Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Sep. 1 Anderson 1st Franklin Hokum Karem
  Manchester Manchester Hokum Karem Results
  Franklin 2nd Anderson Hokum Karem
Sep. 2 Bluffton Bluffton Invitational 6:00 PM
  Defiance Bluffton Invitational 6:00 PM
Sep. 3 Franklin 4th Franklin Invitational Results
  Hanover 1st Franklin Invitational
  Mount St. Joseph 5th Franklin Invitational
  Earlham Franklin Invitational
  Transylvania Berea Invitational
Sep. 9 Anderson 1st Indiana Wesleyan Classic
  Franklin 2nd Indiana Wesleyan Classic
Sep. 10 Bluffton Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
  Hanover Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
  Manchester Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
  Mount St. Joseph Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
  Rose-Hulman Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
  Transylvania Hanover Invitational 10:00 AM
Sep. 16 Franklin Indiana Intercollegiate Meet 3:30 PM
  Bloomington, IN
  Hanover Indiana Intercollegiate Meet 3:30 PM
  Bloomington, IN
  Manchester Indiana Intercollegiate Meet 3:30 PM
  Bloomington, IN
  Rose-Hulman Indiana Intercollegiate Meet 3:30 PM
  Bloomington, IN
  Earlham Indiana Intercollegiate Meet 3:30 PM
  Bloomington, IN
Sep. 17 Bluffton Otterbein Invitational 11:00 AM
  Defiance Otterbein Invitational 11:00 AM
Sep. 23 Anderson 1st Run With The Lions Results
  Franklin 2nd Run With The Lions
  Mount St. Joseph 4th Mount St. Joseph Invitational
  Transylvania 3rd Run With the Lions
  Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman-DePauw Invitational 11:00 AM
Sep. 30 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships
  Cedarville, OH
  Defiance All-Ohio Championships
  Cedarville, OH
Oct. 1 Franklin Greater Louisville Invitational 9:30 AM
  Hanover Greater Louisville Invitational 9:30 AM
  Manchester Greater Louisville Invitational 9:30 AM
  Earlham Earlham Invitational 11:00 AM
  Transylvania Greater Louisville Invitational 9:30 AM
Oct. 7 Anderson Bethel Invitational 5:45 PM
Oct. 8 Mount St. Joseph Disney Cross Country Classic
  Orlando, FL
  Rose-Hulman Principia Cowbell Invitational
Oct. 14 Anderson Wilmington Invitational 4:00 PM
  Franklin Wilmington Invitational 4:00 PM
  Hanover Wilmington Invitational 4:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph Wilmington Invitational 4:00 PM
  Earlham Wilmington Invitational 4:30 PM
  Transylvania Wilmington Invitational 4:30 PM
Oct. 15 Bluffton Oberlin Invitational 11:00 AM
  Defiance Oberlin Invitational 11:00 AM
  Manchester Oberlin Invitational 11:00 AM
  Rose-Hulman Bradley Pink Classic
Oct. 29 HCAC Cross Country Championship 12:00 PM Results
  Hanover, IN
Nov. 12 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 12:00 PM
  Holland, Mich.
Nov. 19 NCAA Cross Country Championship 11:00 AM
  Louisville, KY