1-0) 0 0 0
St. Mary-Woods 0
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Rose-Hulman
5
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (0-2) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 4 1 5
Transylvania 1
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Final
Transylvania
1
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-1) 0 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 1 3 4
Sat., August 31
Hanover 0
Puget Sound 3
Final
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Hanover
0
Puget Sound
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-2) 0 0 0
Puget Sound (1-1) 2 1 3
Trine 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 2OT
Trine
1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Trine (1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sun., September 01
Indiana Tech 1
Defiance 1
Final - 2OT
Purple and Gold Classic
Indiana Tech
1
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Indiana Tech (0-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Defiance (0-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Earlham 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Earlham
2
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1-0) 1 1 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-0-0) 2 1 3
Concordia Wisconsin 2
Franklin 0
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-0-0) 2 0 2
Franklin (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Centre 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Centre
7
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1-1) 0 0 0
Centre (2-0) 4 3 7
Bluffton 1
Oberlin 4
Final
Bluffton
1
Oberlin
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Oberlin (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 2 2 4
Tue., September 03
Rose-Hulman 3
Principia 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Principia
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-0) 3 0 3
Principia (1-1) 0 0 0
Wed., September 04
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Manchester 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1-0) 2 2 4
Manchester (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton 1
Goshen College 2
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Goshen College
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (0-3) 0 1 0 1
Goshen College (2-2) 0 1 1 2
Earlham 3
Berea 2
Final
Earlham
3
Berea
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 2 1 3
Berea (1-0-0, 0-0-0) 0 2 2
Defiance 11
Andrews University 0
Final
Defiance
11
Andrews University
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-1-1) 7 4 11
Andrews University (0-0-0) 0 0 0
Anderson 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Final
Anderson
2
St. Mary's (Ind.)
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-0-0) 1 1 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-1-0) 1 0 1
Fri., September 06
Franklin 0
Wis.-La Crosse 1
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Franklin
0
Wis.-La Crosse
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Wis.-La Crosse (1-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Sat., September 07
Anderson 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Anderson
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-0-0) 1 0 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Illinois Col. 0
Earlham 3
Final
Illinois Col.
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Col. (2-1-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-1-0) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wooster 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Wooster (2-0-1) 0 1 1
Millikin 1
Hanover 2
Final
Millikin
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-1-1) 1 0 1
Hanover (1-2-0) 0 2 2
Transylvania 1
Fontbonne 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Fontbonne
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Fontbonne (0-1-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Thiel 0
Bluffton 4
Final
Thiel
0
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-3-0) 1 3 4
Calvin 0
Franklin 0
Final - 2OT
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Calvin
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Calvin (0-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (0-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., September 08
Manchester 0
Albion 3
Final
Manchester
0
Albion
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Albion (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Alma 2
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
3
Alma
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2-1, 0-0-0) 2 0 1 3
Alma (2-0-0, 0-0-0) 0 2 0 2
Penn St.-Beaver 0
Defiance 4
Final
Penn St.-Beaver
0
Defiance
4
Final 1 2 T
Penn St.-Beaver (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (2-1-1) 2 2 4
Transylvania 1
Washington (Mo.) 6
Final
Transylvania
1
Washington (Mo.)
6
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2-0) 0 1 1
Washington (Mo.) (3-1-1) 4 2 6
Hanover 1
Sewanee 0
Final
Hanover
1
Sewanee
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Sewanee (0-1-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Chicago 6
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Chicago
6
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 0 0 0
Chicago (2-1) 5 1 6
Tue., September 10
DePauw 3
Franklin 0
Final
DePauw
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (2-3-0) 1 2 3
Franklin (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Defiance 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6
Final
Defiance
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2-1) 1 0 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) (4-1-0) 4 2 6
Wed., September 11
Marietta 1
Earlham 2
Final
Marietta
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (2-2-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (4-1-0) 0 2 2
Trine 1
Anderson 2
Final
Trine
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-2-1) 0 1 1
Anderson (3-0) 1 1 2
Manchester 0
Thomas More 8
Manchester
0
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-3) 0 0 0
Thomas More (5-1) 3 5 8
Capital 2
Transylvania 0
Final
Capital
2
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Capital (3-1-0, 0-0) 2 0 2
Transylvania (1-3-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Greenville 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Greenville
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-3-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (2-2-0) 0 0 0
Thu., September 12
Bluffton 0
IU-Kokomo 1
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
0
IU-Kokomo
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
IU-Kokomo (2-3) 0 0 0 1 1
Sat., September 14
Mount St. Joseph 0
Piedmont 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Piedmont
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Piedmont (5-2-0) 0 1 1
Manchester 0
Indiana-Kokomo 3
Manchester
0
Indiana-Kokomo
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-4) 0 0 0
Indiana-Kokomo (3-3) 0 3 3
Alma 1
Anderson 1
Final - 2OT
Alma
1
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (2-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Anderson (3-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Wittenberg 2
Hanover 2
Final - 2OT
Wittenberg
2
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (2-2-2) 1 1 0 0 2
Hanover (2-2-2) 2 0 0 0 2
Earlham 3
Principia 2
Final
Earlham
3
Principia
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-1-0, 0-0-0) 2 1 3
Principia (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 2 0 2
Defiance 2
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
Defiance
2
St. Mary-Woods
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-2-1) 0 2 2
St. Mary-Woods (2-3-0) 1 0 1
Millikin 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Millikin
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 2 0 2
Sun., September 15
Alma 2
Franklin 0
Final
Alma
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Alma (3-2-1) 0 2 2
Franklin (0-5-1) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Emory 5
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Emory
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-4-1) 0 0 0
Emory (3-1) 4 1 5
Hiram 0
Bluffton 1
Final
Hiram
0
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (1-5-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton (2-4-0) 0 1 1
Tue., September 17
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final - 2OT
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Ohio Wesleyan (4-3-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-4-1) 1 0 0 1 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Transylvania 0
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
2
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-3-0, 0-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (1-4-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Wed., September 18
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Manchester 1
Final - OT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (5-3-0) 1 0 1 2
Manchester (0-5-0) 1 0 0 1
Anderson 1
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Anderson
1
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-0-1) 1 0 1
St. Mary-Woods (3-4-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton 3
Grace Christian (MI) 2
Final - OT
Bluffton
3
Grace Christian (MI)
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (3-4) 1 1 1 3
Grace Christian (MI) (4-4) 1 1 0 2
Spalding 1
Hanover 7
Final
Spalding
1
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (3-3-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (3-2-1) 2 5 7
UC Clermont 7
Defiance 0
Final
UC Clermont
7
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (3-0-0) 2 5 7
Defiance (3-3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Earlham
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-2-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2-0) 0 1 1
Denison 4
Franklin 0
Final
Denison
4
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-3-3) 1 3 4
Franklin (0-6-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Ill. Wesleyan (2-4-0, 0-0-0) 2 1 3
Fri., September 20
Manchester 0
Olivet 2
Final
Manchester
0
Olivet
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-6-0) 0 0 0
Olivet (4-2-0) 1 1 2
Sat., September 21
Transylvania 4
Heidelberg 4
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
4
Heidelberg
4
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (1-4-1, 0-0-0) 3 1 0 0 4
Heidelberg (3-3-1, 0-0-0) 2 2 0 0 4
Franklin 2
Kenyon 3
Final
Franklin
2
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-7-1) 1 1 2
Kenyon (3-4-0) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Hiram 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Hiram
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-4-1) 1 1 2
Hiram (1-7-0) 1 0 1
Hanover 1
Capital 4
Hanover
1
Capital
4
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-3-1, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Capital (6-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 3 4
Mount Mary 0
Earlham 11
Final
Mount Mary
0
Earlham
11
Final 1 2 T
Mount Mary (1-6-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (6-2-0) 5 6 11
Anderson 3
Bethel (Ind.) 2
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman 0
Webster 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Webster
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Webster (5-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 2 3
Muskingum 3
Defiance 0
Final
25th Anniversary Celebration
Muskingum
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (3-4-0) 1 2 3
Defiance (3-4-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 22
Muskingum
Bluffton
1:00 PM
Manchester
Otterbein
1:00 PM
Tue., September 24
Manchester
Trine
4:00 PM
Franklin
Centre
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
DePauw
7:00 PM
Wed., September 25
Andrews University
Defiance
5:00 PM
Spalding
Anderson
7:00 PM
Transylvania
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Bluffton
Heidelberg
7:00 PM
Fri., September 27
Transylvania
Berea
7:00 PM
Sat., September 28
Alma
Manchester
1:00 PM
MacMurray
Earlham
1:00 PM
Otterbein
Hanover
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph
Marietta
2:00 PM
Defiance
Wilmington (Ohio)
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM
Adrian
Transylvania
3:30 PM
Webster
Anderson
11:00 PM
Mon., September 30
Defiance
Thiel
5:30 PM
Tue., October 01
Franklin
Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Sat., October 05
Wed., October 09
Sat., October 12
Wed., October 16
Sat., October 19
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Wed., October 23
Sat., October 26
Wed., October 30
Sat., November 02
Wed., November 06
TBA
Sat., November 09
TBA
Sat., November 16
TBA
NCAA Tournament
Sun., November 17
TBA
NCAA Tournament
iCalendar RSS Feed