2018 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., August 30
Manchester 7
Trine 55
Manchester
7
Trine
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Trine (1-0) 27 7 21 0 55
Sat., September 01
Albion 59
Defiance 6
Albion
59
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (1-0, 0) 14 21 24 0 59
Defiance (0-1, 0) 0 6 0 0 6
Wooster 44
Bluffton 34
Final
Wooster
44
Bluffton
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (1-0) 14 14 16 0 44
Bluffton (0-1) 7 7 0 20 34
Wilmington (Ohio) 49
Earlham 7
Wilmington (Ohio)
49
Earlham
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 21 21 7 0 49
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Capital 21
Mount St. Joseph 59
Final
Schueler Field
Capital
21
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Capital (0-1) 14 0 7 0 21
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 12 26 14 7 59
Benedictine (Ill.) 38
Franklin 55
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
38
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (0-1) 7 7 10 14 38
Franklin (1-0) 14 21 20 0 55
Hanover 18
Centre 28
Final
Hanover
18
Centre
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-1) 6 0 6 6 18
Centre (1-0) 0 0 7 21 28
Rose-Hulman 0
Mount Union 54
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Mount Union
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (1-0) 14 10 20 10 54
Anderson 13
North Park 28
Final
Anderson
13
North Park
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 0 7 0 6 13
North Park (1-0) 6 7 0 15 28
Sat., September 08
Bluffton 13
Trine 34
Final
Bluffton
13
Trine
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 13 0 0 13
Trine (2-0) 6 14 7 7 34
Hope 41
Defiance 0
Final
Hope
41
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (1-1) 7 20 14 0 41
Defiance (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas More 27
Hanover 18
Thomas More
27
Hanover
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (1-1) 7 7 13 0 27
Hanover (0-2) 6 0 6 6 18
Hiram 47
Earlham 13
Final
Hiram
47
Earlham
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hiram (2-1) 14 13 11 9 47
Earlham (0-3) 7 0 0 6 13
Mount St. Joseph 19
Morehead St. 48
Final
Morehead, KY
Mount St. Joseph
19
Morehead St.
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 6 13 0 19
Morehead St. (1-1) 14 28 0 6 48
Manchester 33
Alma 39
Manchester
33
Alma
39
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-2) 0 14 7 12 33
Alma (1-1) 14 10 0 15 39
Franklin 35
Albion 56
Franklin
35
Albion
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-1) 14 14 7 0 35
Albion (2-0) 21 21 14 0 56
Indiana Wesleyan 61
Anderson 6
Final
Indiana Wesleyan
61
Anderson
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Indiana Wesleyan (1-1) 13 28 14 6 61
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Rhodes 43
Rose-Hulman 19
Final
Rhodes
43
Rose-Hulman
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rhodes (2-0) 2 13 21 7 43
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 0 7 6 6 19
Sat., September 15
Final
Franklin
51
Anderson
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-1) 14 17 20 0 51
Anderson (0-3) 7 7 7 6 27
Final
Schueler Field
Rose-Hulman
35
Mount St. Joseph
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 0 23 6 6 35
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 21 13 13 7 54
Final
Bluffton
34
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-2) 0 7 20 7 34
Earlham (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance
26
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-3) 0 13 13 0 26
Manchester (1-2) 20 20 10 7 57
Sat., September 22
Final
Bluffton, OH
Hanover
28
Bluffton
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Bluffton (1-3) 0 3 0 7 10
Final
Anderson
18
Defiance
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-3) 6 0 0 12 18
Defiance (1-4) 0 14 0 0 14
Final
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
59
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 21 17 21 0 59
Earlham (0-4) 0 0 0 2 2
Manchester
12
Rose-Hulman
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-3) 6 0 0 6 12
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 7 3 3 6 19
Sat., September 29
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
21
Bluffton
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1) 0 14 7 0 21
Bluffton (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Final
Hanover
55
Anderson
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-2) 14 20 14 7 55
Anderson (1-4) 0 8 0 0 8
Final
Rose-Hulman
39
Franklin
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-4) 14 7 6 12 39
Franklin (3-1) 7 7 13 15 42
Final
Homecoming
Earlham
0
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (2-3) 6 28 14 21 69
Sat., October 06
Final
Earlham
17
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-6) 3 14 0 0 17
Hanover (3-2) 22 35 17 9 83
Final
Homecoming Game - Schueler Field
Manchester
27
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-4) 7 7 13 0 27
Mount St. Joseph (5-1) 28 7 0 14 49
Final
Franklin
55
Defiance
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-1) 14 21 13 7 55
Defiance (0-5) 7 6 0 15 28
Final
Bluffton
14
Rose-Hulman
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-5) 7 0 7 0 14
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 0 10 6 7 23
Sat., October 13
Final
Schueler Field
Franklin
42
Mount St. Joseph
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin 0 14 14 14 42
Mount St. Joseph 7 3 10 14 34
Final
Bluffton, OH
Manchester
21
Bluffton
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-4) 0 14 0 7 21
Bluffton (1-6) 7 3 0 7 17
Final
Defiance
7
Hanover
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Hanover (4-2) 14 13 7 14 48
Final
Anderson
63
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-4) 21 14 7 21 63
Earlham (0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 20
Sat., October 27
1:30 PM
Hanover, IN
Sat., November 03
1:30 PM
Senior Day - Schueler Field
Sat., November 10
1:30 PM
88th Victory Bell Classic
1:30 PM
Bluffton, OH