2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
27-3 .900 17-1 .944 Lost 1 17-0 9-2 1-1
Sat., November 10
Wittenberg W, 57-51
Final
Wittenberg
51
Transylvania
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (0-1) 12 9 14 16 51
Transylvania (1-0) 16 10 20 11 57
Fri., November 16
vs. Johns Hopkins L, 73-65
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
65
Johns Hopkins
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (1-1) 17 15 9 24 65
Johns Hopkins (2-0) 7 20 20 26 73
Sat., November 17
vs. William Peace W, 63-48
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
63
William Peace
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (2-1) 8 18 18 19 63
William Peace (1-3) 12 14 4 18 48
Sat., November 24
Emory W, 90-87
Final - 2OT
Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic
Emory
87
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Emory (2-2) 13 10 23 19 9 13 87
Transylvania (3-1) 9 17 13 26 9 16 90
Sat., December 01
Bluffton * W, 74-38
Final
Bluffton
38
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 5 17 6 10 38
Transylvania (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 17 20 19 18 74
Wed., December 05
Hanover * W, 84-62
Final
Hanover
62
Transylvania
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-3, 1-1) 19 19 12 12 62
Transylvania (5-1, 2-0) 19 24 32 9 84
Sat., December 08
at Rose-Hulman * L, 77-59
Transylvania
59
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-2, 2-1) 11 5 22 21 59
Rose-Hulman (6-3, 3-0) 19 17 17 24 77
Sat., December 15
Anderson * W, 82-47
Final
Anderson
47
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-5, 1-3 HCAC) 14 8 15 10 47
Transylvania (6-2, 3-1 HCAC) 13 24 24 21 82
Wed., December 19
at Spalding W, 82-56
Final
Transylvania
82
Spalding
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (7-2) 24 25 16 17 82
Spalding (6-4) 8 12 14 22 56
Fri., December 28
Methodist W, 101-48
Final
Methodist
48
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Methodist (2-7) 6 9 15 18 48
Transylvania (8-2) 28 27 26 20 101
Sat., December 29
Trine W, 63-52
Final
Trine
52
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (11-1) 11 9 14 18 52
Transylvania (8-3) 14 16 26 7 63
Wed., January 02
at Earlham * W, 69-58
Final
Transylvania
69
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (10-2, 4-1 HCAC) 22 15 19 13 69
Earlham (4-8, 2-3 HCAC) 14 14 13 17 58
Sat., January 05
at Defiance * W, 70-58
Final
Transylvania
70
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (11-2, 5-1) 17 10 26 17 70
Defiance (3-10, 2-4) 7 17 16 18 58
Wed., January 09
Mount St. Joseph * W, 90-60
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-6, 3-4) 16 15 15 14 60
Transylvania (12-2, 6-1) 29 31 18 12 90
Sat., January 12
Manchester * W, 91-64
Final
Manchester
64
Transylvania
91
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-13, 0-8) 12 11 21 20 64
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 22 24 25 20 91
Wed., January 16
at Franklin * W, 70-69
Final - OT
Transylvania
70
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 13 13 20 12 12 70
Franklin (5-10, 3-5) 16 14 17 11 11 69
Sat., January 19
at Bluffton * W, 75-67
Final
Transylvania
75
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (15-2, 9-1) 27 18 21 9 75
Bluffton (6-11, 4-6) 15 26 13 13 67
Wed., January 23
at Hanover * W, 78-70
Final
Transylvania
78
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (16-2, 10-1) 19 19 25 15 78
Hanover (12-6, 8-3) 17 7 28 18 70
Sat., January 26
Rose-Hulman * W, 61-47
Final
Rose-Hulman
47
Transylvania
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-6, 10-2) 16 13 10 8 47
Transylvania (17-2, 11-1) 22 21 7 11 61
Thu., January 31
Earlham * W, 81-52
Final
Earlham
52
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (7-12, 5-7 HCAC) 11 16 12 13 52
Transylvania (18-2, 12-1 HCAC) 25 20 16 20 81
Sat., February 02
at Manchester * W, 82-48
Transylvania
82
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (19-2, 13-1) 25 19 20 18 82
Manchester (2-17, 0-12) 12 14 13 9 48
Wed., February 06
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 69-49
Final
Transylvania
69
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 18 21 22 8 69
Mount St. Joseph (12-10, 7-8) 12 13 11 13 49
Sat., February 09
Defiance * W, 101-51
Final
Defiance
51
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-14, 7-8) 10 17 12 12 51
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 29 18 31 23 101
Wed., February 13
Franklin * W, 90-52
Final
Franklin
52
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-17, 5-12) 16 18 12 6 52
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 27 22 19 22 90
Sat., February 16
at Anderson * W, 85-68
Final
Transylvania
85
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 12 27 28 18 85
Anderson (9-15, 5-12) 21 16 17 14 68
Fri., February 22
Defiance W, 95-67
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Defiance
67
Transylvania
95
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (10-17) 13 19 22 13 67
Transylvania (24-2) 28 21 35 11 95
Sat., February 23
Rose-Hulman W, 63-61
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Rose-Hulman
61
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (20-7) 17 8 17 19 61
Transylvania (25-2) 14 14 14 21 63
Fri., March 01
Piedmont W, 77-67
Final
NCAA First Round
Piedmont
67
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Piedmont (23-6) 18 8 21 20 67
Transylvania (26-2) 24 20 21 12 77
Sat., March 02
Oglethorpe W, 76-56
Final
NCAA Second Round
Oglethorpe
56
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (23-7) 10 15 15 16 56
Transylvania (27-2) 18 26 16 16 76
Fri., March 08
at Thomas More L, 89-74
Final
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Transylvania
74
Thomas More
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (27-3) 13 13 25 23 74
Thomas More (30-0) 22 20 26 21 89