2013-14 HCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Thu., September 05
Manchester 4
Ind.-East 5
Final
Wed., September 11
Manchester 0
Adrian 9
Final
Mon., September 23
Bethel (IN) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Tue., September 24
Defiance 4
Heidelberg 5
Final
Thu., September 26
St. Francis (Ind.) 7
Manchester 2
Final
Sat., February 15
Earlham 2
Wis.-Whitewater 7
Final
@ Gambier, OH
Earlham 0
Kenyon 9
Final
Wed., February 19
Earlham 7
Wabash 2
Final
Fri., February 21
Alma 8
Franklin 1
Final
West Indy Tennis Complex
Sat., February 22
Baldwin Wallace 7
Defiance 2
Final
Alma 5
Rose-Hulman 4
St. Francis (Ind.) 4
Defiance 5
Final
Mon., February 24
Hanover 1
Concordia-M'head 8
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Hanover 0
Southeastern (Fla.) 9
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Tue., February 25
Alma 9
Manchester 0
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Hanover 0
Eckerd 9
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Wed., February 26
Franklin 1
Wabash 8
Final
Fri., March 07
Sun., March 09
Emory & Henry 4
Defiance 5
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Earlham 7
Capital 2
Final
@ Dayton, Ohio (Dayton Center Courts)
Mon., March 10
Transylvania 0
LeTourneau 9
Final
@ Orange Beach, Ala.
Defiance 2
Wittenberg 7
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tue., March 11
Defiance 9
Marietta 0
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Wed., March 12
Defiance 7
Roosevelt 2
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Rhodes 9
Transylvania 0
Final
@ Orange Beach, AL
Thu., March 13
Defiance 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Fri., March 14
Transylvania 0
Birmingham Southern 9
Final
@ Orange Beach, Ala.
Point University 7
Transylvania 2
Final
@ Orange Beach, AL
Sat., March 15
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 9
Final
Thomas More 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Final
Sun., March 16
Rose-Hulman 4
Wittenberg 5
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Tue., March 18
Earlham 8
Austin 1
Final
Wed., March 19
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 9
Final
Earlham 5
Texas-Dallas 4
Final
Thu., March 20
Earlham 2
Texas-Tyler 7
Final
Adrian 7
Defiance 2
Final
Fri., March 21
Defiance 0
Alma 9
Final
Sat., March 22
Hanover 0
Wabash 6
Final
Rose-Hulman 3
Trine 6
Hanover 1
Ohio Wesleyan 8
Final
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Fri., March 28
Hartwick 1
Franklin 8
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Match at Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat., March 29
Denison 6
Earlham 3
Final
@ Dayton, OH
Sun., March 30
Final
@ Wildwood Racquet Club - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mon., March 31
Defiance 5
Indiana-East 4
Final
Wed., April 02
Final
Match at Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Fri., April 04
Earlham 9
Principia 0
Final
Sat., April 05
Oakland City 2
Hanover 7
Final
Earlham 0
Washington (Mo.) 9
Final
Sun., April 06
Thomas More 1
Hanover 8
Final
Berea 3
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
Wed., April 09
Manchester 3
Bethel (IN) 6
Final
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Franklin 9
Final
Wabash 9
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Thu., April 10
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Sat., April 12
Sun., April 13
Mon., April 14
Bethel (IN) 3
Defiance 6
Final
Wed., April 16
Thu., April 17
Trine 8
Anderson 1
Final
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Earlham 9
Final
Fri., April 18
Mount St. Joseph 9
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Final
@ Cedarville, OH
Sat., April 19
Rose-Hulman 3
Ind.-Southeast 6
Final
Earlham 0
Case Western Reserve 9
Final
Mon., April 21
Rose-Hulman 6
Brescia 3
Final
Moreland Park - Owensboro, Ky.
Tue., April 22
Rose-Hulman 8
Centre 1
Final
Thomas More 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Wed., April 23
Mount St. Joseph 3
Berea 6
Final
Thu., April 24
Fri., April 25
Sat., April 26
Rose-Hulman 9
Oakland City 0
Final
Sun., April 27
Wed., April 30
Thu., May 01
Fri., May 02
Sat., May 03
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sun., May 04
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club
Fri., May 09
Earlham 2
Coe 5
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ St. Louis, MO