Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Aug. 31 Anderson 5th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Bluffton 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 4 Final
  Defiance 4th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Hanover 3rd Asbury Invitational out of 6 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Transylvania 7th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Earlham 6th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Franklin 4th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
Sep. 6 Bluffton 3rd Queen City Invitational out of 10 Final
  Defiance 2nd Defiance Duals out of 2 Final
  Manchester 1st Defiance Duals out of 2 Final
Sep. 7 Anderson 2nd Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final
  Hanover 10th Hanover Invitational out of 13 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 13th Hanover Invitational out of 13 Final
  Earlham 4th Anderson Invitational out of 5 Final
  Franklin 9th Hanover Invitational out of 13 Final
Sep. 14 Bluffton 10th Calvin Invitational out of 27 Final
  Defiance 16th Calvin Invitational out of 27 Final
  Manchester 4th Calvin Invitational out of 27 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8th Kentucky Invitaitonal out of 9 Final
  Transylvania 9th Kentucky Invitaitonal out of 9 Final
Sep. 20 Anderson 11th Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Hanover 10th Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Manchester 3rd Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Rose-Hulman 4th Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Earlham 16th Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
  Franklin 7th Indiana Little State out of 19 Final
Bloomington, IN
Sep. 21 Bluffton 5th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
  Defiance 10th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
  Transylvania 17th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph 21st All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Bluffton 12th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Defiance 16th All-Ohio Championship out of 21 Final
Cedarville, OH
Oct. 5 Anderson 1st Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 19th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 19 Final
Hanover, IN
  Manchester 2nd NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 19 Final
Hanover, IN
  Rose-Hulman 8th NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals out of 19 Final
Hanover, IN
  Transylvania Greater Louisville Meet No Team Score Final
  Earlham 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Franklin 6th Greater Louisville Meet out of 38 Final
Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph 19th Walt Disney World Classic out of 19 Final
Orlando, FL
Oct. 18 Anderson 21st Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Defiance 23rd Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Hanover 16th Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7th Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Transylvania 31st Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Franklin 20th Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 34th Wilmington Invitational out of 36 Final
Oct. 19 Bluffton 15th Oberlin Invitational out of 31 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final
  Earlham 3rd Manchester Invitational out of 4 Final
Nov. 2 HCAC Championship Manchester Wins Final
Defiance, OH
Nov. 16 NCAA Division III Regional Final
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Nov. 23 Manchester 30th NCAA Division III Championships out of 32 Final
Hanover, IN