2017-18 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Sat., November 04
Mount St. Joseph
Bellarmine
7:00 PM
Exhibition
Wed., November 15
Greenville 98
Transylvania 130
Final
Greenville
98
Transylvania
130
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (0-1) 45 53 98
Transylvania (1-0) 70 60 130
Franklin 72
DePauw 90
Final
Franklin
72
DePauw
90
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1) 34 38 72
DePauw (1-0) 41 49 90
Ohio Mid-Western 77
Defiance 103
Final
Ohio Mid-Western
77
Defiance
103
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Mid-Western (0-1) 29 48 77
Defiance (1-0) 45 58 103
Kenyon 95
Earlham 81
Final
Kenyon
95
Earlham
81
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (1-0) 43 52 95
Earlham (0-1) 43 38 81
Manchester 74
Elmhurst 80
Final
Manchester
74
Elmhurst
80
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 37 37 74
Elmhurst (1-0) 33 47 80
Fri., November 17
Mount St. Joseph 74
Wittenberg 78
Final
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Mount St. Joseph
74
Wittenberg
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 33 41 74
Wittenberg (1-0) 36 42 78
Kalamazoo 55
Manchester 69
Final
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
Kalamazoo
55
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 29 26 55
Manchester (1-1) 36 33 69
Kent State Tuscarawas 49
Hanover 103
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Thomas More College
Kent State Tuscarawas
49
Hanover
103
Final 1 2 T
Kent State Tuscarawas (2-3) 28 21 49
Hanover (0-0) 69 34 103
Bluffton 55
Roanoke 70
Final
Dick Leftwich Tournament
Bluffton
55
Roanoke
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 27 28 55
Roanoke (1-0) 39 31 70
Adrian 79
Anderson 104
Final
Adrian
79
Anderson
104
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (0-1) 37 42 79
Anderson (1-0) 52 52 104
Trinity (Tex.) 82
Rose-Hulman 75
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. (Ratner Center)
Trinity (Tex.)
82
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Trinity (Tex.) (1-1) 38 44 82
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 30 45 75
Sat., November 18
Spalding 65
Bluffton 63
Final
@ Salem, Va.
Spalding
65
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 T
Spalding 31 34 65
Bluffton 28 35 63
Hanover 71
Otterbein 68
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Thomas More College
Hanover
71
Otterbein
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-0) 29 42 71
Otterbein (0-2) 41 27 68
Earlham 72
Franciscan 71
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
Earlham
72
Franciscan
71
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1) 34 38 72
Franciscan (0-3) 36 35 71
Kalamazoo 50
Anderson 81
Final
Kalamazoo
50
Anderson
81
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-2) 26 24 50
Anderson (2-0) 35 46 81
Rose-Hulman 76
Chicago 89
Final
Midway Classic
Rose-Hulman
76
Chicago
89
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 29 47 76
Chicago (1-0) 34 55 89
Dickinson 80
Mount St. Joseph 64
Final
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Dickinson
80
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Dickinson (1-1) 46 34 80
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 34 30 64
Adrian 91
Manchester 72
Final
Adrian
91
Manchester
72
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (1-1) 48 43 91
Manchester (1-2) 32 40 72
Defiance 64
Olivet 96
Final
Defiance
64
Olivet
96
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-1) 33 31 64
Olivet (1-0) 43 53 96
Franklin 66
Cornell College 88
Final
Franklin
66
Cornell College
88
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2) 28 38 66
Cornell College (2-0) 39 49 88
Sun., November 19
Earlham
Oberlin
1:00 PM
Oberlin Tip-Off Tournament @ Oberlin, Ohio
Mon., November 20
Centre
Transylvania
7:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Defiance
7:30 PM
Tue., November 21
Hanover
Spalding
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Mount St. Joseph
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Illinois Tech
Rose-Hulman
7:30 PM
Ohio Mid-Western
Bluffton
8:00 PM
Boyce
Franklin
8:00 PM
Wed., November 22
Manchester
Trine
6:00 PM
Sat., November 25
Wheaton (Ill.)
Franklin
3:00 PM
Hanover
Wooster
4:00 PM
Anderson
Wis.-Whitewater
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern vs Wash U
Mount St. Joseph
5:00 PM
Tip-Off Classic
Case Western Reserve
Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Tip-Off Classic
Transylvania
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Sun., November 26
Washington (Mo.)
Mount St. Joseph
1:00 PM
Tip-Off Classic
Ohio Northern vs Case Western
Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM
Tip-Off Classic
Mon., November 27
Earlham
Wabash
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Millikin
8:00 PM
Tue., November 28
Centre
Franklin
7:30 PM
Wed., November 29
Fairhaven Baptist Bible
Earlham
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Hanover
7:30 PM
Bluffton
Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Defiance
Wilmington (Ohio)
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
DePauw
7:30 PM
Calvin
Anderson
7:30 PM
Sat., December 02
3:00 PM
Bankers Rivalry Game
5:00 PM
Harrington Center
Wed., December 06
Thomas More
Manchester
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Sat., December 09
3:00 PM
Anderson, IN
Sat., December 16
4:00 PM
Harrington Center
Mon., December 18
Centre
Earlham
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Boyce
7:00 PM
Adrian
Defiance
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Tue., December 19
Franklin
Thomas More
7:00 PM
Wed., December 20
Anderson
Trine
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Transylvania
7:00 PM
Bluffton
Hiram
7:00 PM
Thu., December 21
Guilford
Transylvania
5:00 PM
Wabash
Rose-Hulman
7:30 PM
Thu., December 28
Transylvania
Birmingham Southern
4:00 PM
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
Fri., December 29
Centre
Anderson
3:00 PM
@ Westerville, Ohio
Transylvania
Emory
4:00 PM
Emory Classic
Marietta
Hanover
4:30 PM
Kiwanis Holiday Classic @ Wittenberg College
Manchester
Geneva
5:00 PM
2017 Oglethorpe Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament @ Atlanta, Georgia
Ohio St. Lima
Bluffton
7:00 PM
Wright St.-Lake
Defiance
7:00 PM
Sat., December 30
TBD
Anderson
TBA
Smokey Ballenger Tournament @ Centre College
Ohio-Chillicothe
Hanover
2:15 PM
Kiwanis Holiday Classic @ Wittenberg College
Thomas More
Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM
Harrington Center
Earlham
Adrian
3:00 PM
Franklin
Wabash
3:00 PM
TBD
Bluffton
7:00 PM
Wed., January 03
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., January 06
3:00 PM
Harrington Center
4:00 PM
Wed., January 10
7:30 PM
Lexington, KY
8:00 PM
Sat., January 13
3:00 PM
Defiance, OH
4:00 PM
Wed., January 17
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., January 20
3:00 PM
Harrington Center
Wed., January 24
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., January 27
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
North Manchester, IN
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
NABC Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Wed., January 31
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Bluffton, OH
Sat., February 03
2:00 PM
Harrington Center (Alumni Game)
Wed., February 07
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., February 10
3:00 PM
Franklin, IN
4:00 PM
Wed., February 14
7:30 PM
Hanover, IN
Sat., February 17
3:00 PM
Richmond, IN
4:00 PM
Fri., February 23
Sat., February 24
Sun., February 25