2012-13 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu., Nov. 15 Earlham 62 Thomas More 98 Final
Fri., Nov. 16 Ohio Wesleyan 69 Defiance 55 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Catholic 67 Transylvania 41 Final
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Manchester 63 Albion 78 Final
  Bluffton 53 Case Western Reserve 66 Final
  STJ Memorial Tournament
Sat., Nov. 17 Wabash 54 Manchester 59 Final
  @ Albion Tournament
  Denison 78 Earlham 49 Final
  Defiance 72 Frostburg St. 74 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Oberlin 41 Hanover 83 Final
  Bluffton 56 Johns Hopkins 58 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament @ Case Western Reserve University
  Rose-Hulman 79 Rensselaer 45 Final
  Milwaukee Engineering Tournament @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Olivet 57 Mt. St. Joseph 88 Final
  Transylvania 56 Randolph-Macon 54 Final
  @ Owings Mill, Md.
Sun., Nov. 18 Denison 84 Hanover 87 Final
  Oberlin 55 Earlham 76 Final
  DePauw 59 Mt. St. Joseph 39 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Tipoff Classic
  Rose-Hulman 55 Milwaukee Engr. 28 Final
  Milwaukee Engineering Tournament
Mon., Nov. 19 Franklin 72 Centre 78 Final
Tue., Nov. 20 Transylvania 62 Spalding 61 Final
  Ind.-Kokomo 63 Manchester 64 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 56 Calvin 98 Final
  Defiance 69 Ohio Northern 64 Final
  Rose-Hulman 59 Carroll (Wis.) 65 Final - OT
Wed., Nov. 21 Mt. St. Joseph 56 Thomas More 75 Final
Fri., Nov. 23 Ohio St. Lima 41 Bluffton 89 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 Kalamazoo 83 Manchester 95 Final - 2OT
  HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham) @ (Earlham)
  Ind.-Kokomo 72 Anderson (Ind.) 88 Final
  Trine 88 Earlham 61 Final
  HCAC/MIAA Challenge
  Albion 70 Franklin 76 Final
  @ DePauw
Sun., Nov. 25 Manchester 61 Trine 78 Final
  @ HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham)
  Centre 57 Hanover 61 Final
  Kalamazoo 68 Earlham 56 Final
  HCAC/MIAA Challenge
  Franklin 55 DePauw 72 Final
  Mike Rokicki Community Versus Cancer Challenge
Mon., Nov. 26 Rose-Hulman 61 Wabash 37 Final
Tue., Nov. 27 Hanover 73 Butler 97 Final
  Calvin 87 Manchester 63 Final
Wed., Nov. 28 DePauw 77 Earlham 65 Final
  Transylvania 64 Centre 70 Final - OT
  Fontbonne 54 Rose-Hulman 72 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 56 Bluffton 54 Final
  Alma 60 Defiance 76 Final
  Franklin 82 Millikin 73 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 91 North Park 89 Final - 2OT
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 Earlham 71 Mt. St. Joseph 87 Final
  Defiance 52 Rose-Hulman 63 Final
  Manchester 48 Hanover 99 Final
  Transylvania 75 Anderson (Ind.) 45 Final
  Bluffton 42 Franklin 58 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 Kalamazoo 65 Bluffton 73 Final
  Rose-Hulman 70 Manchester 52 Final
  Defiance 81 Anderson (Ind.) 85 Final
  Franklin 75 Hanover 89 Final
  Earlham 63 Transylvania 83 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Earlham 54 Franklin 69 Final
  Rose-Hulman 63 Bluffton 43 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 59 Mt. St. Joseph 63 Final
  Hanover 58 Defiance 75 Final
  Manchester 59 Transylvania 57 Final
Wed., Dec. 12 Millikin 43 Rose-Hulman 67 Final
  Spalding 86 Anderson (Ind.) 75 Final
Thu., Dec. 13 Mt. St. Joseph 53 Wilmington (Ohio) 70 Final
  Kalamazoo 64 Defiance 72 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Mt. St. Joseph 60 Manchester 48 Final
  Hanover 61 Rose-Hulman 62 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 98 Earlham 75 Final
  Transylvania 72 Bluffton 61 Final
  Franklin 60 Defiance 64 Final
Mon., Dec. 17 Trine 62 Franklin 69 Final
  DePauw 39 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Hanover 59 Wabash 61 Final
Tue., Dec. 18 Wooster 62 Transylvania 68 Final
  Don Lane Classic
  Ind.-Kokomo 50 Bluffton 62 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 63 Frank. & Marsh. 66 Final
  Don Lane Classic in Lexington, Ky. @ Transylvania University
Wed., Dec. 19 Frank. & Marsh. 73 Transylvania 86 Final
  Don Lane Classic in Lexington, Ky.
  Mt. St. Joseph 52 Wooster 65 Final
  Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  Wabash 82 Franklin 97 Final
Sat., Dec. 22 Thomas More 71 Transylvania 80 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 71 Ohio Wesleyan 87 Final
Fri., Dec. 28 Hanover 63 Taylor (Ind.) 77 Final
  @ Wittenberg Tournament
  Wright St.-Lake 65 Bluffton 106 Final
Sat., Dec. 29 Bethany (W.V.) 88 Hanover 71 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 75 Bluffton 51 Final
  McDonald's Holiday Tournament championship game
  Anderson (Ind.) 72 La Verne 68 Final
  Finlandia 57 Defiance 85 Final
  Purple and Gold Tournament
Sun., Dec. 30 Kenyon 74 Earlham 68 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 66 Franklin 67 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 49 Wright St. 58 Final
  Adrian 70 Defiance 69 Final - OT
  Purple and Gold Tournament
Mon., Dec. 31 Manchester 49 Elon 84 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 84 Caltech 70 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 Earlham 59 Rose-Hulman 67 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 71 Manchester 60 Final
  Transylvania 72 Franklin 58 Final
  Hanover 81 Mt. St. Joseph 58 Final
  Bluffton 46 Defiance 62 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 Defiance 68 Transylvania 75 Final
  Manchester 67 Earlham 73 Final - OT
  Franklin 75 Anderson (Ind.) 70 Final
  Bluffton 54 Hanover 82 Final
  Rose-Hulman 52 Mt. St. Joseph 36 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Anderson (Ind.) 40 Rose-Hulman 69 Final
  Bluffton 82 Earlham 61 Final
  Manchester 54 Defiance 72 Final
  Franklin 75 Mt. St. Joseph 63 Final
  Transylvania 64 Hanover 69 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Earlham 51 Hanover 86 Final
  Transylvania 69 Rose-Hulman 60 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 61 Defiance 77 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 45 Bluffton 67 Final
Sun., Jan. 13 Franklin 86 Manchester 65 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 Mt. St. Joseph 42 Transylvania 53 Final
  Rose-Hulman 58 Franklin 42 Final
  Hanover 89 Anderson (Ind.) 66 Final
  Manchester 61 Bluffton 92 Final
  Defiance 92 Earlham 66 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Bluffton 64 Rose-Hulman 67 Final - OT
  Defiance 74 Hanover 84 Final
  Franklin 73 Earlham 69 Final - OT
  Anderson (Ind.) 58 Transylvania 78 Final
  Manchester 68 Mt. St. Joseph 82 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Anderson (Ind.) 61 Defiance 85 Final
  Earlham 69 Bluffton 85 Final
  Franklin 68 Transylvania 87 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 61 Hanover 92 Final
Thu., Jan. 24 Manchester 53 Rose-Hulman 55 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 Franklin 69 Bluffton 72 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 39 Rose-Hulman 60 Final
  Earlham 41 Anderson (Ind.) 73 Final
  Transylvania 66 Defiance 59 Final
  Hanover 78 Manchester 57 Final
Wed., Jan. 30 Rose-Hulman 71 Anderson (Ind.) 40 Final
  Bluffton 64 Mt. St. Joseph 70 Final
  Defiance 78 Manchester 77 Final
  Hanover 76 Franklin 78 Final
  Transylvania 82 Earlham 45 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Rose-Hulman 54 Transylvania 49 Final
  Manchester 48 Franklin 68 Final
  Hanover 92 Earlham 49 Final
  Defiance 77 Mt. St. Joseph 63 Final
  Bluffton 77 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
Wed., Feb. 06 Transylvania 65 Mt. St. Joseph 39 Final
  Franklin 63 Rose-Hulman 72 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 85 Hanover 93 Final
  Bluffton 65 Manchester 52 Final
  Earlham 39 Defiance 64 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 Mt. St. Joseph 78 Earlham 63 Final
  Rose-Hulman 63 Defiance 62 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 75 Franklin 74 Final
  Hanover 79 Bluffton 66 Final
  Transylvania 91 Manchester 47 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Rose-Hulman 66 Earlham 68 Final
  Manchester 81 Anderson (Ind.) 86 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 51 Franklin 53 Final
  Hanover 73 Transylvania 70 Final
  Defiance 55 Bluffton 75 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Earlham 61 Manchester 59 Final
  Rose-Hulman 59 Hanover 57 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 58 Anderson (Ind.) 45 Final
  Bluffton 74 Transylvania 81 Final
  Defiance 72 Franklin 63 Final
Tue., Feb. 19 Franklin 66 Defiance 85 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Mt. St. Joseph 57 Transylvania 75 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri., Feb. 22 Transylvania 82 Hanover 87 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Rose-Hulman
  Defiance 59 Rose-Hulman 81 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Feb. 23 Hanover 59 Rose-Hulman 64 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Sat., Mar. 02 Calvin 72 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round
  Transylvania 71 Ill. Wesleyan 80 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round