2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 09
Manchester 46
Adrian 52
Final
Manchester
46
Adrian
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 3 12 10 21 46
Adrian (1-0) 9 15 11 17 52
Sat., November 10
Mount St. Joseph 71
Hiram 77
Final
Hiram, OH
Mount St. Joseph
71
Hiram
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 24 22 17 8 71
Hiram (1-0) 19 20 9 29 77
Principia 49
Anderson 79
Final
Principia
49
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Principia (0-1) 13 9 12 15 49
Anderson (1-0) 22 22 20 15 79
Earlham 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) 65
Final
Earlham
52
St. Mary's (Ind.)
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 11 14 14 13 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-0) 16 15 14 20 65
Wittenberg 51
Transylvania 57
Final
Wittenberg
51
Transylvania
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (0-1) 12 9 14 16 51
Transylvania (1-0) 16 10 20 11 57
Sun., November 11
Mount Mary 16
Franklin 92
Final
Mount Mary
16
Franklin
92
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Mary (0-1) 3 6 2 5 16
Franklin (1-0) 28 25 19 20 92
Mon., November 12
Bluffton 61
Alma 67
Final
Bluffton
61
Alma
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 19 16 8 18 61
Alma (1-1) 18 15 20 14 67
Tue., November 13
Albion 68
Defiance 58
Final
Albion
68
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (1-0, 0-0) 19 17 16 16 68
Defiance (0-1, 0-0) 11 20 11 16 58
Fri., November 16
Buena Vista 64
Hanover 69
Final
@ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
Buena Vista
64
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Buena Vista (1-0) 11 17 19 17 64
Hanover (0-0) 11 14 24 20 69
Transylvania 65
Johns Hopkins 73
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
65
Johns Hopkins
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (1-1) 17 15 9 24 65
Johns Hopkins (2-0) 7 20 20 26 73
Elmhurst 53
Defiance 40
Final
@ North Park Gym
Elmhurst
53
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (1-0) 7 17 10 19 53
Defiance (0-1) 8 7 13 12 40
Aurora 78
Anderson 79
Final
Aurora
78
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (0-2) 20 15 23 20 78
Anderson (2-0) 19 23 10 27 79
Bethany (W.V.) 62
Manchester 51
Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Bethany (W.V.)
62
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bethany (W.V.) (4-0) 13 14 15 20 62
Manchester (0-3) 16 13 14 8 51
Sat., November 17
Transylvania 63
William Peace 48
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
63
William Peace
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (2-1) 8 18 18 19 63
William Peace (1-3) 12 14 4 18 48
Defiance 48
North Park 51
Final
Defiance
48
North Park
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-3) 18 4 12 14 48
North Park (1-1) 6 16 13 16 51
Carnegie Mellon 74
Franklin 60
Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
Carnegie Mellon
74
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carnegie Mellon (3-0) 14 17 24 19 74
Franklin (1-1) 13 17 11 19 60
Muskingum 38
Manchester 57
Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Muskingum
38
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muskingum (0-3) 15 7 4 12 38
Manchester (1-2) 11 18 17 11 57
Cincinnati-Clermont 34
Mount St. Joseph 79
Final
Lauren Hill Tip Off Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center)
Cincinnati-Clermont
34
Mount St. Joseph
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cincinnati-Clermont (2-2) 16 6 6 6 34
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 17 21 25 16 79
Hanover 72
Wheaton (Ill.) 81
Final
Hanover
72
Wheaton (Ill.)
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-1) 19 11 12 30 72
Wheaton (Ill.) (2-1) 19 21 24 17 81
Bluffton 43
Rhodes 56
Final
Bluffton
43
Rhodes
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 8 11 7 17 43
Rhodes (1-0) 17 3 19 17 56
Rose-Hulman 56
Oglethorpe 70
Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
Rose-Hulman
56
Oglethorpe
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-0) 12 19 11 14 56
Oglethorpe (2-0) 23 16 13 18 70
Sun., November 18
Ozarks (Ark.) 46
Bluffton 69
Final
Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
Ozarks (Ark.)
46
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ozarks (Ark.) 10 7 15 14 46
Bluffton 19 14 15 21 69
Monmouth (Ill.) 79
Anderson 58
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
79
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (2-0) 21 12 22 24 79
Anderson (2-1) 17 17 18 6 58
Franklin 80
Wooster 89
Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic
Franklin
80
Wooster
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-2) 25 27 18 10 80
Wooster (2-1) 26 17 21 25 89
Rose-Hulman 69
Birmingham Southern 54
Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Rose-Hulman
69
Birmingham Southern
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 11 20 14 24 69
Birmingham Southern (0-2) 15 12 12 15 54
Tue., November 20
Earlham 54
Alma 69
Final
Earlham
54
Alma
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 12 12 18 12 54
Alma (3-2) 9 20 15 25 69
Defiance 45
Ohio Northern 90
Final
Defiance
45
Ohio Northern
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-4) 11 5 11 18 45
Ohio Northern (3-0) 21 15 25 29 90
Rose-Hulman 45
Rhodes 52
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Rhodes
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 8 11 9 17 45
Rhodes (4-0) 18 11 12 11 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) 67
Anderson 78
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
67
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-3) 13 15 20 19 67
Anderson (3-1) 19 18 21 20 78
Wed., November 21
Bluffton 55
Heidelberg 68
Final
Bluffton
55
Heidelberg
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-3) 11 9 14 21 55
Heidelberg (2-2) 11 17 19 21 68
Sat., November 24
Manchester 62
Kalamazoo 48
Final
Manchester
62
Kalamazoo
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-2) 18 22 7 15 62
Kalamazoo (0-3) 7 16 13 12 48
Washington (Mo.) 62
Rose-Hulman 37
Final
Midwest Challenge (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Washington (Mo.)
62
Rose-Hulman
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington (Mo.) (2-1) 9 18 21 14 62
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 7 11 8 11 37
Emory 87
Transylvania 90
Final - 2OT
Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic
Emory
87
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Emory (2-2) 13 10 23 19 9 13 87
Transylvania (3-1) 9 17 13 26 9 16 90
Centre 37
Hanover 50
Final
@ Hermann Court
Centre
37
Hanover
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (3-1) 4 9 9 15 37
Hanover (2-1) 14 9 18 9 50
Sun., November 25
DePauw 47
Rose-Hulman 49
Final
Midwest Challenge
DePauw
47
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (3-2) 13 17 8 9 47
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 8 15 14 12 49
Franklin 62
Wittenberg 65
Final
Franklin
62
Wittenberg
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-4) 9 25 10 18 62
Wittenberg (3-2) 19 19 15 12 65
Hanover 77
Wilmington (Ohio) 88
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Hanover
77
Wilmington (Ohio)
88
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-2) 20 18 16 23 77
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1) 22 32 13 21 88
Mon., November 26
Manchester 50
Olivet 60
Final
Manchester
50
Olivet
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-3) 7 18 17 8 50
Olivet (3-1) 12 12 14 22 60
Tue., November 27
Ohio Wesleyan 82
Defiance 62
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
82
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2, 0-0) 21 16 20 25 82
Defiance (0-5, 0-0) 11 20 20 11 62
Alma 65
Anderson 53
Final
Alma
65
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (5-2) 14 15 20 16 65
Anderson (3-2) 11 15 12 15 53
Wed., November 28
Wilmington (Ohio) 71
Earlham 57
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
71
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-1) 21 14 14 22 71
Earlham (0-3) 10 14 12 21 57
John Carroll 86
Bluffton 70
Final - OT
John Carroll
86
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
John Carroll (3-2) 12 21 20 17 16 86
Bluffton (1-4) 14 23 11 22 0 70
Spalding 73
Hanover 74
Final
Spalding
73
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (2-3) 22 20 17 14 73
Hanover (3-2) 17 22 17 18 74
Rose-Hulman 91
St. Mary-Woods 55
Final
Rose-Hulman
91
St. Mary-Woods
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 24 22 25 20 91
St. Mary-Woods (2-6) 14 11 12 18 55
Wittenberg 63
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
Harrington Center
Wittenberg
63
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (3-2) 21 17 9 16 63
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 7 26 14 21 68
Thu., November 29
Anderson 66
Kalamazoo 48
Final
Anderson
66
Kalamazoo
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-2) 19 22 15 10 66
Kalamazoo (0-4) 21 7 14 6 48
Sat., December 01
Final
Earlham
77
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-3, 1-0 HCAC) 14 14 22 27 77
Anderson (4-3, 0-1 HCAC) 21 12 18 18 69
Final
Franklin
72
Hanover
94
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-4, 0-1) 16 20 18 18 72
Hanover (4-2, 1-0) 26 24 21 23 94
Final
Rose-Hulman
61
Defiance
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 1-0) 13 11 18 19 61
Defiance (0-6, 0-1) 9 16 20 8 53
Final
Bluffton
38
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 5 17 6 10 38
Transylvania (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 17 20 19 18 74
Final
North Manchester, IN
Mount St. Joseph
64
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1, 1-0) 14 14 16 20 64
Manchester (2-4, 0-1) 22 11 18 11 62
Mon., December 03
St. Mary-Woods 64
Earlham 102
Final
St. Mary-Woods
64
Earlham
102
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary-Woods (2-7) 12 18 20 14 64
Earlham (2-3) 27 26 29 20 102
Wed., December 05
Final
Hanover
62
Transylvania
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-3, 1-1) 19 19 12 12 62
Transylvania (5-1, 2-0) 19 24 32 9 84
Final
Terre Haute, IN
Mount St. Joseph
41
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2, 1-1) 13 10 9 9 41
Rose-Hulman (5-3, 2-0) 13 14 23 15 65
Final
Franklin
71
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 14 24 9 24 71
Anderson (4-4, 0-2 HCAC) 20 13 19 11 63
Final
Earlham
53
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-4, 1-1) 13 15 14 11 53
Bluffton (2-5, 1-1) 15 20 11 17 63
Sat., December 08
Final
Hanover
73
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (5-3, 2-1) 21 23 25 4 73
Bluffton (2-6, 1-2) 19 13 11 7 50
Final - OT
Harrington Center
Anderson
76
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Anderson (6-4, 2-2) 6 22 19 15 14 76
Mount St. Joseph (3-4, 1-3) 17 18 8 18 11 72
Transylvania
59
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-2, 2-1) 11 5 22 21 59
Rose-Hulman (6-3, 3-0) 19 17 17 24 77
Final
Manchester
46
Earlham
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-5, 0-2 HCAC) 10 8 16 12 46
Earlham (3-4, 2-1 HCAC) 21 9 10 26 66
Final
Defiance
58
Franklin
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-5, 1-1) 8 19 11 20 58
Franklin (2-5, 1-2) 18 7 13 11 49
Tue., December 11
Earlham 40
Centre 63
Final
Earlham
40
Centre
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-5) 8 12 6 14 40
Centre (6-1) 13 15 16 19 63
Sat., December 15
Final
Defiance
61
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-7, 1-2) 11 8 20 22 61
Hanover (6-3, 3-1) 20 23 17 13 73
Final
Franklin
52
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-6, 1-3) 14 11 12 15 52
Bluffton (3-6, 2-2) 16 16 23 14 69
Final
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
57
Earlham
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 2-2 HCAC) 17 15 18 7 57
Earlham (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 13 13 13 14 53
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Manchester
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-3, 4-0) 11 12 15 13 51
Manchester (2-6, 0-3) 2 8 8 3 21
Final
Anderson
47
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-5, 1-3 HCAC) 14 8 15 10 47
Transylvania (6-2, 3-1 HCAC) 13 24 24 21 82
Mon., December 17
Franciscan 53
Mount St. Joseph 67
Final
Harrington Center
Franciscan
53
Mount St. Joseph
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franciscan (0-10, 0-5) 9 12 15 17 53
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 2-2) 10 28 11 18 67
Tue., December 18
Hanover 73
Va. Wesleyan 75
Final - OT
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Hanover
73
Va. Wesleyan
75
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Hanover 11 14 16 18 14 73
Va. Wesleyan 10 17 15 17 16 75
Final
Defiance
71
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-7, 2-2) 15 16 13 27 71
Manchester (2-7, 0-4) 14 14 12 17 57
Chicago 68
Rose-Hulman 61
Final
Chicago
68
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chicago (8-1, 0-0) 12 18 17 21 68
Rose-Hulman (7-4, 4-0) 15 12 15 19 61
Wed., December 19
Alvernia 40
Hanover 69
Final
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Alvernia
40
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alvernia 15 8 9 8 40
Hanover 20 15 23 11 69
Wooster 50
Mount St. Joseph 61
Final
Harrington Center
Wooster
50
Mount St. Joseph
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (4-6, 0-4) 13 8 19 10 50
Mount St. Joseph (6-3, 2-2) 14 12 14 21 61
Anderson 66
Eureka 72
Final
Anderson
66
Eureka
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-6) 11 21 12 22 66
Eureka (4-6) 20 26 13 13 72
Trine 71
Defiance 40
Final
Trine
71
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (9-1, 3-0) 25 20 15 11 71
Defiance (2-8, 2-2) 12 12 8 8 40
Transylvania 82
Spalding 56
Final
Transylvania
82
Spalding
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (7-2) 24 25 16 17 82
Spalding (6-4) 8 12 14 22 56
Franklin 63
Albion 87
Franklin
63
Albion
87
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin 15 24 12 12 63
Albion 17 24 25 21 87
Earlham 60
Wash. & Jeff. 77
Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Earlham
60
Wash. & Jeff.
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-7) 12 9 23 16 60
Wash. & Jeff. (6-5) 16 16 24 21 77
Fri., December 21
Arcadia 65
Earlham 69
Final - OT
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Arcadia
65
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Arcadia (5-7) 17 15 7 16 10 65
Earlham (4-7) 15 17 4 19 14 69
Spalding 54
Mount St. Joseph 51
Final
Harrington Center
Spalding
54
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (7-4, 3-0) 24 9 7 14 54
Mount St. Joseph (6-5, 2-2) 12 16 9 14 51
Fri., December 28
Siena Heights 48
Defiance 56
Final
Siena Heights
48
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Siena Heights (11-4) 4 11 13 20 48
Defiance (3-8) 13 10 12 21 56
Manchester 64
McMurry 78
Final
Manchester
64
McMurry
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-7) 17 14 16 17 64
McMurry (3-9) 14 10 27 27 78
Thomas More 100
Franklin 54
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Thomas More
100
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (16-0) 27 28 29 16 100
Franklin (2-8) 11 13 10 20 54
Waynesburg 68
Bluffton 77
Final
Waynesburg
68
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Waynesburg (3-8) 20 20 12 16 68
Bluffton (4-6) 13 14 23 27 77
Methodist 48
Transylvania 101
Final
Methodist
48
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Methodist (2-7) 6 9 15 18 48
Transylvania (8-2) 28 27 26 20 101
Sat., December 29
Franklin 65
Finlandia 51
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind.
Franklin
65
Finlandia
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-8) 21 13 21 10 65
Finlandia (0-14) 10 22 3 16 51
Centre 47
Mount St. Joseph 71
Final
Harrington Center
Centre
47
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (8-2, 1-0) 14 13 15 5 47
Mount St. Joseph (6-4, 2-2) 17 25 9 20 71
Concordia (Tex.) 61
Manchester 53
Final
Concordia (Tex.)
61
Manchester
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia (Tex.) (5-8) 17 12 20 12 61
Manchester (2-8) 10 11 17 15 53
Wheaton (Ill.) 67
Bluffton 47
Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Wheaton (Ill.)
67
Bluffton
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (9-3) 17 17 18 15 67
Bluffton (4-7) 4 17 15 11 47
Trine 52
Transylvania 63
Final
Trine
52
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (11-1) 11 9 14 18 52
Transylvania (8-3) 14 16 26 7 63
Wed., January 02
Final
Transylvania
69
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (10-2, 4-1 HCAC) 22 15 19 13 69
Earlham (4-8, 2-3 HCAC) 14 14 13 17 58
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Hanover
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-5, 4-1) 8 17 18 19 62
Hanover (8-4, 4-1) 15 19 13 18 65
Final
Manchester
63
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-10, 0-5) 6 15 13 29 63
Franklin (4-8, 2-3) 17 10 20 27 74
Final
Harrington Center
Bluffton
51
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-8, 2-3) 8 8 25 10 51
Mount St. Joseph (8-4, 3-2) 21 7 12 17 57
Final - 2OT
Anderson
75
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-6, 2-3) 14 25 12 11 5 8 75
Defiance (3-9, 2-3) 18 12 16 16 5 7 74
Sat., January 05
Final
Transylvania
70
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (11-2, 5-1) 17 10 26 17 70
Defiance (3-10, 2-4) 7 17 16 18 58
Final
Franklin, IN
Mount St. Joseph
48
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-5, 3-3) 7 12 12 17 48
Franklin (5-8, 3-3) 14 19 19 16 68
Final
Bluffton
69
Anderson
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-9, 2-4) 8 24 22 15 69
Anderson (7-6, 3-3) 16 15 28 17 76
Final
Earlham
44
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-9, 2-4) 8 8 8 20 44
Rose-Hulman (8-5, 5-1) 18 14 7 20 59
Final
Hanover
84
Manchester
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-4, 5-1) 31 23 19 11 84
Manchester (2-11, 0-6) 15 13 15 10 53
Wed., January 09
Final
Bluffton
66
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-9, 3-4) 26 17 12 11 66
Defiance (3-11, 2-5) 8 18 7 15 48
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-6, 3-4) 16 15 15 14 60
Transylvania (12-2, 6-1) 29 31 18 12 90
Final
Earlham
51
Hanover
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-10, 2-5) 11 11 9 20 51
Hanover (10-4, 6-1) 14 17 16 15 62
Final
Anderson
54
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-6, 4-3) 13 8 21 12 54
Manchester (2-12, 0-7) 10 12 10 13 45
Final
Franklin
46
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-9, 3-4) 9 7 15 15 46
Rose-Hulman (9-5, 6-1) 18 8 23 19 68
Sat., January 12
Final
Franklin
66
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 16 14 20 16 66
Earlham (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 23 15 17 14 69
Final
Manchester
64
Transylvania
91
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-13, 0-8) 12 11 21 20 64
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 22 24 25 20 91
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Bluffton
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 7-1) 12 14 13 24 63
Bluffton (5-10, 3-5) 16 8 3 7 34
Final
Harrington Center
Defiance
55
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-12, 2-6) 9 9 27 10 55
Mount St. Joseph (9-6, 4-4) 15 12 15 17 59
Final
Anderson
48
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-7, 4-4) 12 10 15 11 48
Hanover (11-4, 7-1) 23 17 25 6 71
Wed., January 16
Final
Harrington Center
Hanover
69
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (11-5, 7-2) 17 17 17 18 69
Mount St. Joseph (10-6, 5-4) 17 21 17 15 70
Final - OT
Transylvania
70
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 13 13 20 12 12 70
Franklin (5-10, 3-5) 16 14 17 11 11 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 8-1) 16 15 10 18 59
Anderson (8-8, 4-5) 16 7 17 18 58
Final
Defiance
73
Earlham
71
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Defiance (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 21 14 14 14 10 73
Earlham (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 10 15 16 22 8 71
Final
Manchester
45
Bluffton
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-14, 0-9) 17 14 9 5 45
Bluffton (6-10, 4-5) 20 11 29 22 82
Sat., January 19
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
77
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-6, 6-4) 15 23 16 23 77
Anderson (8-9, 4-6) 18 13 15 22 68
Final
Transylvania
75
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (15-2, 9-1) 27 18 21 9 75
Bluffton (6-11, 4-6) 15 26 13 13 67
Final
Hanover
91
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (12-5, 8-2) 27 25 22 17 91
Franklin (5-12, 3-7) 18 16 16 16 66
Defiance
53
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-13, 3-7) 16 10 8 19 53
Rose-Hulman (12-5, 9-1) 17 17 14 19 67
Wed., January 23
Final
Transylvania
78
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (16-2, 10-1) 19 19 25 15 78
Hanover (12-6, 8-3) 17 7 28 18 70
Final
Bluffton
60
Earlham
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-12, 4-7 HCAC) 7 17 19 17 60
Earlham (6-11, 4-6 HCAC) 9 19 24 18 70
Final
Manchester
55
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-15, 0-10) 16 14 11 14 55
Defiance (5-13, 4-7) 22 18 7 22 69
Final
Harrington Center
Rose-Hulman
72
Mount St. Joseph
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-5, 10-1) 18 19 19 16 72
Mount St. Joseph (11-7, 6-5) 17 6 4 6 33
Final
Anderson
72
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-9, 5-6) 20 14 12 26 72
Franklin (5-13, 3-8) 13 10 19 27 69
Sat., January 26
Final
Rose-Hulman
47
Transylvania
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-6, 10-2) 16 13 10 8 47
Transylvania (17-2, 11-1) 22 21 7 11 61
Final
Anderson
63
Earlham
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-10, 5-7 HCAC) 20 9 9 25 63
Earlham (7-11, 5-6 HCAC) 23 13 16 22 74
Final - OT
Franklin
87
Defiance
79
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Franklin (6-13, 4-8) 18 19 25 10 15 87
Defiance (5-14, 4-8) 14 16 25 17 7 79
Final
Harrington Center
Manchester
57
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-16, 0-11) 16 15 13 13 57
Mount St. Joseph (12-7, 7-5) 10 22 16 15 63
Final
Bluffton
80
Hanover
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-13, 4-8) 18 26 19 17 80
Hanover (13-6, 9-3) 18 17 28 26 89
Wed., January 30
Final
Hanover
49
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (13-7, 9-4) 12 16 3 18 49
Rose-Hulman (14-6, 11-2) 16 10 18 21 65
Thu., January 31
Final
Earlham
52
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (7-12, 5-7 HCAC) 11 16 12 13 52
Transylvania (18-2, 12-1 HCAC) 25 20 16 20 81
Final
Defiance
67
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (6-14, 5-8) 12 25 13 17 67
Anderson (9-11, 5-8) 10 18 4 19 51
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
63
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-8, 7-6) 11 21 12 19 63
Bluffton (7-13, 5-8) 12 19 17 22 70
Sat., February 02
Final
Bluffton
37
Rose-Hulman
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (7-14, 5-9) 14 12 0 11 37
Rose-Hulman (15-6, 12-2) 8 12 6 19 45
Final
Defiance, OH
Mount St. Joseph
59
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-9, 7-7) 17 9 13 20 59
Defiance (7-14, 6-8) 18 25 14 17 74
Final
Hanover
86
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (14-7, 10-4) 31 13 23 19 86
Anderson (9-12, 5-9) 15 11 17 11 54
Transylvania
82
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (19-2, 13-1) 25 19 20 18 82
Manchester (2-17, 0-12) 12 14 13 9 48
Final
Earlham
68
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-11, 6-6) 16 19 13 20 68
Franklin (6-14, 4-9) 23 10 19 10 62
Mon., February 04
Final
Earlham
56
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-13, 6-8) 16 9 15 16 56
Manchester (3-17, 1-12) 17 17 20 14 68
Wed., February 06
Final
Defiance
68
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-14, 7-8) 20 10 21 17 68
Bluffton (7-15, 5-10) 15 3 15 17 50
Final
Rose-Hulman
50
Franklin
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (16-6, 13-2) 9 10 16 15 50
Franklin (6-15, 4-10) 8 10 6 11 35
Final
Manchester
60
Anderson
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-17, 2-12) 16 12 9 23 60
Anderson (9-13, 5-10) 8 20 13 14 55
Final
Hanover
59
Earlham
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (15-7, 11-4 HCAC) 17 15 15 12 59
Earlham (8-14, 6-9 HCAC) 17 7 8 16 48
Final
Transylvania
69
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 18 21 22 8 69
Mount St. Joseph (12-10, 7-8) 12 13 11 13 49
Sat., February 09
Final
Harrington Center
Franklin
65
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-16, 4-11) 11 11 20 23 65
Mount St. Joseph (13-10, 8-8) 21 17 13 22 73
Final
Defiance
51
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-14, 7-8) 10 17 12 12 51
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 29 18 31 23 101
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Earlham
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (17-6, 14-2 HCAC) 15 4 20 14 53
Earlham (8-15, 6-10 HCAC) 5 17 7 13 42
Final
Senior Day
Anderson
66
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-14, 5-11) 19 17 9 21 66
Bluffton (8-15, 6-10) 21 8 19 22 70
Final
Manchester
45
Hanover
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-18, 2-13) 12 16 10 7 45
Hanover (16-7, 12-4) 16 24 24 20 84
Mon., February 11
Final
Franklin
89
Manchester
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-16, 5-11) 23 27 20 19 89
Manchester (4-19, 2-14) 17 9 22 23 71
Wed., February 13
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
61
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-11, 8-9) 13 16 23 9 61
Hanover (17-7, 13-4) 15 17 18 24 74
Final
Franklin
52
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-17, 5-12) 16 18 12 6 52
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 27 22 19 22 90
Final
Earlham
46
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-16, 6-11) 13 15 6 12 46
Defiance (9-15, 8-9) 11 13 13 25 62
Final
Anderson
35
Rose-Hulman
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-15, 5-12) 9 9 12 5 35
Rose-Hulman (18-6, 15-2) 21 20 10 12 63
Final - OT
Bluffton
77
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Bluffton (9-15, 7-10) 16 13 14 20 14 77
Manchester (4-20, 2-15) 19 10 19 15 6 69
Sat., February 16
Final
Hanover
73
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (18-7, 14-4) 26 12 21 14 73
Defiance (9-16, 8-10) 14 11 16 15 56
Final
Harrington Center
Earlham
57
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-17, 6-12) 13 13 13 18 57
Mount St. Joseph (14-11, 9-9) 10 11 21 17 59
Final
Transylvania
85
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 12 27 28 18 85
Anderson (9-15, 5-12) 21 16 17 14 68
Manchester
41
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-21, 2-16) 14 7 11 9 41
Rose-Hulman (19-6, 16-2) 17 16 24 14 71
Final
Bluffton
56
Franklin
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (9-16, 7-11) 20 10 14 12 56
Franklin (8-17, 6-12) 23 14 22 24 83
Tue., February 19
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Cincinnati, Ohio
Defiance
84
Mount St. Joseph
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (10-16) 19 21 19 25 84
Mount St. Joseph (14-12) 7 11 13 16 47
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Hanover, Ind.
Bluffton
59
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (9-17) 18 19 8 14 59
Hanover (19-7) 22 12 12 18 64
Fri., February 22
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Defiance
67
Transylvania
95
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (10-17) 13 19 22 13 67
Transylvania (24-2) 28 21 35 11 95
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Lexington, Ky.
Hanover
61
Rose-Hulman
80
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (19-7) 11 13 19 18 61
Rose-Hulman (19-6) 23 19 17 21 80
Sat., February 23
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Rose-Hulman
61
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (20-7) 17 8 17 19 61
Transylvania (25-2) 14 14 14 21 63
Fri., March 01
Piedmont 67
Transylvania 77
Final
NCAA First Round
Piedmont
67
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Piedmont (23-6) 18 8 21 20 67
Transylvania (26-2) 24 20 21 12 77
Sat., March 02
Oglethorpe 56
Transylvania 76
Final
NCAA Second Round
Oglethorpe
56
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (23-7) 10 15 15 16 56
Transylvania (27-2) 18 26 16 16 76
Fri., March 08
Transylvania 74
Thomas More 89
Final
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Transylvania
74
Thomas More
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (27-3) 13 13 25 23 74
Thomas More (30-0) 22 20 26 21 89