2017 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
9-7-1 .559 4-3 .571 Lost 1 6-4-1 2-3 1-0
Fri., September 01
Oberlin L, 4-0
Final
Oberlin
4
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (1-0) 2 2 4
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 02
Heidelberg L, 2-0
Final
Heidelberg
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (2-0) 1 1 2
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0
Tue., September 05
at Moody Bible W, 3-0
Final
Anderson
3
Moody Bible
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 1 2 3
Moody Bible (0-4) 0 0 0
Fri., September 08
Wittenberg T, 2-2
Final - 2OT
Raven/Spartan Classic
Wittenberg
2
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (0-2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Anderson (1-2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Sat., September 09
Blackburn W, 4-0
Final
Blackburn
0
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-2-1) 2 2 4
Fri., September 15
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 2-1
Final
@ Emory, Va.
Anderson
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-2-1) 1 1 2
Bridgewater (Va.) (2-4) 1 0 1
Sat., September 16
at Emory & Henry W, 2-1
Final
Anderson
2
Emory & Henry
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-2-1) 1 1 2
Emory & Henry (3-4) 0 1 1
Wed., September 20
Wabash L, 3-1
Final
Wabash
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (5-2) 2 1 3
Anderson (4-3-1) 1 0 1
Sat., September 23
MacMurray W, 3-0
Final
MacMurray
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (0-7-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (5-3-1) 1 2 3
Tue., September 26
at Ohio Northern L, 8-0
Final
Anderson
0
Ohio Northern
8
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-4-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (7-2-1) 2 6 8
Sat., September 30
Mount St. Joseph * W, 2-1
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-6-2, 0-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (6-4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Wed., October 04
Manchester * W, 3-1
Final
Manchester
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-7, 0-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (7-4-1, 2-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Sat., October 07
at Hanover * L, 5-1
Final
Anderson
1
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-5-1, 2-1-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (8-3-0, 3-0-0) 3 2 5
Wed., October 11
at Rose-Hulman * L, 2-1
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-6-1, 2-2-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (8-4-1, 3-1-0) 1 1 2
Sat., October 14
Earlham * W, 1-0
Final
Earlham
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-10-1, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (8-6-1, 3-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Wed., October 18
Bluffton * W, 2-1
Final
Bluffton
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-13, 1-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (9-6-1, 4-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 21
Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final - OT
Transylvania
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (13-1, 6-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Anderson (9-7-1, 4-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Wed., October 25
at Defiance *
3:30 PM
Sat., October 28
at Franklin *
8:00 PM