2013 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
6-11-2 .368 3-5-1 .389 Lost 1 2-6 3-4-1 1-1-1
Fri., August 30
Marietta L, 2-0
Final
Defiance Purple and Gold Classic
Marietta
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Sun., September 01
Westminster (Pa.) W, 2-0
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-0-0) 2 0 2
Sat., September 07
vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 3-1
Final
@ Marietta, OH
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (W.V.) (0-3) 0 1 1
Defiance (2-1) 1 2 3
Sun., September 08
vs. Wooster L, 2-1
Final
Marietta Soccer Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
Defiance
1
Wooster
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2) 1 0 1
Wooster (4-0) 1 1 2
Wed., September 11
at Heidelberg T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Heidelberg (0-3-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., September 14
at Capital L, 4-0
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3-1) 0 0 0
Capital (4-1-1) 1 3 4
Sun., September 15
at Muskingum L, 3-2
Final - OT
Defiance
2
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (2-4-1) 0 2 0 2
Muskingum (5-1-1) 2 0 1 3
Sat., September 21
Rochester (Mich.) L, 2-1
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (1-0-9) 1 1 2
Defiance (2-5-1) 0 1 1
Wed., September 25
at Oberlin W, 2-1
Final
Defiance
2
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-5-1) 1 1 2
Oberlin (3-5) 0 1 1
Sat., September 28
Baldwin Wallace L, 4-3
Final
Baldwin Wallace
4
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (8-1-0) 1 3 4
Defiance (3-6-1) 0 3 3
Sat., October 05
Mount St. Joseph * L, 2-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-8-1 (1-0-0 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (3-7-1 (0-1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Wed., October 09
vs. Earlham * T, 2-2
Final - 2OT
@ Xenia, OH
Earlham
2
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (1-6-2 (0-1-1 HCAC)) 1 1 0 0 2
Defiance (3-7-2 (0-1-1 HCAC)) 1 1 0 0 2
Sat., October 12
at Rose-Hulman * L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8-2, 0-2-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-2-4, 3-0) 1 2 3
Tue., October 15
Manchester * L, 1-0
Final
Manchester
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-6-1 (3-1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Defiance (3-9-2 (0-3-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Sat., October 19
Franklin * W, 3-0
Final
Franklin
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-6-0 (2-3-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Defiance (4-9-2 (1-3-1 HCAC)) 1 2 3
Wed., October 23
at Anderson * W, 1-0
Final
Defiance
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-9-2, 2-3-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (3-11-2, 0-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 26
Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final
Transylvania
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-3-2 (5-1-1 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Defiance (5-10-2 (2-4-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Tue., October 29
at Bluffton * W, 2-1
Final
Defiance
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-10-2, 3-4-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (5-9, 3-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., November 02
at Hanover * L, 6-0
Final
Defiance
0
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-11-2; 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (15-1-2; 8-0-1 HCAC) 3 3 6