2015 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., September 03
Manchester 14
Trine 38
Manchester
14
Trine
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Trine (1-0) 3 14 14 7 38
Sat., September 05
Earlham 13
Olivet 74
Final
Earlham
13
Olivet
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 0 7 0 6 13
Olivet (1-0) 19 27 14 14 74
Centre 63
Hanover 7
Final
Centre
63
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (1-0) 14 21 21 7 63
Hanover (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Bluffton 10
Wilmington (Ohio) 14
Bluffton
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 3 0 0 7 10
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 0 0 7 7 14
Ill. Wesleyan 34
Franklin 24
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
34
Franklin
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ill. Wesleyan (1-0) 7 21 3 3 34
Franklin (0-1) 7 14 3 0 24
Defiance 13
Adrian 31
Final
Defiance
13
Adrian
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Adrian (1-0) 3 14 7 7 31
Anderson 10
Taylor (Ind.) 51
Final
Anderson
10
Taylor (Ind.)
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 3 0 0 7 10
Taylor (Ind.) (1-0) 9 22 14 6 51
Mount St. Joseph 39
Augustana (Ill.) 42
Final
Mount St. Joseph
39
Augustana (Ill.)
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 10 7 14 8 39
Augustana (Ill.) (1-0) 7 21 14 0 42
Kalamazoo 14
Rose-Hulman 29
Kalamazoo
14
Rose-Hulman
29
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 14 0 0 0 14
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 7 2 6 14 29
Sat., September 12
Hanover 7
Thomas More 84
Final
Hanover
7
Thomas More
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Thomas More (2-0) 21 35 14 14 84
Concordia (Mich.) 42
Anderson 26
Final
Concordia (Mich.)
42
Anderson
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia (Mich.) (1-1) 14 14 0 14 42
Anderson (0-2) 6 20 0 0 26
Baldwin Wallace 26
Bluffton 38
Final
Baldwin Wallace
26
Bluffton
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (0-1) 7 6 7 6 26
Bluffton (1-1) 0 10 14 14 38
Franklin 14
Butler 41
Final
Franklin
14
Butler
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Butler (1-1) 10 21 3 7 41
Defiance 8
Centre 25
Final
Defiance
8
Centre
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-2) 0 0 8 0 8
Centre (2-0) 0 10 7 8 25
Rose-Hulman 51
Illinois Col. 33
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Illinois Col.
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-0) 20 14 14 3 51
Illinois Col. (1-1) 7 14 6 6 33
DePauw 53
Earlham 0
Final
DePauw
53
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (1-0) 19 20 7 7 53
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., September 19
Final
Defiance
20
Mount St. Joseph
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0=3) 20 0 0 0 20
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 14 17 7 38
Final
Hanover
7
Rose-Hulman
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Rose-Hulman (3-0) 14 14 0 7 35
Final
Manchester
67
Earlham
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-1) 21 25 14 7 67
Earlham (0-3) 0 10 0 13 23
Final
Anderson
0
Franklin
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (1-2) 14 14 14 14 56
Sat., September 26
Mount St. Joseph
31
Manchester
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 7 10 0 14 31
Manchester (2-1) 7 16 14 7 44
Final
Franklin
49
Bluffton
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-2) 13 14 3 19 49
Bluffton (1-2) 10 7 7 7 31
Final
Earlham
20
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-4) 13 7 0 0 20
Anderson (1-3) 20 10 14 7 51
Final
Hanover
14
Defiance
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-4) 7 7 0 0 14
Defiance (1-3) 0 9 7 3 19
Sat., October 03
Final
Rose-Hulman
81
Anderson
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-0) 39 21 0 21 81
Anderson (1-4) 0 6 0 7 13
Final
Bluffton
56
Hanover
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-2) 21 21 14 0 56
Hanover (0-5) 7 3 0 0 10
Final
Manchester
0
Franklin
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (3-2) 7 21 7 7 42
Earlham
27
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-5) 0 19 8 0 27
Mount St. Joseph (2-2) 35 13 7 3 58
Sat., October 10
Final
Manchester
42
Defiance
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-2) 14 21 0 7 42
Defiance (1-4) 7 0 7 7 21
Final
Hanover
28
Mount St. Joseph
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-6) 7 7 7 7 28
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 7 10 7 14 38
Final
Rose-Hulman
28
Bluffton
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-0) 14 7 7 0 28
Bluffton (2-3) 7 7 0 13 27
Final
Franklin
80
Earlham
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-2) 19 35 6 20 80
Earlham (0-6) 7 12 0 0 19
Sat., October 17
Final
Anderson
21
Hanover
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-5) 0 7 14 0 21
Hanover (1-6) 10 0 10 8 28
Final
Earlham
20
Bluffton
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-7) 0 0 7 13 20
Bluffton (3-3) 16 21 7 7 51
Final
Mount St. Joseph
13
Franklin
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 0 7 6 0 13
Franklin (5-2) 7 31 7 7 52
Defiance
7
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-5) 0 0 0 7 7
Rose-Hulman (6-0) 21 21 0 0 42
Sat., October 24
Final
Mount St. Joseph
54
Anderson
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 14 13 13 14 54
Anderson (1-6) 0 14 0 8 22
Final
Earlham
7
Defiance
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-8) 0 0 7 0 7
Defiance (2-5) 14 20 10 7 51
Final
Bluffton
28
Manchester
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-3) 14 7 0 7 28
Manchester (3-3) 7 7 0 6 20
Final
Franklin
42
Rose-Hulman
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-2) 0 21 7 14 42
Rose-Hulman (6-1) 21 7 7 0 35
Sat., October 31
Bluffton
28
Mount St. Joseph
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-4) 7 7 14 0 28
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 7 7 0 17 31
Final
Defiance
13
Anderson
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-6) 7 6 0 0 13
Anderson (2-6) 14 3 0 0 17
Final
Rose-Hulman
35
Manchester
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Manchester (3-4) 7 0 14 7 28
Final - OT
Hanover
35
Earlham
34
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Hanover (2-6) 7 7 7 7 7 35
Earlham (0-9) 0 7 13 8 6 34
Sat., November 07
Final
Senior Day
Defiance
7
Franklin
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-7) 0 0 7 0 7
Franklin (7-2) 7 21 7 0 35
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
27
Rose-Hulman
26
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (6-3) 7 2 8 3 7 27
Rose-Hulman (7-2) 7 3 7 3 6 26
Final
Manchester
24
Hanover
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-4) 7 14 0 3 24
Hanover (3-6) 0 0 13 8 21
Final
Anderson
0
Bluffton
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (5-4) 13 17 7 7 44
Sat., November 14
Final
Bluffton
35
Defiance
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-4) 7 14 7 7 35
Defiance (2-8) 0 0 14 0 14
Final
Victory Bell Classic
Franklin
53
Hanover
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-2) 14 23 7 9 53
Hanover (2-8) 0 0 7 6 13
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Earlham
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (8-2) 7 29 22 6 64
Earlham (0-10) 7 0 0 6 13
Finlandia 7
Mount St. Joseph 59
Finlandia
7
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Finlandia (7-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (3-7) 14 17 21 7 59
Final
Anderson
17
Manchester
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-8) 3 14 0 0 17
Manchester (5-4) 7 0 20 8 35
Sat., November 21
Ohio Northern 27
Franklin 22
Final
Ohio Northern
27
Franklin
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Northern (9-2) 0 0 14 13 27
Franklin (8-3) 10 6 0 6 22