2012 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 31
Berea 0
Transylvania 5
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0) 4 1 5
Greenville 3
Defiance 0
Final
Greenville
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-0-0) 1 2 3
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Millikin 2
Anderson 0
Final
Millikin
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-0) 0 2 2
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Bluffton 1
Andrews 4
Final
Bluffton
1
Andrews
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 1 1
Andrews (1-0) 2 2 4
Olivet 4
Franklin 0
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Olivet
4
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (1-0) 2 2 4
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian 0
Earlham 2
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (1-0) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Denison 0
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
0
Denison
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (0-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Denison (0-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover 1
Asbury 5
Final
Hanover
1
Asbury
5
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 1 1
Asbury (2-0) 3 2 5
Milwaukee Engr. 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Milwaukee Engr.
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Milwaukee Engr. (1-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 01
Cincinnati Christian 1
Anderson 2
Final
Cincinnati Christian
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-1) 0 1 1
Anderson (1-1) 1 1 2
Trine 1
Transylvania 2
Final
Trine
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-1) 0 1 1
Transylvania (1-0) 1 1 2
Moody Bible 4
Manchester 2
Final
Moody Bible
4
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Moody Bible (1-0) 1 3 4
Manchester (0-1) 0 2 2
Millikin 0
Earlham 1
Final
Millikin
0
Earlham
1
94:26 - OT 1 2 OT T
Millikin () 0 0 0 0
Earlham () 0 0 1 1
Sun., September 02
Milwaukee Engr. 3
Franklin 0
Final
Milwaukee Engr.
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Milwaukee Engr. (2-0) 3 0 3
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 0
Olivet 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 2OT
@ Franklin, Ind.
Olivet
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Olivet (1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Thomas More 2
Hanover 2
Final - 2OT
Thomas More
2
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Thomas More (1-0-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Hanover (0-1-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Kenyon 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Kenyon
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1-1) 1 0 1
Kenyon (1-1-0) 2 2 4
Alma 2
Defiance 1
Final - 2OT
Alma
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (1-1-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Defiance (0-2-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., September 04
Huntington 1
Hanover 0
Final - 2OT
Huntington
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Huntington (3-1) 0 0 0 1 1
Hanover (0-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Albion 2
Manchester 1
Final
Albion
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Albion (1-2) 1 1 2
Manchester (0-2) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern 3
Anderson 0
Final
Ohio Northern
3
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (3-0) 1 2 3
Anderson (1-2) 0 0 0
Bluffton 1
Cincinnati Christian 4
Final
Bluffton
1
Cincinnati Christian
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 1 1
Cincinnati Christian (1-2) 1 3 4
Wed., September 05
DePauw 1
Franklin 0
Final
DePauw
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (3-0) 0 1 1
Franklin (0-3) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Greenville 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Greenville
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Greenville (3-0) 1 1 2
Fri., September 07
Defiance 1
Ohio Northern 5
Final
ONU Invitational
Defiance
1
Ohio Northern
5
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3-0) 0 1 1
Ohio Northern (4-0-0) 3 2 5
Kalamazoo 1
Manchester 0
Final
at Trine (Angola, Ind.) @ Trine (Angola, Ind.)
Kalamazoo
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (0-3) 0 0 0
Anderson 2
Gordon 1
Final
@ Delaware, Ohio
Anderson
2
Gordon
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-2-0) 1 1 2
Gordon (1-1-1) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Mount St. Joseph
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2-1) 0 1 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-2) 0 3 3
Sat., September 08
Wabash 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - OT
Wabash
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Wabash (1-3) 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-2-1) 0 0 1 1
DePauw 1
Earlham 0
Final - OT
DePauw
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT T
DePauw (4-0) 0 0 1 1
Earlham (2-1) 0 0 0 0
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 2
Final
Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-1-0) 1 1 2
Bluffton 2
Shawnee St. 1
Final
Bluffton
2
Shawnee St.
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-2) 0 2 2
Shawnee St. (0-5) 0 1 1
Marian (IN) 0
Hanover 1
Final
Marian (IN)
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Marian (IN) (4-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (1-2-1) 0 1 1
Transylvania 1
Thomas More 1
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-0-1,) 1 0 0 0 1
Thomas More (1-0-3,) 1 0 0 0 1
Manchester 2
Trine 1
Final
Manchester
2
Trine
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-3) 0 2 2
Trine (1-3) 1 0 1
Muskingum 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Wilmington College Fall Classic @ Wilmington, OH
Muskingum
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-2-1) 0 2 2
Mount Union 2
Anderson 0
Final
Fred Myers-adidas Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
Mount Union
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (2-2-0) 1 1 2
Anderson (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Sun., September 09
Wabash 2
Earlham 0
Final
Wabash
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-3) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-2) 0 0 0
DePauw 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Final - 2OT
DePauw
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
DePauw (4-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 0
North Central (Ill.) 2
Final
Franklin
0
North Central (Ill.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-4) 0 0 0
North Central (Ill.) (4-1) 1 1 2
Tue., September 11
Trine 4
Defiance 0
Final
Trine
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-3) 1 3 4
Defiance (0-5) 0 0 0
Wed., September 12
Manchester 0
Huntington 1
Final
Manchester
0
Huntington
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4) 0 0 0
Huntington (4-1-2) 1 0 1
Anderson 1
Illinois Col. 2
Final - OT
Anderson
1
Illinois Col.
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (2-4) 0 1 0 1
Illinois Col. (4-1-1) 0 1 1 2
Oberlin 3
Earlham 2
Final
Oberlin
3
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (5-1) 0 3 3
Earlham (2-3) 0 2 2
Hanover 0
DePauw 0
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
DePauw
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (1-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
DePauw (4-0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-4) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (2-2-1) 1 1 2
Bluffton 1
St. Francis (Ind.) 5
Final
Bluffton
1
St. Francis (Ind.)
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-3) 1 0 1
St. Francis (Ind.) (6-1) 1 4 5
Transylvania 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Final
Transylvania
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-0-1) 1 0 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Ill. Wesleyan 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-3-2) 1 0 1
Ill. Wesleyan (5-0-0) 2 0 2
Fri., September 14
Defiance 0
Capital 2
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-6) 0 0 0
Capital (4-2-1) 1 1 2
Franklin 1
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Franklin
1
Ohio Northern
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-6-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern (6-1-0) 2 1 3
Sat., September 15
Transylvania 0
Ohio Northern 2
Final
Transylvania
0
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-1-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (7-1-1) 2 0 2
Thomas More 2
Anderson 0
Final
Thomas More
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (3-0-3) 0 2 2
Anderson (2-5) 0 0 0
Wittenberg 2
Bluffton 3
Final
Wittenberg
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (3-3-1) 1 1 2
Bluffton (2-3) 0 3 3
Hanover 3
Alma 2
Final
Hanover
3
Alma
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-2-2) 3 0 3
Alma (4-2-0) 2 0 2
Defiance 1
Muskingum 2
Final
Defiance
1
Muskingum
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-7-0) 0 1 1
Muskingum (3-3-1) 1 1 2
Millikin 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Millikin
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (2-4-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-3-2) 2 1 3
Manchester 0
Fontbonne 1
Final
@ North Central College
Manchester
0
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-5) 0 0 0
Fontbonne (4-0-1) 1 0 1
West Va. Tech 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final - OT
West Va. Tech
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 OT T
West Va. Tech (5-0) 0 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-3-1) 0 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final
Earlham
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-4) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-3) 2 0 2
Sun., September 16
Hanover 0
Olivet 3
Final
Hanover
0
Olivet
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-3-2) 0 0 0
Olivet (6-0-1) 2 1 3
Webster 3
Manchester 2
Final
@ North Central (IL)
Webster
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Webster () 1 2 3
Manchester () 1 1 2
Tue., September 18
Spalding 0
Anderson 1
Final
Spalding
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (2-5) 0 0 0
Anderson (3-5) 0 1 1
Thomas More 4
Earlham 3
Final
Thomas More
4
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (4-0-3) 0 4 4
Earlham (2-5) 2 1 3
Bluffton 0
Goshen 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Goshen
4
- 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-4) 0 0 0
Goshen (4-3) 2 2 4
Wed., September 19
Heidelberg 1
Defiance 0
Final
Heidelberg
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (3-4-0) 1 0 1
Defiance (0-8-0) 0 0 0
Wabash 1
Hanover 2
Final
Wabash
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-6) 1 0 1
Hanover (3-3-2) 0 2 2
Transylvania 2
Asbury 1
Final - OT
Transylvania
2
Asbury
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (4-1-1) 1 0 1 2
Asbury (3-4-0) 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph 2
Wittenberg 3
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
2
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-4-1) 1 1 0 2
Wittenberg (4-3-1) 1 1 1 3
Manchester 0
Goshen 3
Final
Manchester
0
Goshen
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester (1-7) 0 0 0
Goshen (5-3) 1 2 3
Marian (IN) 0
Franklin 1
Final
Marian (IN)
0
Franklin
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Marian (IN) (6-3) 0 0 0
Franklin (1-5) 0 1 1
Fontbonne 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Fontbonne
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne (4-2-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-3-2) 1 1 2
Fri., September 21
Anderson 0
Centre 6
Final
Anderson
0
Centre
6
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-6-0) 0 0 0
Centre (5-2-0) 4 2 6
Sat., September 22
Moody Bible 4
Bluffton 0
Final
Moody Bible
4
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Moody Bible (8-1) 1 3 4
Bluffton (2-5) 0 0 0
Principia 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final - 2OT
Principia
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Principia (1-7-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (3-3-2) 0 1 0 1 2
Earlham 0
Wooster 1
Final
Earlham
0
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-6) 0 0 0
Wooster (3-5) 0 1 1
Asbury 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Asbury
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (4-4) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-5-1) 0 0 0
Spalding 1
Hanover 2
Final - OT
Spalding
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Spalding (2-6) 0 1 0 1
Hanover (4-3-2) 1 0 1 2
Marietta 1
Transylvania 4
Final
Marietta
1
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (3-5) 0 1 1
Transylvania (5-1-1) 3 1 4
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Defiance 0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-4-0) 0 1 1
Defiance (0-9-0) 0 0 0
Case Western Reserve 1
Franklin 1
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve
1
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Case Western Reserve (3-4-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Franklin (1-5-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sun., September 23
Anderson 5
Shawnee St. 1
Final
Anderson
5
Shawnee St.
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-6) 2 3 5
Shawnee St. (1-8) 1 0 1
Centre 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Centre
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Centre (6-2) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman (4-4-2) 0 1 1
Manchester 1
Ohio Northern 6
Final
Manchester
1
Ohio Northern
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern (9-2-0) 4 2 6
Mon., September 24
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 2
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
1
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6-1) 1 0 0 1
Thomas More (5-1-3) 0 1 1 2
Tue., September 25
Defiance 1
Rochester (Mich.) 3
Final
Defiance
1
Rochester (Mich.)
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (0-10-0) 1 0 1
Rochester (Mich.) (4-7-0) 1 2 3
Andrews 0
Manchester 1
Final
Andrews
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Andrews (4-4-1) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-8) 1 0 1
Wed., September 26
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Transylvania 3
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-4-1) 1 1 2
Transylvania (6-1-1) 1 2 3
Spalding 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Spalding
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (3-6) 3 0 3
Bluffton (2-6) 0 1 1
Earlham 0
Wittenberg 3
Final
Earlham
0
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-7-0) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (5-3-2) 0 3 3
Anderson 0
DePauw 1
Final
Anderson
0
DePauw
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-7) 0 0 0
DePauw (6-1-2) 1 0 1
Millikin 1
Franklin 2
Final
Millikin
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (3-6-0) 1 0 1
Franklin (2-5-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 29
Final
Defiance
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-10-0, 1-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-7-1, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-8; 1-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Hanover (4-4-2; 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-8, 0-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-1-1, 0-0 HCAC) 0 3 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
5
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-7-0, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-4-2 1-0 HCAC) 3 2 5
Final - 2OT
Earlham
1
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (2-7-1, 0-0-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Franklin (2-5-2, 0-0-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., October 02
Final
Franklin
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-5-2, 1-0-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Manchester (3-9, 1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (8-1-1; 2-0 HCAC) 0 1 0 1 2
Hanover (4-5-2; 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., October 03
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (1-10-1, 1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Earlham (2-7-2, 0-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-9, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (6-4-2, 2-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 06
Final
Manchester
1
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-10, 1-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (9-1-1, 3-0 HCAC) 2 2 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-8, 0-2) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-7-2, 1-0-2) 2 1 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-4-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (1-11-1) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Franklin
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-8-1, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (4-5-2, 2-0-1 HCAC) 1 4 5
Sun., October 07
Final
Hanover
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-6-2, 0-3) 0 0 0
Anderson (5-9, 1-2) 0 1 1
Tue., October 09
Final - 2OT
Hanover
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (4-6-3, 0-3-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (3-7-3, 1-0-3) 1 0 0 0 1
Wed., October 10
Final
Bluffton
0
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-9, 0-3) 0 0 0
Anderson (6-9, 2-2) 1 1 2
Final
Defiance
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-11-1, 2-1-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Manchester (3-11-0, 1-3-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-6-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (10-1-1, 4-0-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-4-2, 4-0 HCAC) 2 3 5
Mount St. Joseph (2-9-1, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 13
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (10-1-2, 4-0-1 HCAC) 0 2 0 0 2
Rose-Hulman (8-4-3, 4-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 0 2
Final - 2OT
Anderson
0
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-9-1, 2-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Earlham (3-7-4, 1-0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
3
Manchester
4
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (2-10-1, 0-4 HCAC) 2 1 0 0 3
Manchester (4-11, 2-3 HCAC) 2 1 0 1 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-10;0-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (5-4-3;1-3-1 HCAC) 0 5 5
Final
Defiance
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-12-1, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (5-6-2, 3-1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Tue., October 16
Final
Anderson
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-9-1, 3-2-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-13-1, 2-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-11-1; 0-5 HCAC) 1 0 1
Hanover (6-6-3; 2-3-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Wed., October 17
Final
Earlham
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-8-4, 1-0-4 HCAC) 1 0 1
Transylvania (11-1-2, 4-0-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Manchester
6
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-11, 3-3 HCAC) 2 4 6
Bluffton (2-11, 0-5 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-4-2, 5-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Franklin (5-7-2, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Fri., October 19
Final - OT
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-10-1, 3-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-11-1, 1-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 20
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-14-1, 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (12-1-2, 6-0-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Final
Franklin
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-7-2, 4-2-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Bluffton (2-12, 0-6 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester
3
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (5-11-1, 3-3-1) 1 2 0 0 3
Earlham (3-8-5, 1-1-5) 3 0 0 0 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-3; 6-0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (6-7-3; 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 24
Final
Manchester
1
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-12-1, 3-4-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (8-10-1, 4-3-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-13, 0-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (3-14-1, 3-4-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Final
Transylvania
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-1-2, 7-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-12-1, 1-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9-5, 1-2-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (11-4-3, 7-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (6-7-4, 2-4-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (6-7-3, 4-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 27
Final
Transylvania
4
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-1-2, 8-0-1 HCAC) 0 4 4
Bluffton (2-14, 0-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-8-3, 4-3-2, HCAC) 1 0 1
Anderson (9-10-1, 5-3-1, HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-4-3, 8-0-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Manchester (5-13-1, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-7-4, 3-4-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Defiance (3-15-1, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-12-1, 2-6) 2 0 2
Earlham (3-10-5, 1-3-5) 0 1 1
Wed., October 31
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-10-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (12-5-3) 0 0 0
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Franklin
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-9-3) 0 0 0
Transylvania (15-1-2) 2 1 3
Sat., November 03
Final
HCAC Tournament Final
Anderson
1
Transylvania
4
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (10-11-1) 1 0 1
Transylvania (16-1-2) 1 3 4
Fri., November 09
Transylvania 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 3
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Transylvania
0
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-2-2) 0 0 0
Wheaton (Ill.) (16-3-2) 0 3 3