2009 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Tue., September 01
Ohio Northern 2
Manchester 0
Final
Anderson 0
Thomas More 4
Final
Rose-Hulman 1
Earlham 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 0
Franklin 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 3
Final
Wed., September 02
Principia 4
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Principia
4
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Principia (1-0) 2 2 4
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Union (Ky.) 1
Final
Bluffton 1
Goshen 1
Final - 2OT
Thu., September 03
Trine 2
Franklin 0
Final
Fri., September 04
Finlandia 0
Defiance 4
Final
DC Classic
Lawrence 1
Anderson 3
Final
Sat., September 05
Wittenberg 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Manchester 1
Moody Bible 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Washington (Mo.) 2
Final
@ Granville, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
0
Washington (Mo.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 0 0
Washington (Mo.) (1-0-1) 1 1 2
Thomas More 4
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Eureka 4
Hanover 5
Final - OT
Bluffton 0
Marietta 3
Final
Adrian 0
Anderson 1
Final
Sun., September 06
St. Vincent 4
Bluffton 2
Final
@ Marietta
Kenyon 1
Transylvania 0
Final - OT
Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Rochester (Mich.) 3
Defiance 1
Final
DC Classic
Case Western Reserve 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 2OT
@ Denison University
Case Western Reserve
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Case Western Reserve (0-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Eureka 3
Franklin 4
Final - OT
Tue., September 08
Manchester 1
Albion 5
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Centre 2
Final
Hanover 0
Asbury 1
Final
Wed., September 09
Rose-Hulman 4
Wabash 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2-1) 3 1 4
Wabash (2-2) 2 0 2
Anderson 0
Capital 5
Final
Franklin 0
DePauw 1
Final
Fri., September 11
Mount St. Joseph 0
Marietta 1
Final
Manchester 2
Trine 1
Final
Transylvania 2
John Carroll 2
Final - 2OT
John Carroll Showcase
Rose-Hulman 0
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-3-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Wesleyan (5-0) 2 1 3
Sat., September 12
Adrian 2
Manchester 1
Final
@ Trine University
Bluffton 0
Huntington 3
Final
Waynesburg 1
Transylvania 4
Final
John Carroll Showcase @ John Carroll College
Hanover 0
Earlham 1
Final - 2OT
Wooster 1
Defiance 4
Final
Cincinnati Christian 3
Anderson 3
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman 0
Oberlin 1
Final - 2OT
@ Delaware, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
0
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Oberlin (3-0-1) 0 0 0 1 1
Franklin 1
Illinois Col. 0
Final - OT
Sun., September 13
Spalding 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Franklin 2
Millikin 3
Final
Tue., September 15
Defiance 0
Trine 2
Final
Huntington 3
Manchester 0
Final
Franklin 1
Thomas More 5
Final
Anderson 1
Earlham 4
Final
Hanover 0
Centre 2
Final
Wed., September 16
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1
Shawnee St. 3
Final
Bluffton 0
Heidelberg 2
Final
Sat., September 19
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (3-2-1, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Olivet 1
Final
Capital 3
Hanover 0
Final
Thiel 0
Bluffton 4
Final
Manchester 1
Kenyon 3
Final
Thomas More 8
Defiance 0
Final
Sun., September 20
Capital 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Anderson 1
Alma 3
Final
Tue., September 22
Bluffton 1
Mount Union 4
Final
Defiance 9
Great Lake Christian 1
Final
Wed., September 23
Anderson 0
Wabash 4
Final
Thomas More 3
Hanover 1
Final
Earlham 2
Franklin 2
Final - 2OT
Ill. Wesleyan 0
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Transylvania 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 2
Final
Thu., September 24
Goshen 3
Manchester 2
Final
Sat., September 26
Robert Morris 0
Anderson 4
Final
Final
at Henry Clay High School
Final
Sun., September 27
Spalding 2
Hanover 1
Final - OT
Tue., September 29
Defiance 0
Ohio Northern 7
Final
Final
Wed., September 30
Muskingum 1
Bluffton 2
Final - 2OT
Earlham 4
Manchester 1
Final
Hanover 0
Wabash 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Kenyon 9
Final
Rose-Hulman 2
Millikin 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Millikin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-4-1) 1 1 2
Millikin (4-5-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania 5
Berea 0
Final
Sat., October 03
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4-1) 1 1 2
Defiance (3-6) 0 0 0
Final
Final - 2OT
Tue., October 06
Wed., October 07
Final
Marygrove 3
Defiance 2
Final
Franklin 0
Wabash 5
Final
Rochester (Mich.) 1
Bluffton 0
Final
Sat., October 10
Final
Final
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-11, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-4-1, 3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Concordia Chicago 1
Franklin 3
Final
Concordia Chicago
1
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (3-9-1) 0 1 1
Franklin (4-8-1) 2 1 3
Wed., October 14
Final - 2OT
Final
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (9-4-1) 1 0 1 2
Anderson (6-8-1) 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 17
Final
@ at Henry Clay HS
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-4-1; 5-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Hanover (3-9; 2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 20
Final
Final
Franklin
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-10-1 1-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (10-4-1 6-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Wed., October 21
Wabash 1
Transylvania 2
Final
Defiance 1
Cincinnati Christian 2
Final
Anderson 0
Chicago 3
Final
Sat., October 24
Final
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-11-1, 2-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (11-4-1, 7-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Tue., October 27
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 1
Rose-Hulman
0
DePauw
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-5-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (10-4-1) 1 0 1
Wed., October 28
Final
Sat., October 31
Final
Final
Final
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-14, 1-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (12-5-1, 8-0 HCAC) 0 4 4
Mon., November 02
Urbana 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Tue., November 03
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Hanover
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-10) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (12-6-1) 0 0 0
Sat., November 07
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Thu., November 12
Transylvania 2
Capital 1
Final - OT
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
Sun., November 15
Transylvania 1
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round
Fri., November 20
Transylvania 1
Swarthmore 1
Final - PK Away
NCAA DIII Sectional @ Carnegie Mellon
Sat., November 21
Transylvania 1
Calvin 1
Final - PK Home
NCAA DIII Sectional Final @ Carnegie Mellon University