2014 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
5-13-2 .300 3-5-1 .389 Lost 3 3-5-1 2-5-1 0-3
Fri., August 29
Waynesburg T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Waynesburg
1
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Waynesburg (0-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Defiance (0-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Mon., September 01
Illinois Tech L, 2-1
Final
Illinois Tech
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (1-0-1) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-1-1) 0 1 1
Fri., September 05
at Centre L, 3-0
Final
25th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Defiance
0
Centre
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Centre (1-0-1) 0 3 3
Sat., September 06
vs. Spalding L, 3-0
Final
@ Danville, KY
Defiance
0
Spalding
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Spalding (3-1) 2 1 3
Fri., September 12
at Trine W, 1-0
Final
Ketner Classic
Defiance
1
Trine
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-3-1) 0 1 1
Trine (2-2-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 13
vs. Adrian L, 2-1
Final - OT
@ Angola, Ind.
Defiance
1
Adrian
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (1-4-1) 1 0 0 1
Adrian (3-2) 0 1 1 2
Wed., September 17
Heidelberg L, 2-0
Final
Heidelberg
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (3-2-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Fri., September 19
vs. Wittenberg L, 2-0
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Defiance
0
Wittenberg
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (3-2-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 20
at Wilmington (Ohio) L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-7-1) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-2) 0 3 3
Sat., September 27
at Baldwin Wallace L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8-1) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-7) 0 2 2
Sun., September 28
Muskingum W, 2-1
Final
Muskingum
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-5) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-8-1) 0 2 2
Sat., October 04
Rose-Hulman * L, 2-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-3-2 (1-0 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (2-9-1 (0-1 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Thu., October 09
at Manchester * W, 3-1
Final
Defiance
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-9-1, 1-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Manchester (4-7, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 11
at Franklin * T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Defiance
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (3-9-2, 1-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (5-4-2, 2-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Wed., October 15
Anderson * W, 3-2
Final
Anderson
2
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-6 (2-2 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (4-9-2 (2-1-1 HCAC)) 2 1 3
Sat., October 18
at Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-10-2,2-2-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-5-1,3-1-1) 0 1 1
Wed., October 22
Bluffton * W, 1-0
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-11, 2-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (5-10-2, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 25
Mount St. Joseph * L, 2-1
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (4-12-1, 2-4-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 1 2
Defiance (5-11-2, 3-3-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., October 28
at Earlham * L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-12-2, 3-4-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-10-2, 4-3-1) 1 1 2
Sat., November 01
Hanover * L, 2-0
Final
Hanover
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-10-3, 3-4-2 HCAC) 2 0 2
Defiance (5-13-2, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0