2018-19 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-22 .120 1-17 .056 Lost 5 2-9 1-12 0-1
Sat., November 10
at Adrian L, 94-82
Final
Defiance
82
Adrian
94
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-1) 35 47 82
Adrian (1-0) 46 48 94
Mon., November 12
at Ohio Northern L, 99-61
Defiance
61
Ohio Northern
99
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 28 33 61
Ohio Northern 50 49 99
Fri., November 16
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 67-60
Final
Defiance
60
Westminster (Pa.)
67
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3) 28 32 60
Westminster (Pa.) (1-0) 25 42 67
Sat., November 17
vs. Thiel L, 66-48
Final
@ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
Thiel
66
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-2) 29 37 66
Defiance (0-3) 17 31 48
Sat., December 01
Rose-Hulman * L, 76-66
Final
Rose-Hulman
76
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 1-0) 38 38 76
Defiance (0-5, 0-1) 29 37 66
Wed., December 05
Manchester * L, 76-70
Final
Manchester
76
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4, 1-1) 27 49 76
Defiance (0-6, 0-2) 33 37 70
Sat., December 08
at Franklin * L, 77-57
Defiance
57
Franklin
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-7, 0-3) 27 30 57
Franklin (3-5, 2-1) 37 40 77
Sat., December 15
at Hanover * L, 77-72
Final
Defiance
72
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-8, 0-4) 40 32 72
Hanover (6-3, 3-1) 45 32 77
Mon., December 17
at Spalding W, 73-72
Final
Defiance
73
Spalding
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8) 31 42 73
Spalding (3-7) 34 38 72
Fri., December 28
Geneva W, 67-66
Geneva
66
Defiance
67
Final 1 2 T
Geneva (5-5) 32 34 66
Defiance (2-8) 33 34 67
Sat., December 29
Penn St.-Behrend L, 77-70
Final
44th Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
Penn St.-Behrend
77
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Penn St.-Behrend (10-1) 36 41 77
Defiance (2-9) 35 35 70
Wed., January 02
at Anderson * L, 87-80
Final
Defiance
80
Anderson
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-10, 0-5) 36 44 80
Anderson (4-8, 3-2) 34 53 87
Sat., January 05
Transylvania * L, 86-76
Final
Transylvania
86
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-5, 5-1) 47 39 86
Defiance (2-11, 0-6) 40 36 76
Wed., January 09
Bluffton * L, 85-77
Final
Bluffton
85
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-3, 5-2) 43 42 85
Defiance (2-12, 0-7) 29 48 77
Sat., January 12
at Mount St. Joseph * L, 80-74
Final - 2OT
Defiance
74
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-13, 0-8) 25 37 6 6 74
Mount St. Joseph (6-9, 4-4) 38 24 6 12 80
Wed., January 16
Earlham * L, 86-82
Final
Earlham
86
Defiance
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-11, 4-5) 39 47 86
Defiance (2-14, 0-9) 37 45 82
Sat., January 19
at Rose-Hulman * L, 84-48
Final
Defiance
48
Rose-Hulman
84
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-15, 0-10) 24 24 48
Rose-Hulman (12-4, 8-2) 46 38 84
Wed., January 23
at Manchester * L, 90-67
Final
Defiance
67
Manchester
90
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-16, 0-11) 27 40 67
Manchester (7-10, 4-6) 40 50 90
Sat., January 26
Franklin * L, 87-75
Final
Franklin
87
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-13, 3-8) 42 45 87
Defiance (2-17, 0-11) 39 36 75
Thu., January 31
Anderson * W, 77-60
Final
Anderson
60
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-13, 6-7) 28 32 60
Defiance (3-17, 1-12) 32 45 77
Sat., February 02
Mount St. Joseph * L, 98-75
Final
Defiance, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
98
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-14, 5-9) 51 47 98
Defiance (2-18, 1-13) 28 47 75
Wed., February 06
at Bluffton * L, 55-50
Defiance
50
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-19, 1-14) 17 33 50
Bluffton (16-6, 10-5) 27 28 55
Sat., February 09
at Transylvania * L, 87-67
Final
Defiance
67
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-20, 1-15) 31 36 67
Transylvania (15-8, 12-4) 46 41 87
Wed., February 13
at Earlham * L, 68-67
Final
Defiance
67
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-21, 1-16 HCAC) 37 30 67
Earlham (7-17, 6-11 HCAC) 45 23 68
Sat., February 16
Hanover * L, 72-58
Final
Hanover
72
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (19-6, 14-4) 36 36 72
Defiance (3-22, 1-17) 29 29 58