2009 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Tue., September 01
Berry 2
Transylvania 1
Final
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 7
Final
Manchester 1
Goshen 2
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Earlham 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (1-0) 0 2 2
Anderson 0
Thomas More 2
Final
Wittenberg 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Wed., September 02
Principia 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Principia
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Principia (1-0) 1 2 3
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 0 0 0
Bluffton 2
Goshen 1
Final
Fri., September 04
Lawrence 3
Anderson 0
Final
Elmhurst 3
Manchester 1
Final
@ Hope Tournament
Finlandia 0
Defiance 8
Final
DC Classic
Sat., September 05
Bluffton 1
Marietta 3
Final
Eureka 0
Hanover 4
Final
Thomas More 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Adrian 7
Anderson 0
Final
Heidelberg 0
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Centre College
Heidelberg
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-1) 1 2 3
Knox 2
Franklin 5
Final
Sun., September 06
St. Vincent 1
Bluffton 2
Final - 2OT
@ Marietta
Transylvania 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Final
@ Centre College
Knox 0
Hanover 7
Final
Eureka 2
Franklin 1
Final - OT
Rochester (Mich.) 0
Defiance 2
Final
DC Classic
Wed., September 09
Anderson 0
Capital 6
Final
Franklin 2
St. Mary-Woods 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3
Heidelberg 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Heidelberg
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 2 1 3
Heidelberg (0-3) 2 0 2
Fri., September 11
Mount St. Joseph 3
Marietta 1
Final
Sat., September 12
Rose-Hulman 0
Otterbein 1
Final
@ South Bend, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
0
Otterbein
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 0 0 0
Otterbein (4-1) 0 1 1
Emory 1
Transylvania 1
Final - 2OT
@ Agnes Scott
Marian (Ind.) 5
Defiance 0
Final
Cincinnati Christian 1
Anderson 1
Final - 2OT
Hanover 2
Hiram 0
Final
Bluffton 4
Huntington 2
Final
Manchester 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 6
Final
@ St. Mary's Tourn.
Franklin 1
Illinois Col. 1
Final - 2OT
Sun., September 13
Transylvania 4
Spelman 0
Final
@ Centre College
Wilmington (Ohio) 8
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
@ St. Mary's Tourn.
Wilmington (Ohio)
8
Rose-Hulman
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-0-1) 2 6 8
Rose-Hulman (0-4-0) 1 0 1
Spalding 0
Mount St. Joseph 7
Final
Hanover 2
Oberlin 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5
Final
@ St. Mary's Invitational
Franklin 0
Millikin 6
Final
Tue., September 15
Anderson 0
Earlham 5
Final
Bluffton 0
Cincinnati Christian 1
Final
Wed., September 16
Defiance 4
Trine 1
Final
Manchester 1
Olivet 2
Final
Hanover 0
Centre 3
Final
Fri., September 18
Mount St. Joseph 2
Case Western Reserve 1
Final
Sat., September 19
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-5, 0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (4-1-1, 1-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Franklin 0
Hiram 2
Final
Anderson 0
Olivet 2
Final
Capital 1
Hanover 0
Final - OT
Thiel 0
Bluffton 3
Final
Wittenberg 2
Manchester 0
Final
Thomas More 2
Defiance 0
Final
Sun., September 20
Capital 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 2OT
Franklin 0
Oberlin 4
Final
Anderson 0
Alma 7
Final
Tue., September 22
St. Mary-Woods 3
Anderson 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Northern 6
Final
Thomas More 1
Hanover 0
Final
Wed., September 23
Trine 4
Bluffton 7
Final
Defiance 1
Alma 7
Final
Albion 4
Manchester 1
Final
Transylvania 0
Denison 2
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Ill. Wesleyan 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Ill. Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-6) 0 0 0
Ill. Wesleyan (7-0-2) 2 1 3
Fri., September 25
Webster 5
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Rescheduled from Sept. 5
Webster
5
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Webster (6-1) 1 4 5
Rose-Hulman (0-7) 0 0 0
St. Mary-Woods 0
Hanover 3
Final
Sat., September 26
Final
at Henry Clay High School
Final
Sun., September 27
Spalding 0
Hanover 5
Final
Franklin 2
Trine 0
Final
Tue., September 29
Earlham 2
Franklin 0
Final
Transylvania 0
Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Final
Bluffton 1
Oberlin 2
Final
Wed., September 30
Mount St. Joseph 1
Kenyon 0
Final
Final
Heidelberg 4
Defiance 0
Final
Heidelberg
4
Defiance
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Heidelberg (3-6-1) 1 3 4
Defiance (3-6) 0 0 0
Manchester 1
Capital 1
Final - 2OT
Thu., October 01
Rose-Hulman 3
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
St. Mary-Woods
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-7) 3 0 3
St. Mary-Woods (3-5-1) 0 0 0
Sat., October 03
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-7) 0 3 3
Defiance (3-7) 0 2 2
Final - 2OT
Final
Final
Wed., October 07
Final
Rochester (Mich.) 0
Bluffton 5
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman 2
Millikin 5
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Millikin
5
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-8) 1 1 2
Millikin (9-3-1) 1 4 5
Sat., October 10
Final
Final
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-9-1, 2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (3-8, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sun., October 11
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-9-1, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (4-8, 3-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Tue., October 13
Final
Berea 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Wed., October 14
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-8) 3 0 3
Anderson (1-12-1) 0 2 2
Thu., October 15
Sat., October 17
Final
@ at Henry Clay HS
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-8; 5-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (9-4-1; 4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mon., October 19
Transylvania 0
Washington and Lee 1
Final
Tue., October 20
Indiana Tech 2
Defiance 0
Final
Wed., October 21
Final
Final
Anderson 0
Chicago 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Centre 0
Final - 2OT
Sat., October 24
Final
Bluffton
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (7-9, 1-6 HCAC) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (7-8, 6-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Final
Ind. Wesleyan 7
Manchester 0
Final
Tue., October 27
Final
Rose-Hulman 1
DePauw 2
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
1
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (7-9) 0 1 0 1
DePauw (6-6-4) 1 0 1 2
Wed., October 28
Anderson 5
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
Sat., October 31
Final
Final
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (11-5-2, 6-2 HCAC) 0 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman (8-9, 7-1 HCAC) 0 2 1 3
Wittenberg 0
Transylvania 5
Final
Final
Wed., November 04
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Transylvania
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-6-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (8-10) 0 0 0
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Sat., November 07
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Sat., November 14
Transylvania 0
Denison 2
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round @ Otterbein; Westerville, Ohio