2013 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
12-22 .353 8-8 .500 Won 1 6-4 4-10 2-8
Sat., February 23
at Rhodes L, 8-0
Final - 6 innings
Rhodes Invitational
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-1) 0 2 2
Rhodes (2-1) 8 14 0
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 15-1
Final - 5 innings
Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn.
Transylvania
1
Washington (Mo.)
15
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-2) 1 1 5
Washington (Mo.) (2-0) 15 13 1
Sun., February 24
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 7-2
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
at Rhodes L, 6-2
Final
Rhodes Invitational
Transylvania
2
Rhodes
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-4) 2 4 1
Rhodes (3-3) 6 9 2
Sun., March 10
vs. Mount Union L, 9-0
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania
0
Mount Union
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-5) 0 2 2
Mount Union (2-0) 9 9 0
vs. Webster L, 5-0
Final - 7 innings
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Webster
5
Transylvania
0
Final R H E
Webster (5-4) 5 6 0
Transylvania (0-6) 0 3 1
Mon., March 11
vs. Geneva L, 5-1
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Transylvania
1
Geneva
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-7) 1 4 4
Geneva (4-7) 5 7 0
vs. Montclair St. L, 7-1
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Montclair St.
7
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Montclair St. (3-0) 7 11 0
Transylvania (3-0) 1 3 0
Thu., March 14
vs. Sage W, 9-1
Final - 5 innings
@ Rebel Spring Games
vs. St. Norbert L, 4-3
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Transylvania
3
St. Norbert
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (1-9) 3 8 1
St. Norbert (5-5) 4 13 0
Fri., March 15
vs. Coast Guard W, 7-4
Final
Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. @ Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.
Coast Guard
4
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Coast Guard (2-5) 4 11 2
Transylvania (2-9) 7 14 1
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 5-1
Final
Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola 1 @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., March 20
Thomas More L, 8-4
Final
Thomas More L, 11-1
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Thomas More
11
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Thomas More (6-8) 11 14 1
Transylvania (2-12) 1 3 3
Sat., March 23
at Bluffton * W, 10-4
Final
at Bluffton * L, 3-1
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
1
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (3-13, 1-1) 1 4 0
Bluffton (9-7, 1-1) 3 6 1
Thu., March 28
at Franklin * W, 10-8
Final - 13 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
10
Franklin
8
Final (13) R H E
Transylvania (4-13) 10 17 6
Franklin (3-12) 8 13 3
at Franklin * L, 4-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
0
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-14) 0 8 1
Franklin (4-12) 4 10 1
Mon., April 01
at Capital L, 8-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
0
Capital
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-15) 0 2 4
Capital (11-6) 8 8 1
at Capital L, 6-2
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
2
Capital
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-16) 2 6 3
Capital (12-6) 6 10 0
Tue., April 02
at Mount St. Joseph * L, 4-3
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-17, 2-3) 3 7 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-11, 1-2) 4 12 1
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 10-1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
10
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (5-17, 3-3) 10 11 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-12, 1-3) 1 7 1
Sat., April 06
Rose-Hulman * W, 9-1
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-16, 1-4) 1 7 3
Transylvania (6-17, 4-3) 9 14 0
Rose-Hulman * W, 3-1
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-17, 1-5) 1 4 3
Transylvania (7-17, 5-3) 3 4 2
Tue., April 09
Hanover * W, 3-2
Final
Hanover * W, 8-4
Final
Game 2
Hanover
4
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Hanover (9-13, 4-4) 4 8 1
Transylvania (9-17, 7-3) 8 9 4
Sat., April 13
at Manchester * L, 9-7
Final
Transylvania
7
Manchester
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (9-18, 7-4) 7 4 0
Manchester (14-9, 6-3) 9 14 1
at Manchester * L, 6-5
Final
Transylvania
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (9-20, 7-5) 5 6 4
Manchester (15-9, 7-3) 6 9 0
Sat., April 20
Anderson * L, 9-1
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Anderson
9
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Anderson (16-11, 6-3) 9 13 1
Transylvania (9-20, 7-6) 1 3 0
Anderson * L, 9-4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
9
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Anderson (17-11, 7-3) 9 15 1
Transylvania (9-21, 7-7) 4 9 2
Thu., April 25
Otterbein W, 4-3
Final - 8 innings
Game 1
Otterbein
3
Transylvania
4
Final (8) R H E
Otterbein (17-14) 3 7 2
Transylvania (10-21) 4 14 4
Otterbein W, 9-4
Final
Game 2
Otterbein
4
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Otterbein (17-15) 4 6 4
Transylvania (11-21) 9 12 3
Sat., April 27
at Defiance * L, 5-1
Final
Game 1
Defiance
5
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Defiance (13-18, 6-7) 5 11 2
Transylvania (11-22, 7-8) 1 5 1
at Defiance * W, 2-1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
1
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Defiance (13-19, 6-8) 1 8 1
Transylvania (12-22, 8-8) 2 4 1