2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-9 .471 4-6 .400 Lost 3 4-6 4-3 0-0
Sat., November 10
Principia W, 79-49
Final
Principia
49
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Principia (0-1) 13 9 12 15 49
Anderson (1-0) 22 22 20 15 79
Fri., November 16
Aurora W, 79-78
Final
Aurora
78
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (0-2) 20 15 23 20 78
Anderson (2-0) 19 23 10 27 79
Sun., November 18
Monmouth (Ill.) L, 79-58
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
79
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (2-0) 21 12 22 24 79
Anderson (2-1) 17 17 18 6 58
Tue., November 20
St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 78-67
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
67
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-3) 13 15 20 19 67
Anderson (3-1) 19 18 21 20 78
Tue., November 27
Alma L, 65-53
Final
Alma
65
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (5-2) 14 15 20 16 65
Anderson (3-2) 11 15 12 15 53
Thu., November 29
at Kalamazoo W, 66-48
Final
Anderson
66
Kalamazoo
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-2) 19 22 15 10 66
Kalamazoo (0-4) 21 7 14 6 48
Sat., December 01
Earlham * L, 77-69
Final
Earlham
77
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-3, 1-0 HCAC) 14 14 22 27 77
Anderson (4-3, 0-1 HCAC) 21 12 18 18 69
Wed., December 05
Franklin * L, 71-63
Final
Franklin
71
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 14 24 9 24 71
Anderson (4-4, 0-2 HCAC) 20 13 19 11 63
Sat., December 08
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 76-72
Final - OT
Harrington Center
Anderson
76
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Anderson (6-4, 2-2) 6 22 19 15 14 76
Mount St. Joseph (3-4, 1-3) 17 18 8 18 11 72
Sat., December 15
at Transylvania * L, 82-47
Final
Anderson
47
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-5, 1-3 HCAC) 14 8 15 10 47
Transylvania (6-2, 3-1 HCAC) 13 24 24 21 82
Wed., December 19
at Eureka L, 72-66
Final
Anderson
66
Eureka
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-6) 11 21 12 22 66
Eureka (4-6) 20 26 13 13 72
Wed., January 02
at Defiance * W, 75-74
Final - 2OT
Anderson
75
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-6, 2-3) 14 25 12 11 5 8 75
Defiance (3-9, 2-3) 18 12 16 16 5 7 74
Sat., January 05
Bluffton * W, 76-69
Final
Bluffton
69
Anderson
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-9, 2-4) 8 24 22 15 69
Anderson (7-6, 3-3) 16 15 28 17 76
Wed., January 09
at Manchester * W, 54-45
Final
Anderson
54
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-6, 4-3) 13 8 21 12 54
Manchester (2-12, 0-7) 10 12 10 13 45
Sat., January 12
at Hanover * L, 71-48
Final
Anderson
48
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-7, 4-4) 12 10 15 11 48
Hanover (11-4, 7-1) 23 17 25 6 71
Wed., January 16
Rose-Hulman * L, 59-58
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 8-1) 16 15 10 18 59
Anderson (8-8, 4-5) 16 7 17 18 58
Sat., January 19
Mount St. Joseph * L, 77-68
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
77
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-6, 6-4) 15 23 16 23 77
Anderson (8-9, 4-6) 18 13 15 22 68
Wed., January 23
at Franklin *
7:30 PM
Sat., January 26
at Earlham *
1:00 PM
Wed., January 30
7:30 PM
Sat., February 02
2:00 PM
Wed., February 06
7:30 PM
Sat., February 09
at Bluffton *
4:00 PM
Senior Day
Wed., February 13
7:30 PM
Sat., February 16