2014-15 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat., Nov. 15 Anderson 98 Calvin 108 Final
  Kalamazoo 69 Bluffton 81 Final
  Berry 72 Mount St. Joseph 87 Final
  Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hanover 54 Marietta 73 Final
  Marietta Shrine Tournament
  Alma 58 Defiance 85 Final
  Franklin 66 Wheaton (Ill.) 80 Final
Sun., Nov. 16 Augustana (Ill.) 71 Mount St. Joseph 57 Final
Tue., Nov. 18 Wheaton (Ill.) 65 Defiance 67 Final
  DePauw 79 Franklin 60 Final
Wed., Nov. 19 Transylvania 72 Centre 74 Final
  Thomas More 68 Hanover 81 Final
  Manchester 57 Olivet 61 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 82 Wilmington (Ohio) 68 Final
Fri., Nov. 21 Wis.-Whitewater 67 Bluffton 46 Final
  @ North Central (Ill.)
  DePauw 71 Anderson 52 Final
  @ Otterbein University; Westerville, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 74 Case Western Reserve 79 Final
  STJ Memorial Tournament
Sat., Nov. 22 Earlham 43 Albion 96 Final
  SUNY Geneseo 73 Rose-Hulman 57 Final
  STJ Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Anderson 77 Houghton 78 Final
  @ Westerville, OH
  Wright St.-Lake 70 Manchester 84 Final
  Franklin 60 Centre 74 Final
  Bluffton 61 North Central (Ill.) 77 Final
  Transylvania 63 Lipscomb 74 Final
Mon., Nov. 24 Centre 69 Hanover 59 Final
Tue., Nov. 25 Illinois Tech 38 Anderson 91 Final
  Trine 68 Franklin 51 Final
  Earlham 42 Oberlin 53 Final
  Defiance 57 Ohio Northern 59 Final
  Manchester 56 Calvin 74 Final
  Rose-Hulman 58 DePauw 77 Final
Wed., Nov. 26 Ohio Midwestern 63 Bluffton 75 Final
Sat., Nov. 29 Trine 66 Earlham 40 Final
  MIAA/HCAC Challenge @ Manchester University, North Manchester, Ind.
  Wooster 57 Hanover 70 Final
  Kalamazoo 63 Manchester 58 Final
  HCAC-MIAA Challenge
  Franklin 66 Adrian 98 Final
  Transylvania 63 Spalding 80 Final
  Defiance 63 Ohio Wesleyan 77 Final
Sun., Nov. 30 Kalamazoo 56 Earlham 43 Final
  @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Trine 78 Manchester 68 Final
  MIAA/HCAC Challenge
  Rose-Hulman 57 Wabash 47 Final
  Capital 66 Mount St. Joseph 78 Final
 
December
Wed., Dec. 03 Anderson 68 Rose-Hulman 62 Final
  Hanover 72 Franklin 69 Final - OT
  Transylvania 68 Mount St. Joseph 73 Final
  Manchester 50 Defiance 89 Final
  Bluffton 59 Earlham 46 Final
Sat., Dec. 06 Transylvania 66 Rose-Hulman 67 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 66 Defiance 69 Final
  Bluffton 74 Franklin 70 Final
  Manchester 62 Earlham 58 Final
  Anderson 56 Hanover 62 Final
Wed., Dec. 10 Millikin 60 Rose-Hulman 69 Final
  Earlham 49 DePauw 69 Final
Sat., Dec. 13 Franklin 66 Mount St. Joseph 84 Final
  Defiance 68 Transylvania 74 Final
  Hanover 79 Earlham 46 Final
  Anderson 77 Bluffton 75 Final
  Rose-Hulman 55 Manchester 54 Final
Tue., Dec. 16 Defiance 60 Kalamazoo 59 Final
  Hanover 49 Spalding 52 Final
  Manchester 50 Ind.-Northwest 68 Final
  Transylvania 93 Caltech 81 Final - 2OT
Wed., Dec. 17 Thomas More 70 Franklin 68 Final
Thu., Dec. 18 Transylvania   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Albion   6:00 PM
  Blackburn   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Fri., Dec. 19 Anderson   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
Sat., Dec. 20 Anderson   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Mount St. Joseph   Thomas More   3:00 PM
  Wabash   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Kenyon   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Illinois Tech   5:30 PM
  Bluffton   Akron   7:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 28 Berry   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
Mon., Dec. 29 Manchester   Finlandia   1:00 PM
  Ohio St. Lima   Bluffton   7:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Defiance   7:00 PM
  Hanover   Scranton   11:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Tue., Dec. 30 TBA   Bluffton   TBA
  TBA   Defiance   TBA
  Denison   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Goshen   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Anderson   Western Ill.   8:30 PM
  Clark University   Hanover   9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas, Nev. @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.
Wed., Dec. 31 Thomas More   Transylvania   2:00 PM
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 Earlham   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 07 Franklin   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Bluffton   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 10 Defiance   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Manchester   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Franklin   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hanover   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 14 Manchester   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Bluffton   8:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 17 Earlham   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Franklin   Defiance   4:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   4:00 PM
  Hanover   Manchester   5:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 21 Franklin   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Defiance   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 24 Mount St. Joseph   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Manchester   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Anderson   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 28 Transylvania   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Defiance   8:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 31 Franklin   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Manchester   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
 
February
Wed., Feb. 04 Mount St. Joseph   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Franklin   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Defiance   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 07 Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Bluffton   2:00 PM
  Earlham   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Rose-Hulman   5:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 11 Rose-Hulman   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 14 Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   5:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 18 Hanover   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Franklin   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Bluffton   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 21 Mount St. Joseph   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Defiance   Franklin   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Hanover   5:00 PM