2008 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Fri., August 29
Rose-Hulman 6
Greenville 5
Final
Adrian 4
Anderson 1
Final
Oberlin 2
Defiance 0
Final
The Defiance Classic
Mount St. Joseph 1
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Final
Westminster/Grove City Tournament
Transylvania 2
Hope 1
Final
Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
Sat., August 30
Principia 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Greenville
Manchester 0
St. Catherine 3
Final
@ Trine Tournament
Asbury 0
Hanover 1
Final
Spalding 0
Anderson 6
Final
Franklin 0
Eureka 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1
Grove City 2
Final
Westminster/Grove City Tournament
Transylvania 0
Calvin 1
Final
Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
Sun., August 31
Manchester 6
Trine 0
Final
Franklin 4
Knox 3
Final
Mount Union 2
Defiance 2
Final
The Defiance Classic
Tue., September 02
Ohio Northern 3
Anderson 0
Final
Hanover 0
Thomas More 5
Final
Wed., September 03
Cincinnati Christian 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Kalamazoo 1
Defiance 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Manchester 2
Final
Earlham 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Fri., September 05
Anderson 1
Olivet 2
Final
@ John Carroll Tournament
Hanover 3
St. Mary-Woods 1
Final
Sat., September 06
Rose-Hulman 2
Kalamazoo 3
Final - 2OT
Anderson 3
Culver-Stockton 0
Final
@ John Carroll Tournament
Huntington 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Kenyon 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Hyundai College Showcase
Sun., September 07
Rose-Hulman 10
Finlandia 0
Final
Case Western Reserve 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - OT
Hanover 0
Capital 3
Final
Defiance 0
Hiram 1
Final
Thomas More 6
Franklin 0
Final
Washington and Lee 1
Transylvania 3
Final
Hyundai College Showcase
Tue., September 09
Bluffton 0
Heidelberg 3
Final
Wed., September 10
Earlham 5
Anderson 1
Final
Defiance 2
Trine 1
Final
Hanover 0
Marian (Ind.) 2
Final
St. Mary-Woods 0
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Manchester 0
Albion 2
Final
Transylvania 1
Wittenberg 2
Final
Thu., September 11
Goshen 3
Franklin 0
Final
Sat., September 13
Bluffton 3
Rochester (Mich.) 3
Final
Goshen 1
Manchester 2
Final - 2OT
Thomas More 2
Anderson 0
Final
Earlham 3
Hanover 0
Final
Denison 1
Transylvania 2
Final
Illinois Col. 2
Franklin 0
Final
Defiance 0
St. Francis (Ind.) 4
Final
Sun., September 14
Mount St. Joseph 6
Spalding 0
Final
Tue., September 16
Bluffton 0
Trine 2
Final
Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0
Defiance 4
Final
Huntington 4
Manchester 1
Final
Wed., September 17
Anderson 0
Cincinnati Christian 1
Final
Thu., September 18
Franklin 0
Earlham 8
Final
Transylvania 0
Morehead St. 3
Final
Fri., September 19
Mount St. Joseph 2
Cumberland (Ky.) 0
Final
Manchester 0
Adrian 1
Final
Sat., September 20
Final
Bluffton 3
Thiel 0
Final
Sun., September 21
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 0
Final - 2OT
Tue., September 23
Mount St. Joseph 2
Thomas More 1
Final
Trine 2
Franklin 0
Final
Anderson 2
St. Mary-Woods 0
Final
Urbana 3
Hanover 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester 2
Earlham 4
Final
Defiance 1
Heidelberg 0
Final
Wed., September 24
Oberlin 3
Bluffton 2
Final - 2OT
Fri., September 26
Spalding 0
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Sat., September 27
Final
Sun., September 28
Benedictine (Ill.) 3
Franklin 0
Final
Final - 2OT
Mon., September 29
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg 0
Final - 2OT
Wed., October 01
Defiance 1
Ohio Northern 7
Final
Anderson 4
Robert Morris 0
Final
Millikin 5
Rose-Hulman 4
Final - OT
Thu., October 02
Sat., October 04
Final
Final - OT
Final
Final - 2OT
Mon., October 06
Pikeville 1
Bluffton 0
Final
Wed., October 08
Final
Final
Sat., October 11
Final
Final
St. Mary-Woods 0
Manchester 7
Final
Sun., October 12
Dallas 0
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Spalding 3
Franklin 1
Final
Tue., October 14
Franklin 0
Millikin 5
Final
Transylvania 1
Ky. Wesleyan 0
Final
Wed., October 15
Final
Alma 2
Manchester 0
Final
Final
Sat., October 18
Final
Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0
Anderson 4
Final
Tue., October 21
Final
Anderson 0
Urbana 5
Final
Defiance 0
Adrian 1
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Transylvania 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final
Wed., October 22
Final
Sat., October 25
Final
Final - 2OT
Sun., October 26
Final
Tue., October 28
Ky. Wesleyan 2
Hanover 1
Final
Final
Final - 2OT
Wed., October 29
Bluffton 2
Taylor-Ft. Wayne 1
Final
DePauw 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Sat., November 01
Final
Final
Final
Tue., November 04
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
Wed., November 05
Final - PK Away
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
Sat., November 08
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., November 14
Mount St. Joseph 0
Calvin 1
Final - 2OT
NCAA Division III Women's Soccer First Round