2013 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., September 05
Trine 19
Manchester 3
Final
Trine
19
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (1-0) 7 3 6 3 19
Manchester (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Sat., September 07
Rose-Hulman 23
Kalamazoo 28
Final
Rose-Hulman
23
Kalamazoo
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 7 9 7 0 23
Kalamazoo (1-0) 7 0 21 0 28
Franklin 27
Mount Union 30
Franklin
27
Mount Union
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 14 13 27
Mount Union (1-0) 13 7 3 7 30
Illinois Col. 49
Hanover 13
Final
Illinois Col.
49
Hanover
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Col. (1-0) 21 21 7 0 49
Hanover (0-1) 0 6 7 0 13
Bluffton 20
Ohio Wesleyan 37
Final
Bluffton
20
Ohio Wesleyan
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 10 3 0 7 20
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 10 20 7 0 37
Defiance 29
Albion 32
Final
Defiance
29
Albion
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-1) 0 17 6 6 29
Albion (1-0) 6 7 12 7 32
Earlham 28
Denison 51
Final
Earlham
28
Denison
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 6 0 8 14 28
Denison (1-0) 21 10 7 13 51
Anderson 7
Taylor (Ind.) 58
Final
Anderson
7
Taylor (Ind.)
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Taylor (Ind.) (1-0) 23 22 6 7 58
Mount St. Joseph 10
Augustana (Ill.) 20
Final
Mount St. Joseph
10
Augustana (Ill.)
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 0 7 3 0 10
Augustana (Ill.) (1-0) 7 6 0 7 20
Sat., September 14
Hanover 0
Wabash 69
Final
Hanover
0
Wabash
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Wabash (1-0) 14 24 24 7 69
Baldwin Wallace 52
Bluffton 21
Final
Baldwin Wallace
52
Bluffton
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 10 14 14 14 52
Bluffton (0-2) 14 0 0 7 21
Grove City 42
Anderson 0
Final
Grove City
42
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Grove City (2-0) 7 21 7 7 42
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Kalamazoo 31
Manchester 21
Final
Kalamazoo
31
Manchester
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (2-0) 0 14 10 7 31
Manchester (0-2) 7 7 0 7 21
Adrian 14
Defiance 0
Final
Adrian
14
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (1-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Defiance (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenyon 15
Earlham 25
Final
Kenyon
15
Earlham
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kenyon (1-1) 0 8 0 7 15
Earlham (1-1) 11 7 0 7 25
Butler 31
Franklin 28
Final
Butler
31
Franklin
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Butler (2-1) 0 7 14 10 31
Franklin (0-2) 7 7 0 14 28
Centre 27
Rose-Hulman 17
Centre
27
Rose-Hulman
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-0) 7 13 0 7 27
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 7 10 0 0 17
Sat., September 21
Final
Earlham
21
Bluffton
36
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-2) 0 9 0 12 21
Bluffton (1-2) 14 0 7 15 36
Final
Hanover
13
Mount St. Joseph
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-3) 7 6 0 0 13
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 3 7 6 16
Final
Manchester
7
Franklin
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Franklin (1-2) 20 14 7 7 48
Defiance
19
Rose-Hulman
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-3) 0 13 0 6 19
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 3 20 0 23
Sat., September 28
Final
Rose-Hulman
44
Manchester
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 7 13 14 10 44
Manchester (0-4) 6 13 11 0 30
Final
Bluffton
28
Mount St. Joseph
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-3) 0 7 7 14 28
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 14 10 21 7 52
Final
Franklin
80
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-2) 31 21 21 7 80
Earlham (1-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Final
Defiance
34
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-3) 7 10 7 10 34
Anderson (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 05
Final
Earlham
7
Defiance
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Defiance (2-3) 22 0 7 14 43
Final
Hanover
14
Rose-Hulman
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-4) 0 0 0 14 14
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 7 14 10 7 38
Final
Bluffton
7
Manchester
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Manchester (1-4) 10 7 7 10 34
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Anderson
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 21 27 0 7 55
Anderson (0-4) 3 6 0 15 24
Sat., October 12
Final
Anderson
23
Hanover
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-5) 7 10 0 6 23
Hanover (1-4) 6 31 0 7 44
Final
Rose-Hulman
34
Bluffton
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 7 7 7 13 34
Bluffton (1-5) 20 0 6 0 26
Final
Manchester
12
Defiance
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-5) 0 6 0 6 12
Defiance (3-3) 14 0 6 7 27
Final
Mount St. Joseph
27
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 10 10 0 7 27
Franklin (3-2) 21 27 7 0 55
Sat., October 19
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (2-4) 0 28 6 7 41
Final
Anderson
7
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-6) 0 0 0 7 7
Franklin (4-2) 35 16 16 0 67
Final
Defiance
31
Mount St. Joseph
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-4) 14 3 0 14 31
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 3 14 20 7 44
Final
Manchester
42
Earlham
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-5) 7 14 14 7 42
Earlham (1-5) 0 6 7 0 13
Sat., October 26
Final
Earlham
21
Anderson
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-5) 0 0 14 7 21
Anderson (0-7) 13 7 0 0 20
Final
Hanover
25
Defiance
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-4) 7 5 0 13 25
Defiance (3-5) 0 0 14 7 21
Final
Franklin
64
Rose-Hulman
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-2) 21 13 30 0 64
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 0 0 0 14 14
Final
Mount St. Joseph
41
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-2) 0 13 7 21 41
Manchester (2-6) 13 0 0 14 27
Sat., November 02
Final
Defiance
7
Franklin
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Franklin (6-2) 14 14 13 0 41
Final
Anderson
0
Bluffton
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (2-6) 7 7 14 0 28
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 21 13 0 0 34
Final
Hanover
28
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-4) 7 7 7 7 28
Earlham (2-6) 14 0 0 0 14
Sat., November 09
Final
Manchester
21
Hanover
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-7) 0 0 7 14 21
Hanover (5-4) 7 10 0 7 24
Final
Franklin
17
Bluffton
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-3) 0 10 0 7 17
Bluffton (3-6) 7 3 7 7 24
Final
Rose-Hulman
42
Anderson
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (6-3) 0 20 7 15 42
Anderson (0-9) 14 0 0 0 14
Final
Earlham
7
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-7) 0 0 0 7 7
Mount St. Joseph (6-3) 6 3 14 28 51
Sat., November 16
Thomas More 59
Mount St. Joseph 13
Final
Bridge Bowl XVIII
Thomas More
59
Mount St. Joseph
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (9-1) 14 14 7 24 59
Mount St. Joseph (6-4) 3 10 0 0 13
Final
Anderson
13
Manchester
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-10) 0 7 0 6 13
Manchester (3-7) 7 21 0 14 42
Final
Franklin
59
Hanover
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-3) 28 21 0 10 59
Hanover (5-5) 6 8 7 0 21
Rose-Hulman
53
Earlham
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-3) 13 28 12 0 53
Earlham (2-8) 0 8 0 7 15
Final
Bluffton
17
Defiance
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-6) 0 3 7 7 17
Defiance (3-7) 0 7 0 3 10
Sat., November 23
Washington (Mo.) 10
Franklin 17
Final
NCAA First Round
Washington (Mo.)
10
Franklin
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington (Mo.) (8-3) 0 3 7 0 10
Franklin (8-3) 0 7 0 10 17
Sat., November 30
Franklin 3
Wis.-Whitewater 33
Final
NCAA DIII Playoffs 2nd Round
Franklin
3
Wis.-Whitewater
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-4) 0 0 3 0 3
Wis.-Whitewater (12-0) 7 10 6 10 33