2012 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 31
Bluffton 10
Andrews 0
Final
Bluffton
10
Andrews
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-0) 5 5 10
Andrews (0-2) 0 0 0
Capital 1
Earlham 2
Final
Capital
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Capital (0-1) 0 1 1
Earlham (1-0) 0 2 2
Greenville 1
Defiance 1
Final - 2OT
Greenville
1
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Greenville (0-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Defiance (0-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Marietta 0
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Centre College
Marietta
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0) 2 1 3
Trine 2
Manchester 1
Final - 2OT
@ Olivet Tournament
Trine
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Trine (1-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Manchester (0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Millikin 10
Anderson 0
Final
Millikin
10
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-0) 7 3 10
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 01
North Park 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
North Park
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
North Park (0-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 0 2 2
Hanover 1
Kenyon 0
Final
Hanover
1
Kenyon
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-0-0) 0 1 1
Kenyon (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Millikin 1
Earlham 3
Final
Millikin
1
Earlham
3
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Millikin () 1 0 1
Earlham () 2 1 3
Capital 10
Anderson 0
Final
Capital
10
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Capital (1-1) 7 3 10
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0
Manchester 3
Olivet 0
Final
Comet Cup
Manchester
3
Olivet
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-1) 0 3 3
Olivet (0-2) 0 0 0
John Carroll 0
Transylvania 2
Final
@ Danville, KY
John Carroll
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (0-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-0) 0 2 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Franklin 0
Final
Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 1 1 2
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 02
Hanover 2
Denison 1
Final
Hanover
2
Denison
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0-0) 2 0 2
Denison (0-2-0) 1 0 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Rose-Hulman Tournament @ Franklin College
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 0 0
Brockport St. 3
Defiance 0
Final
Brockport St.
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Brockport St. (2-0-0) 0 3 3
Defiance (0-1-1) 0 0 0
North Park 3
Franklin 2
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman Tournament
North Park
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
North Park (1-1) 2 0 0 1 3
Franklin (0-2) 0 2 0 0 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wittenberg
6
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (1-0-0) 2 4 6
Tue., September 04
Bluffton 0
Cincinnati Christian 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Cincinnati Christian
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-1) 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian (2-2) 3 1 4
Wed., September 05
Hanover 5
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Hanover
5
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-0) 3 2 5
St. Mary-Woods (0-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Greenville 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Greenville
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 0 1 1
Greenville (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (1-2) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 0 0 0
Fri., September 07
Wilmington (Ohio) 10
Anderson 0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
10
Anderson
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-0) 5 5 10
Anderson (0-3) 0 0 0
Goshen 2
Manchester 0
Final
Goshen
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Goshen (2-1) 2 0 2
Manchester (1-2) 0 0 0
Sat., September 08
Bluffton 2
Shawnee St. 5
Final
Bluffton
2
Shawnee St.
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-2) 2 0 2
Shawnee St. (2-3) 1 4 5
Rose-Hulman 1
Marian (Ind.) 2
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Marian (Ind.)
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 0 1 0 1
Marian (Ind.) (3-0) 0 1 1 2
Heidelberg 0
Hanover 2
Final
Heidelberg
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (0-3) 0 0 0
Hanover (4-0) 0 2 2
Ohio Northern 1
Earlham 0
Final
@ Wooster, Ohio
Ohio Northern
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (1-0-2) 0 1 1
Earlham (2-1-0) 0 0 0
Defiance 4
Bethany (W.V.) 3
Final
Marietta Tournament @ Marietta
Defiance
4
Bethany (W.V.)
3
- OT 1 2 OT T
Defiance (1-1-1) 1 2 1 4
Bethany (W.V.) (1-2-0) 2 1 0 3
Transylvania 0
Rhodes 0
Final - 2OT
@ Sewanee Showcase
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rhodes (2-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Manchester 0
Final - 2OT
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (1-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Goshen 3
Anderson 0
Final
Goshen
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Goshen (3-1) 0 3 3
Anderson (0-4) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Chris. Newport 7
Final
Captains Classic
Mount St. Joseph
0
Chris. Newport
7
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 0 0 0
Chris. Newport (2-2) 5 2 7
Sun., September 09
Earlham 1
Baldwin Wallace 4
Final
@ Wooster, Ohio
Earlham
1
Baldwin Wallace
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2-0) 1 0 1
Baldwin Wallace (3-0-2) 3 1 4
Va. Wesleyan 6
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Christopher Newport Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
Va. Wesleyan
6
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Va. Wesleyan (5-0-0) 3 3 6
Mount St. Joseph (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Final - 2OT
@ Neutral
Defiance
0
Westminster (Pa.)
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (1-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Westminster (Pa.) (2-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Trine 0
Hanover 3
Final
Trine
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-2-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (5-0) 1 2 3
Centre 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Centre
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 1 0 1
Transylvania 5
Sewanee 1
Final
Transylvania
5
Sewanee
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-0-1,) 2 3 5
Sewanee (2-2-0,) 1 0 1
Franklin 0
North Central (Ill.) 2
Final
Franklin
0
North Central (Ill.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 0
North Central (Ill.) (0-2-1) 0 2 2
Tue., September 11
Huntington 5
Manchester 0
Final
Huntington
5
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (4-1) 3 2 5
Manchester (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Wed., September 12
Anderson 0
Illinois Col. 3
Final
Anderson
0
Illinois Col.
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-5) 0 0 0
Illinois Col. (3-3) 0 3 3
Bluffton 1
St. Francis (Ind.) 3
Final
Bluffton
1
St. Francis (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-3) 1 0 1
St. Francis (Ind.) (4-3) 1 2 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Webster 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Webster
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3-0) 2 0 2
Webster (3-2-0) 0 0 0
Thu., September 13
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-0-1) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (0-5) 0 0 0
Fri., September 14
Defiance 0
Capital 2
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-2-2) 0 0 0
Capital (4-3) 0 2 2
Transylvania 0
Eastern Kentucky University 1
Final
Transylvania
0
Eastern Kentucky University
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-1-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Eastern Kentucky University (4-4-1, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Sat., September 15
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (6-0-1) 3 0 3
Bluffton (1-4) 1 0 1
Manchester 1
Benedictine (Ill.) 1
Final - 2OT
Manchester
1
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (1-3-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Benedictine (Ill.) (3-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Centre 2
Hanover 1
Final
Centre
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-0) 2 0 2
Hanover (5-1) 1 0 1
Defiance 4
Muskingum 2
Final
Defiance
4
Muskingum
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2-2) 1 3 4
Muskingum (2-4) 2 0 2
Millikin 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Final - 2OT
Millikin
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Millikin (3-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 2
Oberlin 1
Final - OT
Franklin
2
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (1-3-0) 1 0 1 2
Oberlin (0-5-1) 0 1 0 1
Otterbein 0
Earlham 1
Final - OT
Otterbein
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Otterbein (4-3) 0 0 0 0
Earlham (3-2) 0 0 1 1
Ohio Northern 5
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Ohio Northern
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (4-0-2) 3 2 5
Mount St. Joseph (0-6) 0 0 0
Thomas More 7
Anderson 1
Final
Thomas More
7
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (5-0) 4 3 7
Anderson (0-6) 0 1 1
Sun., September 16
Franklin 1
Heidelberg 0
Final
Franklin
1
Heidelberg
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-3-0) 1 0 1
Heidelberg (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Manchester 2
Purdue-Calumet 0
Final
Manchester
2
Purdue-Calumet
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-3-2) 0 2 2
Purdue-Calumet (3-6) 0 0 0
Mon., September 17
Oberlin 1
Defiance 3
Final
Oberlin
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (0-6-1) 0 1 1
Defiance (3-2-2) 1 2 3
Tue., September 18
Andrews 1
Manchester 8
Final
Andrews
1
Manchester
8
Final 1 2 T
Andrews (0-7) 1 0 1
Manchester (3-3-2) 3 5 8
Wed., September 19
Heidelberg 0
Defiance 3
Final
Heidelberg
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (0-6-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (4-2-2) 0 3 3
Earlham 1
Wittenberg 3
Final
Earlham
1
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-3-0) 0 1 1
Wittenberg (2-2-2) 0 3 3
Hanover 0
Thomas More 1
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (5-2-0,) 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas More (7-0-0,) 0 0 0 1 1
St. Mary-Woods 4
Anderson 1
Final
St. Mary-Woods
4
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (1-3) 1 3 4
Anderson (0-7) 0 1 1
Fontbonne 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Fontbonne
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne (2-6-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (4-3-1) 1 0 1
Bluffton 0
Indiana Tech 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Indiana Tech
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-5) 0 0 0
Indiana Tech (7-2) 3 1 4
Centre 2
Transylvania 0
Final
Centre
2
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Centre (6-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (3-2-1) 0 0 0
Kenyon 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Kenyon
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (3-4) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (0-7) 0 0 0
Fri., September 21
Huntington 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Huntington
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (7-2) 3 0 3
Bluffton (1-6) 0 1 1
Sat., September 22
Spalding 0
Hanover 7
Final
Spalding
0
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (6-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (6-2) 1 6 7
Transylvania 2
Otterbein 0
Final
Transylvania
2
Otterbein
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-2-1) 0 2 2
Otterbein (5-4) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Defiance 0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (7-1-1) 2 1 3
Defiance (4-3-2) 0 0 0
Earlham 3
Kenyon 4
Final
Earlham
3
Kenyon
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-4) 1 2 3
Kenyon (4-4) 2 2 4
Manchester 1
Oberlin 0
Final
Manchester
1
Oberlin
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-3-2) 0 1 1
Oberlin (0-7-1) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Muskingum 4
Final
Anderson
0
Muskingum
4
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (0-8) 0 0 0
Muskingum (4-4) 3 1 4
Principia 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Principia
2
Rose-Hulman
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Principia (3-3-1) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (4-4-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 23
Centre 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Centre
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Centre (8-0) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-8) 0 0 0
Mon., September 24
Defiance 1
Rochester (Mich.) 0
Final
Defiance
1
Rochester (Mich.)
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (5-3-2) 0 1 1
Rochester (Mich.) (1-9-1) 0 0 0
Capital 1
Hanover 2
Final
Capital
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Capital (5-5) 1 0 1
Hanover (7-2) 2 0 2
Tue., September 25
Anderson 1
Oakland City 3
Final
Anderson
1
Oakland City
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (0-9-0) 0 1 1
Oakland City (3-3-2) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Thomas More
7
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-9-0) 0 1 1
Thomas More (8-1-0) 4 3 7
Bluffton 2
Oberlin 1
Final
Bluffton
2
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-6) 1 1 2
Oberlin (0-8-1) 0 1 1
Wed., September 26
Denison 0
Earlham 1
Final
Denison
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-6-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-4) 0 1 1
Millikin 0
Franklin 1
Final
Millikin
0
Franklin
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Millikin (3-5-2) 0 0 0
Franklin (3-3-0) 0 1 1
St. Mary-Woods 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (1-5-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-4-1) 2 1 3
Sat., September 29
Final
Defiance
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-3-2, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-10, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (2-6-1, 0-0-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (5-4-2, 0-0-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Manchester
0
Hanover
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester (4-3-2; 0-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (7-2; 0-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Anderson
0
Transylvania
11
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-10, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-1, 1-0 HCAC) 7 4 11
Final
Earlham
3
Franklin
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Earlham (5-4, 1-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Franklin (3-4, 0-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Mon., October 01
Transylvania 0
Wittenberg 1
Final
Transylvania
0
Wittenberg
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-3-1) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (5-2-2) 1 0 1
Tue., October 02
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (6-3-3, 1-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (5-4-1, 1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Anderson
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-11, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (6-4-2, 1-0-1 HCAC) 3 1 4
Wed., October 03
Final - 2OT
Franklin
0
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (3-4-1, 0-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (4-4-3, 0-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-4-1; 1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (9-2; 2-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Sat., October 06
Final
Bluffton
3
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-7-1, 0-1-1) 2 1 3
Earlham (6-4-1, 2-0-1) 1 3 4
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-5-2) 0 0 0
Defiance (7-3-3) 2 0 2
Final
Manchester
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-5-1 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (6-4-1, 2-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
1
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (0-10-1, 0-1-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Franklin (3-4-2, 0-1-2 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Sun., October 07
Final
Hanover
5
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-2, 3-0) 2 3 5
Anderson (0-12, 0-3) 0 0 0
Mon., October 08
St. Mary-Woods 0
Franklin 2
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (1-7-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (4-4-2) 1 1 2
Tue., October 09
Final - 2OT
Defiance
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (7-4-3, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (5-5-3, 1-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-5-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (0-11-1, 0-2-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Wed., October 10
Final
Hanover
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-3, 3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (7-4-1, 3-0-1) 1 0 1
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-5-2, 0-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-4-1, 3-1-0 HCAC) 0 3 3
Final
Bluffton
4
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-7-1, 1-1-1) 2 2 4
Anderson (0-13, 0-4) 0 0 0
Sat., October 13
Final
Anderson
1
Earlham
6
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-14, 0-5) 1 0 1
Earlham (8-4-1, 4-0-1) 4 2 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Manchester
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-12-1, 0-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (6-5-3, 2-2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Transylvania
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-4-1, 4-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (7-6-2, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
1
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-8-1; 1-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (11-3; 4-1 HCAC) 1 4 5
Final - 2OT
Defiance
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (7-4-4, 2-1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (4-5-3, 0-2-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 16
Final
Manchester
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-5-3, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (3-9-1, 1-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
0
Defiance
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-15, 0-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (8-4-4, 3-1-2 HCAC) 2 3 5
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-6-2, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Franklin (4-6-3, 0-3-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 17
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-12-1; 1-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (11-4; ; 4-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
3
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (9-4-1, 5-0-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Transylvania (8-5-1, 4-2-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Fri., October 19
Final
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-16, 0-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-12-1, 2-3-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Sat., October 20
Final
Franklin
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-6-3, 1-3-3 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (3-10-1, 1-4-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Manchester
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-6-3, 3-3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (10-4-1,6-0-1) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (8-6-3; 3-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (11-4-1; 4-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final - OT
Defiance
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (8-5-4, 3-2-2) 0 1 0 1
Transylvania (9-5-1, 5-2-0) 0 1 1 2
Tue., October 23
Final
Hanover
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (12-4-1, 5-2-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Franklin (5-7-3, 1-4-3 HCAC) 0 1 1
Wed., October 24
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-11-1, 1-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (9-5-4, 4-2-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - OT
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (10-5-1, 6-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-6-3, 4-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Final
Manchester
5
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-6-3, 4-3-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Anderson (0-17, 0-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Thu., October 25
Final
Transylvania
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-5-1, 6-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-13-1, 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 27
Final
Franklin
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-7-3, 2-4-3, HCAC) 2 1 3
Anderson (0-18, 0-9, HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-5-1, 7-2 HCAC) 2 1 3
Bluffton (3-12-1, 1-6-1) 1 0 1
Final
Hanover
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-4-1, 6-2-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Defiance (9-6-4, 4-3-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-14-1, 2-5-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (11-5-1, 7-1-1) 2 2 4
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-7-3, 4-3-2) 0 0 0
Manchester (9-6-3, 5-3-2) 0 1 1
Thu., November 01
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Manchester
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-7-3) 0 0 0
Earlham (12-5-1) 0 2 2
Final - PK Home
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Hanover
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (13-5-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (12-5-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., November 03
Final - PK Away
HCAC Tournament Final
Transylvania
0
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (11-5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Earlham (12-5-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., November 10
Transylvania 0
Washington (Mo.) 3
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Transylvania
0
Washington (Mo.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-6-3) 0 0 0
Washington (Mo.) (17-1-1) 0 3 3