2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Sat., February 16
Mount St. Joseph 3
Chatham 26
Final
Pittsburgh, PA
Mount St. Joseph
3
Chatham
26
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-0) 0 1 2 0 3
Chatham (0-0) 9 6 7 4 26
Wed., February 20
Augustana (IL) 7
Transylvania 16
Final
Augustana (IL)
7
Transylvania
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (IL) (1-1, 0-0) 3 2 1 1 7
Transylvania (1-0, 0-0) 5 6 4 1 16
Mount St. Joseph 1
Centre 23
Final
Danville, KY
Mount St. Joseph
1
Centre
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Centre (1-1) 8 7 2 6 23
Sat., February 23
Rhodes 14
Transylvania 5
Final
Rhodes
14
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rhodes (2-1, 0-0) 2 2 5 5 14
Transylvania (1-1, 0-0) 1 1 1 2 5
Centre 18
Hanover 8
Final
Centre
18
Hanover
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-1) 6 4 7 1 18
Hanover (0-1) 3 3 0 2 8
Tue., February 26
Hanover 19
Adrian 8
Final
Hanover
19
Adrian
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-1, 0-0) 2 7 5 5 19
Adrian (0-3, 0-0) 4 0 2 2 8
Wed., February 27
Final
Earlham
9
Anderson
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-0, 1-0) 2 4 1 2 9
Anderson (0-1, 0-1) 0 2 1 2 5
Thu., February 28
Hanover 6
Calvin 5
Final
At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506)
Hanover
6
Calvin
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-1) 1 1 2 2 6
Calvin (1-3) 2 0 1 2 5
Sat., March 02
Earlham 8
Wilmington (OH) 14
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Earlham
8
Wilmington (OH)
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-1, 0-0) 1 4 2 1 8
Wilmington (OH) (1-2, 0-0) 4 1 5 4 14
Anderson
Marietta
Cancelled
Wittenberg 7
Transylvania 15
Final
Wittenberg
7
Transylvania
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (1-2, 0-0) 1 3 2 1 7
Transylvania (2-1, 0-0) 4 4 5 2 15
Sun., March 03
Oglethorpe 7
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Schueler Field
Oglethorpe
7
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (4-1) 3 1 3 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 0 0 1 2 3
Wed., March 06
Heidelberg 27
Anderson 6
Final
Heidelberg
27
Anderson
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (1-2) 10 6 6 5 27
Anderson (0-2) 1 3 1 1 6
Marietta
Earlham
Postponed
Albion 8
Transylvania 9
Final - 2OT
Albion
8
Transylvania
9
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Albion (0-3, 0-0) 3 2 0 3 0 0 8
Transylvania (3-1, 0-0) 0 3 2 3 0 1 9
Postponed
Schueler Field
Sat., March 09
Heidelberg 18
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Schueler Field
Heidelberg
18
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Heidelberg (1-0, (0-0)) 10 8 0 18
Mount St. Joseph (0-1, (0-0)) 2 1 1 4
Transylvania 10
Baldwin Wallace 18
Final
Transylvania
10
Baldwin Wallace
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (3-2) 2 3 3 2 10
Baldwin Wallace (4-0) 8 2 4 4 18
Earlham 4
Oglethorpe 19
Final
Earlham
4
Oglethorpe
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-2) 2 1 1 0 4
Oglethorpe (4-2) 6 6 5 2 19
Hanover 12
Muskingum 7
Final
Hanover
12
Muskingum
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-1) 3 4 4 1 12
Muskingum (2-2) 1 1 5 0 7
Anderson 1
Calvin 23
Final
Anderson
1
Calvin
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-3) 1 0 0 0 1
Calvin (3-2) 11 6 4 2 23
Mon., March 11
Earlham 3
Piedmont 20
Final
Earlham
3
Piedmont
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-3) 1 0 1 1 3
Piedmont (3-3) 4 6 6 4 20
La Roche 9
Mount St. Joseph 5
Final
Schueler Field
La Roche
9
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
La Roche (2-6, 0-0) 2 4 2 1 9
Mount St. Joseph (0-5, 0-0) 4 1 0 0 5
Wed., March 13
La Roche 10
Anderson 11
Final
La Roche
10
Anderson
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
La Roche (2-7) 2 5 1 2 10
Anderson (1-3) 2 1 5 3 11
Final
Hanover
5
Transylvania
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-2, 0-1) 2 2 1 0 5
Transylvania (4-2, 1-0) 4 9 5 4 22
Sat., March 16
Transylvania 9
Capital 10
Final
Transylvania
9
Capital
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (4-3) 1 4 1 3 9
Capital (5-1) 3 2 4 1 10
Olivet
Anderson
Cancelled
Hanover 7
Kean 16
Final
Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky.
Hanover
7
Kean
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-3) 1 1 2 3 7
Kean (2-1) 1 6 4 5 16
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
Cancelled
Sun., March 17
Final
Earlham
4
Hanover
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-4, 1-1) 2 0 0 2 4
Hanover (4-3, 1-1) 6 2 4 6 18
Mon., March 18
Bethany (WV) 11
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Bethany (WV)
11
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bethany (WV) (3-2, 0-0) 3 2 3 3 11
Mount St. Joseph (0-6, 0-0) 1 1 0 2 4
Wed., March 20
Anderson 2
Wabash 21
Final
Anderson
2
Wabash
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-4) 1 0 0 1 2
Wabash (3-4) 4 4 4 9 21
Final
Transylvania
24
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-3, 2-0) 9 8 3 4 24
Earlham (1-5, 1-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., March 23
Concordia Chicago 12
Earlham 1
Final
Concordia Chicago
12
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-3) 3 2 4 3 12
Earlham (1-6) 0 0 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
23
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (6-3, 3-0) 10 2 7 4 23
Anderson (1-5, 0-2) 0 1 0 2 3
Mount St. Joseph 3
Adrian 18
Final
Adrian, MI
Mount St. Joseph
3
Adrian
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-8) 0 1 2 0 3
Adrian (4-5) 10 1 0 7 18
Fontbonne 7
Hanover 19
Final
Fontbonne
7
Hanover
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-6) 0 1 3 3 7
Hanover (5-3) 8 8 1 2 19
Sun., March 24
Westminster (Pa.) 13
Hanover 14
Final - 3OT
Westminster (Pa.)
13
Hanover
14
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT T
Westminster (Pa.) (3-4) 3 7 1 2 0 0 0 13
Hanover (6-3) 4 2 1 6 0 0 1 14
Wed., March 27
Wilmington (OH) 16
Anderson 11
Final
Wilmington (OH)
16
Anderson
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (OH) (2-5) 3 5 4 4 16
Anderson (1-6) 4 3 1 3 11
Final
Lexington, KY
Mount St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-8, 0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (7-3, 1-0) 13 9 5 3 30
Muskingum 18
Earlham 4
Final
Muskingum
18
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muskingum (4-4) 3 7 4 4 18
Earlham (1-7) 0 0 2 2 4
Fri., March 29
Transylvania 9
Sewanee 7
Final
Transylvania
9
Sewanee
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (8-3) 1 3 4 1 9
Sewanee (7-4) 3 2 1 1 7
Sat., March 30
North Central (Ill.) 12
Hanover 5
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
North Central (Ill.)
12
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (7-1) 4 3 1 4 12
Hanover (6-4) 1 2 2 0 5
Final
Schueler Field
Earlham
13
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-7, 3-2) 3 4 2 4 13
Mount St. Joseph (0-10, 0-3) 4 2 1 2 9
Anderson
Adrian
Cancelled
Wed., April 03
Earlham 3
Wabash 19
Final
Earlham
3
Wabash
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-8) 0 3 0 0 3
Wabash (5-5) 10 2 4 3 19
Transylvania 11
Centre 14
Final
Transylvania
11
Centre
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (8-4) 3 3 1 4 11
Centre (8-3) 3 3 5 3 14
Final
Hanover
17
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-4, 1-1) 6 9 0 2 17
Anderson (1-6, 0-2) 0 0 1 2 3
Sat., April 06
Final
Hanover
21
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (8-4, 3-1) 6 8 5 2 21
Earlham (2-9, 2-3) 0 0 0 1 1
Final
Schueler Field
Transylvania
30
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (9-4, 5-0) 13 6 8 3 30
Mount St. Joseph (0-3, 0-3) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., April 10
Final
Earlham
0
Transylvania
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-10, 2-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (10-4, 6-0) 10 5 6 5 26
Final
Hanover
23
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-4, 4-1) 9 2 8 4 23
Mount St. Joseph (0-11, 0-4) 2 0 0 0 2
Sat., April 13
Final
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
4
Earlham
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-12, 0-5) 2 0 1 1 4
Earlham (3-10, 3-4) 2 6 8 2 18
Final
Anderson
3
Transylvania
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-8, 0-3) 1 1 0 1 3
Transylvania (11-4, 6-0) 8 10 5 2 25
Mon., April 15
Marietta 22
Earlham 7
Final
Marietta
22
Earlham
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marietta (5-9) 3 7 9 3 22
Earlham (3-11) 3 2 1 1 7
Wed., April 17
Final
Schueler Field
Anderson
9
Mount St. Joseph
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-10, 0-6) 4 2 1 2 9
Mount St. Joseph (2-12, 2-5) 3 2 1 4 10
Sat., April 20
Final
Anderson
6
Earlham
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-10, 0-6) 2 0 3 1 6
Earlham (4-11, 4-4) 2 4 5 4 15
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Hanover
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-13, 1-6) 0 1 1 0 2
Hanover (10-4, 5-1) 7 7 6 2 22
Wed., April 24
Final
Anderson
4
Hanover
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-11, 0-7) 0 2 0 2 4
Hanover (11-4, 6-1) 10 5 4 2 21
Sat., April 27
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
18
Anderson
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-13, 2-6) 5 6 5 2 18
Anderson (1-12, 0-8) 2 2 1 2 7
Final
Transylvania
13
Hanover
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (12-4, 8-0) 4 2 3 4 13
Hanover (11-5, 6-2) 0 4 3 4 11
Wed., May 01
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Transylvania
29
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-14, 2-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (13-4, 8-0) 9 7 8 5 29
Final
HCLC Tournament Semifinals
Earlham
6
Hanover
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-12, 4-4) 0 1 2 3 6
Hanover (12-5, 6-2) 5 5 10 2 22
Sat., May 04
Final
HCLC Tournament Championship
Hanover
8
Transylvania
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (12-6, 6-2) 2 1 3 2 8
Transylvania (14-4, 8-0) 3 3 5 3 14
Wed., May 08
Transylvania 5
Lynchburg 15
Final
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Transylvania
5
Lynchburg
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (14-5) 0 3 0 2 5
Lynchburg (14-6) 7 3 3 2 15