2016 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Franklin 2
Wabash 2
Final - 2OT
Franklin
2
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (0-0-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Wabash (0-0-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Bluffton 0
Adrian 6
Final
Bluffton
0
Adrian
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 0 0
Adrian (1-0) 4 2 6
Hanover 1
DePauw 2
Final
Hanover
1
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 1 1
DePauw (1-0) 0 2 2
Principia 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Principia
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Principia (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-0-0) 2 0 2
Fri., September 02
Trine 1
Anderson 3
Final
Trine
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-1) 0 1 1
Anderson (1-0) 2 1 3
Berea 0
Transylvania 10
Final
Transylvania Soccer Showcase
Berea
0
Transylvania
10
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-2-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-0-0, 0-0-0) 5 5 10
Elmhurst 3
Earlham 0
Final
Elmhurst
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (1-0-0, 0-0-0 CCIW) 2 1 3
Earlham (0-0-1, 0-0-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Concordia (MI) 2
Defiance 1
Final
Concordia (MI)
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Concordia (MI) (3-1) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-1) 0 1 1
Sat., September 03
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-1-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-0-0) 0 0 0 1 1
UC Clermont 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
UC Clermont
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (1-0) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 1 2 3
Concordia Chicago 0
Bluffton 1
Final - 2OT
@ Manchester, Ind.
Concordia Chicago
0
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Concordia Chicago (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-1) 0 0 0 1 1
MacMurray 2
Manchester 7
MacMurray
2
Manchester
7
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (0-1) 1 1 2
Manchester (1-0) 2 5 7
Trine 0
Earlham 1
Final
Trine
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-2-0, 0-0-0 MIAA) 0 0 0
Earlham (1-1-0, 0-0-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Elmhurst 2
Anderson 0
Final
Elmhurst
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (1-0) 2 0 2
Anderson (1-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 04
Hanover 1
Wabash 0
Final
Hanover
1
Wabash
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-1-0) 0 1 1
Wabash (0-1-1) 0 0 0
MacMurray 1
Bluffton 2
Final
@ Manchester University
MacMurray
1
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
MacMurray (0-2) 1 0 1
Bluffton (2-1) 0 2 2
Concordia Chicago 0
Manchester 2
Concordia Chicago
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (0-2) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-0) 2 0 2
Southern State College 0
Mount St. Joseph 15
Final
Southern State College
0
Mount St. Joseph
15
Final 1 2 T
Southern State College (0-1) 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 15 15
Cleary (MI) 4
Defiance 0
Final
Cleary (MI)
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Cleary (MI) () 2 2 4
Defiance (0-2) 0 0 0
Wooster 0
Transylvania 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania Soccer Showcase
Wooster
0
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wooster (1-0-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 1
Birmingham Southern 3
Final
BSC PUMA Labor Day Classic
Franklin
1
Birmingham Southern
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1-1) 0 1 1
Birmingham Southern (2-0) 2 1 3
Mon., September 05
Franklin 2
Sewanee 4
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Franklin
2
Sewanee
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2-1) 0 2 2
Sewanee (3-0) 2 2 4
Tue., September 06
Rose-Hulman 3
Greenville 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Greenville
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-0) 1 2 3
Greenville (0-3) 0 0 0
Wed., September 07
Wabash 0
Earlham 1
Final
Wabash
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (2-1-0) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Georgetown (Ky.) 1
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
1
Georgetown (Ky.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Georgetown (Ky.) (1-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Defiance 1
Trine 1
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Trine
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (0-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Trine (0-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Fri., September 09
Trine 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Mary Ann Waford Memorial
Trine
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-3-1, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-0-1, 0-0-0) 1 1 2
Blackburn 1
Manchester 1
Final - 2OT
2016 Raven-Spartan Classic
Blackburn
1
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Blackburn (1-1-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Manchester (2-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Moody Bible 0
Anderson 3
Final
Moody Bible
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Moody Bible (0-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-1) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final - 2OT
2016 Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Mount St. Joseph
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-1-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Alma 3
Franklin 0
Final
Transylvania Classic @ Lexington, Ky
Alma
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Alma (5-0-0) 2 1 3
Franklin (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Carroll (Wis.) 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Carroll (Wis.)
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-0) 1 0 1
Carroll (Wis.) (1-3) 0 0 0
Sat., September 10
Carthage 1
Hanover 4
Final
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
Carthage
1
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Carthage (3-2-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (2-1-0) 2 2 4
Earlham 0
Ferrum 5
Final
@ Emory, Va.
Earlham
0
Ferrum
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2) 0 0 0
Ferrum (2-2) 3 2 5
Huntington 0
Defiance 1
Final
Huntington
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (1-5-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-2-1) 0 1 1
Blackburn 1
Anderson 2
Final - OT
Blackburn
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Blackburn (1-2-2) 1 0 0 1
Anderson (3-1) 0 1 1 2
Moody Bible 1
Manchester 2
Final
2016 Raven-Spartan Classic
Moody Bible
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Moody Bible (1-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (3-0-1) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Northern 5
Final
@ Wilmington
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Northern
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-1-1) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern (6-0) 4 1 5
Sun., September 11
Earlham 1
Emory & Henry 3
Final
Earlham
1
Emory & Henry
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-3) 1 0 1
Emory & Henry (3-0) 3 0 3
Alma 0
Transylvania 1
Final
Mary Ann Waford Memorial
Alma
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Alma (4-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (3-0-1, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman 0
MSOE 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
MSOE
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 0 0 0
MSOE (3-2) 2 0 2
Trine 0
Franklin 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
Trine
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Trine (0-3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (0-3-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Hanover 3
Final
Wabash Tournament @ Wabash
Monmouth (Ill.)
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (3) 1 2 3
Tue., September 13
Spalding 2
Hanover 7
Final
Spalding
2
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-5-0) 0 2 2
Hanover (4-1-0) 4 3 7
Wed., September 14
Huntington 1
Manchester 1
Final - 2OT
Huntington
1
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Huntington (1-5-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Manchester (3-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Wittenberg 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Wittenberg
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (1-4-0) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (3-1-2) 0 2 2
Wabash 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Wabash
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-3-1) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (4-2-0) 1 0 1
Bluffton 0
Otterbein 2
Final
Bluffton
0
Otterbein
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-2) 0 0 0
Otterbein (4-2) 2 0 2
DePauw 4
Franklin 0
Final
DePauw
4
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (3-0-2) 2 2 4
Franklin (0-4-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (3-0-2) 2 0 0 0 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-1-2) 2 0 0 0 2
Fri., September 16
Defiance 4
Moody Bible 1
Final
@ Chicago, IL
Defiance
4
Moody Bible
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2-1) 3 1 4
Moody Bible () 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Spalding 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1-2) 1 1 2
Spalding (1-6-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 17
Transylvania 7
Muskingum 0
Final
Transylvania
7
Muskingum
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-0-2) 6 1 7
Muskingum (3-3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham 2
Wooster 1
Final
Earlham
2
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-3-0, 0-0-0 NCAC) 0 2 2
Wooster (2-4-1, 0-0-0 NCAC) 1 0 1
Bluffton 0
Baldwin Wallace 3
Final
Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Bluffton
0
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-3) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (1-6) 1 2 3
Defiance 1
Illinois Tech 2
Final
Defiance
1
Illinois Tech
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3-1) 0 1 1
Illinois Tech (2-4) 1 1 2
Anderson 4
MacMurray 0
Final
Anderson
4
MacMurray
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (4-1) 2 2 4
MacMurray (2-4) 0 0 0
Hanover 0
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Final
Hanover
0
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-2-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (5-1-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Millikin 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 0 1 1
Millikin (5-0) 0 2 2
Sun., September 18
Anderson 2
Robert Morris-S'fiel 0
Final
@ Springfield, IL
Anderson
2
Robert Morris-S'fiel
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (5-1) 1 1 2
Robert Morris-S'fiel (0-2) 0 0 0
Spalding 2
Franklin 1
Final - OT
Daniel Schuetz Community Day
Spalding
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Spalding (2-6-0) 0 1 1 2
Franklin (0-5-2) 0 1 0 1
Mon., September 19
Mount St. Joseph
Ky. Christian
Postponed
Tue., September 20
Wittenberg 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Wittenberg
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (3-4) 1 2 3
Bluffton (2-4) 0 1 1
Andrews 1
Manchester 5
Final
Andrews
1
Manchester
5
Final 1 2 T
Andrews (1-6) 1 0 1
Manchester (4-0-2) 2 3 5
Wed., September 21
Anderson 1
Wabash 3
Final
Anderson
1
Wabash
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-2-0) 0 1 1
Wabash (4-3-1) 2 1 3
Berea 0
Hanover 5
Final
Berea
0
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-6-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (5-2-0) 4 1 5
Marietta 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Marietta
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (4-4-1) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (5-1-2) 0 1 1
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 9
Final
Defiance
0
Ohio Northern
9
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (8-0-1) 4 5 9
DePauw 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
DePauw
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-1-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (4-4-0) 0 0 0
Earlham 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Earlham
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-3-0) 0 1 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2-2) 0 0 0
Thu., September 22
Transylvania 2
Thomas More 1
Final
Transylvania
2
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-0-2) 0 2 2
Thomas More (4-4-0) 0 1 1
Fri., September 23
Finlandia 0
Manchester 2
Final
Finlandia
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Finlandia (1-6) 0 0 0
Manchester (5-0-2) 1 1 2
Sat., September 24
Ohio Christian 1
Bluffton 2
Final
Ohio Christian
1
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Christian (2-6) 1 0 1
Bluffton (3-4) 0 2 2
Baldwin Wallace 5
Defiance 0
Final
Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Baldwin Wallace
5
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-7) 4 1 5
Defiance (2-5-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern 2
Anderson 1
Final
Ohio Northern
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (9-0-1) 0 2 2
Anderson (5-3) 0 1 1
Franklin 3
Berea 3
Final - 2OT
Franklin
3
Berea
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin () 2 1 0 0 3
Berea () 1 2 0 0 3
Georgetown (Ky.) 2
Hanover 7
Final
Georgetown (Ky.)
2
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Georgetown (Ky.) (2-4-2) 2 0 2
Hanover (6-2-0) 2 5 7
Otterbein 3
Earlham 0
Final
Otterbein
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (5-2-1) 1 2 3
Earlham (4-4-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Chicago 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Chicago
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-5) 0 0 0
Chicago (9-0) 2 0 2
Union College Alumni vs. Mt. St. Joseph Reserves
Mount St. Joseph
5:30 PM
Reserve Game
Sun., September 25
Finlandia 5
Bluffton 0
Final
Finlandia
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Finlandia (2-6) 3 2 5
Bluffton (3-5) 0 0 0
Illinois Tech 2
Manchester 3
Illinois Tech
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (3-6) 1 1 2
Manchester (6-0-2) 2 1 3
Tue., September 27
Thiel 2
Defiance 3
Final - 2OT
Thiel
2
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Thiel (3-6-1) 2 0 0 0 2
Defiance (3-5-1) 1 1 0 1 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Hanover 3
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-4-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (7-2-0) 1 2 3
Transylvania 1
Centre 2
Final
Transylvania
1
Centre
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-1-2) 0 1 1
Centre (6-2-0) 1 1 2
Wabash 4
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Wabash
4
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (6-3-1) 0 4 4
Mount St. Joseph (5-2-1) 0 1 1
Wed., September 28
Bluffton 0
Wooster 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Wooster
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-6-0) 0 0 0
Wooster (4-5-1, 1-0-0 NCAC) 3 1 4
Ky. Christian 0
Anderson 2
Final
Ky. Christian
0
Anderson
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Ky. Christian (2-5-2) 0 0 0
Anderson (6-3) 2 0 2
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern 7
Final
Manchester
0
Ohio Northern
7
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-1-2) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (10-0-1) 2 5 7
Sat., October 01
Final
Manchester
1
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-2-2, 0-1-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Hanover (8-2-0, 1-0-0 HCAC) 2 2 4
Final
Earlham
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-4, 1-0 HCAC) 3 0 3
Bluffton (3-7, 0-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-2-2, 0-1-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-5-0, 1-0-0) 1 2 3
Final
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-4, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (6-2-2. 1-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final - 2OT
Defiance
2
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (3-5-2, 0-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 0 2
Franklin (0-5-4, 0-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 0 2
Wed., October 05
Final - OT
Anderson
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (6-5, 0-2 HCAC) 2 0 0 2
Manchester (7-2-2, 1-1 HCAC) 2 0 1 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-5-0, 2-0-0 HCAC) 2 0 2
Earlham (5-5-0, 1-1-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-5-2, 1-0-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Bluffton (3-8, 0-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Franklin
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-6-4, 0-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (9-2-0, 2-0-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (6-2-3, 1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (5-2-3, 0-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 08
Final
Hanover
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-2,3-0) 1 1 2
Anderson (6-6,0-3) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-5, 3-0 HCAC) 3 1 4
Manchester (7-3-2, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
4
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-6-4, 1-1-1 HCAC) 3 1 4
Bluffton (3-9, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-3-2, 2-1-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Earlham (5-6-0, 1-2-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-6-2, 1-1-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (6-2-3, 1-1-0) 1 2 3
Wed., October 12
Final
Earlham
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-7, 1-3 HCAC) 1 0 1
Defiance (5-6-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-5, 4-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Anderson (6-7, 0-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-3-0, 3-1-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-2-3, 2-1-1) 0 1 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-10) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (8-2-3) 2 0 2
Final
Manchester
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-4-2, 1-3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Franklin (2-6-4, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Sat., October 15
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-11-0, 0-5-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (11-3-0, 4-1-0 HCAC) 0 4 4
Final
Manchester
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-5-2, 1-4) 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-2-3, 3-1-1) 1 1 2
Final
Anderson
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-7-0, 1-4-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Earlham (5-7-0, 1-3-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-5, 5-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Defiance (5-7-2, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-3-3, 3-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (3-6-4, 3-1-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Wed., October 19
Final
Earlham
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-9, 1-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (12-3, 5-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester
2
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (7-5-3, 1-4-1 HCAC) 0 2 0 0 2
Defiance (5-7-3, 2-2-2 HCAC) 2 0 0 0 2
Final
Anderson
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-7, 2-4 HCAC) 1 2 3
Bluffton (3-12, 0-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-2-3, 4-1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Franklin (3-7-4, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Thu., October 20
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-4-3, 3-2-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (10-5-0, 6-0-0) 1 1 2
Sat., October 22
Final
Hanover
5
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-3, 6-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Defiance (5-8-3, 2-3-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-4-3, 4-2-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Manchester (7-6-2, 1-5-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-13-0, 0-7-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (11-5-0, 7-0-0) 1 5 6
Final
Anderson
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-8-0, 2-5-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (10-2-3, 5-1-1) 1 2 3
Final - 2OT
Earlham
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (6-9-0, 2-5-0 HCAC) 1 1 0 1 3
Franklin (3-8-4, 3-3-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 0 2
Wed., October 26
Final
Bluffton
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-14, 0-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (8-6-3, 2-5-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Final - 2OT
Defiance
0
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (5-8-4, 2-3-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson (8-8-1, 2-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-2-3, 6-1-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Earlham (6-10-0, 2-6-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Hanover
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-3-0 (7-1-0)) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-5-3 (4-3-1)) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-9-4, 3-4-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (12-5-0, 8-0-0) 1 3 4
Sat., October 29
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (13-5, 9-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Hanover (14-4, 7-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-10-4,3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (9-8-1, 3-5-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Manchester
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-6-3, 3-5-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Earlham (6-11-0, 2-7-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
6
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-2-3, 7-1-1 HCAC) 2 4 6
Bluffton (3-15, 0-9 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
*Pink Game*
Defiance
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-9-4) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (10-5-3) 0 2 2
Wed., November 02
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Mount St. Joseph
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-6-3, 5-3-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (14-5-0, 9-0-0) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Hanover
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (15-4-0, 8-2-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Transylvania (12-3-3, 7-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., November 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Hanover
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-4-0, 7-2-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (14-6-0, 9-0-0) 0 0 0
Sat., November 12
Hanover 0
Wis.-Whitewater 2
Final
NCAA Championship - First Round @ Kenosha, Wisconsin
Hanover
0
Wis.-Whitewater
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-5-0) 0 0 0
Wis.-Whitewater (14-4-3) 1 1 2