2016 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 42
Final
Lee Tressel Shrine Classic
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 0 14 14 14 42
Trine 23
Manchester 9
Trine
23
Manchester
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (1-0) 7 0 3 13 23
Manchester (0-1) 3 0 0 6 9
Sat., September 03
Wilmington (Ohio) 20
Bluffton 49
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
20
Bluffton
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-1) 7 0 7 6 20
Bluffton (1-0) 14 21 7 7 49
Southern Virginia 28
Earlham 18
Final
Southern Virginia
28
Earlham
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Southern Virginia (1-0) 7 7 0 14 28
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 6 12 18
Thomas More 39
Franklin 43
Thomas More
39
Franklin
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (0-1) 13 12 7 7 39
Franklin (1-0) 7 7 14 15 43
Augustana (Ill.) 21
Mount St. Joseph 10
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
21
Mount St. Joseph
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (1-0) 7 14 0 0 21
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 0 3 0 7 10
Illinois Col. 14
Rose-Hulman 13
Final
Illinois Col.
14
Rose-Hulman
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Col. (1-0) 0 0 7 7 14
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 13 0 13
Anderson 13
North Park 41
Final
Anderson
13
North Park
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 0 7 0 6 13
North Park (1-0) 0 21 10 10 41
Hanover 13
Centre 35
Final
Hanover
13
Centre
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0 13 13
Centre (1-0) 7 7 14 7 35
Sat., September 10
Mount St. Joseph 13
DePauw 44
Final
Mount St. Joseph
13
DePauw
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 0 6 7 0 13
DePauw (1-0) 17 10 14 3 44
Hope 6
Defiance 18
Final
Hope
6
Defiance
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (0-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Defiance (1-1) 0 12 0 6 18
Maryville (Tenn.) 38
Hanover 0
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
38
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-1) 7 17 7 7 38
Hanover (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Gallaudet 30
Final
Earlham
0
Gallaudet
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Gallaudet (1-1) 8 6 8 8 30
Rose-Hulman 26
Millikin 14
Final
Rose-Hulman
26
Millikin
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 10 9 7 0 26
Millikin (1-1) 7 0 7 0 14
Bluffton 37
Trine 31
Bluffton
37
Trine
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-0) 14 7 3 13 37
Trine (1-1) 3 7 14 7 31
Alma 31
Manchester 20
Alma
31
Manchester
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (1-1) 7 10 7 7 31
Manchester (0-2) 0 20 0 0 20
Centre 56
Anderson 14
Final
Centre
56
Anderson
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-0) 28 14 14 0 56
Anderson (0-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Franklin 14
Butler 59
Final
Franklin
14
Butler
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Butler (1-1) 21 21 10 7 59
Sat., September 17
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
6
Bluffton
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 0 0 6 0 6
Bluffton (3-0) 0 13 3 0 16
Final
Franklin
41
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-0) 20 7 7 7 41
Defiance (1-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Final
Anderson
31
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-2) 14 7 7 3 31
Earlham (0-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Final
Rose-Hulman
31
Hanover
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 17 0 14 0 31
Hanover (0-3) 0 0 0 13 13
Sat., September 24
Final
Manchester
19
Mount St. Joseph
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-4) 7 6 0 6 19
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 7 7 17 7 38
Final
Bluffton
38
Franklin
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (3-1) 10 7 7 14 38
Franklin (3-1) 7 7 20 10 44
Final
Hanover
49
Anderson
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-3) 14 14 7 14 49
Anderson (1-3) 7 10 0 8 25
Final
Rose-Hulman
23
Defiance
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 14 9 0 0 23
Defiance (1-3) 0 3 0 12 15
Sat., October 01
Defiance
59
Earlham
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-3) 26 13 7 13 59
Earlham (0-4) 14 0 0 14 28
Final
Franklin
41
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-1) 14 13 14 0 41
Manchester (0-4) 7 0 6 14 27
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
42
Hanover
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 7 7 21 7 42
Hanover (1-4) 3 3 0 0 6
Final
Homecoming Game
Anderson
10
Rose-Hulman
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-4) 7 0 3 0 10
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 7 20 17 0 44
Sat., October 08
Final
Homecoming
Defiance
20
Manchester
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-3) 0 6 8 6 20
Manchester (0-5) 0 7 7 0 14
Final
Pink Ribbon Girls/ 2006 HCAC Champs 10 year reunion
Rose-Hulman
27
Mount St. Joseph
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 6 7 0 14 27
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 7 17 7 14 45
Final
Earlham
7
Franklin
40
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-5) 0 0 0 7 7
Franklin (5-1) 20 20 0 0 40
Final
Bluffton
62
Anderson
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-1) 14 7 20 21 62
Anderson (1-5) 7 7 8 0 22
Sat., October 15
Final
Hanover
18
Bluffton
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-5) 3 7 0 8 18
Bluffton (5-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Manchester
9
Rose-Hulman
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-6) 0 2 0 7 9
Rose-Hulman (5-2) 20 10 14 0 44
Final
Anderson
13
Defiance
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-6) 0 6 0 7 13
Defiance (4-3) 6 7 7 0 20
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Earlham
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 14 34 6 7 61
Earlham (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Sat., October 22
Rose-Hulman
23
Franklin
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (6-2) 0 17 0 6 23
Franklin (5-2) 9 7 0 6 22
Final
Schueler Field- Homecoming/ Veterans in Communities Day/Delhi Appreciation Day
Anderson
7
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 14 20 10 7 51
Final
Manchester
6
Bluffton
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-7) 0 0 6 0 6
Bluffton (6-1) 14 7 7 6 34
Final
Earlham
0
Hanover
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (2-5) 24 14 10 6 54
Sat., October 29
Final
Defiance
20
Hanover
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-4) 7 7 6 0 20
Hanover (3-5) 7 0 0 20 27
Final
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Bluffton
19
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-2) 0 6 7 6 19
Rose-Hulman (7-2) 21 21 0 0 42
Final
Earlham
13
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-8) 0 7 0 6 13
Manchester (1-7) 21 24 14 6 65
Final
Franklin
56
Mount St. Joseph
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-2) 7 14 21 14 56
Mount St. Joseph (5-4) 10 0 14 0 24
Sat., November 05
Final
Franklin
55
Anderson
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-2) 14 14 13 14 55
Anderson (1-8) 7 7 14 6 34
Final
Senior Day
Bluffton
54
Earlham
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (7-2) 21 19 14 0 54
Earlham (0-9) 6 0 0 14 20
Final
Defiance, OH
Mount St. Joseph
21
Defiance
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-5) 7 7 7 0 21
Defiance (4-5) 0 7 7 6 20
Final
Hanover
49
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-5) 14 7 14 14 49
Manchester (1-8) 0 14 0 13 27
Sat., November 12
Earlham
6
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-10) 0 0 6 0 6
Rose-Hulman (8-2) 29 24 7 14 74
Final
Manchester
33
Anderson
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-8) 6 13 7 7 33
Anderson (1-9) 0 14 0 0 14
Final
Hanover
21
Franklin
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-6) 0 0 14 7 21
Franklin (8-2) 14 3 7 14 38
Final
Defiance
28
Bluffton
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (5-5) 7 7 7 7 28
Bluffton (7-3) 0 7 0 13 20
Sat., November 19
Rose-Hulman 7
North Central (Ill.) 41
Final
NCAA Playoffs Round 1
Rose-Hulman
7
North Central (Ill.)
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-3) 0 7 0 0 7
North Central (Ill.) (11-0) 17 0 17 7 41