2018-19 HCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Fri., August 31
Franklin 8
Oakland City 1
Final
Sat., September 01
Midway
Franklin
10:00 AM
Sat., September 08
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Unscored Invitational
8:30 AM
Earlham
Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM
Sun., September 09
Earlham
Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM
Mon., September 10
Trine 8
Manchester 1
Final
Sat., September 15
Earlham
Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM
Sun., September 16
Earlham
Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM
Tue., September 18
Manchester 1
Bethel (IN) 8
Final
Trine 6
Franklin 3
Final
Thu., September 20
Oakland City 0
Hanover 9
Final
Sun., September 23
Oakland City
Franklin
Postponed
Thu., September 27
St. Francis (IN) 9
Anderson 0
Final
Fri., September 28
Earlham
ITA Tournament
9:00 AM
@ Washington University St. Louis
Rose-Hulman
ITA Regional
9:00 AM
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat., September 29
Earlham
ITA Tournament
9:00 AM
@ Washington University St. Louis
Sun., September 30
Thomas More 5
Franklin 4
Final
Sun., October 14
Indiana-East
Hanover
Postponed
Tue., October 16
Indiana-East 8
Franklin 1
Final
Sat., February 09
Earlham 0
Case Western Reserve 9
Final
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College)
Case Western Reserve 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Earlham 3
Wabash 6
Final
Sun., February 10
Washington (Mo.) 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Thu., February 14
Midway 5
Hanover 4
Final
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sat., February 16
Franklin 2
Cornell College 7
Final
Millikin 9
Franklin 0
Final
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Sewanee 8
Transylvania 1
Final
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Earlham 5
Wooster 4
Final
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club)
Earlham 9
Franciscan 0
Final
@ Wooster College
Hanover 2
Sewanee 7
Final
@ Nicholasville, Ky. / Top Seed Tennis Club
Sun., February 17
Rhodes 9
Transylvania 0
Final
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri., February 22
Alma 7
Defiance 2
Final
Sat., February 23
Alma 3
Franklin 6
Final
@ Warsaw, Ind.
Sun., February 24
Centre 5
Transylvania 4
Final
Rose-Hulman 1
Bates 8
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Earlham 0
Wright St. 7
Final
Aspen Racquet Club
Augustana (IL) 5
Hanover 4
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon., February 25
Rose-Hulman 1
Davenport 8
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Rose-Hulman 1
Palm Beach Atl. 8
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Tue., February 26
Rose-Hulman 3
Augustana (IL) 6
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2
Hanover 7
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed., February 27
Defiance 1
Trine 8
Final
Fri., March 01
Wittenberg 5
Transylvania 2
Final
Sat., March 02
Rose-Hulman 5
Oglethorpe 4
Final
Earlham 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Earlham 6
Thomas More 3
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Transylvania
Covenant
Postponed
@ Berea College
Sun., March 03
Ind.-Southeast
Franklin
Cancelled
Ill. Wesleyan
Franklin
Cancelled
Tue., March 05
Earlham 3
DePauw 6
Final
Wed., March 06
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 9
Final
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Thu., March 07
Spring Arbor 9
Defiance 0
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri., March 08
Bellarmine
Hanover
Postponed
Manchester 5
Alma 4
Final
@ Battle Creek, Mich
Sat., March 09
Franklin
Concordia Chicago
Cancelled
Rose-Hulman 3
DePauw 6
Final
Concordia (Mich.)
Franklin
Cancelled
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sun., March 10
Transylvania 6
Piedmont 3
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Centre
Hanover
Cancelled
Mon., March 11
Transylvania 6
Ursinus 3
Final
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Tue., March 12
Carroll (Wis.) 0
Earlham 9
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed., March 13
Transylvania 2
Wheaton (Ill.) 7
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Defiance 0
Albion 9
Final
Thu., March 14
Quincy 3
Earlham 6
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri., March 15
Transylvania 6
Northwestern (Minn.) 3
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Berry College 3
Earlham 6
Final
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Georgetown (Ky.) 6
Earlham 3
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat., March 16
Ind.-Southeast 9
Hanover 0
Final
Tue., March 19
Thomas More 6
Transylvania 3
Final
Ohio Christian 1
Defiance 6
Final
Sat., March 23
Transylvania 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Rose-Hulman 2
Coe 7
Final
Bellarmine 6
Hanover 1
Final
Rose-Hulman 4
Augustana (IL) 5
Final
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sun., March 24
Transylvania 4
Otterbein 5
Final
Mon., March 25
Wittenberg
Hanover
Cancelled
Tue., March 26
Olivet 2
Defiance 5
Final
Wed., March 27
Earlham 5
Huntington 4
Final
Sat., March 30
Final
@ Wildwood Racquet Club - Ft. Wayne, Ind.
Postponed
Sun., March 31
Manchester 0
Wabash 9
Final
Tue., April 02
Wed., April 03
Taylor 6
Anderson 3
Final
Sat., April 06
Hanover 7
Oakland City 0
Final
Transylvania 8
Webster 1
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Webster 2
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Sun., April 07
John Carroll 0
Earlham 9
Final
Final
Played at Indiana Racquet Club East - Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue., April 09
Rose-Hulman 9
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
Wed., April 10
Rose-Hulman 8
Wabash 1
Final
Thu., April 11
Sat., April 13
Sun., April 14
Final
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed., April 17
Fri., April 19
Sat., April 20
Final
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Mon., April 22
Tue., April 23
Ind.-South Bend 2
Manchester 7
Final
Principia 3
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Wed., April 24
Final
Final
@ UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., April 27
Holy Cross (Ind.) 0
Earlham 9
Final
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Franklin
Cancelled
@ Played at Richmond, Ind.
Tue., April 30
Bethel (IN)
Manchester
Cancelled
Fri., May 03
Final
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis)
Final
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., May 04
Final
@ HCAC Semifinal - West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament - Semifinals @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis)
Sun., May 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship Match @ West Indy Racquet Club
Thu., May 09
Illinois Tech 1
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
NCAA Tournament Round 1 @ St. Louis, Mo.
Fri., May 10
Rose-Hulman 0
Washington (Mo.) 6
Final
NCAA Second Round