2013-14 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 15
Bluffton 59
Hope 83
Final
@ North Central (Ill.) College
Bluffton
59
Hope
83
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 24 35 59
Hope (1-0) 49 34 83
Muskingum 80
Mount St. Joseph 59
Final
Muskingum
80
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-0) 34 46 80
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 32 27 59
Adrian 71
Transylvania 80
Final
Adrian
71
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (0-1) 29 42 71
Transylvania (1-0) 32 48 80
Denison 53
Franklin 50
Final
Denison
53
Franklin
50
Final 1 2 T
Denison (1-0) 24 29 53
Franklin (0-1) 22 28 50
Kalamazoo 52
Manchester 58
Final - OT
2013 Manchester University Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Kalamazoo
52
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 OT T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 26 21 5 52
Manchester (1-0) 31 16 11 58
Ind.-South Bend 54
Rose-Hulman 51
Final
Ind.-South Bend
54
Rose-Hulman
51
Final 1 2 T
Ind.-South Bend (6-1) 25 29 54
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 19 32 51
Hanover 67
Maryville (Tenn.) 69
Final
Transylvania Classic @ Lexington, KY
Hanover
67
Maryville (Tenn.)
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 28 39 67
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-0) 27 42 69
Sat., November 16
Bluffton 64
Ripon 57
Final
@ North Central
Bluffton
64
Ripon
57
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-1) 29 35 64
Ripon (0-2) 21 36 57
Adrian 92
Hanover 86
Final
@ Lexington, Ky.
Adrian
92
Hanover
86
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (1-1) 46 46 92
Hanover (0-2) 45 41 86
Kenyon 89
Mount St. Joseph 69
Final
Consolation game of the MSJ Tip-Off Tournament
Kenyon
89
Mount St. Joseph
69
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (1-1) 43 46 89
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 31 38 69
Maryville (Tenn.) 86
Transylvania 78
Final
Transylvania Classic
Maryville (Tenn.)
86
Transylvania
78
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (2-0) 39 47 86
Transylvania (1-1) 40 38 78
Earlham 81
Wooster 91
Final
Nan Nichols Classic
Earlham
81
Wooster
91
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 29 52 81
Wooster (1-0) 50 41 91
DePauw 65
Franklin 54
Final
Franklin Tip-Off Classic
DePauw
65
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (2-0) 22 43 65
Franklin (0-2) 29 25 54
Ohio Northern 53
Manchester 48
Final
Manchester Tip-Off Tournament
Ohio Northern
53
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (2-0) 24 29 53
Manchester (1-1) 20 28 48
Sun., November 17
Mount Union 68
Earlham 67
Final
Wooster/Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Mount Union
68
Earlham
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (2-0) 30 38 68
Earlham (0-2) 33 34 67
Tue., November 19
Trine 41
Franklin 64
Final
Trine
41
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-2) 24 17 41
Franklin (0-2) 35 29 64
Wed., November 20
Defiance 78
Alma 65
Final
Defiance
78
Alma
65
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-0) 30 48 78
Alma (0-3) 30 35 65
Mount St. Joseph 66
Denison 78
Final
Mount St. Joseph
66
Denison
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 30 36 66
Denison (3-0) 40 38 78
Bluffton 74
Kalamazoo 57
Final
Bluffton
74
Kalamazoo
57
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-1) 27 47 74
Kalamazoo (0-3) 32 25 57
Fri., November 22
Hanover 75
Denison 70
Final
M-Club Shootout @ Mount Union
Hanover
75
Denison
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-2) 30 45 75
Denison (3-1) 38 32 70
Defiance 55
Baldwin Wallace 87
Final
BW Invitational
Defiance
55
Baldwin Wallace
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-1) 21 34 55
Baldwin Wallace (3-1) 37 50 87
FDU-Florham 75
Rose-Hulman 56
Final
@ Wilmington
FDU-Florham
75
Rose-Hulman
56
Final 1 2 T
FDU-Florham (3-0) 37 38 75
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 21 35 56
Sat., November 23
Rose-Hulman 40
Wilmington (Ohio) 53
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Rose-Hulman
40
Wilmington (Ohio)
53
2nd - 00:05 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 19 21 40
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-2) 27 26 53
Lindenwood 85
Anderson 75
Final
AU Tip Off Tournament
Lindenwood
85
Anderson
75
Final 1 2 T
Lindenwood 42 43 85
Anderson 37 38 75
Earlham 66
Kenyon 86
Final
Earlham
66
Kenyon
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3) 38 28 66
Kenyon (2-2) 38 48 86
Ohio Wesleyan 70
Defiance 68
Final
BW Invitational Consolation Game @ Berea, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan
70
Defiance
68
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1) 33 37 70
Defiance (2-2) 31 37 68
Manchester 61
Chicago 80
Final
Manchester
61
Chicago
80
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2) 35 26 61
Chicago (3-1) 42 38 80
Hanover 75
Mount Union 87
Final
M-Club Shootout
Hanover
75
Mount Union
87
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-3) 40 35 75
Mount Union (4-0) 40 47 87
Wittenberg 52
Franklin 50
Final
Wittenberg
52
Franklin
50
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (2-1) 27 25 52
Franklin (1-2) 29 21 50
Sun., November 24
Albion 72
Anderson 71
Final
Albion
72
Anderson
71
Final 1 2 T
Albion 29 43 72
Anderson 35 36 71
Tue., November 26
Calvin 65
Manchester 55
Final
Calvin
65
Manchester
55
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (2-2) 39 26 65
Manchester (1-2) 31 24 55
Bluffton 68
Wooster 86
Final
Bluffton
68
Wooster
86
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-2) 33 35 68
Wooster (5-0) 47 39 86
Anderson 51
St. Mary's (Ind.) 65
Final
Anderson
51
St. Mary's (Ind.)
65
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 28 23 51
St. Mary's (Ind.) 39 26 65
Sat., November 30
Rose-Hulman 45
Marian (Ind.) 50
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Marian (Ind.)
50
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-4) 19 26 45
Marian (Ind.) (4-5) 21 29 50
Centre 42
Franklin 41
Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - Presented by Barleycorn's @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Centre
42
Franklin
41
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-1) 20 22 42
Franklin (1-3) 25 16 41
Mount St. Joseph 58
Marietta 82
Final
Marietta Turkey Shoot
Mount St. Joseph
58
Marietta
82
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph ((0-4)) 28 30 58
Marietta ((4-1)) 38 44 82
Anderson 31
Trine 60
Final
Anderson
31
Trine
60
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-3) 16 15 31
Trine (0-4) 29 31 60
Wilmington (Ohio) 75
Earlham 80
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
75
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3) 22 53 75
Earlham (1-3) 39 41 80
Defiance 77
St. Mary's (Ind.) 71
Final
Defiance
77
St. Mary's (Ind.)
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 32 45 77
St. Mary's (Ind.) 34 37 71
Spalding 55
Transylvania 92
Final
Spalding
55
Transylvania
92
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-3) 23 32 55
Transylvania (2-1) 43 49 92
Heidelberg 84
Bluffton 77
Final - OT
Heidelberg
84
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 OT T
Heidelberg (5-0) 30 40 14 84
Bluffton (2-3) 26 44 7 77
Sun., December 01
Kenyon 74
Mount St. Joseph 64
Final
@ Marietta Turkey Shoot
Kenyon
74
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon 42 32 74
Mount St. Joseph 32 32 64
Franklin 67
Thomas More 90
Final
Franklin
67
Thomas More
90
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-5) 40 27 67
Thomas More (5-0) 39 51 90
Wed., December 04
Final
Bluffton
38
Earlham
67
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-4, 0-1) 19 19 38
Earlham (2-3, 1-0) 32 35 67
Final
Manchester
61
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-3, 1-0 HCAC) 26 35 61
Defiance (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 14 26 40
Final
Hanover
76
Franklin
82
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 37 39 76
Franklin 35 47 82
Final
Transylvania
78
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-1, 1-0 HCAC) 32 46 78
Mount St. Joseph (0-6, 0-1 HCAC) 19 37 56
St. Mary-Woods 54
Rose-Hulman 74
Final
St. Mary-Woods
54
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (4-4) 19 35 54
Rose-Hulman (1-4) 27 47 74
Sat., December 07
Final
Defiance
67
Mount St. Joseph
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4, 0-2 HCAC) 31 36 67
Mount St. Joseph (1-6, 1-1 HCAC) 38 36 74
Final
Rose-Hulman
42
Transylvania
85
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 15 27 42
Transylvania (4-1, 2-0 HCAC) 39 46 85
Final
Franklin
54
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-6, 1-1 HCAC) 31 23 54
Bluffton (3-4, 1-1 HCAC) 36 23 59
Final
Manchester
61
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-3, 2-0) 39 22 61
Earlham (2-4, 1-1) 29 28 57
Final
Hanover
74
Anderson
64
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 41 33 74
Anderson 19 45 64
Wed., December 11
Final - OT
Anderson
67
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (0-6, 0-2 HCAC) 34 23 10 67
Rose-Hulman (2-5, 1-1 HCAC) 24 33 17 74
Sat., December 14
Final
Transylvania
65
Defiance
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 36 29 65
Defiance 26 33 59
Final
Mount St. Joseph
70
Franklin
86
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-6, 1-1 HCAC) 32 38 70
Franklin (2-6, 1-1 HCAC) 49 37 86
Final
Earlham
65
Hanover
92
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 25 40 65
Hanover 53 39 92
Final
Bluffton
73
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-4, 2-1 HCAC) 35 38 73
Anderson (0-7, 0-3 HCAC) 39 23 62
Final
Manchester
61
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-3, 3-0 HCAC) 33 28 61
Rose-Hulman (2-6, 1-2 HCAC) 22 20 42
Mon., December 16
Midway 100
Transylvania 117
Final
Pat Deacon Classic
Midway
100
Transylvania
117
Final 1 2 T
Midway (4-8) 35 65 100
Transylvania (6-1,3-0 HCAC) 58 59 117
Trine 41
Manchester 57
Final
Trine
41
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-7) 18 23 41
Manchester (5-3) 25 32 57
Illinois Tech 40
Rose-Hulman 73
Final
Illinois Tech
40
Rose-Hulman
73
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (1-9) 19 21 40
Rose-Hulman (3-6) 43 30 73
Centre 71
Hanover 70
Final
Centre
71
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 T
Centre (6-2) 32 39 71
Hanover (3-5) 33 37 70
Tue., December 17
Roanoke 64
Transylvania 76
Final
Roanoke
64
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Roanoke (2-8) 36 28 64
Transylvania (8-1) 42 34 76
Kalamazoo 78
Mount St. Joseph 73
Final
Kalamazoo
78
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (4-4) 43 35 78
Mount St. Joseph (1-8) 48 25 73
Wed., December 18
Trine 65
Defiance 57
Final
Trine
65
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-7) 37 28 65
Defiance (2-6) 29 28 57
Thu., December 19
Earlham 98
St. Mary-Woods 88
Final
Earlham
98
St. Mary-Woods
88
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-5) 42 56 98
St. Mary-Woods (6-5) 45 43 88
Fri., December 20
Franklin 89
Alma 59
Final
Franklin
89
Alma
59
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-6) 41 48 89
Alma (0-10) 27 32 59
Rose-Hulman 69
Robert Morris-S'fiel 74
Final
Rose-Hulman
69
Robert Morris-S'fiel
74
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-7) 28 41 69
Robert Morris-S'fiel (8-5) 38 36 74
Sat., December 21
Adrian 80
Anderson 57
Final
Adrian
80
Anderson
57
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (5-4) 38 42 80
Anderson (0-8) 34 23 57
Fri., December 27
Earlham 57
Wittenberg 50
Final
Earlham
57
Wittenberg
50
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-5, 1-2 HCAC) 23 34 57
Wittenberg (5-4, 1-1 NCAC) 22 28 50
Sat., December 28
Earlham 91
Brescia 74
Final
@ Wittenberg Tournament
Earlham
91
Brescia
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-5) 41 50 91
Brescia (1-10) 35 39 74
Anderson 44
Wash. & Jeff. 71
Final
@ Lehman Tournament
Anderson
44
Wash. & Jeff.
71
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 32 12 44
Wash. & Jeff. 36 35 71
Defiance 67
Albion 60
Final - OT
Defiance
67
Albion
60
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (3-6) 24 31 12 67
Albion (3-7) 26 29 5 60
Manchester 70
Olivet 83
Final
@ Albion, Mich.
Manchester
70
Olivet
83
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-4) 17 53 70
Olivet (8-2) 39 44 83
Ohio St.-Lima 54
Bluffton 77
Final
Ohio St.-Lima
54
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St.-Lima (3-6) 18 36 54
Bluffton (5-4) 39 38 77
Sun., December 29
Old Westbury 60
Anderson 71
Final
7th Lehman College Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Bronx, N.Y.
Old Westbury
60
Anderson
71
Final 1 2 T
Old Westbury (2-9) 34 26 60
Anderson (1-9) 30 41 71
Olivet 61
Defiance 56
Final
@ Albion, Mich.
Olivet
61
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (9-2) 40 21 61
Defiance (3-7) 29 27 56
Ithaca 77
Hanover 70
Final
@ Greencastle, IN
Ithaca
77
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 T
Ithaca 31 46 77
Hanover 33 37 70
Manchester 42
Albion 40
Final
Manchester
42
Albion
40
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-4) 26 16 42
Albion (4-8) 13 27 40
Trine 62
Bluffton 75
Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament @ Bluffton, Ohio
Trine
62
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-8) 33 29 62
Bluffton (6-4) 43 32 75
Transylvania 63
Pacific Lutheran 52
Final
@ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Transylvania
63
Pacific Lutheran
52
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 27 36 63
Pacific Lutheran 30 22 52
Mon., December 30
Alma 71
Hanover 79
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament @DePauw @ DePauw University
Alma
71
Hanover
79
Final 1 2 T
Alma (0-12) 33 38 71
Hanover (4-6) 31 48 79
Mount St. Joseph 61
Wilmington (Ohio) 79
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Wilmington (Ohio)
79
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-9) 22 39 61
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-6) 30 49 79
Southern Me. 56
Transylvania 68
Final
Scottsdale Shootout @ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Southern Me.
56
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Southern Me. (7-4) 29 27 56
Transylvania (9-1) 39 29 68
Sat., January 04
Final
Bluffton
57
Rose-Hulman
60
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-5, 2-2 HCAC) 29 28 57
Rose-Hulman (4-7, 2-2 HCAC) 24 36 60
Final
Defiance
62
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8; 0-4 HCAC) 41 21 62
Hanover (5-6; 3-1 HCAC) 32 40 72
Final
Earlham
56
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-5, 1-2 HCAC) 30 26 56
Franklin (4-6, 2-1 HCAC) 31 36 67
Final
Mount St. Joseph
46
Manchester
83
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-10, 1-3 HCAC) 20 26 46
Manchester (7-4, 4-0 HCAC) 48 35 83
Final
Anderson
58
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-10, 0-3 HCAC) 26 32 58
Transylvania (10-1, 4-0 HCAC) 34 56 90
Wed., January 08
Final
Defiance
65
Anderson
39
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 37 28 65
Anderson 13 26 39
Final
Mount St. Joseph
64
Bluffton
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-11, 1-4 HCAC) 25 39 64
Bluffton (7-5, 3-2 HCAC) 46 32 78
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-7, 3-2) 32 30 62
Earlham (5-7, 1-4) 28 29 57
Final
Transylvania
103
Hanover
91
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 51 52 103
Hanover 45 46 91
Thu., January 09
Final
Franklin
69
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-6, 4-1 HCAC) 47 22 69
Manchester (7-5, 4-1 HCAC) 22 36 58
Sat., January 11
Final
Franklin
66
Anderson
50
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 35 31 66
Anderson 22 28 50
Final
Hanover
71
Bluffton
81
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-8, 3-3 HCAC) 34 37 71
Bluffton (8-5, 4-2 HCAC) 32 49 81
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-7, 4-2 HCAC) 33 30 63
Defiance (4-9, 1-5 HCAC) 32 25 57
Final
Earlham
92
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-7, 2-4 HCAC) 42 50 92
Mount St. Joseph (1-12, 1-5 HCAC) 37 27 64
Final
Manchester
63
Transylvania
75
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-6, 4-2 HCAC) 34 29 63
Transylvania (12-1, 6-0 HCAC) 42 33 75
Wed., January 15
Final
Bluffton
61
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-6, 4-3 HCAC) 31 30 61
Defiance (5-9, 2-5 HCAC) 31 39 70
Final
Manchester
83
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 40 43 83
Anderson 18 36 54
Final
Earlham
66
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-8, 2-5 HCAC) 31 35 66
Transylvania (13-1, 7-0 HCAC) 47 54 101
Final
Rose-Hulman
31
Franklin
51
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-7, 4-2 HCAC) 24 7 31
Franklin (7-6, 5-1 HCAC) 27 24 51
Final
Mount St. Joseph
54
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-13; 1-6 HCAC) 30 24 54
Hanover (6-8; 4-3 HCAC) 37 35 72
Sat., January 18
Final
Anderson
42
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-13, 0-7) 15 27 42
Earlham (6-8, 2-5) 37 36 73
Final
Mount St. Joseph
48
Rose-Hulman
64
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-14, 1-7 HCAC) 16 32 48
Rose-Hulman (7-8, 5-3 HCAC) 27 37 64
Final
Defiance
57
Franklin
54
2nd - 00:01 1 2 T
Defiance (5-9, 2-5 HCAC) 24 33 57
Franklin (8-6, 6-1 HCAC) 23 31 54
Final
Bluffton
77
Transylvania
103
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-7, 4-4 HCAC) 43 34 77
Transylvania (14-1, 8-0 HCAC) 52 51 103
Final
Manchester
64
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-7; 5-3 HCAC) 24 40 64
Hanover (7-8; 5-3 HCAC) 41 42 83
Wed., January 22
Final
Anderson
59
Mount St. Joseph
65
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 23 36 59
Mount St. Joseph 25 40 65
Final
Bluffton
60
Manchester
56
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-7, 4-4 HCAC) 26 34 60
Manchester (8-7, 5-3 HCAC) 24 32 56
Final
Earlham
73
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 33 40 73
Defiance 43 31 74
Final
Franklin
91
Transylvania
83
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-7, 7-2 HCAC) 46 45 91
Transylvania (14-2, 8-1 HCAC) 44 39 83
Final
Hanover
80
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-8, 6-3 HCAC) 40 40 80
Rose-Hulman (7-9, 5-4 HCAC) 33 44 77
Sat., January 25
Final - OT
Hanover
88
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (9-8, 7-3 HCAC) 32 37 19 88
Defiance (7-10, 4-6 HCAC) 31 38 8 77
Final
Earlham
81
Manchester
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (8-9, 4-6 HCAC) 40 41 81
Manchester (8-9, 5-5 HCAC) 34 36 70
Final
Franklin
70
Mount St. Joseph
62
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 34 36 70
Mount St. Joseph 28 34 62
Final
Transylvania
72
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (15-2, 9-1 HCAC) 32 40 72
Rose-Hulman (7-10, 5-5 HCAC) 25 36 61
Final
Anderson
55
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-16, 0-10 HCAC) 26 29 55
Bluffton (10-7, 6-4 HCAC) 41 34 75
Wed., January 29
Final
Defiance
55
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-11, 4-7 HCAC) 31 24 55
Bluffton (11-7, 7-4 HCAC) 28 43 71
Final
Rose-Hulman
54
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman 29 25 54
Anderson 28 30 58
Final
Transylvania
93
Earlham
82
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 56 37 93
Earlham 42 40 82
Final
Manchester
56
Franklin
43
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-9, 6-5 HCAC) 21 35 56
Franklin (10-8, 8-3 HCAC) 18 25 43
Final
Hanover
79
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 35 44 79
Mount St. Joseph 29 42 71
Sat., February 01
Final
Anderson
50
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 19 31 50
Franklin 37 37 74
Final
Defiance
59
Rose-Hulman
69
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-12, 4-8 HCAC) 27 32 59
Rose-Hulman (8-11, 6-6 HCAC) 27 42 69
Final
Mount St. Joseph
73
Earlham
79
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-17, 2-10) 26 47 73
Earlham (9-10, 5-7) 42 37 79
Final
Transylvania
76
Manchester
54
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (17-2, 11-1 HCAC) 35 41 76
Manchester (9-10, 6-6 HCAC) 33 21 54
Final
Bluffton
66
Hanover
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-8; 7-5 HCAC) 27 39 66
Hanover (11-8; 9-3 HCAC) 41 38 79
Wed., February 05
Final
Earlham
63
Rose-Hulman
56
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (10-10, 6-7) 27 36 63
Rose-Hulman (8-12, 6-7) 16 40 56
Final
Mount St. Joseph
67
Transylvania
106
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-17, 2-10 HCAC) 31 36 67
Transylvania (17-2, 11-1 HCAC) 59 47 106
Thu., February 06
Final
Franklin
64
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 26 38 64
Hanover 17 50 67
Final
Anderson
53
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-18, 1-12 HCAC) 32 21 53
Defiance (8-12, 5-8 HCAC) 31 30 61
Final
Manchester
51
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (10-10, 7-6 HCAC) 29 22 51
Bluffton (11-9, 7-6 HCAC) 22 28 50
Sat., February 08
Final
Mount St. Joseph
59
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-19, 2-12 HCAC) 25 34 59
Defiance (9-12, 6-8 HCAC) 33 43 76
Final
Hanover
86
Earlham
75
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-8, 11-3) 48 38 86
Earlham (10-11, 6-8) 39 36 75
Final
Transylvania
85
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 38 47 85
Anderson 28 37 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
38
Manchester
47
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-13, 6-8 HCAC) 12 26 38
Manchester (11-10, 8-6 HCAC) 27 20 47
Final
Bluffton
53
Franklin
75
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-9, 7-6 HCAC) 24 29 53
Franklin (11-9, 9-4 HCAC) 49 26 75
Wed., February 12
Final
Anderson
39
Manchester
54
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-20, 1-14 HCAC) 9 30 39
Manchester (12-10, 9-6 HCAC) 23 31 54
Final
Bluffton
68
Mount St. Joseph
60
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (12-10, 8-7 HCAC) 36 32 68
Mount St. Joseph (2-20, 2-13 HCAC) 35 25 60
Final
Defiance
49
Earlham
83
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-13, 6-9) 26 23 49
Earlham (11-11, 7-8) 47 36 83
Final
Transylvania
72
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 37 35 72
Franklin 30 24 54
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Hanover
81
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman 33 31 64
Hanover 42 39 81
Sat., February 15
Final
Rose-Hulman
61
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-15, 6-10 HCAC) 31 30 61
Bluffton (13-10, 9-7 HCAC) 31 40 71
Final
Defiance
63
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-14,6-10 HCAC) 24 39 63
Transylvania (21-2,15-1 HCAC) 41 39 80
Final
Franklin
98
Earlham
76
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-10, 11-5) 44 54 98
Earlham (11-12, 7-9) 31 45 76
Final
Anderson
52
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 18 34 52
Hanover 35 36 71
Final
Manchester
58
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 32 26 58
Mount St. Joseph 22 27 49
Wed., February 19
Final
Mount St. Joseph
74
Anderson
60
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 37 37 74
Anderson 29 31 60
Final
Earlham
77
Bluffton
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (11-13, 7-10 HCAC) 32 45 77
Bluffton (14-10, 10-7 HCAC) 37 49 86
Final
Defiance
47
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-14, 6-10 HCAC) 21 26 47
Manchester (13-10, 10-6 HCAC) 18 27 45
Final
Franklin
61
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-11, 11-6 HCAC) 31 30 61
Rose-Hulman (9-15, 7-10 HCAC) 38 27 65
Final
Hanover
85
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-9, 13-4 HCAC) 44 41 85
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1 HCAC) 49 52 101
Sat., February 22
Final
Earlham
73
Anderson
61
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 34 39 73
Anderson 28 33 61
Final
Hanover
79
Manchester
76
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-9, 13-4 HCAC) 40 39 79
Manchester (13-11, 10-7 HCAC) 36 40 76
Final
Franklin
60
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-12, 11-7 HCAC) 35 25 60
Defiance (11-14, 8-10 HCAC) 30 32 62
Final
Transylvania
85
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (23-2, 17-1 HCAC) 46 39 85
Bluffton (14-11, 10-8 HCAC) 45 28 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-15, 8-10 HCAC) 22 36 58
Mount St. Joseph (3-22, 3-15 HCAC) 23 28 51
Fri., February 28
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
Manchester
65
Bluffton
62
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 27 38 65
Bluffton 34 28 62
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
Rose-Hulman
49
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman 28 21 49
Franklin 27 28 55
Sat., March 01
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Manchester
62
Transylvania
72
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 34 28 62
Transylvania 30 42 72
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Franklin
83
Hanover
92
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-13, 11-7 HCAC) 39 44 83
Hanover (17-9, 14-4 HCAC) 53 39 92
Sun., March 02
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Hanover
70
Transylvania
110
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (17-10) 32 38 70
Transylvania (25-2) 56 54 110
Fri., March 07
Transylvania 79
Ohio Northern 71
Final
NCAA III Tournament First Round @ at DePauw (Ind.)
Transylvania
79
Ohio Northern
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (26-2) 31 48 79
Ohio Northern (23-6) 27 44 71
Sat., March 08
Transylvania 68
DePauw 76
Final
NCAA Division III Second Round
Transylvania
68
DePauw
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (26-3) 34 34 68
DePauw (29-1) 43 33 76