2014 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 Carleton 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Waynesburg 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Manchester 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  Gambier, Ohio
  Fontbonne 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tennessee
  Greenville 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Brescia 2 Anderson 4 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament @ Franklin, Ind.
  Trine 4 Franklin 3 Final
  Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament
Sat., Aug. 30 John Carroll 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Denison 11 Final
  Brescia 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Hanover 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  MC Invitational
  Greenville 1 Anderson 2 Final
  Trine 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament @ Franklin, Ind.
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Franklin 1 Final
  Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament
Sun., Aug. 31 Bluffton 1 Cleary 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final - OT
  Heidelberg 1 Defiance 3 Final
 
September
Tue., Sep. 02 Trine 1 Manchester 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Bluffton 0 Wooster 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Greenville 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 04 Cincinnati Christian 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 Defiance 2 Marietta 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Anderson 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 06 Transylvania 0 Kalamazoo 2 Final
  Spalding 0 Hanover 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Millikin 0 Final
  Wooster 3 Defiance 1 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Bluffton 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Ill. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Blackburn 0 Anderson 1 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Manchester 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 07 Transylvania 2 Albion 3 Final - 2OT
  Berea 0 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Denison 2 Hanover 1 Final - OT
  Earlham 1 Millikin 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 10 Centre 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Franklin 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Marietta 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Webster 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Transylvania 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Anderson 0 Final
  Earlham 1 Spalding 4 Final
  Hanover 7 St. Mary-Woods 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Rochester (Mich.) 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 14 Manchester 0 Thomas More 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 16 Spalding 0 Anderson 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 Manchester 4 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  Hanover 0 Thomas More 2 Final
  Franklin 0 DePauw 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 18 Defiance 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Oberlin 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 19 Anderson 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Homecoming Game
Sat., Sep. 20 Thomas More 7 Bluffton 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  Otterbein 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Earlham 2 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 1 Fontbonne 1 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Ill. Wesleyan 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 21 Franklin 1 Webster 1 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 0 Centre 2 Final
  Anderson 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Blackburn 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 22 Defiance 0 Oberlin 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 24 Denison 7 Earlham 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Grace Bible (MI) 0 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
  Spalding 3 Franklin 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 Bluffton 2 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Franklin 1 Millikin 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Manchester 4 Final
  Emory 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Hanover 2 Sewanee 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 1 Anderson 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Capital 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 28 Muskingum 2 Defiance 1 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 29 Transylvania 0 Thomas More 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 Heidelberg 0 Bluffton 1 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
 
October
Wed., Oct. 01 St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Centre 3 Transylvania 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Manchester 4 Transylvania 3 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Hanover 11 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Franklin 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 07 Hanover 7 Earlham 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 08 Defiance 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Franklin 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Anderson 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 11 Manchester 1 Hanover 4 Final
  Transylvania 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Anderson 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Earlham 1 Bluffton 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Franklin 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 14 Manchester 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Franklin 0 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 15 Anderson 0 Defiance 0 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 8 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Defiance 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 0 Final - OT
  Franklin 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  Hanover 8 Anderson 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Earlham 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 21 Bluffton 4 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 0 Franklin 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 Earlham 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 2 Anderson 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 23 Transylvania 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Manchester   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 28 Franklin   Manchester   3:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Bluffton   3:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 29 Transylvania   Hanover   3:30 PM
  Defiance   Earlham   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Rose-Hulman   5:30 PM
 
November
Sat., Nov. 01 Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   12:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Earlham   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   2:00 PM