2014 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
7-12 .368 5-4 .556 Won 1 5-5 2-7 0-0
Fri., August 29
Carleton W, 3-0
Final
Carleton
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Carleton (0-1,0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0,1-0) 2 1 3
Sat., August 30
John Carroll L, 2-1
Final
John Carroll
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (1-1-0,0-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (1-1-0,0-0) 0 1 1
Sat., September 06
at Kalamazoo L, 2-0
Final
Transylvania
0
Kalamazoo
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo (3-0) 0 2 2
Sun., September 07
at Albion L, 3-2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Albion
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (1-3-0) 1 1 0 0 2
Albion (5-0-0) 0 2 0 1 3
Sat., September 13
Ohio Northern W, 1-0
Final - 2OT
Ohio Northern
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Ohio Northern (3-2-0,0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (3-2-0,0-0) 0 0 0 1 1
Thu., September 18
at Wittenberg L, 2-1
Final
Transylvania
1
Wittenberg
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-4-0) 1 0 1
Wittenberg (3-3-0) 2 0 2
Sat., September 20
at Ill. Wesleyan L, 5-0
Final
Transylvania
0
Ill. Wesleyan
5
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-5-0) 0 0 0
Ill. Wesleyan (6-2-0) 3 2 5
Sat., September 27
Emory L, 3-0
Final
Emory
3
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Emory (5-0-2) 0 3 3
Transylvania (2-6-0) 0 0 0
Mon., September 29
at Thomas More L, 5-0
Final
Transylvania
0
Thomas More
5
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-7) 0 0 0
Thomas More (9-1) 2 3 5
Wed., October 01
Centre L, 3-0
Final
Centre
3
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Centre (7-2-1,0-0-0) 3 0 3
Transylvania (2-8-0,0-0-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 04
Manchester * L, 4-3
Final - 2OT
Manchester
4
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (4-6, 1-0 HCAC) 2 1 0 1 4
Transylvania (2-9, 0-1 HCAC) 1 2 0 0 3
Wed., October 08
Franklin * L, 2-1
Final
Franklin
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-2-2,2-0-0) 0 2 2
Transylvania (2-10-0,0-2-0) 0 1 1
Sat., October 11
at Rose-Hulman * L, 2-1
Final
Transylvania
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-11, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (8-3, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Tue., October 14
Earlham * W, 2-0
Final
Earlham
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-8-1,1-3) 0 0 0
Transylvania (3-11,1-3) 1 1 2
Sat., October 18
Defiance * W, 1-0
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-12-1,0-4-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-11-0,2-3-0) 1 0 1
Thu., October 23
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 2-1
Final
Transylvania
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-11, 3-3 HCAC) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (4-11, 1-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 25
at Bluffton * W, 8-4
Final
Transylvania
8
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-11, 4-3 HCAC) 5 3 8
Bluffton (4-11, 1-5-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Wed., October 29
at Hanover * L, 5-0
Final
Transylvania
0
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-12; 4-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (13-4; 7-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Sat., November 01
Anderson * W, 4-0
Final
Anderson
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-9-2, 2-5-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-12, 6-4) 1 3 4