2017 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., September 01
Wabash 3
Franklin 2
Final - OT
Wabash
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Wabash (1-0) 1 1 1 3
Franklin (0-1) 2 0 0 2
DePauw 2
Hanover 0
Final
DePauw
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Hanover (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Final
Frostburg State Tournament @ Frostburg, Md.
Mount St. Joseph
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 1 0 1
Bridgewater (Va.) (0-1) 0 0 0
Heidelberg 2
Earlham 0
Final
Heidelberg
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-0-0, 0-0-0) 2 0 2
Earlham (0-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Cincinnati-Clermont 1
Defiance 2
Final
Cincinnati-Clermont
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati-Clermont (1-0) 0 1 1
Defiance (0-0) 0 2 2
Oberlin 4
Anderson 0
Final
Oberlin
4
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (1-0) 2 2 4
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Knox 2
Final
@ Fulton, MO
Rose-Hulman
0
Knox
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Knox (1-0) 0 2 2
Manchester 1
Illinois Tech 0
Final
Manchester
1
Illinois Tech
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-0) 1 0 1
Illinois Tech (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 02
Berea 1
Transylvania 6
Final
Berea
1
Transylvania
6
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-2-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (2-0-0) 1 5 6
Oberlin 5
Earlham 1
Final
Oberlin
5
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (2-0-0, 0-0-0) 3 2 5
Earlham (0-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Heidelberg 2
Anderson 0
Final
Heidelberg
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (2-0) 1 1 2
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Frostburg St. 0
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
0
Frostburg St.
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Frostburg St. (0-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
North Central (Ill.) 0
Final - 2OT
@ Fulton, MO
Rose-Hulman
1
North Central (Ill.)
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 0 0 1 1
North Central (Ill.) (1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton 0
Spalding 9
Final
@ Danville, KY
Bluffton
0
Spalding
9
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 0 0
Spalding (1-0) 3 6 9
Sun., September 03
Illinois Col. 1
Franklin 0
Final
Illinois Col.
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Col. (2-0-0) 1 0 1
Franklin (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Hanover 3
Thomas More 1
Final
Hanover
3
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-1) 1 2 3
Thomas More (0-1) 0 1 1
Georgetown (Ky.) 5
Bluffton 1
Final
@ Danville, KY
Georgetown (Ky.)
5
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Georgetown (Ky.) (1-2-0) 2 3 5
Bluffton (0-2-0) 0 1 1
Manchester 0
Wis.-Whitewater 5
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Manchester
0
Wis.-Whitewater
5
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-1) 0 0 0
Wis.-Whitewater (1-1) 4 1 5
Muskingum 0
Transylvania 3
Final
Muskingum
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-3-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (3-0-0, 0-0) 2 1 3
Bethany (W.V.) 0
Defiance 2
Final
Bethany (W.V.)
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (W.V.) (1-1) 0 0 0
Defiance (2-0) 1 1 2
Tue., September 05
Anderson 3
Moody Bible 0
Final
Anderson
3
Moody Bible
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 1 2 3
Moody Bible (0-4) 0 0 0
Greenville 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Wed., September 06
Trine 1
Defiance 1
Final - 2OT
Trine
1
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Trine (2-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Defiance (2-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Asbury 9
Bluffton 1
Final
Asbury
9
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (2-1) 4 5 9
Bluffton (0-3) 0 1 1
Earlham 1
Wabash 4
Final
Earlham
1
Wabash
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3) 0 1 1
Wabash (2-0) 2 2 4
Thu., September 07
Cincinnati Christian 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Schueler Field
Cincinnati Christian
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-0) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph (1-1-1) 0 1 1
Fri., September 08
Blackburn 0
Manchester 1
Blackburn
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Manchester (3-1-0) 1 0 1
Wittenberg 2
Anderson 2
Final - 2OT
Raven/Spartan Classic
Wittenberg
2
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (0-2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Anderson (1-2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Franklin 0
Knox 4
Final
@ Warrior Cup - Milwaukee, Wis.
Franklin
0
Knox
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-3-0) 0 0 0
Knox (3-1-1) 1 3 4
Defiance 0
Westminster (Pa.) 4
Final
Defiance
0
Westminster (Pa.)
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-1-1) 0 0 0
Westminster (Pa.) (2-1-1) 1 3 4
Sat., September 09
Transylvania 1
Birmingham Southern 0
Final
Berry College Tournament @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Transylvania
1
Birmingham Southern
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-0) 1 0 1
Birmingham Southern (2-1) 0 0 0
Defiance 4
Carlow 0
Final
Defiance
4
Carlow
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-1-1) 3 1 4
Carlow (0-1-1) 0 0 0
Carroll (Wis.) 2
Rose-Hulman 2
Final - 2OT
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Carroll (Wis.) (0-3-1, 0-0-0) 1 1 0 0 2
Rose-Hulman (2-1-1, 0-0-0) 1 1 0 0 2
UC Clermont 2
Mount St. Joseph 5
Final
Schueler Field
UC Clermont
2
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (1-4) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-1-1) 0 5 5
Franklin 2
Wis. Lutheran 3
Final
Franklin
2
Wis. Lutheran
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-4-0) 1 1 2
Wis. Lutheran (3-0-1) 1 2 3
Wittenberg 1
Manchester 3
Final
Raven/Spartan Classic
Wittenberg
1
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (0-3-1) 1 0 1
Manchester (3-1) 1 2 3
Blackburn 0
Anderson 4
Final
Blackburn
0
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-2-1) 2 2 4
Indiana University East 3
Earlham 0
Final
Indiana University East
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Indiana University East (3-2-1) 3 0 3
Earlham (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Otterbein 2
Hanover 1
Final
Otterbein
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 1 2
Hanover (1-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Sun., September 10
Transylvania 2
Berry 0
Final
Berry Invitational
Transylvania
2
Berry
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-0) 1 1 2
Berry (3-1) 0 0 0
Edgewood 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Edgewood
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Edgewood (3-1) 2 1 3
Bluffton (0-4) 1 1 2
Wabash 1
Hanover 2
Final - OT
Wabash
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Wabash (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 0 1
Hanover (2-2-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1 2
Wed., September 13
Franklin 1
DePauw 4
Final
@ Carroll Stadium; Indianapolis, Ind.
Franklin
1
DePauw
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-5) 0 1 1
DePauw (2-1-1) 3 1 4
Manchester 1
Huntington 2
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Huntington
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (3-2) 1 0 0 1
Huntington (3-1-2) 1 0 1 2
Illinois Tech 2
Defiance 2
Final - 2OT
Illinois Tech
2
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Illinois Tech (2-2-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Defiance (3-1-2) 1 1 0 0 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Wabash 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Wabash
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-1-1) 1 0 1
Wabash (2-2) 0 0 0
Bluffton 0
Muskingum 6
Final
Bluffton
0
Muskingum
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-5) 0 0 0
Muskingum (1-4-1) 3 3 6
Mount St. Joseph 2
Wittenberg 4
Mount St. Joseph
2
Wittenberg
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-1-1) 2 0 2
Wittenberg (0-4-1) 2 2 4
Thu., September 14
Centre 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Centre
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Centre (3-4-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (6-0-0, 0-0) 0 2 2
Fri., September 15
Mount St. Joseph 1
Franciscan 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Franciscan
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-3-1) 0 1 1
Franciscan (5-1) 3 1 4
UC Clermont 0
Hanover 7
Final
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic @ Wilmington, OH
UC Clermont
0
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (2-5-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (3-2-0) 5 2 7
Anderson 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 1
Final
@ Emory, Va.
Anderson
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-2-1) 1 1 2
Bridgewater (Va.) (2-4) 1 0 1
Sat., September 16
Hanover 1
Wittenberg 0
Final
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic @ Wilmington, OH
Hanover
1
Wittenberg
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-2-0) 1 0 1
Wittenberg (1-6-1) 0 0 0
Grace Bible (Mich.) 0
Defiance 5
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
0
Defiance
5
Final 1 2 T
Grace Bible (Mich.) (1-5) 0 0 0
Defiance (4-1-2) 1 4 5
Baldwin Wallace 6
Bluffton 2
Final
Baldwin Wallace
6
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-4) 3 3 6
Bluffton (0-6) 0 2 2
Millikin 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Millikin
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-4-1, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (4-1-1, 0-0-0) 2 0 2
Wooster 1
Earlham 0
Final
Wooster
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (4-3-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Anderson 2
Emory & Henry 1
Final
Anderson
2
Emory & Henry
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-2-1) 1 1 2
Emory & Henry (3-4) 0 1 1
Franklin 1
Greenville 3
Final
Franklin
1
Greenville
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-6-0) 0 1 1
Greenville (3-3-0) 1 2 3
Sun., September 17
Heidelberg 4
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Schueler Field
Heidelberg
4
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (5-0-0) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph (2-5-1) 0 0 0
Manchester 0
Otterbein 2
Final
Manchester
0
Otterbein
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-3) 0 0 0
Otterbein (4-2) 0 2 2
Mon., September 18
Franklin 3
Spalding 5
Final
Franklin
3
Spalding
5
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-7-0) 2 1 3
Spalding (3-3-0) 1 4 5
Wed., September 20
Ohio Northern 1
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (5-2-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (3-4) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Earlham 2
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-3-0, 0-0-0) 1 2 3
Earlham (0-6-0, 0-0-0) 1 1 2
Bluffton 0
Ohio Christian 2
Final
Bluffton
0
Ohio Christian
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-7) 0 0 0
Ohio Christian (1-1) 2 0 2
Defiance 0
Huntington 4
Final
Defiance
0
Huntington
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-2-2) 0 0 0
Huntington (4-2-2) 4 0 4
Wabash 3
Anderson 1
Final
Wabash
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (5-2) 2 1 3
Anderson (4-3-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
DePauw
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-2-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (3-2-1) 0 1 1
Thomas More 2
Transylvania 3
Final - OT
Thomas More
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Thomas More (3-3-1, 0-0) 2 0 0 2
Transylvania (6-0-0, 0-0) 2 0 1 3
Fri., September 22
Spalding 3
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final - OT
Schueler Field
Spalding
3
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 OT T
Spalding (3-4) 1 2 0 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-4-1) 1 2 1 4
Sat., September 23
Transylvania 4
Waynesburg 0
Final
Transylvania
4
Waynesburg
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-0) 2 2 4
Waynesburg (1-4-2) 0 0 0
MacMurray 0
Anderson 3
Final
MacMurray
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (0-7-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (5-3-1) 1 2 3
Earlham 1
Otterbein 4
Final
Earlham
1
Otterbein
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-7) 0 1 1
Otterbein (6-2) 2 2 4
Defiance 1
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Defiance
1
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-3-2) 0 1 1
Baldwin Wallace (4-5) 1 2 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Ohio Northern 2
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (4-3-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Ohio Northern (6-2-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Sun., September 24
MacMurray 0
Franklin 8
Final
MacMurray
0
Franklin
8
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (0-8-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (1-7) 1 7 8
DePauw 0
Manchester 1
DePauw
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (3-4-1) 0 0 0
Manchester (4-4) 0 1 1
Hanover 4
Spalding 0
Final
Hanover
4
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3) 1 3 4
Spalding (3-5) 0 0 0
Tue., September 26
Mount St. Joseph 1
Wabash 3
Final
Crawfordsville, IN
Mount St. Joseph
1
Wabash
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-5-1) 0 1 1
Wabash (7-2) 1 2 3
Hanover 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final
Hanover
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3-0) 0 1 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (6-3-1) 2 0 2
Manchester 0
Heidelberg 1
Manchester
0
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-5) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (7-0) 0 1 1
Anderson 0
Ohio Northern 8
Final
Anderson
0
Ohio Northern
8
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-4-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (7-2-1) 2 6 8
Earlham 1
Wittenberg 4
Final
Earlham
1
Wittenberg
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-9-0) 0 1 1
Wittenberg (3-7-1) 3 1 4
Rose-Hulman 2
Principia 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Principia
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3-1) 1 1 2
Principia (1-6) 0 0 0
Wed., September 27
Wooster 4
Bluffton 1
Final
Wooster
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (6-4) 2 2 4
Bluffton (0-8) 0 1 1
Defiance
Thiel
Cancelled
Thu., September 28
Georgetown (Ky.) 2
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final - 2OT
Schueler Field
Georgetown (Ky.)
2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Georgetown (Ky.) (5-4-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-5-2) 1 1 0 0 2
Sat., September 30
Final
Franklin
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-8) 0 0 0
Defiance (5-3-2) 1 1 2
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (7-3-0, 5-6-0) 0 0 1 1
Manchester (1-1-0, 0-2-0) 0 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-9-0, 0-1-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (1-8-0, 1-0-0) 0 3 3
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-6-2, 0-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (6-4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-4-1, 0-1-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-0-0, 1-0-0) 0 1 1
Wed., October 04
Final
Manchester
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-7, 0-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (7-4-1, 2-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (0-10, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 0 1
Defiance (6-3-2, 2-0 HCAC) 1 0 1 2
Final
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-9-0, 1-1-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (6-4-1, 1-1-0) 2 2 4
Final
Schueler Field
Transylvania
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-0-0, 2-0) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-7-2, 0-2) 0 1 1
Final
Think Pink Night
Hanover
5
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-3-0, 3-0-0) 1 4 5
Franklin (1-10-0, 0-3-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 07
Final
Transylvania
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-0, 3-0) 2 0 2
Defiance (6-4-2, 2-1) 1 0 1
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-8-0, 0-3-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-4-1, 2-1-0) 2 0 2
Final
Anderson
1
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-5-1, 2-1-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (8-3-0, 3-0-0) 3 2 5
Final - 2OT
Schueler Field
Earlham
1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (1-9-2, 1-1-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (3-7-4, 0-2-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Final
Bluffton
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-10-0, 1-2-0) 2 1 3
Franklin (1-10-0, 0-3-0) 0 0 0
Wed., October 11
Final
Defiance
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-5-2, 2-2-0) 0 0 0
Earlham (2-9-1, 2-1-1) 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-0-0, 4-0-0) 1 1 2
Hanover (8-4-0, 3-1-0) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Manchester
5
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-11-0, 0-4-0) 0 0 0
Manchester (5-8-0, 1-3-0) 3 2 5
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-7-3, 1-2-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (1-11, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-6-1, 2-2-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (8-4-1, 3-1-0) 1 1 2
Sat., October 14
Final
Earlham
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-10-1, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (8-6-1, 3-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (11-1-0, 4-1-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (6-8-0, 2-3-0) 0 0 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-6-2, 2-3-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-4-1, 4-1-0) 0 1 1
Final
Hanover
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-4, 4-1 HCAC) 3 1 4
Bluffton (1-12, 1-4 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Schueler Field
Franklin
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-12, 0-5) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (5-7-3, 2-2-1) 0 1 1
Wed., October 18
Final
Bluffton
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-13, 1-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (9-6-1, 4-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Hanover
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-4-0, 5-1-0) 1 0 1
Earlham (2-11-1, 2-3-1) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
1
Manchester
7
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-7-2, 2-4-0) 0 1 1
Manchester (7-8-0, 3-3-0) 1 6 7
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-13-0, 0-6-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (11-1-0, 4-1-0) 4 1 5
Final
Schueler Field
Rose-Hulman
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-1, 5-1) 3 0 3
Mount St. Joseph (5-8-3, 2-3-1) 0 1 1
Sat., October 21
Final
Schueler Field
Manchester
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-8, 4-3) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (5-9-3, 2-9-1) 0 0 0
Final - OT
Transylvania
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (13-1, 6-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Anderson (9-7-1, 4-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Final - OT
Franklin
1
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (1-14-0, 0-7-0) 0 1 0 1
Earlham (3-11-1, 3-3-1) 0 1 1 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-4-1, 7-0-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Bluffton (1-14, 1-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-8-2, 2-5-0) 1 1 2
Hanover (11-4-0, 6-1-0) 1 2 3
Wed., October 25
Final
Manchester
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-8, 5-3 HCAC) 2 3 5
Bluffton (1-15, 1-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
0
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-8-1, 4-4-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (7-8-2, 3-5) 2 4 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-10-3, 2-5-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (12-4-0, 7-1-0) 1 2 3
Final
Earlham
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-12-1, 3-4-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (14-1-0, 7-1-0) 3 2 5
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-4-1, 7-1-0) 0 1 1
Franklin (1-15-0, 0-8-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 28
Final
Bluffton
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-16-0, 1-8) 0 0 0
Transylvania (15-1-0, 8-1) 2 0 2
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (12-4-1, 7-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (12-4-2, 7-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Defiance
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-11-3, 2-6-1) 0 0 0
Defiance (8-8-2, 4-5) 2 2 4
Earlham
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-13-1, 3-5-1) 0 0 0
Manchester (10-8-0, 6-3-0) 1 0 1
Final - OT
Anderson
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (9-9-1, 4-5) 1 0 0 1
Franklin (2-15, 1-8) 0 1 1 2
Wed., November 01
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (12-4-3) 1 0 0 0 1
Hanover (12-4-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
2017 HCAC Tournament
Manchester
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (10-9-0, 6-3) 0 0 0
Transylvania (16-1-0, 8-1) 1 0 1
Sat., November 04
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (12-5-3, 7-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Transylvania (17-1-0, 8-1) 1 0 0 1 2
Sat., November 11
Transylvania 0
Kenyon 1
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round @ Westerville, Ohio
Transylvania
0
Kenyon
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (17-2) 0 0 0
Kenyon (16-2-3) 1 0 1