2017 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., August 31
Manchester 12
Trine 35
Manchester
12
Trine
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 12 0 0 12
Trine (1-0) 14 7 7 7 35
Sat., September 02
Franklin 37
Thomas More 47
Final
Franklin
37
Thomas More
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-1) 7 7 7 16 37
Thomas More (1-0) 20 10 10 7 47
Bluffton 21
Wooster 45
Final
Bluffton
21
Wooster
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 15 6 0 21
Wooster (1-0) 10 7 14 14 45
Baldwin Wallace 42
Defiance 2
Final
Baldwin Wallace
42
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 0 7 7 28 42
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 2 0 2
Earlham 20
Wilmington (Ohio) 49
Final
Earlham
20
Wilmington (Ohio)
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 0 6 6 8 20
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 7 21 14 7 49
Centre 27
Hanover 14
Final
Centre
27
Hanover
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (1-0) 0 7 7 13 27
Hanover (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Mount St. Joseph 38
Capital 21
Final
Mount St. Joseph
38
Capital
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 7 10 14 7 38
Capital (1-0) 7 7 7 0 21
North Park 33
Anderson 7
Final
North Park
33
Anderson
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Park (1-0) 9 0 21 3 33
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Rose-Hulman 33
Illinois Col. 32
Final
Rose-Hulman
33
Illinois Col.
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 0 9 10 14 33
Illinois Col. (0-1) 13 0 7 12 32
Sat., September 09
Hanover 20
Maryville (Tenn.) 24
Final
Hanover
20
Maryville (Tenn.)
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-2) 7 7 6 0 20
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-1) 0 7 14 3 24
Trine 55
Bluffton 14
Final
Trine
55
Bluffton
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (2-0) 14 24 10 7 55
Bluffton (0-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Defiance 0
Hope 38
Defiance
0
Hope
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Hope (1-1) 14 14 0 10 38
Earlham 41
Hiram 63
Final
Earlham
41
Hiram
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 10 0 25 6 41
Hiram (1-0) 6 28 14 15 63
Butler 43
Franklin 24
Final
Alumni Day
Butler
43
Franklin
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Butler (1-1) 23 10 10 0 43
Franklin (0-2) 6 10 8 0 24
Manchester 33
Alma 31
Manchester
33
Alma
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-1) 6 6 14 7 33
Alma (1-1) 14 3 0 14 31
DePauw 41
Mount St. Joseph 30
Final
DePauw
41
Mount St. Joseph
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (1-0) 14 14 0 13 41
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 7 7 16 30
Anderson 10
Centre 61
Anderson
10
Centre
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-2) 0 7 3 0 10
Centre (2-0) 21 19 7 14 61
Millikin 28
Rose-Hulman 26
Millikin
28
Rose-Hulman
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Millikin (2-0) 0 0 14 14 28
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 7 0 6 13 26
Sat., September 16
Final
Tribute to Service Day
Defiance
12
Franklin
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-3) 0 6 0 6 12
Franklin (1-2) 0 14 21 7 42
Final
Bluffton
32
Mount St. Joseph
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-2) 13 16 0 3 32
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 14 10 0 7 31
Final
Earlham
16
Anderson
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-3) 0 16 0 0 16
Anderson (1-2) 0 3 10 14 27
Hanover
28
Rose-Hulman
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-3) 7 8 0 13 28
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 3 7 14 14 38
Sat., September 23
Final
Franklin
59
Bluffton
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-2) 14 14 14 17 59
Bluffton (1-3) 3 6 14 7 30
Final
Anderson
21
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-3) 7 0 14 0 21
Hanover (1-3) 9 27 14 14 64
Defiance
14
Rose-Hulman
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-4) 7 7 0 0 14
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 7 17 13 0 37
Mount St. Joseph
31
Manchester
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 7 13 3 8 31
Manchester (1-2) 14 0 0 0 14
Sat., September 30
Final
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
Manchester
19
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-3) 0 7 6 6 19
Franklin (3-2) 27 14 7 21 69
Final
Homecoming Game (Schueler Field)
Hanover
20
Mount St. Joseph
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-5) 0 6 0 14 20
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 0 21 7 7 35
Final
Earlham
14
Defiance
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-4) 0 7 7 0 14
Defiance (1-4) 14 7 13 0 34
Final
Rose-Hulman
48
Anderson
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 7 14 14 13 48
Anderson (1-4) 3 7 7 6 23
Sat., October 07
Manchester
23
Defiance
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-3) 0 14 0 9 23
Defiance (1-5) 7 7 7 0 21
Final
Franklin
56
Earlham
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-2) 14 28 14 0 56
Earlham (0-5) 0 13 0 13 26
Final
Anderson
14
Bluffton
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-5) 7 0 0 7 14
Bluffton (2-3) 0 35 14 7 56
Mount St. Joseph
10
Rose-Hulman
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 0 7 0 3 10
Rose-Hulman (5-1) 21 0 14 0 35
Sat., October 14
Final
Defiance
45
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-5) 3 21 0 21 45
Anderson (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
7
Mount St. Joseph
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 28 7 21 10 66
Rose-Hulman
44
Manchester
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (6-1) 17 13 14 0 44
Manchester (2-4) 0 6 7 0 13
Final
Bluffton
28
Hanover
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-4) 0 7 7 14 28
Hanover (2-4) 7 10 7 7 31
Sat., October 21
Final
Bluffton
21
Manchester
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-5) 7 7 7 0 21
Manchester (3-4) 14 0 6 8 28
Franklin
29
Rose-Hulman
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-2) 14 0 15 0 29
Rose-Hulman (6-2) 3 6 13 0 22
Final
Mount St. Joseph
71
Anderson
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 30 10 24 7 71
Anderson (1-7) 3 10 14 0 27
Final
Hanover
49
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-4) 7 21 14 7 49
Earlham (0-7) 0 0 0 14 14
Sat., October 28
Final
Hanover
37
Defiance
29
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-4) 3 27 0 7 37
Defiance (2-6) 7 7 0 15 29
Final
Rose-Hulman
31
Bluffton
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-2) 14 7 7 3 31
Bluffton (2-6) 7 7 7 7 28
Final
Homecoming & Samaritan's Feet Day
Mount St. Joseph
39
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-4) 6 9 0 24 39
Franklin (6-2) 14 28 7 17 66
Manchester
48
Earlham
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-4) 20 21 7 0 48
Earlham (0-8) 0 0 0 13 13
Sat., November 04
Final
Defiance
10
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-7) 3 0 0 7 10
Mount St. Joseph (6-4) 14 14 21 7 56
Final
Manchester
35
Hanover
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (5-4) 0 7 7 21 35
Hanover (4-5) 0 7 14 13 34
Final
Senior Day
Anderson
17
Franklin
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-8) 0 3 0 14 17
Franklin (7-2) 21 14 21 7 63
Final
Earlham
21
Bluffton
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-9) 0 14 0 7 21
Bluffton (3-6) 23 21 14 7 65
Sat., November 11
Final
Anderson
9
Manchester
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-9) 3 0 6 0 9
Manchester (6-4) 7 8 0 7 22
Final
Bluffton
33
Defiance
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-6) 14 0 11 8 33
Defiance (2-8) 7 10 9 0 26
Rose-Hulman
83
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-2) 28 34 21 0 83
Earlham (0-10) 0 0 7 7 14
Final
Victory Bell Classic
Franklin
56
Hanover
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-2) 28 14 7 7 56
Hanover (4-6) 7 0 0 7 14
Sat., November 18
Franklin 34
Wartburg 35
Final - OT
NCAA Division III Playoffs - Opening Round
Franklin
34
Wartburg
35
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Franklin (8-3) 7 14 7 0 6 34
Wartburg (11-0) 14 7 7 0 7 35