2014 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
2-15-2 .158 0-7-2 .111 Lost 1 1-6-1 1-8-1 0-1
Fri., August 29
Waynesburg L, 3-1
Final
Waynesburg
3
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (1-0-0) 2 1 3
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 1 1
Sun., August 31
Heidelberg W, 3-1
Final
Heidelberg
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (0-2-0) 1 0 1
Defiance (1-1-0) 2 1 3
Fri., September 05
at Marietta W, 2-0
Final
Defiance
2
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-1) 1 1 2
Marietta (0-3) 0 0 0
Sat., September 06
vs. Wooster L, 3-1
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Wooster
3
Defiance
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Wooster (3-1) 2 1 3
Defiance (2-2) 1 0 1
Sat., September 13
at Rochester (Mich.) L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
0
Rochester (Mich.)
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3) 0 0 0
Rochester (Mich.) (3-5) 0 2 2
Thu., September 18
at Kenyon L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Kenyon
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4-0) 0 0 0
Kenyon (3-3-1) 1 2 3
Sat., September 20
at Wilmington (Ohio) L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-5) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-3) 0 2 2
Mon., September 22
at Oberlin L, 1-0
Final
Defiance
0
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-6) 0 0 0
Oberlin (4-3) 1 0 1
Sat., September 27
at Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-7) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-5-1) 2 1 3
Sun., September 28
Muskingum L, 2-1
Final - OT
Muskingum
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Muskingum (7-1-1) 0 1 1 2
Defiance (2-8) 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 04
Rose-Hulman * L, 1-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-2 (1-0 HCAC)) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-9 (0-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Wed., October 08
at Manchester * L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-10, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (5-6, 2-0 hcac) 0 3 3
Sat., October 11
at Franklin * L, 4-0
Final
Defiance
0
Franklin
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-11-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (7-2-2, 2-0-0 HCAC) 2 2 4
Wed., October 15
Anderson * T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
0
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (7-4-2 (2-0-2 HCAC)) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance (2-11-1 (0-3-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 18
at Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-12-1,0-4-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-11-0,2-3-0) 1 0 1
Tue., October 21
Bluffton * L, 4-2
Final
Bluffton
4
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-10-1, 1-4-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Defiance (2-13-1, 0-5-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 25
Mount St. Joseph * L, 2-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-11, 2-5 HCAC) 0 2 2
Defiance (2-14-1, 0-6-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Wed., October 29
at Earlham * T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-14-2, 0-6-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (5-9-3, 2-4-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., November 01
Hanover * L, 9-0
Final
Hanover
9
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-4, 8-1 HCAC) 5 4 9
Defiance (2-15-2, 0-7-2 HCAC) 0 0 0