2013-14 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
11-14 .440 8-10 .444 Won 2 5-5 6-7 0-2
Wed., November 20
at Alma W, 78-65
Final
Defiance
78
Alma
65
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-0) 30 48 78
Alma (0-3) 30 35 65
Fri., November 22
at Baldwin Wallace L, 87-55
Final
BW Invitational
Defiance
55
Baldwin Wallace
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-1) 21 34 55
Baldwin Wallace (3-1) 37 50 87
Sat., November 23
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 70-68
Final
BW Invitational Consolation Game @ Berea, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan
70
Defiance
68
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1) 33 37 70
Defiance (2-2) 31 37 68
Sat., November 30
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 77-71
Final
Defiance
77
St. Mary's (Ind.)
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 32 45 77
St. Mary's (Ind.) 34 37 71
Wed., December 04
Manchester * L, 61-40
Final
Manchester
61
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-3, 1-0 HCAC) 26 35 61
Defiance (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 14 26 40
Sat., December 07
at Mount St. Joseph * L, 74-67
Final
Defiance
67
Mount St. Joseph
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4, 0-2 HCAC) 31 36 67
Mount St. Joseph (1-6, 1-1 HCAC) 38 36 74
Sat., December 14
Transylvania * L, 65-59
Final
Transylvania
65
Defiance
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 36 29 65
Defiance 26 33 59
Wed., December 18
Trine L, 65-57
Final
Trine
65
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-7) 37 28 65
Defiance (2-6) 29 28 57
Sat., December 28
at Albion W, 67-60
Final - OT
Defiance
67
Albion
60
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (3-6) 24 31 12 67
Albion (3-7) 26 29 5 60
Sun., December 29
vs. Olivet L, 61-56
Final
@ Albion, Mich.
Olivet
61
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (9-2) 40 21 61
Defiance (3-7) 29 27 56
Sat., January 04
at Hanover * L, 72-62
Final
Defiance
62
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8; 0-4 HCAC) 41 21 62
Hanover (5-6; 3-1 HCAC) 32 40 72
Wed., January 08
at Anderson * W, 65-39
Final
Defiance
65
Anderson
39
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 37 28 65
Anderson 13 26 39
Sat., January 11
Rose-Hulman * L, 63-57
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-7, 4-2 HCAC) 33 30 63
Defiance (4-9, 1-5 HCAC) 32 25 57
Wed., January 15
Bluffton * W, 70-61
Final
Bluffton
61
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-6, 4-3 HCAC) 31 30 61
Defiance (5-9, 2-5 HCAC) 31 39 70
Sat., January 18
at Franklin * W, 57-54
Final
Defiance
57
Franklin
54
2nd - 00:01 1 2 T
Defiance (5-9, 2-5 HCAC) 24 33 57
Franklin (8-6, 6-1 HCAC) 23 31 54
Wed., January 22
Earlham * W, 74-73
Final
Earlham
73
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 33 40 73
Defiance 43 31 74
Sat., January 25
Hanover * L, 88-77
Final - OT
Hanover
88
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (9-8, 7-3 HCAC) 32 37 19 88
Defiance (7-10, 4-6 HCAC) 31 38 8 77
Wed., January 29
at Bluffton * L, 71-55
Final
Defiance
55
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-11, 4-7 HCAC) 31 24 55
Bluffton (11-7, 7-4 HCAC) 28 43 71
Sat., February 01
at Rose-Hulman * L, 69-59
Final
Defiance
59
Rose-Hulman
69
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-12, 4-8 HCAC) 27 32 59
Rose-Hulman (8-11, 6-6 HCAC) 27 42 69
Thu., February 06
Anderson * W, 61-53
Final
Anderson
53
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-18, 1-12 HCAC) 32 21 53
Defiance (8-12, 5-8 HCAC) 31 30 61
Sat., February 08
Mount St. Joseph * W, 76-59
Final
Mount St. Joseph
59
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-19, 2-12 HCAC) 25 34 59
Defiance (9-12, 6-8 HCAC) 33 43 76
Wed., February 12
at Earlham * L, 83-49
Final
Defiance
49
Earlham
83
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-13, 6-9) 26 23 49
Earlham (11-11, 7-8) 47 36 83
Sat., February 15
at Transylvania * L, 80-63
Final
Defiance
63
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-14,6-10 HCAC) 24 39 63
Transylvania (21-2,15-1 HCAC) 41 39 80
Wed., February 19
at Manchester * W, 47-45
Final
Defiance
47
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-14, 6-10 HCAC) 21 26 47
Manchester (13-10, 10-6 HCAC) 18 27 45
Sat., February 22
Franklin * W, 62-60
Final
Franklin
60
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-12, 11-7 HCAC) 35 25 60
Defiance (11-14, 8-10 HCAC) 30 32 62