2014 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
14-24 .368 8-8 .500 Lost 2 6-4 3-14 5-6
Sat., February 22
at Rhodes L, 9-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-1) 0 0 1
Rhodes (6-3) 9 11 2
at Rhodes L, 7-5
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
5
Rhodes
7
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-2) 5 10 1
Rhodes (7-3) 7 11 0
Sun., February 23
at Rhodes L, 5-0
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-3) 0 5 1
Rhodes (8-3) 5 10 0
at Rhodes L, 8-0
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-4) 0 4 0
Rhodes (9-3) 8 10 0
Sun., March 09
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) L, 7-5
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Transylvania
5
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-5) 5 6 2
Rochester (N.Y.) (3-1) 7 6 1
vs. Finlandia L, 6-4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Finlandia
6
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Finlandia (7-7) 6 10 3
Transylvania (0-6) 4 9 2
Mon., March 10
vs. Ithaca L, 7-2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Transylvania
2
Ithaca
7
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-7) 2 4 3
Ithaca (2-0) 7 10 1
vs. Franciscan W, 8-0
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Franciscan
0
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Franciscan 0 1 1
Transylvania (1-7) 8 5 0
Tue., March 11
vs. Simmons L, 5-4
Final - 8 innings
@ Minneola Athletic Complex, Minneola, Fla.
Simmons
5
Transylvania
4
Final (8) R H E
Simmons (0-0) 5 11 2
Transylvania (0-0) 4 12 3
vs. Stevenson W, 9-3
Final
@ Minneola, Fla.
Transylvania
9
Stevenson
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (2-8) 9 13 1
Stevenson (3-4) 3 5 0
Thu., March 13
vs. Anna Maria W, 18-0
Final - 5 innings
NTC Spring Games @ NTC Softball Complex @ Clermont, FL
Transylvania
18
Anna Maria
0
Final R H E
Transylvania (3-8) 18 17 1
Anna Maria (0-8) 0 2 6
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 9-0
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lancaster Bible
0
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Lancaster Bible 0 5 6
Transylvania (4-8) 9 9 1
Fri., March 14
vs. Bates W, 2-0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Transylvania
2
Bates
0
Final R H E
Transylvania (5-8) 2 4 1
Bates (0-3) 0 2 2
vs. Rowan L, 1-0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rowan
1
Transylvania
0
Final R H E
Rowan (3-3) 1 7 0
Transylvania (4-9) 0 1 1
Thu., March 20
Capital W, 10-5
Final
Game 1
Capital
5
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Capital (8-5) 5 10 2
Transylvania (6-9) 10 11 3
Capital L, 9-1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Capital
9
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Capital (9-5) 9 10 2
Transylvania (6-10) 1 1 4
Sat., March 22
Bluffton * L, 7-4
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
7
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (10-5, 1-0) 7 6 2
Transylvania (6-11, 0-1) 4 8 4
Bluffton * W, 8-6
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
6
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (10-6, 1-1) 6 13 1
Transylvania (7-11, 1-1) 8 13 1
Mon., March 24
at Thomas More L, 6-3
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Thomas More
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-12) 3 5 1
Thomas More (10-6) 6 11 0
at Thomas More L, 6-4
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
4
Thomas More
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-13) 4 9 1
Thomas More (11-6) 6 7 0
Thu., March 27
at Otterbein L, 10-6
Final
Transylvania
6
Otterbein
10
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-14) 6 6 4
Otterbein (7-5) 10 16 4
at Otterbein L, 7-5
Final
Transylvania
5
Otterbein
7
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-15) 5 9 0
Otterbein (8-5) 7 10 3
Sat., April 05
at Rose-Hulman * L, 4-2
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
2
Rose-Hulman
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-16, 3-2) 2 4 0
Rose-Hulman (6-5, 1-2) 4 7 2
at Rose-Hulman * L, 2-0
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-17, 1-3) 0 4 0
Rose-Hulman (7-5, 4-2) 2 8 2
Wed., April 09
at Hanover * L, 1-0
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
0
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (7-18, 1-4) 0 4 1
Hanover (13-10, 3-2) 1 3 1
at Hanover * W, 10-3
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
10
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (8-18, 2-4) 10 13 2
Hanover (13-11, 3-3) 3 8 5
Thu., April 10
Mount St. Joseph * W, 15-3
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Transylvania
15
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-12, 1-2) 3 7 1
Transylvania (9-18, 3-4) 15 14 2
Mount St. Joseph * W, 10-2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-13, 1-3) 2 6 0
Transylvania (10-18, 4-4) 10 10 1
Sat., April 12
Manchester * W, 12-9
Final
Game 1
Manchester
9
Transylvania
12
Final R H E
Manchester (6-15, 3-6) 9 11 3
Transylvania (11-18, 5-4) 12 10 6
Manchester * L, 8-7
Final
Game 2
Manchester
8
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Manchester (7-14, 4-6) 8 12 0
Transylvania (11-19, 5-5) 7 11 4
Sat., April 19
at Anderson * L, 10-2
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
2
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Transylvania (11-20, 5-6) 2 7 2
Anderson (20-6, 10-1) 10 17 1
at Anderson * L, 4-3
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
3
Anderson
4
Final (8) R H E
Transylvania (11-21, 5-7) 3 6 0
Anderson (21-6, 11-1) 4 7 0
Thu., April 24
Franklin * L, 10-5
Final
Game 1
Franklin
10
Transylvania
5
Final R H E
Franklin (19-16, 6-7) 10 11 2
Transylvania (11-22, 5-8) 5 10 7
Franklin * W, 5-4
Final
Game 2
Franklin
4
Transylvania
5
Final R H E
Franklin (19-17, 6-8) 4 7 2
Transylvania (12-22, 6-8) 5 7 3
Sat., April 26
at Defiance * W, 4-2
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
4
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (13-22, 7-8) 4 13 0
Defiance (7-25, 2-13) 2 10 0
at Defiance * W, 10-7
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
10
Defiance
7
Final R H E
Transylvania (14-22, 8-8) 10 14 2
Defiance (7-26, 2-14) 7 16 1
Fri., May 02
at Anderson L, 4-1
Final
HCAC Tournament
Transylvania
1
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (14-23) 1 7 1
Anderson (27-7) 4 9 1
vs. Bluffton L, 5-1
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Anderson University
Bluffton
5
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Bluffton (25-15) 5 12 0
Transylvania (14-24) 1 5 1