2011 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Hanover 3
Trine 2
Final
Hanover
3
Trine
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-0) 3 0 3
Trine (0-1) 0 2 2
Earlham 1
Thomas More 0
Final
Earlham
1
Thomas More
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-0) 1 0 1
Thomas More (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania 1
Centre 5
Transylvania
1
Centre
5
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-1) 1 0 1
Centre (1-0) 4 1 5
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0-0) 0 1 1
Manchester 4
Andrews 1
Final
Manchester
4
Andrews
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester () 2 2 4
Andrews () 1 0 1
Fri., September 02
St. Mary's (Ind.) 4
Defiance 0
Final
2011 DC Classic
St. Mary's (Ind.)
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-0) 2 2 4
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 0
Knox 1
Franklin 5
Final
Knox
1
Franklin
5
Final 1 2 T
Knox (0-1) 1 0 1
Franklin (1-0) 3 2 5
Sat., September 03
St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Moody Bible
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
St. Joseph's (Ind.) (0-1) 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-0) 1 2 3
Albion 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Albion
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Albion (0-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 1 1 2
Ohio Northern 1
Earlham 0
Final - OT
Ohio Northern
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Ohio Northern (2-0) 0 0 1 1
Earlham (1-1) 0 0 0 0
Trine 1
Manchester 0
Final
Trine
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-1) 1 0 1
Manchester (1-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania 4
Point Park 1
Final
@ Marietta
Transylvania
4
Point Park
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-0) 1 3 4
Point Park (0-4) 1 0 1
Hanover 1
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Hanover
1
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (0-2) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Thomas More 8
Final
Anderson
0
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Thomas More (1-1) 6 2 8
Mount St. Joseph 0
Centre 8
Mount St. Joseph
0
Centre
8
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 0 0
Centre (2-0) 2 6 8
Sun., September 04
Transylvania 3
Marietta 0
Final
Marietta College Classic
Transylvania
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-1) 1 2 3
Marietta (1-1) 0 0 0
Eureka 0
Franklin 10
Final
Eureka
0
Franklin
10
Final 1 2 T
Eureka (0-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (2-0) 8 2 10
Thiel 0
Defiance 1
Final
Thiel
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (0-2) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-1) 0 1 1
Mon., September 05
Anderson 2
Trine 6
Final
Anderson
2
Trine
6
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-2) 1 1 2
Trine (2-1) 2 4 6
Tue., September 06
Cedarville 4
Defiance 1
Final
Cedarville
4
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Cedarville (1-1) 1 3 4
Defiance (1-2) 1 0 1
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Manchester
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2) 0 1 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) (3-0) 1 2 3
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 4
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
DePauw
4
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (1-2) 2 2 4
Wed., September 07
Bluffton 0
Huntington 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Huntington
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-1) 0 0 0
Huntington (1-2) 2 1 3
St. Mary-Woods 1
Hanover 5
Final
St. Mary-Woods
1
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (0-1) 1 0 1
Hanover (3-0) 4 1 5
Mount St. Joseph 0
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Ohio Wesleyan
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (1-2) 1 1 2
Thu., September 08
Rose-Hulman 0
Principia 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Principia
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 0 0
Principia (2-0-1) 1 1 2
Fri., September 09
Cincinnati Christian 0
Manchester 3
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-5) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-2) 1 2 3
Oberlin 2
Anderson 0
Oberlin
2
Anderson
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Oberlin (2-2-1) 1 1 2
Anderson (0-3) 0 0 0
Trine 1
Franklin 2
Final
Trine
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-2) 1 0 1
Franklin (3-0) 0 2 2
Sat., September 10
Cincinnati Christian 8
Anderson 0
Final
Cincinnati Christian
8
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-5) 5 3 8
Anderson (0-4) 0 0 0
Goshen 2
Bluffton 4
Final
Goshen
2
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Goshen (2-2) 1 1 2
Bluffton (2-1) 2 2 4
Marietta 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 2OT
Marietta
1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Marietta (1-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-3-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Shenandoah 2
Earlham 3
Final - OT
@ Lexington, Va.
Shenandoah
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Shenandoah (1-2) 1 1 0 2
Earlham (2-1) 1 1 1 3
Hiram 0
Hanover 2
Hiram
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (2-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (4-0) 1 1 2
Oberlin 1
Manchester 0
Oberlin
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (3-2-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (2-3) 0 0 0
Otterbein 1
Transylvania 2
Final - 2OT
Otterbein
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Otterbein (2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (3-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 2
Final
Defiance
0
Heidelberg
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-3) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (2-2) 0 2 2
Sun., September 11
Averett 3
Earlham 2
Final
@ Lexington, Va.
Averett
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Averett (2-1) 0 3 3
Earlham (2-2) 2 0 2
Marian (Ind.) 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final - OT
Marian (Ind.)
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Marian (Ind.) (4-1) 0 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 0 1 1 2
Birmingham Southern 1
Hanover 1
Final - 2OT
Birmingham Southern
1
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Birmingham Southern (1-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Hanover (4-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Franklin 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (4-0) 2 0 2
Franklin (3-1) 0 0 0
Baldwin-Wallace 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Baldwin-Wallace
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin-Wallace (2-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-1) 1 1 2
Tue., September 13
Spalding 1
Franklin 5
Final
Spalding
1
Franklin
5
- 2nd 1 2 T
Spalding (0-3) 1 0 1
Franklin (4-1) 3 2 5
Cincinnati Christian 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-6) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-3-1) 0 1 1
Manchester 0
Goshen 1
Final
Manchester
0
Goshen
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4) 0 0 0
Goshen (3-2) 1 0 1
Wed., September 14
Capital 1
Defiance 0
Final
Capital
1
Defiance
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Capital (2-5) 1 0 1
Defiance (1-4) 0 0 0
Webster 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Webster
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Webster (3-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 1 1 2
Rio Grande 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Rio Grande
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Rio Grande (2-4) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-1) 0 3 3
Thu., September 15
Spalding 0
Anderson 3
Final
Spalding
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-3) 0 0 0
Anderson (1-4) 2 1 3
Fri., September 16
Mount St. Joseph 1
Heidelberg 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Heidelberg
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-4-1) 0 1 1
Heidelberg (3-3) 4 0 4
Sat., September 17
Indiana Tech 1
Bluffton 1
Final - 2OT
Indiana Tech
1
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Indiana Tech (5-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Bluffton (2-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Earlham 1
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (4-2) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-3) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Millikin 4
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
4
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 0 1 1
Millikin (5-0) 2 2 4
Kenyon 2
Hanover 0
Final
Kenyon
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (4-2) 1 1 2
Hanover (4-1-1) 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Final
Defiance
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
4
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (1-5-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-2) 1 3 4
Benedictine (Ill.) 1
Manchester 1
Final - 2OT
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
Manchester
1
110:00 - 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Benedictine (Ill.) () 1 0 0 0 1
Manchester () 1 0 0 0 1
Illinois Col. 2
Anderson 1
Final
Illinois Col.
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Col. () 0 2 2
Anderson (1-5) 1 0 1
Sun., September 18
Illinois Col. 0
Franklin 1
Final
Illinois Col.
0
Franklin
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Illinois Col. (3-3-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (5-1) 0 1 1
Mon., September 19
Wittenberg 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (4-3) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Tue., September 20
Ohio Christian 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Ohio Christian
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Christian (2-5) 0 0 0
Bluffton (3-1-1) 1 2 3
Manchester 0
Huntington 7
Final
Manchester
0
Huntington
7
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester () 0 0 0
Huntington () 2 5 7
Rochester (Mich.) 1
Defiance 2
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
1
Defiance
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (5-5) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-5) 1 1 2
Wed., September 21
Wittenberg 1
Earlham 1
Final - 2OT
Wittenberg
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (4-3-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (2-3-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Thomas More 1
Hanover 2
Final
Thomas More
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (2-3) 1 0 1
Hanover (5-1-1) 1 1 2
Anderson 3
St. Mary-Woods 2
Final
Anderson
3
St. Mary-Woods
2
- OT 1 2 OT T
Anderson (2-5) 0 2 1 3
St. Mary-Woods (0-5) 0 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Ill. Wesleyan 7
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Ill. Wesleyan
7
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4-0) 0 1 1
Ill. Wesleyan (6-1-0) 2 5 7
Thu., September 22
Transylvania 3
Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Transylvania
3
Maryville (Tenn.)
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-1-0) 1 2 3
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-2-2) 1 0 1
Sat., September 24
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-6-1, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Bluffton (4-1-1, 1-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final
Manchester
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-6-1; 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (6-1-1; 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Transylvania
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-1, 1-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (3-5, 0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Franklin 4
St. Mary-Woods 0
Franklin
4
St. Mary-Woods
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Franklin (6-1) 0 4 4
St. Mary-Woods () 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Otterbein 1
Final
Earlham
0
Otterbein
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Otterbein (3-4-1) 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-5, 1-0) 2 1 3
Anderson (2-6, 0-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 25
Oberlin 3
Franklin 2
Final - 2OT
Oberlin
3
Franklin
2
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Oberlin (4-4-1) 1 1 0 1 3
Franklin (6-2) 2 0 0 0 2
Mon., September 26
Thomas More 5
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Thomas More
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (3-3) 1 4 5
Mount St. Joseph (1-7-1) 0 0 0
Tue., September 27
Marygrove 4
Defiance 3
Final - 2OT
Marygrove
4
Defiance
3
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Marygrove (5-5-2) 2 1 0 1 4
Defiance (3-6) 0 3 0 0 3
DePauw 0
Earlham 1
Final
DePauw
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-5) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-4-1) 1 0 1
Greenville 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Greenville
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (5-4-0) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman (3-6-0) 1 0 1
Wed., September 28
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Northern 4
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Northern
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-8-1) 0 1 1
Ohio Northern (6-1-2) 2 2 4
Wittenberg 1
Transylvania 2
Final - OT
Wittenberg
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Wittenberg (4-5-1) 0 1 0 1
Transylvania (8-1-0) 0 1 1 2
Sat., October 01
Final
Earlham
5
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-4-1, 1-0) 3 2 5
Anderson (2-7, 0-2) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-7, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-8-1, 1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-2-1, 1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (9-1-0, 2-0 HCAC) 3 1 4
Final
Manchester
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-6-1 (1-1 HCAC)) 2 0 2
Franklin (6-3 (0-1 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Sun., October 02
Final
Hanover
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-1-1) 0 3 3
Defiance (3-7) 0 0 0
Tue., October 04
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern 2
Manchester
0
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-7-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (8-1-2) 1 1 2
Final
Bluffton
1
Earlham
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-3-1, 1-2) 0 1 1
Earlham (5-4-1, 2-0) 2 0 2
Defiance 0
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Final
Defiance
0
Ohio Wesleyan
4
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (6-3-2) 2 2 4
Final
Anderson
0
Franklin
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-8, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (7-3, 1-1 HCAC) 2 3 5
Wed., October 05
Ursuline 2
Defiance 0
Ursuline
2
Defiance
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Ursuline (7-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (3-9) 0 0 0
Spalding 0
Hanover 8
Final
Spalding
0
Hanover
8
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-9) 0 0 0
Hanover (8-1-1) 2 6 8
Rose-Hulman 4
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
St. Mary-Woods
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-7) 3 1 4
St. Mary-Woods (0-7) 1 0 1
Sat., October 08
Final
Anderson
0
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-9, 0-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Bluffton (5-3-1, 2-2 HCAC) 3 1 4
Final
Defiance
1
Franklin
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (3-10, 1-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Franklin (8-3, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Transylvania
5
Manchester
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-1, 3-0 HCAC) 1 4 5
Manchester (3-8-1, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-8-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (9-1-1) 1 2 3
Final
Earlham
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-4-1, 3-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-9-1, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mon., October 10
Rochester (Mich.) 0
Bluffton 4
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
0
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (6-9) 0 0 0
Bluffton (6-3-1) 2 2 4
Tue., October 11
Final - OT
Defiance
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (3-11, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Manchester (4-8-1, 2-2 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Wed., October 12
Bluffton 6
Grace Bible (MI) 0
Final
Bluffton
6
Grace Bible (MI)
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (7-3-1) 2 4 6
Grace Bible (MI) (3-10) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-10-1; 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (10-1-1; 4-0 HCAC) 2 2 4
Anderson 2
Ohio Christian 1
Final
Anderson
2
Ohio Christian
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (3-9) 0 1 1 2
Ohio Christian (4-9) 0 1 0 1
Final
Earlham
2
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (7-4-1, 4-0 HCAC) 2 0 2
Transylvania (10-2, 3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-3, 3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (4-9, 0-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 15
Final
Anderson
1
Mount St. Joseph
8
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-10,0-5 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (3-10-1,2-3 HCAC) 4 4 8
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Defiance
0
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (11-2) 0 0 0 1 1
Defiance (3-12) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-8-1, 3-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (4-10, 0-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-2-1, 4-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (8-4-1, 5-0) 1 0 1
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
1
Franklin
0
106:22 - 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (8-3-1, 3-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Franklin (9-4, 3-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 18
Final
Transylvania
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-3; 4-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (11-2-1; 5-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Wed., October 19
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-10, 1-5 HCAC) 1 3 4
Anderson (3-11, 0-6 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Bluffton
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-3-1, 4-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Manchester (5-9-1, 3-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
1
Earlham
3
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (3-13, 1-5) 0 1 1
Earlham (9-4-1, 6-0) 1 2 3
Final
Franklin
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-5, 3-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (4-10-1, 3-3 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 22
Final
Anderson
0
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-12; 0-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (12-2-1; 6-1 HCAC) 6 1 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-11-1 (3-4)) 1 0 1
Defiance (4-13 (2-5)) 1 1 2
Final
Earlham
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (9-5-1, 6-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (6-9-1, 4-3 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-6, 3-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (12-3, 5-2 HCAC) 2 3 5
Sun., October 23
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (5-10-1,1-5-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Bluffton (9-3-2, 4-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Tue., October 25
Anderson
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-13, 0-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (7-9-1, 5-3 HCAC) 0 3 3
Wed., October 26
Final
Bluffton
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-3-2 (5-2-1)) 0 1 1
Defiance (4-14 (2-6)) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (10-5-1, 7-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman (5-11-1, 1-6-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
1
Franklin
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Hanover (13-2-1, 7-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Franklin (9-7-0, 3-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Thu., October 27
Final
Transylvania
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-3, 6-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-12-1, 3-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 29
Final
Hanover
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-2-1, 8-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Bluffton (10-4-2, 5-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-14, 3-6 HCAC) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman (5-12-1, 1-7-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Earlham
5
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Franklin (9-6, 3-6) 0 0 0
Earlham (11-5-1, 8-1) 0 5 5
Final
Manchester
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-10-1, 5-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (5-12-1, 4-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Transylvania
7
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-3, 7-2) 4 3 7
Anderson (3-14, 2-8) 0 0 0
Wed., November 02
Final - PK Home
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Transylvania
0
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (14-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (14-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Bluffton
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-4-2) 1 2 3
Earlham (11-6-1) 0 2 2
Sat., November 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Bluffton
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-5-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (15-2-2) 0 1 1
Sat., November 12
Hanover 0
Loras 3
Final
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Hanover
0
Loras
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-3-2) 0 0 0
Loras (18-2-1) 3 0 3