2013-14 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 15
Bluffton 86
Knox 65
Final
@ Illinois College
Bluffton
86
Knox
65
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-0) 47 39 86
Knox (0-1) 27 38 65
Piedmont 66
Earlham 61
Final
@ Marietta
Piedmont
66
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 T
Piedmont (1-0) 32 34 66
Earlham (0-1) 22 39 61
Franklin 96
Wabash 91
Final - OT
Franklin
96
Wabash
91
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (1-0) 37 38 21 96
Wabash (0-1) 40 35 16 91
Anderson 64
Case Western Reserve 70
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament
Anderson
64
Case Western Reserve
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1) 33 31 64
Case Western Reserve (1-0) 32 38 70
Defiance 87
Southern Virginia 47
Final
Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, Va.
Defiance
87
Southern Virginia
47
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-0) 40 47 87
Southern Virginia (0-1) 19 28 47
Manchester 60
Ill. Wesleyan 89
Final
Ill. Wesleyan Tournament
Manchester
60
Ill. Wesleyan
89
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 26 34 60
Ill. Wesleyan (1-0) 50 39 89
Sat., November 16
Defiance 83
Ferrum 79
Final
@ Washington and Lee
Defiance
83
Ferrum
79
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-0) 38 45 83
Ferrum (1-1) 34 45 79
Bluffton 82
Illinois Col. 87
Final
Bluffton
82
Illinois Col.
87
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-1) 46 36 82
Illinois Col. (2-0) 47 40 87
Earlham 69
Ohio Christian 102
Final
@ Marietta Tournament
Earlham
69
Ohio Christian
102
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-2) 31 38 69
Ohio Christian (3-4) 50 52 102
Anderson 68
Otterbein 80
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
Anderson
68
Otterbein
80
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1) 33 35 68
Otterbein (0-1) 34 46 80
Ripon 83
Manchester 73
Final
Ill. Wesleyan Tournament @ Bloomington, Ill.
Ripon
83
Manchester
73
Final 1 2 T
Ripon (1-1) 39 44 83
Manchester (0-2) 33 40 73
Heidelberg 72
Transylvania 59
Final
Mount Saint Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Heidelberg
72
Transylvania
59
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg 31 41 72
Transylvania 22 37 59
Wilmington (Ohio) 52
Mount St. Joseph 63
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
52
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-1) 22 30 52
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 28 35 63
Sun., November 17
Heidelberg 56
Mount St. Joseph 63
Final
Heidelberg
56
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-1) 23 33 56
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 32 31 63
Mon., November 18
Centre 97
Franklin 102
Final - OT
Centre
97
Franklin
102
Final 1 2 OT T
Centre (1-1) 34 53 10 97
Franklin (2-0) 47 40 15 102
Manchester 33
Wright St. 83
Final
Manchester
33
Wright St.
83
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 17 16 33
Wright St. 50 33 83
Spalding 61
Hanover 79
Final
Spalding
61
Hanover
79
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-3) 26 35 61
Hanover (1-0) 41 38 79
Tue., November 19
Calvin 72
Anderson 58
Final
Calvin
72
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 T
Calvin 36 36 72
Anderson 20 38 58
Wed., November 20
Adrian 53
Franklin 64
Final
Adrian
53
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (0-3) 28 25 53
Franklin (3-0) 30 34 64
Wabash 51
Hanover 76
Final
Wabash
51
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (0-2) 24 27 51
Hanover (2-0) 26 50 76
Mount St. Joseph 84
Thomas More 67
Final
Mount St. Joseph
84
Thomas More
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 39 45 84
Thomas More (0-1) 24 43 67
Defiance 70
Alma 68
Final
Defiance
70
Alma
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-0) 31 39 70
Alma (0-3) 39 29 68
Thu., November 21
Manchester 87
Kalamazoo 93
Final
Manchester
87
Kalamazoo
93
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-4) 41 46 87
Kalamazoo (1-0) 41 52 93
Ohio St. Mansfield 62
Bluffton 100
Final
Ohio St. Mansfield
62
Bluffton
100
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Mansfield (2-4) 33 29 62
Bluffton (2-1) 56 44 100
Earlham 51
Trine 63
Final
@ HCAC/MIAA Challenge
Earlham
51
Trine
63
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3) 26 25 51
Trine (1-2) 23 40 63
Fri., November 22
Earlham 83
Kalamazoo 102
Final
Earlham
83
Kalamazoo
102
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-4) 36 47 83
Kalamazoo (2-0) 51 51 102
Manchester 67
Trine 61
Final
HCAC - MIAA Challenge @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Manchester
67
Trine
61
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4) 28 39 67
Trine (1-1) 20 41 61
Rose-Hulman 74
Washington (Mo.) 94
Final
Rose-Hulman
74
Washington (Mo.)
94
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 50 24 74
Washington (Mo.) (3-0) 46 48 94
Sat., November 23
Transylvania 97
Thomas More 105
Final
Transylvania
97
Thomas More
105
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-2) 44 53 97
Thomas More (1-2) 46 59 105
Goshen 73
Bluffton 71
Final
Goshen
73
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Goshen (3-4) 31 42 73
Bluffton (2-2) 42 29 71
Anderson 68
Evansville 91
Final
Anderson
68
Evansville
91
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 38 30 68
Evansville 48 43 91
Chicago 80
Rose-Hulman 85
Final
Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
Chicago
80
Rose-Hulman
85
Final 1 2 T
Chicago (2-2) 36 44 80
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 43 42 85
Sun., November 24
Blackburn 52
Hanover 99
Final
Blackburn
52
Hanover
99
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn 25 27 52
Hanover 50 49 99
Mon., November 25
Earlham 86
Kenyon 84
Final
Earlham
86
Kenyon
84
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 48 38 86
Kenyon 39 45 84
Franklin 97
Southeastern (Fla.) 107
Final - OT
Franklin
97
Southeastern (Fla.)
107
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin 48 42 7 97
Southeastern (Fla.) 44 46 17 107
Tue., November 26
Mount St. Joseph 74
DePauw 80
Final
Mount St. Joseph
74
DePauw
80
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 27 47 74
DePauw (4-0) 33 47 80
Ohio Northern 66
Defiance 70
Final
Ohio Northern
66
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (2-1) 23 43 66
Defiance (4-0) 33 37 70
Centre 84
Transylvania 75
Final
Centre
84
Transylvania
75
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-1) 37 47 84
Transylvania (0-3) 37 38 75
Anderson 66
Spalding 76
Final
Anderson
66
Spalding
76
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 25 41 66
Spalding 28 48 76
Franklin 77
Eckerd 94
Final
Franklin
77
Eckerd
94
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 19 58 77
Eckerd 42 52 94
Calvin 78
Manchester 50
Final
Calvin
78
Manchester
50
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (3-0) 39 39 78
Manchester (1-4) 28 22 50
Sat., November 30
Carroll (Wis.) 67
Rose-Hulman 64
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
67
Rose-Hulman
64
Final 1 2 T
Carroll (Wis.) (3-1) 39 28 67
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 36 28 64
Hanover 79
Ohio Wesleyan 88
Final
Hanover
79
Ohio Wesleyan
88
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-1) 34 45 79
Ohio Wesleyan (4-1) 46 42 88
Bluffton 86
Kalamazoo 93
Final
Bluffton
86
Kalamazoo
93
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-3) 37 49 86
Kalamazoo (3-0) 56 37 93
Sun., December 01
Wilmington (Ohio) 76
Transylvania 81
Final
Conclusion of suspended game om Nov. 17 @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Wilmington (Ohio)
76
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-2) 34 42 76
Transylvania (1-3) 32 49 81
Mount St. Joseph 68
Capital 75
Final
Mount St. Joseph
68
Capital
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 31 37 68
Capital (2-2) 31 44 75
Mon., December 02
Anderson 48
Trine 71
Final
Anderson
48
Trine
71
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-5) 32 16 48
Trine (2-2) 38 33 71
Wabash 68
Rose-Hulman 77
Final
Wabash
68
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (0-5) 30 38 68
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 33 44 77
Wed., December 04
Final
Rose-Hulman
66
Anderson
50
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman 33 33 66
Anderson 18 32 50
Final
Defiance
67
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-0) 35 32 67
Manchester (1-5) 14 34 48
Final
Earlham
45
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 22 23 45
Bluffton (3-3, 1-0 HCAC) 27 43 70
Final
Franklin
74
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 38 36 74
Hanover 40 28 68
Final
Mount St. Joseph
87
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-2,1-0 HCAC) 49 38 87
Transylvania (1-4,0-1 HCAC) 34 36 70
Sat., December 07
Final
Defiance
72
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-0, 2-0 HACC) 32 40 72
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 1-1 HCAC) 29 35 64
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Transylvania
62
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 1-1 HCAC) 32 27 59
Transylvania (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 30 32 62
Final
Franklin
92
Bluffton
82
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-2, 2-0 HCAC) 50 42 92
Bluffton (3-4, 1-1 HCAC) 47 35 82
Final
Manchester
53
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 30 23 53
Earlham 29 29 58
Final
Hanover
64
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 30 34 64
Anderson 31 22 53
Mon., December 09
Manchester 41
Butler 100
Final
Manchester
41
Butler
100
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8) 24 17 41
Butler (7-2) 48 52 100
Rose-Hulman 64
Millikin 55
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Millikin
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 30 34 64
Millikin (5-3) 26 29 55
Wed., December 11
Rose-Hulman 64
DePauw 61
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
DePauw
61
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 40 24 64
DePauw (5-3) 21 40 61
Ohio Wesleyan 70
Anderson 59
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
70
Anderson
59
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (6-2) 30 40 70
Anderson (0-9) 31 28 59
Sat., December 14
Final
Transylvania
50
Defiance
78
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 25 25 50
Defiance 41 37 78
Final
Mount St. Joseph
92
Franklin
86
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 1-1 HCAC) 48 44 92
Franklin (5-2, 2-0 HCAC) 43 43 86
Final
Earlham
68
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 33 35 68
Hanover 37 40 77
Final
Manchester
57
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8, 0-2 HCAC) 15 42 57
Rose-Hulman (5-3, 1-1 HCAC) 33 41 74
Final
Bluffton
89
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-4 2-1 HCAC) 44 45 89
Anderson (0-10, 0-3 HCAC) 43 36 79
Tue., December 17
Albion 116
Earlham 63
Final
Albion
116
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Albion (6-3) 61 55 116
Earlham (2-7) 35 28 63
Piedmont 94
Transylvania 98
Final
Don Lane Classic Hosted by Transylvania University
Piedmont
94
Transylvania
98
Final 1 2 T
Piedmont (4-3) 41 53 94
Transylvania (3-5) 45 53 98
Hanover 73
Thomas More 72
Final
Hanover
73
Thomas More
72
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-2) 44 29 73
Thomas More (2-4) 39 33 72
Wed., December 18
Maryville (Tenn.) 80
Transylvania 74
Final
Don Lane Classic hosted by Transylvania University
Maryville (Tenn.)
80
Transylvania
74
2nd - 00:04 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-5) 36 44 80
Transylvania (3-6,) 34 40 74
Franklin 74
Trine 78
Final
Franklin
74
Trine
78
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-4) 44 30 74
Trine (5-3) 43 35 78
Mount St. Joseph 56
Augustana (Ill.) 81
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Augustana (Ill.)
81
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-4) 27 29 56
Augustana (Ill.) (8-1) 40 41 81
Sat., December 21
John Carroll 80
Rose-Hulman 85
Final
John Carroll
80
Rose-Hulman
85
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (6-2) 45 35 80
Rose-Hulman (7-3) 34 51 85
Spalding 78
Transylvania 69
Final
Spalding
78
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (4-5, 2-0 SLIAC) 37 41 78
Transylvania (3-7, 1-2 HCAC) 35 34 69
Fri., December 27
Defiance 66
Oakland 87
Final
Defiance
66
Oakland
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 29 37 66
Oakland 44 43 87
Sun., December 29
Hanover 81
Illinois Col. 88
Final
@ at Wooster, Ohio
Hanover
81
Illinois Col.
88
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-3) 40 41 81
Illinois Col. (5-3) 39 49 88
Albion 48
Defiance 50
Final
Purple & Gold Financial Tournament
Albion
48
Defiance
50
Final 1 2 T
Albion (6-4) 21 27 48
Defiance (8-1) 23 27 50
Ohio St. Lima 50
Bluffton 76
Final
Ohio St. Lima
50
Bluffton
76
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima (1-13) 21 29 50
Bluffton (5-4) 40 36 76
Mon., December 30
North Park 54
Bluffton 81
Final
North Park
54
Bluffton
81
Final 1 2 T
North Park (3-8) 27 27 54
Bluffton (6-4) 44 37 81
Ohio Wesleyan 75
Defiance 62
Final
Marietta or Ohio Wesleyan
Ohio Wesleyan
75
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (9-2) 31 44 75
Defiance (8-2) 24 38 62
Hanover 53
Wooster 63
Final
"Mose" Hole/Kiwanis Classic
Hanover
53
Wooster
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-4) 26 27 53
Wooster (10-1) 35 28 63
Earlham 76
Denison 80
Final
Earlham
76
Denison
80
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-8) 32 44 76
Denison (4-6) 38 42 80
Thu., January 02
Franklin 67
Ill. Wesleyan 83
Final
Franklin
67
Ill. Wesleyan
83
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 30 37 67
Ill. Wesleyan 33 50 83
Sat., January 04
Final
Mount St. Joseph
78
Manchester
53
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-4, 3-1 HCAC) 36 42 78
Manchester (1-10, 0-4 HCAC) 27 26 53
Final
Bluffton
57
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-5, 2-2 HCAC) 27 30 57
Rose-Hulman (8-3, 3-1 HCAC) 37 33 70
Final
Defiance
63
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 30 33 63
Hanover 28 39 67
Final
Earlham
71
Franklin
79
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-8, 1-2 HCAC) 32 39 71
Franklin (5-5, 2-1 HCAC) 34 45 79
Final
Anderson
67
Transylvania
60
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-10, 1-3 HCAC) 28 39 67
Transylvania (3-8, 1-3 HCAC) 26 34 60
Wed., January 08
Final
Anderson
59
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-11 (1-4)) 27 32 59
Defiance (9-3 (3-1)) 39 30 69
Final
Earlham
64
Rose-Hulman
76
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-10, 1-4 HCAC) 33 31 64
Rose-Hulman (9-3, 4-1 HCAC) 38 38 76
Final
Bluffton
56
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-6,2-3 HCAC) 33 23 56
Mount St. Joseph (7-4,4-1 HCAC) 31 39 70
Final
Hanover
87
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-4,8-1 HCAC) 31 56 87
Transylvania (3-9, 1-4 HCAC) 30 47 77
Thu., January 09
Final
Manchester
67
Franklin
65
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-10, 1-4 HCAC) 33 34 67
Franklin (6-6, 3-2 HCAC) 27 38 65
Sat., January 11
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-3, 5-1 HCAC) 30 28 58
Defiance (9-4, 4-2 HCAC) 26 31 57
Final
Franklin
79
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 38 41 79
Anderson 50 32 82
Final
Earlham
72
Mount St. Joseph
81
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-11, 1-5 HCAC) 28 44 72
Mount St. Joseph (8-4, 5-1 HCAC) 38 43 81
Final
Manchester
63
Transylvania
67
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-11, 1-5 HCAC) 28 35 63
Transylvania (4-9, 2-4 HCAC) 35 32 67
Final
Hanover
75
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-4, 5-1 HCAC) 38 37 75
Bluffton (6-7, 2-4 HCAC) 29 30 59
Wed., January 15
Final
Franklin
56
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-8, 3-4 HCAC) 26 30 56
Rose-Hulman (11-3, 6-1 HCAC) 27 47 74
Final
Anderson
81
Manchester
71
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-11, 2-4 HCAC) 25 56 81
Manchester (2-11, 1-5 HCAC) 41 30 71
Final
Transylvania
89
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-9, 3-4) 42 47 89
Earlham (2-12, 1-6) 32 31 63
Final
Hanover
55
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-5, 5-2 HCAC) 27 28 55
Mount St. Joseph (9-4, 6-1 HCAC) 33 24 57
Final
Bluffton
42
Defiance
55
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-8, 2-5 HCAC) 20 22 42
Defiance (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 26 29 55
Sat., January 18
Final
Anderson
62
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-12, 3-5) 29 33 62
Earlham (3-12, 2-6) 28 45 73
Final
Manchester
50
Hanover
90
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-13; 1-7 HCAC) 26 24 50
Hanover (10-5; 6-2 HCAC) 46 44 90
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-5, 6-2 HCAC) 33 27 60
Rose-Hulman (12-3, 7-1 HCAC) 33 32 65
Final
Defiance
54
Franklin
52
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 27 27 54
Franklin (6-8, 3-4 HCAC) 24 28 52
Final - OT
Bluffton
91
Transylvania
97
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton 37 41 13 91
Transylvania 37 41 19 97
Wed., January 22
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman 25 37 62
Hanover 41 26 67
Final
Defiance
71
Earlham
55
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (12-4, 7-2) 35 36 71
Earlham (3-13, 2-7) 30 25 55
Final
Mount St. Joseph
90
Anderson
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 43 47 90
Anderson 26 41 67
Final
Manchester
68
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-13, 2-7 HCAC) 32 36 68
Bluffton (6-10, 2-7 HCAC) 34 33 67
Final
Transylvania
93
Franklin
97
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 46 47 93
Franklin 41 56 97
Sat., January 25
Final
Anderson
78
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-13, 4-6 HCAC) 41 37 78
Bluffton (6-11, 2-8 HCAC) 39 32 71
Final - OT
Hanover
51
Defiance
59
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover 21 25 5 51
Defiance 27 19 13 59
Final
Transylvania
38
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-11, 4-6 HCAC) 19 19 38
Rose-Hulman (13-4, 8-2 HCAC) 37 29 66
Final
Franklin
68
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 26 42 68
Mount St. Joseph 41 46 87
Final
Earlham
59
Manchester
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-12, 2-8 HCAC) 20 39 59
Manchester (4-13, 3-7 HCAC) 53 30 83
Wed., January 29
Final - OT
Anderson
66
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (4-14, 4-7 HCAC) 30 29 7 66
Rose-Hulman (14-4, 9-2 HCAC) 26 33 9 68
Final
Earlham
71
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-15, 2-9 HCAC) 35 36 71
Transylvania (7-11, 5-6 HCAC) 45 45 90
Final
Franklin
81
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-10, 5-6 HCAC) 43 38 81
Manchester (4-14, 3-8 HCAC) 36 38 74
Final
Mount St. Joseph
57
Hanover
58
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 28 29 57
Hanover 28 30 58
Final
Defiance
62
Bluffton
53
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (14-4, 9-2 HCAC) 35 27 62
Bluffton (6-12, 2-9 HCAC) 19 34 53
Sat., February 01
Final
Defiance
54
Rose-Hulman
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (14-5, 9-3 HCAC) 27 27 54
Rose-Hulman (15-4, 10-2 HCAC) 23 35 58
Final - OT
Anderson
60
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (4-14, 4-7 HCAC) 29 29 2 60
Franklin (8-10, 5-6 HCAC) 25 33 4 62
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
73
Earlham
78
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (11-7, 8-4) 30 35 8 73
Earlham (4-15, 3-9) 28 37 13 78
Final
Transylvania
66
Manchester
70
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-12, 5-7 HCAC) 39 27 66
Manchester (5-14, 4-8 HCAC) 32 38 70
Final
Bluffton
76
Hanover
66
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (7-12; 3-9 HCAC) 27 49 76
Hanover (12-7; 8-4 HCAC) 29 37 66
Wed., February 05
Final
Rose-Hulman
65
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (16-4, 11-2) 27 38 65
Earlham (4-16, 3-10) 31 23 54
Final
Transylvania
61
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-13, 5-8 HCAC) 21 40 61
Mount St. Joseph (12-7, 9-4 HCAC) 41 34 75
Thu., February 06
Final
Hanover
80
Franklin
65
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-7, 9-4 HCAC) 35 45 80
Franklin (9-11, 6-7 HCAC) 33 32 65
Final
Defiance
68
Anderson
57
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 28 40 68
Anderson 24 33 57
Final
Bluffton
58
Manchester
54
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (7-12, 3-9 HCAC) 32 26 58
Manchester (5-14, 4-8 HCAC) 22 32 54
Sat., February 08
Final
Bluffton
72
Franklin
91
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 38 34 72
Franklin 44 47 91
Final
Mount St. Joseph
65
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-8, 9-5 HCAC) 33 32 65
Defiance (16-5, 11-3 HCAC) 33 43 76
Final
Hanover
80
Earlham
44
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-7, 10-4) 37 43 80
Earlham (4-17, 3-11) 27 17 44
Final
Transylvania
69
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 28 41 69
Anderson 36 29 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
85
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (17-4, 12-2 HCAC) 39 46 85
Manchester (5-15, 4-10 HCAC) 30 35 65
Wed., February 12
Final
Hanover
50
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-8, 10-5 HCAC) 23 27 50
Rose-Hulman (18-4, 13-2 HCAC) 30 31 61
Final
Earlham
41
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 20 21 41
Defiance 30 26 56
Final
Manchester
70
Anderson
84
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-17, 4-11 HCAC) 29 41 70
Anderson (5-17, 5-10 HCAC) 31 53 84
Final
Mount St. Joseph
90
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-8, 10-5 HCAC) 34 56 90
Bluffton (8-14, 4-11 HCAC) 27 52 79
Final
Franklin
89
Transylvania
96
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 41 48 89
Transylvania 48 48 96
Sat., February 15
Final
Rose-Hulman
61
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (19-4, 14-2 HCAC) 22 39 61
Bluffton (8-15, 4-12 HCAC) 40 15 55
Final
Defiance
76
Transylvania
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (18-5,13-3 HCAC) 35 41 76
Transylvania (9-14,7-9 HCAC) 28 30 58
Final
Franklin
59
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (10-13, 7-9) 23 36 59
Earlham (5-18, 4-12) 19 42 61
Final
Anderson
66
Hanover
86
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 31 35 66
Hanover 42 44 86
Final
Manchester
63
Mount St. Joseph
92
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-18, 4-12 HCAC) 29 34 63
Mount St. Joseph (14-8, 11-5 HCAC) 56 36 92
Wed., February 19
Final
Manchester
46
Defiance
73
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-19, 4-13 HCAC) 13 33 46
Defiance (19-5, 14-3 HCAC) 38 35 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
71
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (19-4, 14-2 HCAC) 30 41 71
Franklin (10-13, 7-9 HCAC) 28 41 69
Final
Anderson
51
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-19, 5-12 HCAC) 23 28 51
Mount St. Joseph (15-8, 12-5 HCAC) 35 35 70
Final
Bluffton
65
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-15, 5-12) 35 30 65
Earlham (5-19, 4-13) 37 26 63
Final
Transylvania
63
Hanover
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 28 35 63
Hanover 45 42 87
Sat., February 22
Final
Earlham
73
Anderson
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 35 38 73
Anderson 38 36 74
Final
Hanover
80
Manchester
71
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-8, 12-5 HCAC) 43 37 80
Manchester (5-19, 4-13 HCAC) 35 36 71
Final
Franklin
71
Defiance
73
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 30 41 71
Defiance 33 40 73
Final
Transylvania
60
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-16, 7-11 HCAC) 32 28 60
Bluffton (10-15, 6-12 HCAC) 34 38 72
Final
Rose-Hulman
57
Mount St. Joseph
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (20-5, 15-3 HCAC) 28 29 57
Mount St. Joseph (16-8, 13-5 HCAC) 27 42 69
Tue., February 25
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Transylvania
54
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-17) 30 24 54
Mount St. Joseph (17-8) 35 40 75
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Franklin
70
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 31 39 70
Hanover 41 37 78
Fri., February 28
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Rose-Hulman
Hanover
61
Defiance
54
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 28 33 61
Defiance 22 32 54
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Mount St. Joseph
54
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 30 54
Rose-Hulman 33 35 68
Sat., March 01
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Hanover
56
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (19-9) 26 30 56
Rose-Hulman (22-5) 26 44 70
Fri., March 07
Rose-Hulman 57
Wheaton (Ill.) 64
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Holland, Michigan
Rose-Hulman
57
Wheaton (Ill.)
64
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (22-6) 20 37 57
Wheaton (Ill.) (20-8) 34 30 64