2013-14 HCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu., Sep. 05 Manchester 4 Ind.-East 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Manchester 0 Adrian 9 Final
Mon., Sep. 23 Bethel (IN) 7 Manchester 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Defiance 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 St. Francis (Ind.) 7 Manchester 2 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 15 Earlham 2 Wis.-Whitewater 7 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Earlham 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Wed., Feb. 19 Earlham 7 Wabash 2 Final
Fri., Feb. 21 Alma 8 Franklin 1 Final
  West Indy Tennis Complex
Sat., Feb. 22 Baldwin Wallace 7 Defiance 2 Final
  Alma 5 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Defiance 5 Final
Mon., Feb. 24 Hanover 1 Concordia-M'head 8 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Hanover 0 Southeastern (Fla.) 9 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Tue., Feb. 25 Alma 9 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Hanover 0 Eckerd 9 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Wed., Feb. 26 Franklin 1 Wabash 8 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 07 Franklin 3 Defiance 6 Final
Sun., Mar. 09 Emory & Henry 4 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Earlham 7 Capital 2 Final
  @ Dayton, Ohio (Dayton Center Courts)
Mon., Mar. 10 Transylvania 0 LeTourneau 9 Final
  @ Orange Beach, Ala.
  Defiance 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue., Mar. 11 Defiance 9 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Wed., Mar. 12 Defiance 7 Roosevelt 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Rhodes 9 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Orange Beach, AL
Thu., Mar. 13 Defiance 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Fri., Mar. 14 Transylvania 0 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
  @ Orange Beach, Ala.
  Point University 7 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Orange Beach, AL
  Manchester 0 Earlham 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 15 Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 9 Final
  Thomas More 1 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
Sun., Mar. 16 Rose-Hulman 4 Wittenberg 5 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
Tue., Mar. 18 Earlham 8 Austin 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 19 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Capital 9 Final
  Earlham 5 Texas-Dallas 4 Final
Thu., Mar. 20 Earlham 2 Texas-Tyler 7 Final
  Adrian 7 Defiance 2 Final
Fri., Mar. 21 Defiance 0 Alma 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 22 Hanover 0 Wabash 6 Final
  Franklin 6 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Trine 6 Final
  Hanover 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Crawfordsville, IN
Fri., Mar. 28 Hartwick 1 Franklin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Defiance 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Match at Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat., Mar. 29 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Hanover 4 Final
  Denison 6 Earlham 3 Final
  @ Dayton, OH
Sun., Mar. 30 Hanover 1 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Transylvania 9 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Wildwood Racquet Club - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mon., Mar. 31 Defiance 5 Indiana-East 4 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 02 Manchester 0 Defiance 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Match at Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Fri., Apr. 04 Earlham 9 Principia 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 05 Oakland City 2 Hanover 7 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Transylvania 4 Final
  Earlham 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 06 Thomas More 1 Hanover 8 Final
  Franklin 2 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Berea 3 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 Manchester 3 Bethel (IN) 6 Final
  Defiance 7 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Earlham 8 Final
  Hanover 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Franklin 9 Final
  Wabash 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Thu., Apr. 10 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Manchester 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Defiance 5 Hanover 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Franklin 7 Final
  Earlham 9 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 13 Franklin 5 Hanover 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Earlham 8 Final
Mon., Apr. 14 Bethel (IN) 3 Defiance 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Manchester 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 17 Trine 8 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Earlham 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 18 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
  @ Cedarville, OH
Sat., Apr. 19 Manchester 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Transylvania 5 Defiance 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Ind.-Southeast 6 Final
  Earlham 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
Mon., Apr. 21 Rose-Hulman 6 Brescia 3 Final
  Moreland Park - Owensboro, Ky.
Tue., Apr. 22 Rose-Hulman 8 Centre 1 Final
  Thomas More 0 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
Wed., Apr. 23 Earlham 5 Defiance 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Berea 6 Final
Thu., Apr. 24 Manchester 0 Franklin 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 25 Hanover 0 Earlham 9 Final
  Transylvania 5 Franklin 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 26 Transylvania 7 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Hanover 5 Manchester 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Defiance 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9 Oakland City 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 27 Franklin 2 Earlham 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 30 Earlham 8 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
 
May
Thu., May. 01 Hanover 1 Transylvania 8 Final
Fri., May. 02 Transylvania 9 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., May. 03 Franklin 5 Defiance 1 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
  Transylvania 5 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
  Franklin 1 Earlham 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sun., May. 04 Transylvania 1 Earlham 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club
Fri., May. 09 Earlham 2 Coe 5 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ St. Louis, MO