2016-17 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Sat., November 12
Hiram 63
Mount St. Joseph 62
Final - OT
@ Xavier University Cintas Center
Hiram
63
Mount St. Joseph
62
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Hiram (1-0) 17 13 8 15 10 63
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 6 13 17 17 9 62
Tue., November 15
Mount St. Joseph 45
Berea 79
Final
Mount St. Joseph
45
Berea
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 9 15 12 9 45
Berea (2-0) 18 27 22 12 79
Elmhurst 70
Franklin 39
Final
Elmhurst
70
Franklin
39
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (1-0) 16 23 10 21 70
Franklin (0-1) 12 7 3 17 39
Anderson 57
Albion 67
Final
Anderson
57
Albion
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 16 13 16 12 57
Albion (1-0) 20 10 14 23 67
Fri., November 18
Carroll (Wis.) 47
Franklin 74
Final
Hope Tournament @ DeVos Fieldhouse, Holland, MI
Carroll (Wis.)
47
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (0-2) 8 10 17 12 47
Franklin (1-1) 17 13 22 22 74
La Roche 68
Earlham 58
Final
Washington & Jefferson Tournament @ Washington, Pa.
La Roche
68
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
La Roche (0-1) 15 14 23 16 68
Earlham (0-0) 9 19 11 19 58
Texas-Dallas 53
Rose-Hulman 55
Final
DePauw Tipoff Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Texas-Dallas
53
Rose-Hulman
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Texas-Dallas (1-1) 15 11 9 18 53
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 14 12 14 15 55
Defiance 80
Penn State-Behrend 65
Final
Tip-Off Tournament
Defiance
80
Penn State-Behrend
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-0) 22 12 21 25 80
Penn State-Behrend (0-2) 14 11 16 24 65
Illinois Tech 35
Anderson 70
Final
Illinois Tech
35
Anderson
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Tech (0-1) 5 9 10 11 35
Anderson (1-1) 16 19 17 18 70
St. Mary's (Ind.) 64
Manchester 62
Final
2016 Manchester University Main View Tipoff Classic
St. Mary's (Ind.)
64
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-1) 12 18 17 17 64
Manchester (0-1) 14 15 16 17 62
Transylvania 60
Carnegie Mellon 80
Final
Wilmington College Tip-Off Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio
Transylvania
60
Carnegie Mellon
80
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (0-1) 17 18 16 9 60
Carnegie Mellon (2-0) 21 28 12 19 80
Mount St. Joseph 46
Ohio Northern 69
Final
@ Granville, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
46
Ohio Northern
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 11 14 10 11 46
Ohio Northern (2-0) 6 19 23 21 69
Bluffton 64
Waynesburg 56
Final
@ Erie, Pa.
Bluffton
64
Waynesburg
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-0) 16 10 17 21 64
Waynesburg (1-1) 21 10 14 11 56
Hanover 60
Washington (Mo.) 98
Final
16th Annual McWilliams Classic
Hanover
60
Washington (Mo.)
98
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-1) 12 11 18 19 60
Washington (Mo.) (2-0) 24 23 31 20 98
Sat., November 19
Waynesburg 87
Defiance 79
Final
@ Erie, Pa.
Waynesburg
87
Defiance
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Waynesburg (2-1) 20 13 21 33 87
Defiance (1-1) 14 20 16 29 79
Mount St. Joseph 43
Otterbein 69
Final
@ Denison University
Mount St. Joseph
43
Otterbein
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 8 13 11 11 43
Otterbein (1-1) 24 16 18 11 69
Olivet 34
Transylvania 77
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Olivet
34
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (0-2) 15 5 9 5 34
Transylvania (1-1) 15 19 18 25 77
Earlham 61
Wash. & Jeff. 77
Final
Washington & Jefferson Tournament
Earlham
61
Wash. & Jeff.
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 11 12 17 21 61
Wash. & Jeff. (1-1) 20 17 24 16 77
Benedictine (Ill.) 69
Manchester 66
Final
2016 Manchester University Main View Tipoff Classic
Benedictine (Ill.)
69
Manchester
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (3-0) 19 12 13 25 69
Manchester (0-2) 18 13 9 26 66
Bluffton 73
Penn State-Behrend 63
Final
Tip-Off Tournament
Bluffton
73
Penn State-Behrend
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-0) 22 15 20 16 73
Penn State-Behrend (0-3) 13 14 21 15 63
Franklin 61
Hope 85
Final
Hope Tip-Off Tournament
Franklin
61
Hope
85
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-1) 16 13 15 17 61
Hope (3-0) 17 22 21 25 85
Marietta 74
Anderson 51
Final
Marietta
74
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marietta (2-1) 16 20 20 18 74
Anderson (1-2) 11 8 19 13 51
Rose-Hulman 47
DePauw 52
Final
DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Rose-Hulman
47
DePauw
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 2 15 11 19 47
DePauw (2-0) 18 14 15 5 52
Chicago 113
Hanover 83
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Chicago
113
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chicago (2-0) 32 26 27 28 113
Hanover (0-2) 26 14 27 16 83
Mon., November 21
Rose-Hulman 85
St. Mary-Woods 58
Final
Rose-Hulman
85
St. Mary-Woods
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 19 18 27 21 85
St. Mary-Woods (2-4) 7 10 19 22 58
Tue., November 22
Defiance 58
Ohio Northern 82
Final
Defiance
58
Ohio Northern
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-2) 18 14 19 7 58
Ohio Northern (4-0) 28 17 21 16 82
St. Mary's (Ind.) 72
Anderson 82
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
72
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-3) 18 17 18 19 72
Anderson (2-2) 21 27 13 21 82
Manchester 50
Calvin 63
Manchester
50
Calvin
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-3) 13 12 14 11 50
Calvin (4-0) 13 13 14 23 63
Bluffton 70
Heidelberg 64
Final
Bluffton
70
Heidelberg
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (3-0) 19 9 19 23 70
Heidelberg (1-2) 15 10 18 21 64
Franklin 58
DePauw 84
Final
Franklin
58
DePauw
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-3) 3 15 22 18 58
DePauw (3-0) 13 24 24 23 84
Sat., November 26
Trine 77
Anderson 52
Final
Trine
77
Anderson
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (3-1) 22 19 20 16 77
Anderson (2-3) 11 10 12 19 52
Manchester 58
North Park 67
Final
2016 North Park Thanksgiving Classic
Manchester
58
North Park
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-4) 16 11 15 16 58
North Park (3-0) 15 27 12 13 67
Centre 63
Mount St. Joseph 51
Final
Centre
63
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre 16 16 10 21 63
Mount St. Joseph 16 6 13 16 51
Rose-Hulman 73
North Central (Ill.) 49
Final
North Park Classic @ Chicago, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
73
North Central (Ill.)
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 21 14 22 16 73
North Central (Ill.) (2-1) 11 14 9 15 49
Ferrum 44
Transylvania 65
Final
Ferrum
44
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ferrum (2-2) 12 9 6 17 44
Transylvania (1-1) 19 10 17 19 65
Sun., November 27
North Central (Ill.) 116
Manchester 72
Final
2016 North Park Thanksgiving Classic @ North Park, Ill.
North Central (Ill.)
116
Manchester
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-1) 34 16 43 23 116
Manchester (0-5) 20 13 23 16 72
Earlham 35
Kenyon 71
Final
Earlham
35
Kenyon
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-3) 7 9 5 14 35
Kenyon (4-1) 22 17 21 11 71
Olivet 29
Franklin 87
Final
Olivet
29
Franklin
87
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (0-4) 8 3 4 14 29
Franklin (2-3) 11 27 28 21 87
Methodist 50
Transylvania 74
Final
Methodist
50
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Methodist (1-5) 9 9 15 17 50
Transylvania (3-1) 19 18 14 23 74
North Park 55
Rose-Hulman 59
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
North Park
55
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Park (3-1) 16 14 9 16 55
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 10 12 24 13 59
Hanover 78
Centre 50
Final
Hanover
78
Centre
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-2) 21 19 21 17 78
Centre (1-5) 17 8 19 6 50
Mon., November 28
Ohio St.-Lima 61
Bluffton 94
Final
Ohio St.-Lima
61
Bluffton
94
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio St.-Lima (2-2) 16 14 15 16 61
Bluffton (4-0) 25 26 20 23 94
Tue., November 29
Wilmington (Ohio) 81
Earlham 69
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
81
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1) 21 19 22 19 81
Earlham (0-4) 22 18 9 20 69
Wed., November 30
Defiance 93
Olivet 57
Final
Defiance
93
Olivet
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-2) 22 23 27 21 93
Olivet (1-4) 14 12 13 18 57
Final
Anderson
60
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-3) 15 12 13 20 60
Mount St. Joseph (0-5) 13 11 17 10 51
Rose-Hulman 38
Ill. Wesleyan 66
Final
Rose-Hulman
38
Ill. Wesleyan
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 14 9 7 8 38
Ill. Wesleyan (3-3) 19 17 16 14 66
Sat., December 03
Final
Anderson
58
Earlham
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-3, 2-0 HCAC) 13 17 11 17 58
Earlham (0-5, 0-1 HCAC) 22 10 9 12 53
Final
Franklin
69
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-3, 1-0 HCAC) 18 16 15 20 69
Defiance (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 13 13 12 19 57
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Mount St. Joseph
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-2, 1-0 HCAC) 20 17 10 12 59
Mount St. Joseph (0-7, 0-1 HCAC) 3 1 7 12 23
Final
Bluffton
67
Transylvania
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-0, 1-0 HCAC) 15 22 20 10 67
Transylvania (3-2, 0-1 HCAC) 10 17 12 5 44
Final
Manchester
75
Hanover
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-6, 0-1) 23 12 19 21 75
Hanover (2-2, 1-0) 16 29 28 17 90
Wed., December 07
Final
Manchester
33
Defiance
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-7, 0-2 HCAC) 9 9 13 2 33
Defiance (3-3, 1-1 HCAC) 10 17 18 18 63
Anderson 44
Ohio Christian 56
Final
Anderson
44
Ohio Christian
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-4) 18 7 7 12 44
Ohio Christian (7-3) 22 8 14 12 56
Final
Hanover
60
Transylvania
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-3, 1-1) 15 17 15 13 60
Transylvania (4-2, 1-1) 25 13 20 13 71
Final
Franklin
48
Rose-Hulman
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-4, 1-1) 6 13 13 16 48
Rose-Hulman (6-2, 2-0) 20 8 16 12 56
Final
Earlham
54
Bluffton
88
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-6, 0-2 HCAC) 16 8 19 11 54
Bluffton (6-0, 2-0 HCAC) 28 21 16 23 88
Sat., December 10
Final
Mount St. Joseph
48
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-8, 0-3 HCAC) 14 11 10 13 48
Manchester (1-7, 1-2 HCAC) 13 11 17 16 57
Bluffton
46
Rose-Hulman
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-1, 2-1 HCAC) 15 13 9 9 46
Rose-Hulman (7-2, 3-0 HCAC) 16 13 13 13 55
Final
Hanover
79
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-3, 2-1 HCAC) 15 12 25 27 79
Defiance (3-4, 1-2 HCAC) 22 12 26 15 75
Final
Earlham
56
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-7) 12 13 17 14 56
Franklin (4-4) 14 13 10 23 60
Final
Transylvania
54
Anderson
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-2, 2-1 HCAC) 12 14 17 11 54
Anderson (4-5, 2-1 HCAC) 19 10 13 7 49
Wed., December 14
Chicago 58
Rose-Hulman 61
Chicago
58
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chicago (6-2) 12 22 13 11 58
Rose-Hulman (8-2) 14 12 17 18 61
Sat., December 17
Final
Rose-Hulman
60
Transylvania
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (9-2, 4-0) 14 11 16 19 60
Transylvania (5-3, 2-2) 14 16 12 9 51
Final
Defiance
70
Mount St. Joseph
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-4) 12 17 23 18 70
Mount St. Joseph (0-9) 14 11 6 22 53
Final
Anderson
49
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-6, 2-1) 12 15 17 5 49
Hanover (4-3, 3-0) 12 13 22 21 68
Sun., December 18
Manchester
63
Earlham
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-7, 2-2 HCAC) 18 13 14 18 63
Earlham (0-8, 0-4 HCAC) 12 17 18 12 59
Trine 52
Defiance 38
Final
Trine
52
Defiance
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (8-1) 11 9 18 14 52
Defiance (4-5) 7 14 12 5 38
Tue., December 20
Wittenberg 77
Earlham 57
Final
Wittenberg
77
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (4-7) 24 13 30 10 77
Earlham (0-9) 17 17 9 14 57
Hanover 64
Southwestern (Tex.) 72
Final
Hanover
64
Southwestern (Tex.)
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-4) 15 12 17 20 64
Southwestern (Tex.) (3-6) 12 19 13 28 72
Wooster 64
Bluffton 85
Final
Wooster
64
Bluffton
85
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (1-9) 13 9 16 26 64
Bluffton (7-1) 24 26 19 16 85
Transylvania 70
Spalding 55
Final
Transylvania
70
Spalding
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (6-3) 17 17 20 16 70
Spalding (6-3) 14 8 23 10 55
Wed., December 21
Hanover 58
Trinity (Tex.) 77
Final
Hanover
58
Trinity (Tex.)
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-5) 19 14 7 18 58
Trinity (Tex.) (10-0) 17 17 25 18 77
Tue., December 27
Manchester 60
Kalamazoo 50
Final
Manchester
60
Kalamazoo
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-7, 2-2) 18 14 16 12 60
Kalamazoo (1-8, 0-3) 8 14 13 15 50
Wed., December 28
Trine 66
Franklin 47
Final
Trine
66
Franklin
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (8-1) 13 20 19 14 66
Franklin (4-4) 8 10 13 16 47
Thu., December 29
Mount St. Joseph 29
Wittenberg 73
Final
Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Tournament
Mount St. Joseph
29
Wittenberg
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-10, 0-4) 5 8 9 7 29
Wittenberg (5-8, 1-4) 14 16 19 24 73
Earlham 41
Otterbein 60
Final
Smokey Ballenger Classic
Earlham
41
Otterbein
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-10) 9 10 11 11 41
Otterbein (5-5) 16 11 18 15 60
Trine 76
Hanover 47
Final
Trine
76
Hanover
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (10-1) 18 24 20 14 76
Hanover (4-6) 13 11 12 11 47
Defiance 85
Adrian 86
Final
Defiance
85
Adrian
86
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-6, 2-2 HCAC) 18 24 24 19 85
Adrian (7-3, 3-1 MIAA) 20 21 27 18 86
Dubuque 58
Transylvania 97
Final
Transylvania Tournament
Dubuque
58
Transylvania
97
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (4-6) 6 8 24 20 58
Transylvania (6-3) 32 22 23 20 97
Centre 35
Bluffton 53
Final
Centre
35
Bluffton
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (3-8) 13 0 11 11 35
Bluffton (8-1) 16 10 15 12 53
Fri., December 30
Mount St. Joseph 52
Brescia 46
Final
Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
52
Brescia
46
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-10, 0-4) 10 16 16 10 52
Brescia (1-16, 0-5) 14 15 13 4 46
Albion 97
Earlham 64
Final
Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, Ohio
Albion
97
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (8-3) 21 23 29 24 97
Earlham (0-11) 15 12 18 19 64
Defiance 64
Alma 57
Final
Defiance
64
Alma
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (5-6) 15 22 12 15 64
Alma (2-9) 9 17 14 17 57
St. Thomas (Minn.) 67
Bluffton 63
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
67
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Thomas (Minn.) (10-0) 15 18 18 16 67
Bluffton (8-2) 22 15 17 9 63
Berea 55
Transylvania 68
Final
Berea
55
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Berea (6-4) 10 13 16 16 55
Transylvania (7-3) 11 19 22 16 68
Hanover 92
Spalding 91
Final
Hanover
92
Spalding
91
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (5-6) 26 25 20 21 92
Spalding (6-4) 23 14 22 32 91
Sat., December 31
Rust 62
Manchester 60
Final
Rust
62
Manchester
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rust (1-12) 13 16 11 22 62
Manchester (3-8) 21 6 16 17 60
Anderson 54
Adrian 49
Final
Anderson
54
Adrian
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-6) 12 8 15 19 54
Adrian (7-4) 4 17 7 21 49
Tue., January 03
Final
Rose-Hulman
68
Hanover
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (10-2, 5-0) 13 19 20 16 68
Hanover (5-7, 3-2) 8 11 16 7 42
Wed., January 04
Final
Manchester
41
Franklin
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 11 5 16 9 41
Franklin (5-5, 3-1 HCAC) 15 16 20 8 59
Final
Transylvania
73
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (9-3, 3-2 HCAC) 19 19 21 14 73
Earlham (0-12, 0-5 HCAC) 17 10 15 12 54
Final
Mount St. Joseph
46
Bluffton
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-11, 0-5 HCAC) 10 11 9 16 46
Bluffton (9-2, 3-1 HCAC) 18 21 14 15 68
Final
Defiance
60
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (6-6, 3-2 HCAC) 7 14 19 20 60
Anderson (5-7, 2-3 HCAC) 12 9 22 10 53
Sat., January 07
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-11) 8 13 11 20 52
Franklin (5-5) 15 23 19 7 64
Final
Transylvania
70
Defiance
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (10-3, 4-2 HCAC) 11 18 20 21 70
Defiance (6-7, 3-3 HCAC) 15 12 13 10 50
Final
Hanover
85
Earlham
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-7, 4-2 HCAC) 25 23 25 12 85
Earlham (0-13, 0-6 HCAC) 19 30 13 12 74
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
53
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Rose-Hulman (10-3, 5-1 HCAC) 6 11 12 18 6 53
Manchester (4-9, 3-3 HCAC) 11 12 10 14 10 57
Final
Anderson
48
Bluffton
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-8, 2-4 HCAC) 10 14 15 9 48
Bluffton (10-2, 4-1 HCAC) 15 13 23 14 65
Mon., January 09
Final
Franklin
51
Bluffton
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-6, 4-2 HCAC) 4 16 9 22 51
Bluffton (11-2, 5-1 HCAC) 20 11 15 19 65
Wed., January 11
Final
Earlham
59
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-13, 0-6 HCAC) 17 13 15 14 59
Defiance (6-7, 3-3 HCAC) 17 23 10 12 62
Final
Anderson
32
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-9, 2-5) 14 4 4 10 32
Rose-Hulman (11-3, 6-1) 12 17 18 19 66
Final
Transylvania
72
Franklin
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (11-3) 22 12 15 23 72
Franklin (6-6) 10 18 12 12 52
Final
Bluffton
57
Manchester
29
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (12-2, 6-1 HCAC) 11 17 17 12 57
Manchester (4-10, 3-4 HCAC) 7 7 7 8 29
Final
Hanover
71
Mount St. Joseph
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (7-7) 23 18 19 11 71
Mount St. Joseph (1-13) 17 10 11 14 52
Sat., January 14
Final
Manchester
45
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (9-5, 4-3) 10 9 11 15 45
Transylvania (11-3, 5-2) 15 22 19 12 68
Earlham
63
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-14, 1-7 HCAC) 15 19 13 16 63
Mount St. Joseph (1-14, 0-8 HCAC) 15 18 11 14 58
Final
Defiance
42
Rose-Hulman
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (7-8, 4-4) 15 9 11 7 42
Rose-Hulman (12-3, 7-1) 15 11 10 19 55
Final
Franklin
71
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-7, 5-3 HCAC) 23 14 14 20 71
Anderson (5-10, 2-6 HCAC) 11 15 11 17 54
Final
Bluffton
86
Hanover
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (13-2, 7-1) 17 22 16 31 86
Hanover (7-8, 5-3) 18 19 18 26 81
Wed., January 18
Final - 2OT
Defiance
79
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Defiance (8-8, 5-4 HCAC) 20 15 15 13 4 12 79
Bluffton (13-3, 7-2 HCAC) 12 18 19 14 4 8 75
Final
Manchester
45
Anderson
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (5-11, 4-5 HCAC) 15 11 11 8 45
Anderson (5-11, 2-7 HCAC) 9 8 16 8 41
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Earlham
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-3, 8-1 HCAC) 11 14 17 9 51
Earlham (1-15, 1-8 HCAC) 5 9 5 15 34
Final
Franklin
46
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-8, 5-4) 8 11 11 16 46
Hanover (8-8, 6-3) 27 11 13 16 67
Final
Mount St. Joseph
53
Transylvania
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-15, 0-9 HCAC) 15 17 6 15 53
Transylvania (13-3, 7-2 HCAC) 23 20 15 13 71
Sat., January 21
Final
Mount St. Joseph
30
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-16, 0-10 HCAC) 9 8 11 2 30
Defiance (9-8, 6-4 HCAC) 14 20 29 12 75
Final
Earlham
55
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-16, 1-9 HCAC) 11 16 18 10 55
Manchester (6-11, 5-5 HCAC) 18 10 17 16 61
Final
Hanover
72
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-8, 7-3 HCAC) 14 17 20 21 72
Anderson (5-12, 2-8 HCAC) 10 20 26 12 68
Final
Transylvania
71
Rose-Hulman
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (13-4, 7-3) 11 21 10 29 71
Rose-Hulman (14-3, 9-1) 24 16 18 18 76
Final
Bluffton
64
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (13-3) 12 12 21 19 64
Franklin (7-8) 16 9 14 16 55
Wed., January 25
Final
Bluffton
56
Mount St. Joseph
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (15-3 9-2) 2 12 19 23 56
Mount St. Joseph (1-17 0-11) 8 13 15 9 45
Final
Franklin
66
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-9, 6-5 HCAC) 12 19 17 18 66
Manchester (6-12, 5-6 HCAC) 17 12 14 19 62
Final
Earlham
46
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-17, 1-10) 14 7 13 12 46
Transylvania (14-4, 8-3) 28 14 23 15 80
Final
Hanover
40
Rose-Hulman
85
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-9, 7-4) 6 8 10 16 40
Rose-Hulman (15-3, 10-1) 21 19 23 22 85
Final
Anderson
57
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-13, 2-9 HCAC) 13 7 17 20 57
Defiance (10-8, 7-4 HCAC) 21 18 14 13 66
Sat., January 28
Final
Rose-Hulman
49
Bluffton
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (16-3, 11-1 HCAC) 8 10 19 12 49
Bluffton (15-4, 9-3 HCAC) 14 14 10 9 47
Final
Defiance
75
Hanover
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (11-8, 8-4) 29 17 21 8 75
Hanover (9-10, 7-5) 16 9 10 14 49
Final
Anderson
54
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-14, 2-10 HCAC) 9 18 11 16 54
Transylvania (15-4, 9-3 HCAC) 23 12 27 19 81
Final
Manchester
58
Mount St. Joseph
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (7-12) 17 11 15 15 58
Mount St. Joseph (1-18) 12 11 8 14 45
Final
Franklin
61
Earlham
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (9-9, 7-5 HCAC) 18 15 11 17 61
Earlham (1-18, 1-11 HCAC) 5 19 13 11 48
Wed., February 01
Final
Transylvania
64
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (15-5, 9-4) 18 12 23 11 64
Hanover (10-10, 8-5) 15 22 14 16 67
Final
Defiance
68
Earlham
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (12-8, 9-4 HCAC) 15 13 21 19 68
Earlham (1-19, 1-12 HCAC) 19 12 7 24 62
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Franklin
36
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (17-3 (12-1 HCAC)) 7 13 13 12 45
Franklin (9-10(7-6 HCAC)) 12 6 15 3 36
Final
Manchester
34
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (7-13, 6-7 HCAC) 5 7 9 13 34
Bluffton (16-4, 10-3 HCAC) 14 20 17 4 55
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-18, 1-12 HCAC) 21 11 11 12 55
Anderson (5-15. 2-11 HCAC) 14 15 6 16 51
Sat., February 04
Final
Hanover
83
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (11-10, 9-5 HCAC) 24 16 19 24 83
Manchester (7-14, 6-8 HCAC) 16 6 17 19 58
Final
Earlham
61
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-19, 2-12 HCAC) 7 16 13 25 61
Anderson (5-16. 2-12 HCAC) 12 9 14 23 58
Mount St. Joseph
42
Rose-Hulman
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-19, 1-13) 14 9 10 9 42
Rose-Hulman (18-3, 13-1) 15 15 12 12 54
Final
Defiance
48
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (12-9(9-5 HCAC)) 9 18 8 13 48
Franklin (10-10(8-6 HCAC)) 16 11 16 12 55
Final
Transylvania
62
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (15-6, 9-5 HCAC) 17 17 9 19 62
Bluffton (17-4, 11-3 HCAC) 24 16 16 21 77
Wed., February 08
Final
Bluffton
81
Defiance
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (18-4, 12-3 HCAC) 21 16 18 26 81
Defiance (12-10, 9-6 HCAC) 14 15 18 21 68
Final
Earlham
21
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-20, 2-13) 2 2 8 9 21
Rose-Hulman (19-3, 14-1) 14 19 17 21 71
Final
Transylvania
74
Mount St. Joseph
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (16-6, 10-5 HCAC) 24 10 31 9 74
Mount St. Joseph (2-20, 1-14 HCAC) 13 16 10 16 55
Final - OT
Hanover
63
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Hanover (11-10 (9-5 HCAC)) 6 18 17 16 6 63
Franklin (10-10 (8-6 HCAC)) 10 16 13 18 13 70
Final
Anderson
54
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-16, 2-12 HCAC) 16 10 13 15 54
Manchester (7-14, 6-8 HCAC) 15 20 9 17 61
Sat., February 11
Final
Defiance
55
Transylvania
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (12-10, 9-6) 9 14 16 16 55
Transylvania (16-6, 10-5) 18 24 15 21 78
Manchester
34
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (8-15, 7-9) 7 9 7 11 34
Rose-Hulman (20-3, 15-1) 11 19 16 19 65
Final
Earlham
71
Hanover
93
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-21, 2-14) 16 22 15 18 71
Hanover (12-11, 10-6) 27 18 18 30 93
Final
Bluffton
69
Anderson
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (19-4, 13-3 HCAC) 13 17 23 16 69
Anderson (5-18, 2-14 HCAC) 10 18 14 15 57
Final
Franklin
68
Mount St. Joseph
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (11-10, 9-6) 18 19 16 15 68
Mount St. Joseph (2-20, 1-14) 11 8 11 13 43
Wed., February 15
Final
Defiance
73
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (13-11, 10-7 HCAC) 18 18 15 22 73
Manchester (8-16, 7-10 HCAC) 4 22 14 11 51
Final
Bluffton
87
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (20-4, 14-3 HCAC) 25 16 18 28 87
Earlham (2-22, 2-15 HCAC) 16 17 10 18 61
Final
Franklin
64
Transylvania
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (12-11, 10-7) 9 13 24 18 64
Transylvania (18-6, 12-5) 16 17 19 15 67
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Anderson
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (21-3, 16-1 HCAC) 15 18 13 18 64
Anderson (5-19, 2-15 HCAC) 13 14 9 12 48
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-22, 1-16) 16 13 15 11 55
Hanover (13-11, 11-6) 15 18 19 16 68
Sat., February 18
Final
Transylvania
61
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (18-7, 12-6 HCAC) 21 12 16 12 61
Manchester (9-16, 8-10 HCAC) 22 10 17 16 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
72
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (22-3, 17-1 HCAC) 17 18 16 21 72
Defiance (13-12, 10-8 HCAC) 12 14 15 7 48
Final
Anderson
55
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-20, 2-16 HCAC) 16 14 14 11 55
Franklin (13-11, 11-7 HCAC) 5 12 14 26 57
Final
Mount St. Joseph
63
Earlham
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-23, 1-17 HCAC) 22 15 11 15 63
Earlham (3-22, 2-16 HCAC) 13 13 19 20 65
Final
Hanover
68
Bluffton
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (13-12, 11-7 HCAC) 15 15 21 17 68
Bluffton (21-4, 15-3 HCAC) 17 14 24 28 83
Tue., February 21
Final
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round
Defiance
58
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (13-12) 19 6 15 18 58
Transylvania (18-7) 16 17 19 18 70
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Franklin
65
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (14-11) 21 12 13 19 65
Hanover (13-13) 17 12 19 16 64
Fri., February 24
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Franklin
41
Rose-Hulman
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (14-12) 13 9 11 8 41
Rose-Hulman (23-3) 13 19 11 14 57
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Transylvania
61
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (20-7, 12-6) 7 12 24 18 61
Bluffton (21-5, 15-3) 16 12 16 11 55
Sat., February 25
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Transylvania
40
Rose-Hulman
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (20-8, 12-6) 8 11 7 14 40
Rose-Hulman (24-3, 17-1) 13 13 13 11 50
Fri., March 03
Rose-Hulman 54
Wheaton (Ill.) 57
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament Round 1 @ St. Louis, Mo. (Wash. U.)
Rose-Hulman
54
Wheaton (Ill.)
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (24-4) 15 10 14 15 54
Wheaton (Ill.) (24-4) 17 9 18 13 57