2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Sat., February 09
Berry 1
Transylvania 14
Final
Berry
1
Transylvania
14
Final 1 2 T
Berry (0-2, 0-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (1-0, 0-0) 10 4 14
Sat., February 16
Transylvania 5
Capital 6
Final
Transylvania
5
Capital
6
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 3 2 5
Capital (1-0) 4 2 6
Sun., February 17
Transylvania 15
Marietta 0
Final
Transylvania
15
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-1) 9 6 15
Marietta (0-1) 0 0 0
Fri., February 22
Asbury 12
Hanover 10
Final
Asbury
12
Hanover
10
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (1-0) 7 5 12
Hanover (0-1) 4 6 10
Alma 7
Earlham 10
Final
Alma
7
Earlham
10
Final 1 2 T
Alma (0-1) 2 5 7
Earlham (1-0) 4 6 10
Mon., February 25
Alma 9
Thomas More 8
Final - 2OT
Alma
9
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (0-1) 6 2 0 1 9
Thomas More (0-0) 4 4 0 0 8
Hanover 8
William Peace 13
Final
Hanover
8
William Peace
13
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-2) 4 4 8
William Peace (1-0) 8 5 13
Tue., February 26
Hanover 17
N.C. Wesleyan 9
Final
Hanover
17
N.C. Wesleyan
9
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-2) 9 8 17
N.C. Wesleyan (0-1) 3 6 9
Thu., February 28
Madonna 18
Thomas More 2
Final
Madonna
18
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 T
Madonna (1-0) 14 4 18
Thomas More (0-2) 1 1 2
Muskingum 4
Earlham 16
Final
Muskingum
4
Earlham
16
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-2) 1 3 4
Earlham (2-0) 12 4 16
Sat., March 02
Otterbein 7
Transylvania 17
Final
Otterbein
7
Transylvania
17
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (0-3, 0-0) 3 4 7
Transylvania (3-1, 0-0) 7 10 17
Earlham 12
Trine 16
Final
Earlham
12
Trine
16
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-1) 3 9 12
Trine (1-1) 10 6 16
Alma 16
Franklin 12
Final
Alma
16
Franklin
12
Final 1 2 T
Alma (4-1) 10 6 16
Franklin (0-2) 4 8 12
Monmouth (IL) 18
Anderson 8
Final
Monmouth (IL)
18
Anderson
8
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (IL) (2-0) 10 8 18
Anderson (0-1) 3 5 8
Mount St. Joseph 1
St. Mary's (IN) 17
Final
Notre Dame, IN
Mount St. Joseph
1
St. Mary's (IN)
17
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 0 1 1
St. Mary's (IN) (1-1) 11 6 17
Tue., March 05
Muskingum 0
Hanover 14
Final
Muskingum
0
Hanover
14
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-4) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-2) 12 2 14
Aurora 1
Transylvania 18
Final
Aurora
1
Transylvania
18
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (0-2, 0-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (4-1, 0-0) 12 6 18
Thomas More 1
Cumberlands 24
Final
Thomas More
1
Cumberlands
24
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (0-3) 0 1 1
Cumberlands (5-1) 17 7 24
Wed., March 06
Heidelberg 17
Anderson 2
Final
Heidelberg
17
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-2) 9 8 17
Anderson (0-2) 0 2 2
Thu., March 07
Aurora 10
Hanover 9
Final
Aurora
10
Hanover
9
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-2) 6 4 10
Hanover (2-3) 8 1 9
DePauw 17
Earlham 5
Final
DePauw
17
Earlham
5
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-3) 6 11 17
Earlham (2-2) 3 2 5
Sat., March 09
Alma
Hanover
Cancelled
Sun., March 10
Hendrix 9
Transylvania 25
Final
Hendrix
9
Transylvania
25
Final 1 2 T
Hendrix (3-4, 1-1) 8 1 9
Transylvania (5-1, 0-0) 14 11 25
Alma 8
Mount St. Joseph 12
Final
Schueler Field
Alma
8
Mount St. Joseph
12
Final 1 2 T
Alma (3-2, 0-0) 4 4 8
Mount St. Joseph (1-1, 0-0) 6 6 12
Mon., March 11
Earlham 17
Hollins 3
Final
Earlham
17
Hollins
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-2) 10 7 17
Hollins (0-4) 3 0 3
Tue., March 12
Transylvania 12
Roanoke 20
Final
Transylvania
12
Roanoke
20
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-2) 7 5 12
Roanoke (5-1) 11 9 20
Trine 14
Anderson 8
Final
Trine
14
Anderson
8
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 6 8 14
Anderson (0-3) 4 4 8
Wed., March 13
Otterbein 20
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Schueler Field
Otterbein
20
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (1-5, 0-0) 11 9 20
Mount St. Joseph (1-2, 0-0) 3 0 3
Earlham 17
Ferrum 6
Final
Earlham
17
Ferrum
6
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-2) 10 7 17
Ferrum (2-4) 1 5 6
Thu., March 14
Transylvania 12
Bridgewater (Va.) 9
Final
Transylvania
12
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-2) 3 9 12
Bridgewater (Va.) (0-6) 2 7 9
Fri., March 15
Earlham 12
Salem 2
Final
Earlham
12
Salem
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-2) 8 4 12
Salem (1-7) 2 0 2
Sat., March 16
Cancelled
Greencastle, IN
Sun., March 17
Albion 17
Hanover 3
Final
Albion
17
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Albion (4-2) 8 9 17
Hanover (2-4) 1 2 3
Mon., March 18
Olivet
Franklin
Cancelled
Final
Hanover
8
Earlham
9
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-5, 0-1) 6 2 8
Earlham (6-2, 1-0) 3 6 9
Tue., March 19
Thomas More 1
Otterbein 19
Final
Thomas More
1
Otterbein
19
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (0-4) 1 0 1
Otterbein (2-6) 11 8 19
Wed., March 20
Trine 5
Hanover 10
Final
Trine
5
Hanover
10
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-3, 0-0) 3 2 5
Hanover (3-5, 0-1) 6 4 10
Wittenberg 18
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Schueler Field
Wittenberg
18
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (4-5, 0-1) 13 5 18
Mount St. Joseph (1-3, 0-0) 2 1 3
Thu., March 21
Franklin 0
St. Mary's (IN) 26
Final
Franklin
0
St. Mary's (IN)
26
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 0
St. Mary's (IN) (3-3) 19 7 26
Sat., March 23
Thomas More 9
Waynesburg 7
Final
Thomas More
9
Waynesburg
7
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-4) 4 5 9
Waynesburg (0-6) 4 3 7
Cumberlands (Ky.) 23
Earlham 4
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
23
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Cumberlands (Ky.) (10-1) 15 8 23
Earlham (6-3) 4 0 4
Sun., March 24
St. Vincent 3
Transylvania 23
Final
St. Vincent
3
Transylvania
23
Final 1 2 T
St. Vincent (0-2, 0-0) 2 1 3
Transylvania (7-2, 0-0) 15 8 23
Franklin 6
Sweet Briar 20
Final
Franklin
6
Sweet Briar
20
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-3) 4 2 6
Sweet Briar (2-9) 13 7 20
Tue., March 26
Franklin
Ferrum
Cancelled
Wed., March 27
Heidelberg 13
Hanover 6
Final
Heidelberg
13
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (6-3, 1-0) 7 6 13
Hanover (3-6, 0-1) 3 3 6
Transylvania 14
Centre 15
Final
Transylvania
14
Centre
15
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-3) 8 6 14
Centre (10-2) 7 8 15
Earlham 4
Marian (Ind.) 17
Final
Earlham
4
Marian (Ind.)
17
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-4) 2 2 4
Marian (Ind.) (8-2) 9 8 17
Sat., March 30
Mount St. Joseph 8
Heidelberg 18
Final
Tiffin, OH
Mount St. Joseph
8
Heidelberg
18
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-4) 3 5 8
Heidelberg (7-3) 12 6 18
Bethany 3
Earlham 15
Final
Bethany
3
Earlham
15
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (1-6) 2 1 3
Earlham (7-4) 9 6 15
Sun., March 31
Bethany 11
Anderson 9
Final
Bethany
11
Anderson
9
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (2-6) 6 5 11
Anderson (0-4) 3 6 9
Mon., April 01
Mount St. Joseph 1
Georgetown (Ky.) 17
Final
Georgetown, KY
Mount St. Joseph
1
Georgetown (Ky.)
17
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (,) 0 1 1
Georgetown (Ky.) (,) 10 7 17
Tue., April 02
Final
Transylvania
21
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-3, 1-0) 10 11 21
Anderson (0-5, 0-1) 1 0 1
Wed., April 03
DePauw 16
Hanover 4
Final
DePauw
16
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-6, 1-1) 9 7 16
Hanover (3-7, 0-1) 2 2 4
Sat., April 06
Transylvania 9
Kenyon 16
Final
Transylvania
9
Kenyon
16
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-4) 5 4 9
Kenyon (9-2) 11 5 16
Final
Hanover
23
Franklin
4
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-7, 1-1) 12 11 23
Franklin (0-4, 0-1) 3 1 4
Final
Earlham
15
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (8-4, 2-0) 11 4 15
Anderson (0-6, 0-2) 1 2 3
Final
Crestview Hills, KY
Mount St. Joseph
16
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 13 3 16
Thomas More (1-4) 1 2 3
Wed., April 10
Final
Transylvania
21
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-4, 2-0) 14 7 21
Hanover (4-8, 1-1) 2 2 4
Final
Franklin
9
Anderson
18
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-5, 0-2) 5 4 9
Anderson (1-6, 1-2) 8 10 18
Final
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
6
Earlham
17
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6, 1-1) 4 2 6
Earlham (9-4, 3-0) 9 8 17
Sat., April 13
Final
Thomas More
2
Hanover
20
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-6, 0-2) 2 0 2
Hanover (5-8, 2-2) 10 10 20
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
24
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-6, 0-3) 0 0 0
Transylvania (10-4, 3-0) 12 12 24
Final
Schueler Field
Anderson
8
Mount St. Joseph
13
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-8, 1-4) 2 6 8
Mount St. Joseph (4-6, 3-1) 8 5 13
Sun., April 14
Mount St. Joseph 2
Centre 20
Final
Danville, KY
Mount St. Joseph
2
Centre
20
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-7) 1 1 2
Centre (12-4) 13 7 20
Tue., April 16
Thomas More 0
Georgetown (Ky.) 22
Final
Thomas More
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
22
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-7) 0 0 0
Georgetown (Ky.) (8-7) 13 9 22
Wed., April 17
Final - 2OT
Thomas More
9
Franklin
10
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Thomas More (1-8, 0-3 HCLC) 6 3 0 0 9
Franklin (1-6, 1-3 HCLC) 5 4 0 1 10
Thu., April 18
Chatham 27
Mount St. Joseph 22
Final
Schueler Field
Chatham
27
Mount St. Joseph
22
Final 1 2 T
Chatham (5-8, 1-4) 12 15 27
Mount St. Joseph (3-9, 2-1) 16 6 22
Sat., April 20
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
5
Hanover
20
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-9, 2-2) 3 2 5
Hanover (6-8, 3-2) 10 10 20
Final
Transylvania
20
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-4, 4-0) 14 6 20
Thomas More (1-9, 0-4) 2 0 2
Final
Earlham
19
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (10-4, 4-0) 15 4 19
Franklin (1-7, 1-1) 2 0 2
Wed., April 24
Final
Anderson
13
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-7, 2-3) 6 7 13
Thomas More (1-10, 0-5) 0 3 3
Final
Earlham
3
Transylvania
17
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (10-5, 4-1) 3 0 3
Transylvania (12-4, 5-0) 12 5 17
Final
Schueler Field
Franklin
6
Mount St. Joseph
26
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-8, 1-5) 3 3 6
Mount St. Joseph (4-9, 3-2) 15 11 26
Sat., April 27
Final
Senior Day
Mount St. Joseph
2
Transylvania
22
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-10, 3-3) 1 1 2
Transylvania (13-4, 6-0) 16 6 22
Final
Thomas More
2
Earlham
15
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-11, 0-6) 1 1 2
Earlham (11-5, 5-1) 9 6 15
Final
Anderson
2
Hanover
20
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-8, 2-4) 1 1 2
Hanover (7-8, 4-2) 13 7 20
Wed., May 01
Final
HCLC Tournament Semifinals
Hanover
16
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-8) 5 11 16
Earlham (11-6) 3 1 4
Final
HCLC Semifinal
Mount St. Joseph
0
Transylvania
25
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-11, 3-3) 0 0 0
Transylvania (14-4, 6-0) 14 11 25
Sat., May 04
Final
HCLC Tournament Championship
Hanover
0
Transylvania
20
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-9, 4-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania (15-4, 6-0) 14 6 20
Sun., May 12
Transylvania 6
Denison 19
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Transylvania
6
Denison
19
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (15-5) 4 2 6
Denison (16-4) 15 4 19